21,135

Asheboro, NC Homes

Section Image Section Image
    • /7

      Est $281,667 Not Listed For Sale

      5293 Candlebrook Dr, Asheboro, NC 27205

      • Built 2024
      5293 Candlebrook Dr, Asheboro, NC 27205

      Last Sold Summary

      • 276% Above List Price
      • $43/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $75,000
      • Sep 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Faith Bryant RE/MAX

  • /31

    $205,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,482 Sq Ft

    828 Martin Luther King jr Dr, Asheboro, NC 27203

    Tucked into a wooded hillside just minutes from downtown Asheboro, this updated ranch offers a blend of privacy, flexibility, and convenience. Surrounded by mature trees, the setting feels peaceful while remaining close to shopping and dining. Inside, fresh paint, laminate flooring, updated appliances, and improved electrical create a move-in ready space. The layout includes a main living area

    Anna Scott Pulliam Coldwell Banker Advantage

    828 Martin Luther King jr Dr, Asheboro, NC 27203
  • /28

    $335,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    607 Honeysuckle Ridge, Asheboro, NC 27205

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,894 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $333,327

    Last Listing Agent Hope Moody Hope Moody Realty

    607 Honeysuckle Ridge, Asheboro, NC 27205
    • /36

      Est $286,562 Not Listed For Sale

      3100 Indian Springs Rd, Asheboro, NC 27205

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,344 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      3100 Indian Springs Rd, Asheboro, NC 27205

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $197/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • Sep 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Donna Puckett KELLER WILLIAMS ONE

  • /40

    $403,315 New Construction

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,753 Sq Ft

    2430 Augusta Dr, Asheboro, NC 27205

    The Wellington is a spacious twin home designed with an abundance of natural light and functional multi-purpose rooms. Private primary suite w/ large walk in closet and primary bath complete with luxury zero entry tile shower &, comfort height vanity w/quartz top & linen closet. 2nd BR has direct access to hall bath. Elevated EVP and tile throughout. Open living space & dining room overlooks the

    Tonia Grinstead NOVA Triad Partners, LLC

    2430 Augusta Dr, Asheboro, NC 27205
  • /31

    $216,000 Sold Jul 14, 2025

    711 Sunset Ave Unit B, Asheboro, NC 27203

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,069 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $202/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Randall Allred Howard Hanna Allen Tate Summerfield

    711 Sunset Ave Unit B, Asheboro, NC 27203
    • /21

      Est $296,216 Not Listed For Sale

      614 W Kivett St, Asheboro, NC 27203

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      614 W Kivett St, Asheboro, NC 27203

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $117/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $270,000
      • Jun 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Eric Weaver Flatwoods Realty

  • /18

    $219,990 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,648 Sq Ft

    1309 Clear Creek Ln, Asheboro, NC 27349

    3 bed | 2.5 bath | 1-bay | 1648 sqft

    Century Complete Builder
    1309 Clear Creek Ln, Asheboro, NC 27349
  • /2

    $28,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    0 S Tremont Dr, Asheboro, NC 27203

    • Land
    • 26,136 Sq Ft
    • $46,667 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Vickie Gallimore RE/MAX Central Realty

    0 S Tremont Dr, Asheboro, NC 27203
    • /38

      Est $344,765 Not Listed For Sale

      2840 Horseshoe Bend Rd, Randleman, NC 27317

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      2840 Horseshoe Bend Rd, Randleman, NC 27317

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $152/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $305,000
      • Jun 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent CiCi Plata

  • /50

    $520,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,878 Sq Ft

    3032 Lawson Ct, Randleman, NC 27317

    Well-maintained and updates galore!! The home offers a spacious main level featuring 3 bdrms, a dedicated office, and 2.5 baths. The kitchen is equipped with a gas cooktop and double ovens, providing ample space for cooking! Just off the living area, enjoy a screened-in porch with R-38 insulation, ideal for year round use or potential conversion into a sunroom. Upstairs, the finished bonus room

    Allie Hohn TKB Realty Group Brokered by EXP

    3032 Lawson Ct, Randleman, NC 27317
  • /45

    $305,000 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    2571 Stutts Rd, Asheboro, NC 27205

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,520 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $201/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $311,264

    Last Listing Agent Robert Moran RE/MAX Central Realty

    2571 Stutts Rd, Asheboro, NC 27205
    • /24

      Est $207,395 Not Listed For Sale

      718 Highridge St, Asheboro, NC 27205

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      718 Highridge St, Asheboro, NC 27205

      Last Sold Summary

      • 30% Above List Price
      • $106/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $159,500
      • Sep 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Alejandro Adarve Palmira Realty LLC

  • /18

    $225,000 Under Contract

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,217 Sq Ft

    840 Windermere Ct Unit A, Asheboro, NC 27203

    One-level townhome with beautiful hardwood floors in the foyer & living room featuring a cozy fireplace. Spacious eat-in kitchen with all appliances remaining. Primary suite offers a walk-in closet and full bath with shower. Enjoy the bright sunroom overlooking the private patio. Double garage with concrete driveway for added convenience. Move in ready home in a great location!

