526

Recently Sold Homes in 28803

Section Image
  • /30

    $366,000 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    36 Cleveland Ave, Asheville, NC 28803

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,519 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $241/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $345,152

    Last Listing Agent Asha Hertel Town and Mountain Realty

    36 Cleveland Ave, Asheville, NC 28803
  • /25

    $557,750 Sold May 21, 2025

    2 Fawn Dr, Asheville, NC 28803

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,788 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $312/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $560,223

    Last Listing Agent M.E. Gray Nest Realty Asheville

    2 Fawn Dr, Asheville, NC 28803
  • /30

    $220,000 Sold May 28, 2025

    35 First St, Asheville, NC 28803

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 424 Sq Ft
    • Built 1932

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $519/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tasha Pepi Homespun Investment Realty Inc

    35 First St, Asheville, NC 28803
  • /48

    $1,000,000 Sold Dec 29, 2025

    2 Westwood Rd, Asheville, NC 28803

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,421 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $413/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,158,697

    Last Listing Agent Grady Bradshaw Preferred Properties

    2 Westwood Rd, Asheville, NC 28803
  • /36

    $508,075 Sold Apr 23, 2026

    23 Shelby Dr, Asheville, NC 28803

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,504 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $338/SF
    • 158 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $504,198

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Wilson Keller Williams Elite Realty

    23 Shelby Dr, Asheville, NC 28803
  • /46

    $1,399,000 Sold Mar 05, 2026

    426 Vanderbilt Rd, Asheville, NC 28803

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,742 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • $295/SF
    • 181 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,723,641

    Last Listing Agent Marilyn Wright Premier Sotheby’s International Realty

    426 Vanderbilt Rd, Asheville, NC 28803
  • /22

    $310,000 Sold Aug 21, 2025

    42 Hollybrook Dr Unit 2, Asheville, NC 28803

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,670 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $317,764

    Last Listing Agent Angela Cullen Nest Realty Asheville

    42 Hollybrook Dr Unit 2, Asheville, NC 28803
  • /36

    $275,000 Sold Aug 11, 2025

    49 Jeffress Ave, Asheville, NC 28803

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $318/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $282,173

    Last Listing Agent Casey Conner Mosaic Community Lifestyle Realty

    49 Jeffress Ave, Asheville, NC 28803
  • /44

    $725,000 Sold Apr 01, 2026

    2 Meadow Vista Ct, Asheville, NC 28803

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,518 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $288/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $748,273

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Alosky Stark Patton Allen Real Estate LLC

    2 Meadow Vista Ct, Asheville, NC 28803
  • /25

    $415,000 Sold Oct 02, 2025

    3 Shadywood Cir, Asheville, NC 28803

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,587 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $426,102

    Last Listing Agent Chris Page WNC Real Estate Partners

    3 Shadywood Cir, Asheville, NC 28803
  • /46

    $339,000 Sold Jan 12, 2026

    2 Wilson Creek Dr, Asheville, NC 28803

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,023 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $331/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $339,445

    Last Listing Agent Cory Wall EXP Realty LLC

    2 Wilson Creek Dr, Asheville, NC 28803
  • /46

    $1,490,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    1059 Columbine Rd, Asheville, NC 28803

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,571 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $417/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,448,407

    Last Listing Agent John Duncan Seller Solutions

    1059 Columbine Rd, Asheville, NC 28803
  • /17

    $255,000 Sold Oct 16, 2025

    29 Ridge Ave Unit 2, Asheville, NC 28803

    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lacey Power Mosaic Community Lifestyle Realty

    29 Ridge Ave Unit 2, Asheville, NC 28803
  • /23

    $300,000 Sold Oct 01, 2025

    19 Busbee View Rd, Asheville, NC 28803

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,126 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $266/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $311,539

    Last Listing Agent M.E. Gray Nest Realty Asheville

    19 Busbee View Rd, Asheville, NC 28803
  • /18

    $190,000 Sold Sep 22, 2025

    120 Bowling Park Rd, Asheville, NC 28803

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 760 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • $250/SF
    • 172 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $233,960

    Last Listing Agent Angela Booher Unique: A Real Estate Collective

    120 Bowling Park Rd, Asheville, NC 28803
  • /47

    $380,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    115 Clubwood Ct, Asheville, NC 28803

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,943 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 838% Above List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $383,433

    Last Listing Agent Tom Lasley GreyBeard Realty

    115 Clubwood Ct, Asheville, NC 28803
  • /4

    $105,000 Sold Jun 16, 2025

    233 Edgewood Rd S Unit 4, Asheville, NC 28803

    • Land
    • 6,098 Sq Ft
    • $750,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • 26 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Oleg Romashchuk Black Tie Properties, LLC

    233 Edgewood Rd S Unit 4, Asheville, NC 28803
  • /34

    $365,000 Sold Oct 01, 2025

    5 Parker Rd, Asheville, NC 28803

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,929 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $386,452

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Howell Keller Williams Mtn Partners, LLC

    5 Parker Rd, Asheville, NC 28803
  • /27

    $410,000 Sold Aug 11, 2025

    22 Scottish Cir, Asheville, NC 28803

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $271/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $413,157

    Last Listing Agent Alyssa Augustine Mosaic Community Lifestyle Realty

    22 Scottish Cir, Asheville, NC 28803
  • /44

    $689,000 Sold Dec 18, 2025

    28 Clovelly Way, Asheville, NC 28803

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,269 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $304/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $689,162

    Last Listing Agent Caroline Kalpinski Premier Sotheby’s International Realty

    28 Clovelly Way, Asheville, NC 28803
  • /36

    $205,000 Sold Jan 13, 2026

    141 Cedar Forest Trail, Asheville, NC 28803

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,009 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $210,120

