285

Recently Sold Asbury Park, NJ Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /9

    $899,990

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    201 Sunset Ave Unit 109, Asbury Park, NJ 07712

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,004 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $896/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kristina Hanley Pulte Communities of NJ Limited Partnership

    201 Sunset Ave Unit 109, Asbury Park, NJ 07712
  • /59

    $791,000

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    37 Sequoia Pkwy, Asbury Park, NJ 07712

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,839 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $430/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $807,415

    Last Listing Agent Bonnie Sinacore O'Brien Realty, LLC

    37 Sequoia Pkwy, Asbury Park, NJ 07712
  • /13

    $808,900

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    215 2nd Ave Unit 103, Asbury Park, NJ 07712

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,266 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $639/SF
    • 141 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Robert Lobiondo Compass New Jersey LLC

    215 2nd Ave Unit 103, Asbury Park, NJ 07712
  • /22

    $605,000

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    804 Prospect Ave, Asbury Park, NJ 07712

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,204 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $502/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $623,723

    Last Listing Agent Peter Boulos Douglas Elliman of NJ LLC

    804 Prospect Ave, Asbury Park, NJ 07712
  • /13

    $230,000

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    1001 Bangs Ave, Asbury Park, NJ 07712

    • Land
    • 4,791 Sq Ft
    • $2,090,909 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 196 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Justin Kiliszek EXP Realty

    1001 Bangs Ave, Asbury Park, NJ 07712
  • /43

    $1,120,000

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    1206 Heck St, Asbury Park, NJ 07712

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $862/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,118,088

    Last Listing Agent Maryanne Roberto O'Brien Realty, LLC

    1206 Heck St, Asbury Park, NJ 07712
  • /11

    $265,000

    Sold May 19, 2025

    321 Sixth Ave Unit 404, Asbury Park, NJ 07712

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 598 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $443/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jace Fanelli Goldstone Realty

    321 Sixth Ave Unit 404, Asbury Park, NJ 07712
  • /38

    $680,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    1031 3rd Ave, Asbury Park, NJ 07712

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $525/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $718,021

    Last Listing Agent Joe Ossichak EXP Realty

    1031 3rd Ave, Asbury Park, NJ 07712
  • /7

    $1,130,000

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    1403 Kingsley St Unit 214, Asbury Park, NJ 07712

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,931 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $585/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

1403 Kingsley St Unit 214, Asbury Park, NJ 07712
  • /27

    $735,000

    Sold May 27, 2025

    707 Bangs Ave Unit 401, Asbury Park, NJ 07712

    • 1 Bed
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,463 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $502/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $763,630

    Last Listing Agent Travis Newarski Space & Company

    707 Bangs Ave Unit 401, Asbury Park, NJ 07712
  • /33

    $452,000

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    1211 Grand Ave Unit 203, Asbury Park, NJ 07712

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 594 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $761/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $468,853

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Mitchell Space & Company

    1211 Grand Ave Unit 203, Asbury Park, NJ 07712
  • /17

    $1,104,565

    Sold May 22, 2025

    218 3rd Ave Unit 101, Asbury Park, NJ 07712

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,325 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $834/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Adam Hignite Compass New Jersey LLC

    218 3rd Ave Unit 101, Asbury Park, NJ 07712
  • /18

    $515,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    301 8th Ave Unit 7, Asbury Park, NJ 07712

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 705 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $730/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $500,972

    Last Listing Agent Diane Koehler Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Murphy & Co.