    Vickie Gallimore RE/MAX Central Realty

    840 Windermere Ct Unit A, Asheboro, NC 27203
  • /6

    $41,000 Sold Nov 13, 2025

    00 Zoo Pkwy, Asheboro, NC 27205

    • Land
    • 23,958 Sq Ft
    • $74,545 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Donna Hughes Top Dog Realty NC-South

    00 Zoo Pkwy, Asheboro, NC 27205
    • /32

      Est $195,540 Not Listed For Sale

      1806 Mack Rd, Asheboro, NC 27205

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,296 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      1806 Mack Rd, Asheboro, NC 27205

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $136/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $176,500
      • Nov 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brian Shackelford Shackelford Realty LLC

  • /30

    $230,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,960 Sq Ft

    1931 Greenwood Rd, Asheboro, NC 27203

    Spacious brick ranch in Asheboro & moments from Randleman. Roof & HVAC 2022! Offering 3bdrms & 2 bath. Hardwoods throughout much of home. Laundry area is very spacious. Kitchen has plenty of cabinet & counter space. Large dining area that could also be a den. Living room has gas fireplace and large window offering much natural light. Primary is very very spacious & en-suite has stand up shower.

    Kara Newton TKB Realty Group Brokered by EXP

    1931 Greenwood Rd, Asheboro, NC 27203
  • /23

    $284,900 Sold Feb 13, 2026

    1110 Park Dr, Asheboro, NC 27205

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,339 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $213/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $278,666

    Last Listing Agent Hannah Hunt Howard Hanna Allen Tate-Asheboro

    1110 Park Dr, Asheboro, NC 27205
    • /28

      Est $232,935 Not Listed For Sale

      930 Country Place Rd, Asheboro, NC 27203

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      930 Country Place Rd, Asheboro, NC 27203

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $220/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • Mar 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Katie Brown Howard Hanna Allen Tate-Asheboro

  • /30

    $289,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,210 Sq Ft

    5280 Tabernacle School Rd, Asheboro, NC 27205

    Discover peaceful private country living in this charming 3-bedroom, 2-bath home situated on 1.85 acres in the SW area. Enjoy stunning mountain views and frequent visits from local wildlife, including deer and turkey, right from your own property. Relax on the long, inviting front porch complete with a swing that stays, or entertain guests on the 12x12 rear deck. Inside, you’ll find a spacious

    Angela Briggs RE/MAX Central Realty

    5280 Tabernacle School Rd, Asheboro, NC 27205
  • /4

    $144,870 Sold May 28, 2025

    TBD State Highway 49, Denton, NC 27239

    • Land
    • 13.17 Acres
    • $11,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Richard Johnson Center Towne Realtors

    TBD State Highway 49, Denton, NC 27239
    • /47

      Est $348,152 Not Listed For Sale

      1165 Forest Oaks Dr, Asheboro, NC 27205

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,457 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      1165 Forest Oaks Dr, Asheboro, NC 27205

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $240/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Jan 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Mark Vuncannon Howard Hanna Allen Tate-Asheboro

  • /10

    $75,000

    • Land
    • 6.74 Acres
    • $11,128 per Acre

    0000 Browers Chapel Rd, Asheboro, NC 27205

    Michael Hudson Real Broker LLC

    0000 Browers Chapel Rd, Asheboro, NC 27205
  • /50

    $625,000 Sold May 01, 2026

    1023 Cedar Creek Dr, Asheboro, NC 27205

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,498 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $640,578

    Last Listing Agent Jeremy Perdue Keller Williams Realty

    1023 Cedar Creek Dr, Asheboro, NC 27205
    • /31

      Est $170,406 Not Listed For Sale

      1434 Winslow Ave, Asheboro, NC 27205

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 900 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      1434 Winslow Ave, Asheboro, NC 27205

      Last Sold Summary

      • $189/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $170,000
      • Jun 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mitchell Mullis eXp Realty

  • /16

    $26,000

    • Land
    • 7,405 Sq Ft
    • $152,941 per Acre

    011 High Meadow Dr, Asheboro, NC 27205

    *A Rare Opportunity in Tot Hill Farm!* Welcome to the last available homesite in the highly desirable Tot Hill community—a truly special chance to build the home you’ve been dreaming of. This fully wooded lot offers picturesque views overlooking holes #10, #12, and #13, blending natural beauty with the charm of golf course living. Enjoy the convenience of city water and sewer, along with modern

