21,135

Asheboro, NC Homes

Section Image Section Image Section Image
  • /2

    $425,000

    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $212,500 per Acre

    00 U S Highway 64, Asheboro, NC 27205

    Approx. 2 acres on Hwy 64 . High visibility, corner lot, 4 lane highway, corners on Hwy 64 and Foxfire Road.

    Agent Photo

    Betsy Moody

    Gateway Properties and Development

    (336) 245-9359

    00 U S Highway 64, Asheboro, NC 27205
  • /20

    $1,599 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,370 Sq Ft
    • Largest 3 Bedroom 2 Bath Available $1,599/mo - $0-Deposit

    2276 N Fayetteville St, Asheboro, NC 27203

    Spread out and get some space in this ... Comfortable 3 bedroom-1,370 Sq ft apartment home Available @ Madison Heights in Asheboro, NC.Full kitchen with stove, refrigerator, microwave & dishwasher included. Washer Dryer Hook up in unit.Fabulous 3 Bedroom 2 Bath located in Asheboro's desirable Madison Heights Luxury Community.Call Christy @ Master suite has walk in

    2276 N Fayetteville St, Asheboro, NC 27203
  • /37

    $450,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    3005 Lawson Ct, Randleman, NC 27317

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,535 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $455,166

    Last Listing Agent Vickie Gallimore RE/MAX Central Realty

    3005 Lawson Ct, Randleman, NC 27317
    • /25

      Not Listed For Sale

      3639 N Carolina 134, Asheboro, NC 27205

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,456 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      3639 N Carolina 134, Asheboro, NC 27205

      Last Sold Summary

      • $201/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $293,000
      • Nov 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jonathan Ward McKenzie Real Estate of NC LLC

  • /41

    $227,500 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,216 Sq Ft

    434 Eldorado Rd, Asheboro, NC 27205

    This classic brick ranch delivers far more space than meets the eye! With 3 bedrooms & 1 bath on the main level, plus a drywalled, heated and cooled basement that practically doubles your living area! With hardwoods and LVP throughout the main floor, you'll find spacious bedrooms and recently refreshed living spaces. The spacious basement, not included in finished square feet, offers multiple

    Agent Photo

    Tyler Wilhoit

    Tyler Redhead & McAlister Real Estate, LLC

    (336) 502-2796

    434 Eldorado Rd, Asheboro, NC 27205
  • /50

    $500,000 Sold May 01, 2026

    1143 Westover Terrace, Asheboro, NC 27205

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,287 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $484,395

    Last Listing Agent Robert Moran RE/MAX Central Realty

    1143 Westover Terrace, Asheboro, NC 27205
    • /45

      Est $330,645 Not Listed For Sale

      1735 N Pointe Dr, Asheboro, NC 27205

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,114 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      1735 N Pointe Dr, Asheboro, NC 27205

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $142/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Nov 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ethan Brady RE/MAX

  • /50

    $598,595

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,474 Sq Ft

    2004 Northmont Dr, Asheboro, NC 27205

    Major price reduction! Classic home on over an acre in popular Daves Mountain neighborhood that offers both Southern charm & and a fantastic floor plan. This home is deal for entertaining and holiday gatherings! Classic hardwoods throughout the main floor, leading to spacious rooms with built-in cabinets and abundant natural light. With multiple living, dining, and bedroom options, this home has

    Agent Photo

    Tyler Wilhoit

    Tyler Redhead & McAlister Real Estate, LLC

    (336) 652-3446

    2004 Northmont Dr, Asheboro, NC 27205
  • /3

    $11,000 Sold Sep 04, 2025

    00 Amity Rd, Asheboro, NC 27203

    • Land
    • 18,295 Sq Ft
    • $26,190 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kathryn Hurley Cook McKenzie Real Estate of NC LLC

    00 Amity Rd, Asheboro, NC 27203
    • /10

      Not Listed For Sale

      32427B State Highway 49, New London, NC 28127

      32427B State Highway 49, New London, NC 28127

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $80,425
      • Dec 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ann Crutchfield Howard Hanna Allen Tate Albemarle

  • /50

    $699,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,141 Sq Ft

    1025 Neely Dr, Asheboro, NC 27205

    Timeless elegance meets modern refinement in this fully renovated Colonial on desirable Daves Mountain. This 4-bedroom, 3.5-bath home blends classic architecture with high-end finishes throughout. Rich 5-inch white oak hardwoods span the main level, which includes a private office and guest suite with en-suite bath. Upstairs adorns three additional bedrooms, while the primary retreat features a