    Last Listing Agent Kim Hawkins EXP Realty LLC

    141 Cedar Forest Trail, Asheville, NC 28803
  • /4

    $105,000 Sold Jun 16, 2025

    229 Edgewood Rd S Unit 6, Asheville, NC 28803

    • Land
    • 6,098 Sq Ft
    • $750,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • 109 Days On Market

229 Edgewood Rd S Unit 6, Asheville, NC 28803
  • /30

    $399,000 Sold Oct 16, 2025

    8 Ridge Ave, Asheville, NC 28803

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,736 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $230/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $410,906

    Last Listing Agent Rika Taylor Mosaic Community Lifestyle Realty

    8 Ridge Ave, Asheville, NC 28803
  • /22

    $480,000 Sold Aug 18, 2025

    58 Oakley Rd, Asheville, NC 28803

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,541 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $311/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $461,272

    Last Listing Agent Ron Whitworth Keller Williams Professionals

    58 Oakley Rd, Asheville, NC 28803
  • /9

    $339,000 Sold May 05, 2026

    304 Jenna Clare Ln, Asheville, NC 28803

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,554 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $218/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $351,179

    Last Listing Agent Dave Cash Unique: A Real Estate Collective

    304 Jenna Clare Ln, Asheville, NC 28803
  • /37

    $610,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    89 Stamford St Unit 89, Asheville, NC 28803

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,364 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $447/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $612,161

    Last Listing Agent Tasha Vinzant Keller Williams Elite Realty

    89 Stamford St Unit 89, Asheville, NC 28803
  • /33

    $308,000 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    5 Concord Knoll Ln, Asheville, NC 28803

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,955 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Bondarenko Carolina Mountain Sales

    5 Concord Knoll Ln, Asheville, NC 28803
  • /48

    $875,000 Sold May 22, 2025

    12 Summersweet Ln, Asheville, NC 28803

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,052 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $426/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $869,724

    Last Listing Agent Cathy Carter Howard Hanna Beverly-Hanks Asheville-Downtown

    12 Summersweet Ln, Asheville, NC 28803
  • /29

    $530,000 Sold May 13, 2025

    192 Forest Hill Dr, Asheville, NC 28803

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,492 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $355/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $516,476

    Last Listing Agent Annette Turcott Town and Mountain Realty

    192 Forest Hill Dr, Asheville, NC 28803
  • /37

    $1,125,000 Sold May 04, 2026

    24 Waverly Rd, Asheville, NC 28803

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,018 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $557/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,057,385

    Last Listing Agent Hal Schuelke Schuelke Real Estate

    24 Waverly Rd, Asheville, NC 28803
  • /26

    $139,500 Sold Oct 20, 2025

    15 Casta Way, Asheville, NC 28803

    • Land
    • 4.26 Acres
    • $32,746 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • 72 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Travis Price Mosaic Community Lifestyle Realty

    15 Casta Way, Asheville, NC 28803
  • /48

    $1,300,000 Sold Apr 16, 2026

    3 Frith Dr, Asheville, NC 28803

    • 6 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 5,698 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $228/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,606,555

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Honeycutt Akins Moving Mountains Property Group LLC

    3 Frith Dr, Asheville, NC 28803
  • /26

    $567,000 Sold May 06, 2026

    11 Forest Park Ln, Asheville, NC 28803

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,707 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $332/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $567,859

    Last Listing Agent Elena Kovrigin EXP Realty LLC

    11 Forest Park Ln, Asheville, NC 28803
  • /45

    $1,150,000 Sold Jun 10, 2025

    514 Pinchot Dr, Asheville, NC 28803

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,382 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $340/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,153,495

    Last Listing Agent Gaia Goldman Howard Hanna Beverly-Hanks Asheville-Biltmore Park

    514 Pinchot Dr, Asheville, NC 28803
  • /20

    $130,000 Sold Jan 06, 2026

    407 Melnick Terrace, Asheville, NC 28803

    • Land
    • 1.15 Acres
    • $113,043 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $139,000

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Hrncir Howard Hanna Beverly-Hanks Asheville-Biltmore Park

    407 Melnick Terrace, Asheville, NC 28803
  • /36

    $780,000 Sold Dec 01, 2025

    15 Dearborn St, Asheville, NC 28803

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,927 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $405/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $776,107

    Last Listing Agent William Coin Howard Hanna Beverly-Hanks Biltmore Avenue

    15 Dearborn St, Asheville, NC 28803
  • /48

    $965,000 Sold Sep 22, 2025

    103 Village Pointe Ln, Asheville, NC 28803

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,108 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $235/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,001,786

    Last Listing Agent Alicia Bean Macdonald Ivester Jackson Blackstream

    103 Village Pointe Ln, Asheville, NC 28803
  • /15

    $219,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    738 Appeldoorn Cir Unit 738, Asheville, NC 28803

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 798 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $274/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $213,834

    Last Listing Agent Hunter Futch Looking Glass Realty

    738 Appeldoorn Cir Unit 738, Asheville, NC 28803
  • /29

    $324,340 Sold Nov 19, 2025

    17 Valleywood Ct, Asheville, NC 28803

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $324/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $324,998

    Last Listing Agent Anna Conner Relocate828 LLC

    17 Valleywood Ct, Asheville, NC 28803
  • /35

    $240,000 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    69 Hampton St, Asheville, NC 28803

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,272 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $257,170

    Last Listing Agent Matt Jones Pinnacle Lifestyle Realty LLC

    69 Hampton St, Asheville, NC 28803

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 14

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home