2

Ashdown, AR Foreclosure Homes for Sale

Section Image
  • /16

    $60,000

    $55K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,760 Sq Ft

    1938 Highway 32 W, Ashdown, AR 71822

    Nestled on a peaceful 1.96-acre lot, this 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath frame home offers a blend of country living and convenience. Featuring a spacious layout, the home boasts a cozy living area, a functional kitchen with ample cabinet space, and comfortable bedrooms. The 1.5 baths provide added convenience, while the expansive yard offers endless possibilities for gardening, outdoor activities, or

    Penny Brabham Superior Realty

    1938 Highway 32 W, Ashdown, AR 71822
  • /2

    $110,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,768 Sq Ft

    305 Little River 35, Ashdown, AR 71822

    1-acre lot in Ashdown, AR. Built in 1976, this residence offers approximately 1,768 square feet of living space, featuring a layout that typically includes 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. The interior is highlighted by a cozy fireplace, perfect for gathering, and offers a blank canvas for buyers looking to build equity through modern updates. Outside, the expansive acre provides ample room for

    Penny Brabham Superior Realty

    305 Little River 35, Ashdown, AR 71822

Home Trends in Ashdown, AR

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$182,500
Median Single Family Sale Price
$224,450
Median Townhouse Sale Price
$195,000
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$103
Number of Homes for Sale
10
Last 12 months Home Sales
12
Months of Supply
10.00
Median List Price
$220,000
Median Change From 1st List Price
1%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
28%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home