429

Recently Sold Homes in 28804

Section Image Section Image
  • /27

    $465,000 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    620 Country Oak Dr, Asheville, NC 28804

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,340 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $199/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bridget O'Hara DR Horton Inc

    620 Country Oak Dr, Asheville, NC 28804
  • /28

    $512,390 Sold Feb 12, 2026

    640 Country Oak Dr, Asheville, NC 28804

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,565 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bridget O'Hara DR Horton Inc

    640 Country Oak Dr, Asheville, NC 28804
  • /46

    $1,335,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    12 Beech Tree Ln, Asheville, NC 28804

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,190 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $418/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,286,085

    Last Listing Agent Marilyn Wright Premier Sotheby’s International Realty

    12 Beech Tree Ln, Asheville, NC 28804
  • /15

    $178,000 Sold Dec 17, 2025

    159 Senator Reynolds Rd, Asheville, NC 28804

    • Land
    • 1.21 Acres
    • $147,107 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • 595 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $177,903

    Last Listing Agent Cheryl Cannizzaro Howard Hanna Beverly-Hanks Asheville-North

    159 Senator Reynolds Rd, Asheville, NC 28804
  • /32

    $650,000 Sold Aug 12, 2025

    7 Creekside Way Unit 7, Asheville, NC 28804

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,514 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $259/SF
    • 103 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $662,233

    Last Listing Agent Maria Burril Howard Hanna Beverly-Hanks Asheville-Biltmore Park

    7 Creekside Way Unit 7, Asheville, NC 28804
  • /48

    $585,000 Sold May 19, 2025

    4 Baird Ln, Asheville, NC 28804

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,722 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $340/SF
    • 133 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $590,419

    Last Listing Agent Brooke Allen Walnut Cove Realty/Allen Tate/Beverly-Hanks

    4 Baird Ln, Asheville, NC 28804
  • /29

    $310,000 Sold Nov 07, 2025

    11 Vine St, Asheville, NC 28804

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $252/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $302,306

    Last Listing Agent Greg Eskritt NextHome Partners

    11 Vine St, Asheville, NC 28804
  • /29

    $471,190 Sold Dec 02, 2025

    854 Adelston Ln, Asheville, NC 28804

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,340 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $201/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Rydele Heights

    854 Adelston Ln, Asheville, NC 28804
  • /39

    $700,000 Sold Oct 09, 2025

    55 Ramoth Rd, Asheville, NC 28804

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,705 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $411/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $685,137

    Last Listing Agent Matt Tavener Keller Williams Professionals

    55 Ramoth Rd, Asheville, NC 28804
  • /2

    $630,000 Sold Oct 06, 2025

    34 Creekside View Dr, Asheville, NC 28804

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,854 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $340/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $618,130

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Donohoo Donohoo Group, LLC

    34 Creekside View Dr, Asheville, NC 28804
  • /18

    $1,900,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    288 Macon Ave Unit 308, Asheville, NC 28804

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,880 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,011/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,921,090

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Veteto COMPASS

    288 Macon Ave Unit 308, Asheville, NC 28804
  • /4

    $105,000 Sold Jun 16, 2025

    231 Edgewood Rd S Unit 5, Asheville, NC 28803

    • Land
    • 6,534 Sq Ft
    • $700,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • 91 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Oleg Romashchuk Black Tie Properties, LLC

    231 Edgewood Rd S Unit 5, Asheville, NC 28803
  • /15

    $555,248 Sold Sep 22, 2025

    167 Collin Place Unit 21, Asheville, NC 28804

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,591 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $349/SF
    • 434 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Skye Streppa Patton Allen Real Estate LLC

    167 Collin Place Unit 21, Asheville, NC 28804
  • /38

    $325,000 Sold Mar 09, 2026

    993 Old Marshall Hwy, Asheville, NC 28804

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,308 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $248/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $330,087

    Last Listing Agent Becky Hollifield Hollifield & Company Properties Inc.

    993 Old Marshall Hwy, Asheville, NC 28804
  • /27

    $369,000 Sold Jan 15, 2026

    65 Knoll Ridge Dr, Asheville, NC 28804

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,529 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $241/SF
    • 216 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $379,916

    Last Listing Agent Damien Sours Keller Williams Professionals

    65 Knoll Ridge Dr, Asheville, NC 28804
  • /24

    $435,000 Sold Apr 07, 2026

    59 Faircrest Rd, Asheville, NC 28804

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,880 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $231/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $484,673

    Last Listing Agent Toni Ewing Asheville Crafted Real Estate, LLC

    59 Faircrest Rd, Asheville, NC 28804
  • /32

    $1,195,000 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    32 Pine Acre Blvd, Asheville, NC 28804

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,428 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $492/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,157,825

    Last Listing Agent Pam Davis Keller Williams Professionals

    32 Pine Acre Blvd, Asheville, NC 28804
  • /48

    $1,200,000 Sold Nov 18, 2025

    33 Mezzo Cove, Asheville, NC 28804

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,623 Sq Ft
    • Built 1932

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $457/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Alosky Stark Patton Allen Real Estate LLC

    33 Mezzo Cove, Asheville, NC 28804
  • /48

    $865,000 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    5 Ridge Terrace Unit A3, Asheville, NC 28804

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,887 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $300/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $892,338

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Vogel Howard Hanna Beverly-Hanks Asheville-North

    5 Ridge Terrace Unit A3, Asheville, NC 28804
  • /48

    $1,575,000 Sold Feb 13, 2026

    13 Robinhood Rd, Asheville, NC 28804

    • 3 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,282 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $480/SF
    • 178 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,547,225