    Christopher Vega RE/MAX Central Realty

    1025 Neely Dr, Asheboro, NC 27205
  • /31

    $270,000 Sold Dec 04, 2025

    677 Mount Shepherd Rd, Asheboro, NC 27205

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,890 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent LaBreska Price L & L Real Estate

    677 Mount Shepherd Rd, Asheboro, NC 27205
    • /27

      Not Listed For Sale

      3307 Fox Glow Trail, Asheboro, NC 27205

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,662 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      3307 Fox Glow Trail, Asheboro, NC 27205

      Last Sold Summary

      • $231/SF
      • 124 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $384,000
      • Mar 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Christy Joyce Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Yost & Little Realty

  • /40

    $374,999

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,052 Sq Ft

    4053 Rice Dr, Asheboro, NC 27205

    DO NOT FOLLOW GPS! IT WILL NOT TAKE YOU TO THE PROPERTY. Must come off of Pisgah Covered Bridge Rd.Escape to the peace and privacy of this beautiful wooded property featuring a spacious home with over 2,000 square feet of living space. This 3-bedroom home also includes an office space and bonus room, making it perfect for remote work, guests, or additional flex space. Inside, you’ll find an

    Wendy Hill Hepler Realty

    4053 Rice Dr, Asheboro, NC 27205
  • /50

    $915,000 Sold Aug 06, 2025

    1535 Westmont Dr, Asheboro, NC 27205

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,036 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $301/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $868,763

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Vega RE/MAX Central Realty

    1535 Westmont Dr, Asheboro, NC 27205
    • /9

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Fox Run Dr, Asheboro, NC 27205

      0 Fox Run Dr, Asheboro, NC 27205

      Last Sold Summary

      • 138 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $57,950
      • Mar 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kelly Cassell Howard Hanna Allen Tate-Asheboro

  • /36

    $40,000

    • Land
    • 1.98 Acres
    • $20,202 per Acre

    00 Loflin Pond Rd Unit LotWP001, Asheboro, NC 27203

    This 1.98 acre parcel of land in Randolph County, North Carolina, offers a combination of rural acreage with convenient access to nearby services and transportation. The property fronts Loflin Pond Road, providing direct paved road access, and is situated a short distance from the city of Asheboro, the county seat and largest community in Randolph County. Asheboro and surrounding towns provide a

    Clay Mervar Whitetail Properties Real Estate

    00 Loflin Pond Rd Unit LotWP001, Asheboro, NC 27203
  • /20

    $159,750 Sold Oct 21, 2025

    1022 Shamrock Rd, Asheboro, NC 27203

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,236 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $129/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $167,299

    Last Listing Agent Kara Newton TKB Realty Group Brokered by EXP

    1022 Shamrock Rd, Asheboro, NC 27203
    • /16

      Not Listed For Sale

      601 Dixon Ave Unit 15, Asheboro, NC 27203

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,129 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      601 Dixon Ave Unit 15, Asheboro, NC 27203

      Last Sold Summary

      • $201/SF
      • 47 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $227,000
      • Dec 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Mercado The Hive Co Realty LLC

  • /26

    $320,000 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,320 Sq Ft

    576 Twain Dr, Asheboro, NC 27203

    **MOTIVATED SELLER**Welcome home to this beautifully crafted new construction nestled at the end of a cul-de-sac, offering privacy, space, and modern comfort. This thoughtfully designed home features 3 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms. Set on almost 3 acres of gorgeous land, the property provides endless possibilities to enjoy nature, create outdoor living spaces, garden, or simply soak in the

    Ryan Terry Tyler Redhead & McAlister Real Estate, LLC

    576 Twain Dr, Asheboro, NC 27203
  • /33

    $265,000 Sold May 20, 2025

    1173 Sheridan Dr, Asheboro, NC 27205

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,829 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $277,170

    Last Listing Agent Vickie Gallimore RE/MAX Central Realty

    1173 Sheridan Dr, Asheboro, NC 27205
    • /39

      Est $293,024 Not Listed For Sale

      717 Holly Dr, Asheboro, NC 27205

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      717 Holly Dr, Asheboro, NC 27205

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $190/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $284,600
      • Jan 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Huffman Jeff Cook Real Estate LPT Realty

  • /3

    $369,000 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,499 Sq Ft

    1320 Robins Nest Dr, Asheboro, NC 27203

    Welcome home to this charming 3-bedroom, 2.5 bath two-story with thoughtful design and modern comfort throughout. Featuring 1497 sq ft of living space plus a 305 sq ft of unfinished bonus room for future expansion. This home offers plenty of room to grow. The primary suite is conveniently located on the main level with an en-suite bath and large walk-in closet. The main floor also includes a half

