834

Recently Sold Homes in 20148

Section Image Section Image
  • /72

    $865,000 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    42578 Dreamweaver Dr, Brambleton, VA 20148

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,038 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $214/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $881,104

    Last Listing Agent Laura Yi Coldwell Banker Realty

    42578 Dreamweaver Dr, Brambleton, VA 20148
  • /13

    $765,000 Sold Dec 04, 2025

    43495 Monroe Crest Terrace, Ashburn, VA 20148

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $306/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Carla Brown Toll Brothers Real Estate Inc.

    43495 Monroe Crest Terrace, Ashburn, VA 20148
  • /13

    $1,100,000 Sold Aug 04, 2025

    23219 Christopher Thomas Ln, Ashburn, VA 20148

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 4,801 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $229/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,126,453

    Last Listing Agent Heather Heppe RE/MAX Distinctive Real Estate, Inc.

    23219 Christopher Thomas Ln, Ashburn, VA 20148
  • /50

    $1,451,000 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    43041 Lago Stella Place, Ashburn, VA 20148

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 6,026 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $241/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,451,176

    Last Listing Agent Christian Chavez Perez Palma Samson Properties

    43041 Lago Stella Place, Ashburn, VA 20148
  • /68

    $1,012,000 Sold Feb 23, 2026

    43497 Charitable St, Ashburn, VA 20148

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,718 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $272/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,005,545

    Last Listing Agent Jin Chen Wickwire EXP Realty, LLC

    43497 Charitable St, Ashburn, VA 20148
  • /40

    $657,000 Sold Oct 28, 2025

    43258 Tumbletree Terrace, Broadlands, VA 20148

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,220 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $296/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $666,041

    Last Listing Agent Randy Becker KW United

    43258 Tumbletree Terrace, Broadlands, VA 20148
  • /2

    $600,950 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    43454 Founder's Park Terrace, Broadlands, VA 20148

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $401/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mr. Faraz Behvandi CENTURY 21 New Millennium

    43454 Founder's Park Terrace, Broadlands, VA 20148
  • 20871 Murry Falls Terrace, Ashburn, VA 20147

    $599,070 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    20871 Murry Falls Terrace, Ashburn, VA 20147

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,662 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $360/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Drees Homes Goose Creek Village

    20871 Murry Falls Terrace, Ashburn, VA 20147
  • /53

    $555,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    42853 Littlehales Terrace, Brambleton, VA 20148

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,668 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $208/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $570,287

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Squires RE/MAX Allegiance

    42853 Littlehales Terrace, Brambleton, VA 20148
  • /2

    $900,000 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    42243 Marble Canyon Terrace, Brambleton, VA 20148

    • 3 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,112 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $219/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $907,178

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Reynolds Keller Williams Realty

    42243 Marble Canyon Terrace, Brambleton, VA 20148
  • /43

    $697,490 Sold Aug 27, 2025

    23640 Bolton Crescent Terrace Unit 13-303, Ashburn, VA 20148

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,053 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $340/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Shannon L Bray Pearson Smith Realty, LLC

  • /59

    $875,000 Sold Apr 16, 2026

    43157 Clarendon Square, Ashburn, VA 20148

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,272 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $267/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $889,947

    Last Listing Agent Manish Arora Samson Properties

    43157 Clarendon Square, Ashburn, VA 20148
  • /32

    $891,990 Sold Aug 06, 2025

    43252 Greeley Square, Ashburn, VA 20148

    • 3 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,893 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $229/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $923,684

    Last Listing Agent Allison Taylor Redfin Corporation

    43252 Greeley Square, Ashburn, VA 20148
  • /42

    $1,205,000 Sold Jun 18, 2025

    42795 Explorer Dr, Ashburn, VA 20148

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,299 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $280/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,180,514

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Bamberger Real Broker, LLC

    42795 Explorer Dr, Ashburn, VA 20148
  • /44

    $820,000 Sold May 01, 2026

    43405 Charitable St, Ashburn, VA 20148

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 2,840 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $289/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $817,034

    Last Listing Agent Jin Chen Wickwire EXP Realty, LLC

    43405 Charitable St, Ashburn, VA 20148
  • /2

    $695,332 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    23640 Bolton Crescent Terrace Unit 13-405, Ashburn, VA 20148

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,948 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $357/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Shannon L Bray Pearson Smith Realty, LLC

  • /45

    $618,500 Sold Apr 27, 2026

    21475 Welby Terrace, Broadlands, VA 20148

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,862 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $332/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $621,455

    Last Listing Agent Mary Mandrgoc Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    21475 Welby Terrace, Broadlands, VA 20148
  • /33

    $427,000 Sold Jun 17, 2025

    23631 Havelock Walk Terrace Unit 401, Ashburn, VA 20148

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,064 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $401/SF
    • 119 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $432,133

    Last Listing Agent Charles Dubissette Divine Fog Realty Capital Area LLC

    23631 Havelock Walk Terrace Unit 401, Ashburn, VA 20148
  • /29

    $710,000 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    42523 Benfold Square, Brambleton, VA 20148

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,208 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $322/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $718,044

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Granlund Real Broker, LLC

    42523 Benfold Square, Brambleton, VA 20148
  • /71

    $557,000 Sold Aug 18, 2025

    42869 Littlehales Terrace, Ashburn, VA 20148

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,660 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $209/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $567,274

    Last Listing Agent Kathrin Donovan Keller Williams Realty

    42869 Littlehales Terrace, Ashburn, VA 20148
  • /50

    $819,900 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    22966 Cabral Terrace, Brambleton, VA 20148

    • 3 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 2,756 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $297/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $830,427

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Ettrich Century 21 Redwood Realty