    Last Listing Agent Doris Longworth Howard Hanna Beverly-Hanks Asheville-North

    13 Robinhood Rd, Asheville, NC 28804
  • /23

    $302,500 Sold Sep 10, 2025

    31 Snyder Dr, Asheville, NC 28804

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 691 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $438/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $303,505

    Last Listing Agent Eric Grant Appalachian Realty Associates

    31 Snyder Dr, Asheville, NC 28804
  • /38

    $348,000 Sold Apr 09, 2026

    17 Bannister Dr, Asheville, NC 28804

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,201 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $290/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alexander Cobb Nexus Realty LLC

    17 Bannister Dr, Asheville, NC 28804
  • /32

    $900,000 Sold Jun 03, 2025

    145 Stratford Rd, Asheville, NC 28804

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $304/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $935,944

    Last Listing Agent Megan Shook Mosaic Community Lifestyle Realty

    145 Stratford Rd, Asheville, NC 28804
  • /40

    $300,000 Sold Nov 13, 2025

    6 Sahalee Dr, Asheville, NC 28804

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,407 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $213/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Marie Reed Keller Williams Professionals

    6 Sahalee Dr, Asheville, NC 28804
  • /46

    $727,500 Sold Nov 20, 2025

    601 Timber Ln, Asheville, NC 28804

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,579 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $282/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $729,317

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Acker Nest Realty Asheville

    601 Timber Ln, Asheville, NC 28804
  • /34

    $910,000 Sold Jun 11, 2025

    85 Wild Cherry Rd, Asheville, NC 28804

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,657 Sq Ft
    • Built 1917

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $342/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $902,027

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Jernigan NextHome Partners

    85 Wild Cherry Rd, Asheville, NC 28804
  • /48

    $936,500 Sold Jun 23, 2025

    95 Beaver Dr, Asheville, NC 28804

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,757 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $340/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Trip Howell Mosaic Community Lifestyle Realty

    95 Beaver Dr, Asheville, NC 28804
  • /48

    $1,443,000 Sold Jun 23, 2025

    21 Alta Citta Ln, Asheville, NC 28804

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,398 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $425/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,440,572

    Last Listing Agent Sandy Austin Howard Hanna Beverly-Hanks Asheville-North

    21 Alta Citta Ln, Asheville, NC 28804
  • /34

    $335,000 Sold May 23, 2025

    25 Bassett Rd, Asheville, NC 28804

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 912 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $367/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $338,904

    Last Listing Agent Alexandra Schrank RE/MAX Executive

    25 Bassett Rd, Asheville, NC 28804
  • /48

    $660,000 Sold Apr 06, 2026

    45 Crabapple Ln, Asheville, NC 28804

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,633 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $251/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $695,631

    Last Listing Agent Richard Mountjoy Keller Williams Professionals

    45 Crabapple Ln, Asheville, NC 28804
  • /2

    $1,967,500 Sold Jul 09, 2025

    20 Snap Dragon Ct, Asheville, NC 28804

    • 4 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 5,707 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $345/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,943,168

    Last Listing Agent Laura Livaudais Ivester Jackson Blackstream

    20 Snap Dragon Ct, Asheville, NC 28804
  • /45

    $2,040,000 Sold Feb 12, 2026

    12 Trailridge Rd, Asheville, NC 28804

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,833 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $422/SF
    • 112 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Reese Morgani Keller Williams Professionals

    12 Trailridge Rd, Asheville, NC 28804
  • /47

    $2,250,000 Sold Jul 15, 2025

    480 Windsor Rd, Asheville, NC 28804

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,938 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $571/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,124,971

    Last Listing Agent Amy Giles Town and Mountain Realty

    480 Windsor Rd, Asheville, NC 28804
  • /17

    $487,000 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    129 Cherry Springs Ln Unit 12-A, Asheville, NC 28804

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,694 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $287/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $441,987

129 Cherry Springs Ln Unit 12-A, Asheville, NC 28804
  • /35

    $725,000 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    129 Beaver Ridge Rd, Asheville, NC 28804

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,052 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $353/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $738,239

    Last Listing Agent Hadley Cropp Asheville Realty Group

    129 Beaver Ridge Rd, Asheville, NC 28804
  • /39

    $877,000 Sold Feb 05, 2026

    11 Elkmont Dr, Asheville, NC 28804

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,108 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $282/SF
    • 130 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $877,617

    Last Listing Agent Alyssa Augustine Mosaic Community Lifestyle Realty

    11 Elkmont Dr, Asheville, NC 28804
  • /47

    $344,000 Sold Mar 23, 2026

    48 Wellington Dr, Asheville, NC 28804

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 990 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $347/SF

    Current Estimated Value $339,629

    Last Listing Agent Ben Woolf MACKEY REALTY LLC - AVL

    48 Wellington Dr, Asheville, NC 28804
  • /28

    $660,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    22 Beech Tree Ln, Asheville, NC 28804

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,253 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $293/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $684,778

    Last Listing Agent Heidi DuBose Unique: A Real Estate Collective

    22 Beech Tree Ln, Asheville, NC 28804
  • /30

    $1,170,000 Sold Oct 22, 2025

    909 Town Mountain Rd, Asheville, NC 28804

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,251 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $360/SF
    • 163 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,159,496

    Last Listing Agent Rob Montague Asheville Realty Group

    909 Town Mountain Rd, Asheville, NC 28804
  • /48

    $725,000 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    12 Clubside Dr, Asheville, NC 28804

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,183 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $332/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $725,858

    Last Listing Agent Viv Snyder Howard Hanna Beverly-Hanks Asheville-Biltmore Park

    12 Clubside Dr, Asheville, NC 28804

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 11

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home