525

Recently Sold Homes in 28803

Section Image
  • /43

    $617,500 Sold Aug 25, 2025

    207 Cedarview Dr, Asheville, NC 28803

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,274 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $272/SF
    • 138 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $627,133

    Last Listing Agent M.E. Gray Nest Realty Asheville

    207 Cedarview Dr, Asheville, NC 28803
  • /2

    $1,500,000 Sold Sep 09, 2025

    771 Tea House Dr Unit 913, Asheville, NC 28803

    • Land
    • 2.5 Acres
    • $600,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mark Taylor Howard Hanna Beverly-Hanks The Ramble at Biltmore Forest

    771 Tea House Dr Unit 913, Asheville, NC 28803
  • /24

    $410,000 Sold Dec 09, 2025

    19 White Ave, Asheville, NC 28803

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,452 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $282/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $407,946

    Last Listing Agent Brittany Scruggs Slate Rock Real Estate

    19 White Ave, Asheville, NC 28803
  • /28

    $765,000 Sold Jun 16, 2025

    31 Fiver Ln, Asheville, NC 28803

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,750 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $278/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $763,551

    Last Listing Agent Evelyn Clifford EXP Realty LLC

    31 Fiver Ln, Asheville, NC 28803
  • /27

    $500,000 Sold May 27, 2025

    65 Oakley Rd, Asheville, NC 28803

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,840 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $272/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $507,158

    Last Listing Agent Ron Whitworth Keller Williams Professionals

    65 Oakley Rd, Asheville, NC 28803
  • /45

    $925,000 Sold Sep 11, 2025

    1349 Heathbrook Cir, Asheville, NC 28803

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,054 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $303/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $926,091

    Last Listing Agent Gaia Goldman Howard Hanna Beverly-Hanks Asheville-Biltmore Park

    1349 Heathbrook Cir, Asheville, NC 28803
  • /4

    $80,000 Sold Apr 02, 2026

    99999 Taft Ave, Asheville, NC 28803

    • Land
    • 8,276 Sq Ft
    • $421,053 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Below List Price
    • 89 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brett Willis CENTURY 21 Mountain Lifestyles

    99999 Taft Ave, Asheville, NC 28803
  • /38

    $625,000 Sold Aug 28, 2025

    358 Onteora Blvd, Asheville, NC 28803

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,358 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $265/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $605,273

    Last Listing Agent Wilson Hood Mosaic Community Lifestyle Realty

    358 Onteora Blvd, Asheville, NC 28803
  • /27

    $572,300 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    426 Pinners Cove Rd, Asheville, NC 28803

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,516 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $227/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $566,659

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Hamersky Howard Hanna Allen Tate Gastonia

    426 Pinners Cove Rd, Asheville, NC 28803
  • /18

    $325,000 Sold Mar 30, 2026

    64 Round Top Rd, Asheville, NC 28803

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,786 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 309 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $370,586

    Last Listing Agent Wuchang Kevin Wei Buncombe Realty

    64 Round Top Rd, Asheville, NC 28803
  • /2

    $607,500 Sold Nov 12, 2025

    351 Ramble Way Unit 351, Asheville, NC 28803

    • Land
    • 1.41 Acres
    • $430,851 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

351 Ramble Way Unit 351, Asheville, NC 28803
  • /39

    $1,907,500 Sold Jun 05, 2025

    115 Stuyvesant Rd, Asheville, NC 28803

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,855 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $495/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,878,476

    Last Listing Agent Mark Fields MARK FIELDS REAL ESTATE

    115 Stuyvesant Rd, Asheville, NC 28803
  • /43

    $1,195,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    9 Rosebay Ln, Asheville, NC 28803

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,039 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $296/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,192,561

    Last Listing Agent Randi Beard Premier Sotheby’s International Realty

    9 Rosebay Ln, Asheville, NC 28803
  • /2

    $1,180,000 Sold Dec 26, 2025

    9 Westchester Dr, Asheville, NC 28803

    • 2,915 Sq Ft
    • Built 1931

    Last Sold Summary

    • $405/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,139,938

    Last Listing Agent Skye Streppa Patton Allen Real Estate LLC

    9 Westchester Dr, Asheville, NC 28803
  • /39

    $920,000 Sold Apr 26, 2026

    16 Hilltop Rd, Asheville, NC 28803

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,369 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $388/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,191,967

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Jackson Asheville Realty Group

    16 Hilltop Rd, Asheville, NC 28803
  • /2

    $495,000 Sold Feb 25, 2026

    118 Emerald Necklace Dr Unit 431, Asheville, NC 28803

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $495,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 355 Days On Market

118 Emerald Necklace Dr Unit 431, Asheville, NC 28803
  • /29

    $55,000 Sold Aug 07, 2025

    102 Edgewood Rd S, Asheville, NC 28803

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 683 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 45% Below List Price
    • $81/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Clarissa Marshall EXP Realty LLC

    102 Edgewood Rd S, Asheville, NC 28803
  • /32

    $450,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    35 First St, Asheville, NC 28803

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,537 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $293/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tasha Pepi Homespun Investment Realty Inc

    35 First St, Asheville, NC 28803
  • /31

    $375,000 Sold Nov 18, 2025

    6 Valleywood Ct, Asheville, NC 28803

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,448 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $259/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $373,985

    Last Listing Agent Alexandra Schrank RE/MAX Executive

    6 Valleywood Ct, Asheville, NC 28803
  • /36

    $479,000 Sold Dec 10, 2025

    464 Crowfields Dr Unit 5, Asheville, NC 28803

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,612 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 366 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $492,121