    Katie Brown Howard Hanna Allen Tate-Asheboro

    011 High Meadow Dr, Asheboro, NC 27205
  • /33

    $230,000 Sold Jan 06, 2026

    1236 Pepperidge Rd, Asheboro, NC 27205

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,403 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $228,557

    Last Listing Agent Janet Vences Keller Williams Realty

    1236 Pepperidge Rd, Asheboro, NC 27205
    • /21

      Est $320,210 Not Listed For Sale

      3013 Elderberry Ct, Asheboro, NC 27205

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      3013 Elderberry Ct, Asheboro, NC 27205

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $192/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $307,000
      • Sep 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Stirling West Mark Spain Real Estate

  • /4

    $595,000

    • Land
    • 17.87 Acres
    • $33,296 per Acre

    0 Amity Rd, Asheboro, NC 27203

    Great Location for a Subdivision. Very close to Randolph Health Hospital

    Brad Gregory Pickett Sprouse Commercial Real Estate

    0 Amity Rd, Asheboro, NC 27203
  • /2

    $30,000 Sold Jun 04, 2025

    0 Cracklin Dr Unit 1179366, Asheboro, NC 27205

    • Land
    • 43,124 Sq Ft
    • $30,303 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • 28 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Donald Lanier Lanier Real Estate Company

    0 Cracklin Dr Unit 1179366, Asheboro, NC 27205
    • /22

      Est $501,841 Not Listed For Sale

      564 Sykes Farm Rd, Asheboro, NC 27205

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      564 Sykes Farm Rd, Asheboro, NC 27205

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $232/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $465,000
      • Aug 31, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Vickie Gallimore RE/MAX

  • /18

    $233,990 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,648 Sq Ft

    1325 Clear Creek Ln, Asheboro, NC 27349

    3 bed | 2.5 bath | 1-bay | 1648 sqft

    Century Complete Builder
    1325 Clear Creek Ln, Asheboro, NC 27349
  • /11

    $221,100 Sold Mar 26, 2026

    1036 Avondale Ave, Asheboro, NC 27203

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,130 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $104/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $230,182

    Last Listing Agent Mark Rogers Rogers Realty & Auction Co., Inc.

    1036 Avondale Ave, Asheboro, NC 27203
    • /39

      Est $182,500 Not Listed For Sale

      208 Sterling St, Asheboro, NC 27203

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,110 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      208 Sterling St, Asheboro, NC 27203

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $158/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $175,000
      • Dec 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dawn McGuinn Platinum Properties of NC, LLC

  • /32

    $210,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,076 Sq Ft

    711 Sunset Ave Unit E, Asheboro, NC 27203

    Charming and well-maintained townhome just minutes from the heart of downtown Asheboro! This inviting home features a spacious primary bedroom complete with an en-suite bath and a generous walk-in closet. The kitchen offers ample cabinet space and comes fully equipped with all appliances, ready for move-in convenience! Start your mornings or unwind in the evenings on the cozy screened-in back

    Kelly Cassell Howard Hanna Allen Tate-Asheboro

    711 Sunset Ave Unit E, Asheboro, NC 27203
  • /13

    $185,000 Sold Dec 31, 2025

    933 Bay Leaf Ct, Asheboro, NC 27203

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,127 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $192,511

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Greene Redfin Corporation

    933 Bay Leaf Ct, Asheboro, NC 27203
    • /13

      Est $167,962 Not Listed For Sale

      246 Hampton Rd Unit 8C, Asheboro, NC 27203

      • 2 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      246 Hampton Rd Unit 8C, Asheboro, NC 27203

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $115/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • Apr 22, 2024

• /14

    $37,500

    • Land
    • 29,185 Sq Ft
    • $55,970 per Acre

    Lot 24 Maple Hill Ct, Asheboro, NC 27205

    Seize the opportunity to create your perfect retreat on one of the few remaining lots at Tot Hill Farm. This exceptional homesite offers stunning views overlooking the 10th Tee Box and 9th Fairway, complemented by glimpses of the historic 100-year-old clubhouse and barn. Watch adventurous golfers try to drive it over The Wall at hole 10's fairway as you enjoy time in you back yard. The property

    Mark Vuncannon Howard Hanna Allen Tate-Asheboro

    Lot 24 Maple Hill Ct, Asheboro, NC 27205
  • /34

    $268,000 Sold Nov 05, 2025

    1840 Bogey Ln, Asheboro, NC 27205

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,402 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $268,028

    Last Listing Agent Teresa Daniel Keller Williams Realty

    1840 Bogey Ln, Asheboro, NC 27205
    • /42

      Est $315,510 Not Listed For Sale

      828 S Park St, Asheboro, NC 27203

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,180 Sq Ft
      • Built 1935
      828 S Park St, Asheboro, NC 27203

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $144/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $313,000
      • Apr 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jonathan Minerick homecoin.com

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home