    301 8th Ave Unit 7, Asbury Park, NJ 07712
  • /64

    $3,375,000

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    701 4th Ave, Asbury Park, NJ 07712

    • 10 Beds
    • 7.5 Baths
    • 5,400 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $625/SF
    • 119 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,764,883

    Last Listing Agent Kenneth Rickel Space & Company

    701 4th Ave, Asbury Park, NJ 07712
  • /17

    $437,250

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    301 6th Ave Unit 102, Asbury Park, NJ 07712

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 717 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $610/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $418,804

    Last Listing Agent Susan B. Padva Space & Company

    301 6th Ave Unit 102, Asbury Park, NJ 07712
  • /24

    $450,000

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    409 Prospect Ave, Asbury Park, NJ 07712

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,722 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $261/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $466,661

    Last Listing Agent Deborah Weiss Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Fox & Roach - Manalapan

    409 Prospect Ave, Asbury Park, NJ 07712
  • /23

    $500,000

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    1507 Sewall Ave, Asbury Park, NJ 07712

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,088 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $460/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $498,844

    Last Listing Agent Jill Horowitz Salt and Cedar Properties, LLC

    1507 Sewall Ave, Asbury Park, NJ 07712
  • /35

    $1,175,000

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    7 Deal Lake Ct, Asbury Park, NJ 07712

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,140 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $549/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,186,956

    Last Listing Agent Claudia Ryan Corcoran Sawyer Smith - Princeton

    7 Deal Lake Ct, Asbury Park, NJ 07712
  • /19

    $240,000

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    400 Deal Lake Dr Unit 3E, Asbury Park, NJ 07712

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 506 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $474/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $261,251

    Last Listing Agent Christine Feola Real Broker, LLC- Point P

    400 Deal Lake Dr Unit 3E, Asbury Park, NJ 07712
  • /2

    $1,607,000

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    416 Cookman Ave Unit A, Asbury Park, NJ 07712

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,013 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $798/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,284,000

    Toll Brothers, Inc. 400 Lake at Asbury Park

    416 Cookman Ave Unit A, Asbury Park, NJ 07712
  • /35

    $1,465,000

    Sold Mar 17, 2026

    406 4th Ave, Asbury Park, NJ 07712

    • 8 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 3,665 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $400/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Josh Starner Sackman Realty

    406 4th Ave, Asbury Park, NJ 07712
  • /28

    $775,000

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    12 Boxwood Dr, Asbury Park, NJ 07712

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,879 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $412/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $813,245

    Last Listing Agent Sean Price Keller Williams Realty East Monmouth

    12 Boxwood Dr, Asbury Park, NJ 07712
  • /23

    $685,000

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    1108 2nd Ave, Asbury Park, NJ 07712

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 986 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • $695/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $675,580

    Last Listing Agent Robert Mcdonald Space & Company

    1108 2nd Ave, Asbury Park, NJ 07712
  • /79

    $1,300,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    1116 5th Ave, Asbury Park, NJ 07712

    • 6 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,009 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $432/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,372,585

    Last Listing Agent Sonja O'Brien O'Brien Realty, LLC

    1116 5th Ave, Asbury Park, NJ 07712
  • /12

    $798,910

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    219 2nd Ave Unit 209, Asbury Park, NJ 07712

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 900 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $888/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Adam Hignite Compass New Jersey LLC

    219 2nd Ave Unit 209, Asbury Park, NJ 07712
  • /5

    $229,999

    Sold Jan 06, 2026

    1205 Washington Ave, Asbury Park, NJ 07712

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $243,433

    Last Listing Agent robert paskesz Westmarq Realty LLC

    1205 Washington Ave, Asbury Park, NJ 07712
  • /2

    $1,673,000

    Sold Jan 14, 2026

    406B Cookman Ave, Asbury Park, NJ 07712

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,013 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $831/SF

    Toll Brothers, Inc. 400 Lake at Asbury Park

    406B Cookman Ave, Asbury Park, NJ 07712
  • /28

    $445,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    302 Deal Lake Dr Unit 20, Asbury Park, NJ 07712

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 644 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $691/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $443,212

    Last Listing Agent Sonja O'Brien O'Brien Realty, LLC

    302 Deal Lake Dr Unit 20, Asbury Park, NJ 07712
  • /28

    $650,000

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    1001 2nd Ave Unit 203, Asbury Park, NJ 07712

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,681 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $387/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $626,784

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Baumann The Connolly Agency

    1001 2nd Ave Unit 203, Asbury Park, NJ 07712
  • /31

    $1,200,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    17 Jackson Cir, Asbury Park, NJ 07712