    Last Listing Agent Bob Ray Asheville Realty & Associates

    464 Crowfields Dr Unit 5, Asheville, NC 28803
  • /48

    $785,000 Sold Mar 24, 2026

    25 Chiles Ave, Asheville, NC 28803

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,392 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $328/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $783,509

    Last Listing Agent Dave Cash Unique: A Real Estate Collective

    25 Chiles Ave, Asheville, NC 28803
  • /2

    $220,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    30 Pinners Cove Rd, Asheville, NC 28803

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Erik Tillman Roots Property Advisors dba Redtree Property Advisors

    30 Pinners Cove Rd, Asheville, NC 28803
  • /35

    $367,000 Sold Feb 09, 2026

    112 Clubwood Ct, Asheville, NC 28803

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,710 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $215/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $370,381

    Last Listing Agent Ginny Johnson Howard Hanna Beverly-Hanks Asheville-Biltmore Park

    112 Clubwood Ct, Asheville, NC 28803
  • /47

    $1,250,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    353 Dingle Creek Ln, Asheville, NC 28803

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,279 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $292/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,230,424

    Last Listing Agent Jo Chandler Preferred Properties

    353 Dingle Creek Ln, Asheville, NC 28803
  • /42

    $485,500 Sold Sep 10, 2025

    7 Mill Stone Dr, Asheville, NC 28803

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,174 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $223/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $505,833

    Last Listing Agent Bobbi Holland Be Realty Home Brokerage

    7 Mill Stone Dr, Asheville, NC 28803
  • /32

    $380,000 Sold Mar 05, 2026

    43 Deer Run Dr, Asheville, NC 28803

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,581 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $240/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $374,438

    Last Listing Agent Shane Kamer Black Bear Realty WNC

    43 Deer Run Dr, Asheville, NC 28803
  • /46

    $1,995,000 Sold May 08, 2026

    9 Dianthus Dr, Asheville, NC 28803

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,117 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $390/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,576,067

9 Dianthus Dr, Asheville, NC 28803
  • /35

    $475,000 Sold May 14, 2025

    3 Jean Dr, Asheville, NC 28803

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,488 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $319/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $468,328

    Last Listing Agent Ben Falcon Agent Asheville Real Estate

    3 Jean Dr, Asheville, NC 28803
  • /2

    $213,500 Sold Mar 16, 2026

    703 Carlyle Way, Asheville, NC 28803

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,222 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $215,624

    Last Listing Agent Sandy Austin Howard Hanna Beverly-Hanks Asheville-North

    703 Carlyle Way, Asheville, NC 28803
  • /30

    $575,000 Sold Jun 11, 2025

    9 Cedar Trail, Asheville, NC 28803

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,597 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $221/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $583,839

    Last Listing Agent Brian Marshall Marshall Real Estate Inc.

    9 Cedar Trail, Asheville, NC 28803
  • /25

    $380,000 Sold Apr 27, 2026

    21 Hilldale Rd, Asheville, NC 28803

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,435 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $265/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $384,544

    Last Listing Agent Grace Robinson COMPASS

    21 Hilldale Rd, Asheville, NC 28803
  • /37

    $257,000 Sold Sep 04, 2025

    217 Cheyenne Ct, Asheville, NC 28803

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,236 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 153 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $271,464

    Last Listing Agent Scott Nelson Looking Glass Realty AVL LLC

    217 Cheyenne Ct, Asheville, NC 28803
  • /28

    $586,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    41 Acona Ln, Asheville, NC 28803

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,942 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • $302/SF
    • 282 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $672,706

    Last Listing Agent Pablo Souza Souza Realty LLC

    41 Acona Ln, Asheville, NC 28803
  • /48

    $820,000 Sold Aug 12, 2025

    1336 Heathbrook Cir, Asheville, NC 28803

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,742 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $299/SF
    • 237 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $840,496

    Last Listing Agent Steve DeWitt Howard Hanna Beverly-Hanks

    1336 Heathbrook Cir, Asheville, NC 28803
  • /31

    $550,000 Sold Apr 16, 2026

    58 Braddock Way, Asheville, NC 28803

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,455 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $224/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $558,342

    Last Listing Agent Darrin Blevins Howard Hanna Beverly-Hanks Asheville-Biltmore Park

    58 Braddock Way, Asheville, NC 28803
  • /41

    $365,000 Sold Mar 11, 2026

    52 Loomis Ave, Asheville, NC 28803

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,285 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 116 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $395,319

    Last Listing Agent Cory Wall EXP Realty LLC

    52 Loomis Ave, Asheville, NC 28803
  • /22

    $375,000 Sold Oct 06, 2025

    21 Busbee View Rd, Asheville, NC 28803

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $244/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Frady Howard Hanna Beverly-Hanks Asheville-North

    21 Busbee View Rd, Asheville, NC 28803
  • /48

    $650,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    24 Moriah Ln, Asheville, NC 28803

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,628 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $670,087

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Fiedler Asheville Realty Group

    24 Moriah Ln, Asheville, NC 28803
  • /23

    $242,000 Sold Mar 17, 2026

    713 Appeldoorn Cir Unit 713, Asheville, NC 28803

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,005 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $241/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $243,997

    Last Listing Agent Katie Cassidy Real Broker, LLC

    713 Appeldoorn Cir Unit 713, Asheville, NC 28803
  • /34

    $250,000 Sold Mar 11, 2026

    2 Creekside Ln, Asheville, NC 28803

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,110 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $225/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $253,447

    Last Listing Agent Matt Acton Keller Williams South Park

    2 Creekside Ln, Asheville, NC 28803

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 14

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home