    Eric Taylor True North Properties llc

    1320 Robins Nest Dr, Asheboro, NC 27203
  • /19

    $105,000 Sold Dec 15, 2025

    135 West St, Asheboro, NC 27205

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 827 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $127/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $105,027

    Last Listing Agent Robert Moran RE/MAX Central Realty

    135 West St, Asheboro, NC 27205
    • /37

      Est $460,386 Not Listed For Sale

      1109 Greenmont Dr, Asheboro, NC 27205

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      1109 Greenmont Dr, Asheboro, NC 27205

      Last Sold Summary

      • 32% Above List Price
      • $117/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Feb 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Patsy Woodruff RE/MAX

  • /43

    $439,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,591 Sq Ft

    135 Dixon St, Asheboro, NC 27203

    Back on market no fault of seller! Timeless architecture and modern day craftsmanship converge in this unique 4 bed 2.5 bath property that has been updated with today's amenities while preserving its character. The entry boasts original wood ceilings, crown molding and hardwood floors. This look is carried throughout and is extremely evident in the living room which boasts an original fireplace

    Tyler Mcleod Elite Pro Properties

    135 Dixon St, Asheboro, NC 27203
  • /43

    $320,000 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    4366 Nc Highway 49 S, Asheboro, NC 27205

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,005 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brittany Clark Real Broker LLC

    4366 Nc Highway 49 S, Asheboro, NC 27205
    • /39

      Est $164,647 Not Listed For Sale

      523 Oakgrove Rd, Asheboro, NC 27205

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      523 Oakgrove Rd, Asheboro, NC 27205

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $209/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $167,500
      • Mar 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tyler Mcleod Elite Pro Properties

  • /22

    $278,000 Sold Oct 14, 2025

    616 Glendale Dr, Asheboro, NC 27205

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,210 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $230/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $275,676

    Last Listing Agent Vickie Gallimore RE/MAX Central Realty

    616 Glendale Dr, Asheboro, NC 27205
    • /43

      Est $920,520 Not Listed For Sale

      2545 Fox Ridge Rd, Asheboro, NC 27205

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      2545 Fox Ridge Rd, Asheboro, NC 27205

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $210/SF
      • 285 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $880,000
      • Jul 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tyler Wilhoit Tyler Redhead & McAlister Real Estate, LLC

  • /28

    $325,000 Sold Nov 25, 2025

    2466 Glade Rd, Asheboro, NC 27205

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,854 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $322,838

    Last Listing Agent Angela Briggs RE/MAX Central Realty

    2466 Glade Rd, Asheboro, NC 27205
    • /35

      Est $276,474 Not Listed For Sale

      2137 Regency Dr, Randleman, NC 27317

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      2137 Regency Dr, Randleman, NC 27317

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $230/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $253,000
      • Jun 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Teresa Coleman Action Property, Inc.

  • /3

    $241,990 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,648 Sq Ft

    1305 Clear Creek Ln, Asheboro, NC 27349

    "Discover Your Dream Home in Clear Creek! The Holly Springs Plan is a stunning new 2 story Townhome that combines modern elegance with practicality, featuring an open-concept design that flows seamlessly from the expansive great room to the home's central hub. The contemporary kitchen dazzles with stylish cabinetry, sleek granite countertops, and stainless steel appliances, including a smooth-top

    Susan Ruybal Thompson WJH Brokerage NC LLC

    1305 Clear Creek Ln, Asheboro, NC 27349
  • /22

    $195,000 Sold Aug 28, 2025

    910 Bray Blvd, Asheboro, NC 27205

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,210 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $191,313

    Last Listing Agent Vickie Gallimore RE/MAX Central Realty

    910 Bray Blvd, Asheboro, NC 27205
    • /14

      Est $526,203 Not Listed For Sale

      928 E Chamberlin Dr, Asheboro, NC 27205

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,419 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      928 E Chamberlin Dr, Asheboro, NC 27205

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $205/SF
      • 118 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $495,000
      • Sep 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Philip Jeffries Philippi Investments LLC

  • /38

    $349,000 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft

    6015 Zoo Pkwy, Asheboro, NC 27205

    Steven Ross Premier Real Estate Team, Inc

    6015 Zoo Pkwy, Asheboro, NC 27205
  • /30

    $239,000 Sold Dec 04, 2025

    1575 Leslie St, Asheboro, NC 27205

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,021 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $234/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $234,905

    Last Listing Agent Casey Lawrence eXp Realty

    1575 Leslie St, Asheboro, NC 27205
    • /24

      Est $319,212 Not Listed For Sale

      514 Old Castle Dr, Randleman, NC 27317

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      514 Old Castle Dr, Randleman, NC 27317

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $207/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,000
      • Oct 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Hope Moody Hope Moody Realty

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home