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,323 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $361/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,252,483

    Last Listing Agent David Najdzinowicz RE/MAX Bay Point Realtors

    17 Jackson Cir, Asbury Park, NJ 07712
  • /37

    $1,385,000

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    300 Cookman Ave Unit 322, Asbury Park, NJ 07712

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,463 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $562/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,445,448

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Signorelli O'Brien Realty, LLC

    300 Cookman Ave Unit 322, Asbury Park, NJ 07712
  • /8

    $840,000

    Sold Sep 24, 2025

    201 Sunset Ave Unit 108, Asbury Park, NJ 07712

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,004 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $837/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

201 Sunset Ave Unit 108, Asbury Park, NJ 07712
  • /10

    $1,080,000

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    201 Sunset Ave Unit 110, Asbury Park, NJ 07712

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,654 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $653/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

201 Sunset Ave Unit 110, Asbury Park, NJ 07712
  • /17

    $250,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    508 7th Ave Unit 2, Asbury Park, NJ 07712

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 339 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $737/SF
    • 302 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $266,396

    Last Listing Agent JoAnn Yagoda Jersey Shore Real Estate Group Associates LLC

    508 7th Ave Unit 2, Asbury Park, NJ 07712
  • /19

    $517,500

    Sold Feb 19, 2026

    508 Monroe Ave Unit 101, Asbury Park, NJ 07712

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,093 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $473/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $516,401

    Last Listing Agent Valentina Gabela Weichert Realtors-Spring Lake

    508 Monroe Ave Unit 101, Asbury Park, NJ 07712
  • /28

    $810,000

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    1701 Park Ave Unit 2C, Asbury Park, NJ 07712

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,470 Sq Ft
    • Built 1909

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $551/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $813,361

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Baumann The Connolly Agency

    1701 Park Ave Unit 2C, Asbury Park, NJ 07712
  • /39

    $509,000

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    510 Deal Lake Dr Unit 8J, Asbury Park, NJ 07712

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 828 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $615/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $504,427

    Last Listing Agent Kurt Kesedar Sackman Realty

    510 Deal Lake Dr Unit 8J, Asbury Park, NJ 07712
  • /73

    $805,000

    Sold Jan 20, 2026

    4 Magnolia Ct, Asbury Park, NJ 07712

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,824 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $441/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $818,235

    Last Listing Agent Maryann Callahan Heritage House Sotheby's International Realty

    4 Magnolia Ct, Asbury Park, NJ 07712
  • /9

    $772,910

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    1403 Kingsley St Unit 204, Asbury Park, NJ 07712

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,004 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $770/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

1403 Kingsley St Unit 204, Asbury Park, NJ 07712
  • /29

    $875,000

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    258 Rolling Meadows Blvd N, Asbury Park, NJ 07712

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,288 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $382/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $909,967

    Last Listing Agent Dana Yenesel RE/MAX Synergy

    258 Rolling Meadows Blvd N, Asbury Park, NJ 07712

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 8

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the average home price in Asbury Park, NJ?
Homes for sale in Asbury Park, NJ have an average home price of $1,082,338.
What is the average time to sell a house in Asbury Park, NJ?
The houses for sale in Asbury Park, NJ spend an average of 93 days on the market.
What is the number of active homes for sale in Asbury Park, NJ?
There are 100 active homes for sale in Asbury Park, NJ.
How many homes have sold over the last 12 months in Asbury Park, NJ?
246 homes have sold in Asbury Park, NJ over the last 12 months.

Home Trends in Asbury Park, NJ

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$835,000
Median Single Family Sale Price
$918,000
Median Townhouse Sale Price
$820,000
Median 2 Bedroom Sale Price
$879,000
Median 1 Bedroom Sale Price
$489,000
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$661
Number of Homes for Sale
100
Last 12 months Home Sales
246
Months of Supply
4.90
Median List Price
$899,990
Median Change From 1st List Price
0%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
20%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home