    22966 Cabral Terrace, Brambleton, VA 20148
  • /55

    $418,000 Sold Aug 04, 2025

    23630 Havelock Walk Terrace Unit 205, Brambleton, VA 20148

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,059 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $395/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $422,927

    Last Listing Agent AnaMaria Galindo Century 21 Redwood Realty

    23630 Havelock Walk Terrace Unit 205, Brambleton, VA 20148
  • /2

    $530,000 Sold Apr 29, 2026

    23631 Havelock Walk Terrace Unit 404, Ashburn, VA 20148

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,959 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $271/SF
    • 140 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $548,191

    Last Listing Agent Sharon Hayman TTR Sotheby's International Realty

    23631 Havelock Walk Terrace Unit 404, Ashburn, VA 20148
  • /55

    $679,888 Sold Dec 22, 2025

    22910 Tawny Pine Square, Brambleton, VA 20148

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,858 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $366/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $663,847

    Last Listing Agent Kim Spear Keller Williams Realty

    22910 Tawny Pine Square, Brambleton, VA 20148
  • /51

    $765,000 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    22317 Seabring Terrace, Brambleton, VA 20148

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $333/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $766,412

    Last Listing Agent Suzy French Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    22317 Seabring Terrace, Brambleton, VA 20148
  • /77

    $570,000 Sold Mar 19, 2026

    22741 Settlers Trail Terrace, Ashburn, VA 20148

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,766 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $206/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $554,790

    Last Listing Agent Ms. Anne Nouri Keller Williams Realty

    22741 Settlers Trail Terrace, Ashburn, VA 20148
  • /29

    $314,400 Sold Sep 24, 2025

    42480 Rockrose Square Unit 304, Ashburn, VA 20148

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 897 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $351/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $313,295

    Last Listing Agent Priscilla Kim Samson Properties

    42480 Rockrose Square Unit 304, Ashburn, VA 20148
  • /11

    $550,000 Sold Nov 18, 2025

    22124 Little Mount Terrace, Ashburn, VA 20148

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,525 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $361/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Toll Brothers, Inc. Metro Walk at Moorefield Station - Lofts

    22124 Little Mount Terrace, Ashburn, VA 20148
  • /52

    $950,000 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    43443 Croson Ln Unit 400, Ashburn, VA 20148

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,285 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $416/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $941,460

    Last Listing Agent Joe Adas Pearson Smith Realty, LLC

    43443 Croson Ln Unit 400, Ashburn, VA 20148
  • /26

    $685,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    43778 Tattinger Terrace, Ashburn, VA 20148

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,018 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $339/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $682,872

    Last Listing Agent Joe O'Hara Corcoran McEnearney

    43778 Tattinger Terrace, Ashburn, VA 20148
  • /36

    $575,000 Sold Oct 15, 2025

    42550 Sunset Ridge Square, Ashburn, VA 20148

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,984 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $290/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $576,692

    Last Listing Agent Paul Bedewi Keller Williams Realty

    42550 Sunset Ridge Square, Ashburn, VA 20148
  • 22559 Windsor Locks Square, Ashburn, VA 20148

    $855,000 Sold Jul 21, 2025

    22559 Windsor Locks Square, Ashburn, VA 20148

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,664 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $233/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $889,235

    Last Listing Agent Christian Davis EXP Realty, LLC

    22559 Windsor Locks Square, Ashburn, VA 20148
  • /57

    $1,050,000 Sold Mar 30, 2026

    43065 Greeley Square, Ashburn, VA 20148

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,538 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $414/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $919,299

    Last Listing Agent Wes Stearns M.O. Wilson Properties

    43065 Greeley Square, Ashburn, VA 20148
  • /65

    $710,000 Sold Nov 25, 2025

    21081 Ashburn Heights Dr, Ashburn, VA 20148

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,362 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $301/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $703,112

    Last Listing Agent Carolyn Young Samson Properties

    21081 Ashburn Heights Dr, Ashburn, VA 20148
  • /3

    $1,010,000 Sold Oct 09, 2025

    43177 Barnstead Dr, Ashburn, VA 20148

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,177 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • $242/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,030,574

    Last Listing Agent Irene deLeon Redfin Corporation

    43177 Barnstead Dr, Ashburn, VA 20148
  • /34

    $959,900 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    42394 Grahams Stable Square, Ashburn, VA 20148

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $225/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $975,317

    Last Listing Agent Heather Ward United Real Estate Premier

    42394 Grahams Stable Square, Ashburn, VA 20148
  • /15

    $799,990 Sold Sep 17, 2025

    23671 Hardesty Terrace, Ashburn, VA 20148

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,742 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $292/SF
    • 224 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $830,695

    Last Listing Agent Christie Armani Century 21 Redwood Realty

    23671 Hardesty Terrace, Ashburn, VA 20148
  • /59

    $1,150,000 Sold Jul 23, 2025

    42004 Donnington Place, Ashburn, VA 20148

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,661 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • $247/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,172,967

    Last Listing Agent Kevin LaRue Century 21 Redwood Realty

    42004 Donnington Place, Ashburn, VA 20148
  • /34

    $520,000 Sold Jul 10, 2025

    23230 Milltown Knoll Square Unit 106, Ashburn, VA 20148

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,470 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $354/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $510,999

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Gwak Pearson Smith Realty, LLC

    23230 Milltown Knoll Square Unit 106, Ashburn, VA 20148
  • /2

    $807,490 Sold Apr 03, 2026

    42163 Stone Press Terrace Unit HOMESITE 4367, Brambleton, VA 20148

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,721 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $297/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Shannon L Bray Pearson Smith Realty, LLC

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home