22

Recently Sold Grace Homes

Section Image
  • /32

    $368,500

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    21 Lakeshore Dr, Asheville, NC 28804

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Below List Price
    • $409/SF
    • 246 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $376,902

    Last Listing Agent CarrieWelles Craven Mosaic Community Lifestyle Realty

    21 Lakeshore Dr, Asheville, NC 28804
  • /41

    $612,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    11 Colonial Place, Asheville, NC 28804

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,695 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $361/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $610,946

    Last Listing Agent Lacey Power Mosaic Community Lifestyle Realty

    11 Colonial Place, Asheville, NC 28804
  • /31

    $895,000

    Sold Mar 04, 2026

    55 Johnson Dr Unit 6, Asheville, NC 28804

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,529 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $354/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Skye Streppa Patton Allen Real Estate LLC

    55 Johnson Dr Unit 6, Asheville, NC 28804
  • /48

    $1,330,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    21 Lynwood Rd, Asheville, NC 28804

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,214 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $414/SF
    • 101 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,322,809

    Last Listing Agent LeNoir Medlock Preferred Properties

    21 Lynwood Rd, Asheville, NC 28804
  • /46

    $655,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    309 Country Club Rd, Asheville, NC 28804

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,740 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $376/SF
    • 215 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $656,464

    Last Listing Agent Laura Livaudais Ivester Jackson Blackstream

    309 Country Club Rd, Asheville, NC 28804
  • /22

    $455,000

    Sold Nov 13, 2025

    21 Clairmont Ave, Asheville, NC 28804

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 857 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $531/SF
    • 147 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $447,668

    Last Listing Agent Angela Cullen Nest Realty Asheville

    21 Clairmont Ave, Asheville, NC 28804
  • /48

    $1,276,585

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    33 Mount Vernon Place, Asheville, NC 28804

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,265 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $391/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,233,872

    Last Listing Agent Bill Byrne Howard Hanna Beverly-Hanks Asheville-Downtown

    33 Mount Vernon Place, Asheville, NC 28804
  • /2

    $540,000

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    25 Culvern St Unit 4, Asheville, NC 28804

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,650 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $327/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $421,694

    Last Listing Agent Marvin Sadovsky Asheville Real Estate Properties

    25 Culvern St Unit 4, Asheville, NC 28804
  • /35

    $2,995,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    80 Kimberly Knoll Rd, Asheville, NC 28804

    • 4 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 5,024 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $596/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,961,605

    Last Listing Agent Britt Allen Premier Sotheby’s International Realty

    80 Kimberly Knoll Rd, Asheville, NC 28804
  • /28

    $660,000

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    25 Mount Vernon Cir, Asheville, NC 28804

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,490 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $443/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $645,831

    Last Listing Agent Eddie Delaney Howard Hanna Beverly-Hanks Asheville-North

    25 Mount Vernon Cir, Asheville, NC 28804
  • /27

    $367,000

    Sold Feb 11, 2026

    38 Wildwood Ave, Asheville, NC 28804

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 925 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $397/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $369,611

    Last Listing Agent Nicholas Butts Mosaic Community Lifestyle Realty

    38 Wildwood Ave, Asheville, NC 28804
  • /44

    $740,000

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    21 Maywood Rd, Asheville, NC 28804

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,712 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $432/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $740,976

    Last Listing Agent LeNoir Medlock Preferred Properties

    21 Maywood Rd, Asheville, NC 28804
  • /39

    $620,000

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    56 Lockley Ave, Asheville, NC 28804

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,506 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $412/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $617,511

    Last Listing Agent Leslie Young Premier Sotheby’s International Realty

    56 Lockley Ave, Asheville, NC 28804
  • /10

    $242,000

    Sold May 07, 2026

    41 Maney Ave, Asheville, NC 28804

    • Land
    • 8,712 Sq Ft
    • $1,210,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31% Above List Price
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mary Cade Mainwaring Unique: A Real Estate Collective

    41 Maney Ave, Asheville, NC 28804
  • /29

    $440,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    31 Shorewood Dr, Asheville, NC 28804

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,431 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $307/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $457,190

    Last Listing Agent Karen Woodard Howard Hanna Beverly-Hanks Asheville-North

    31 Shorewood Dr, Asheville, NC 28804
  • /2

    $605,000

    Sold Feb 11, 2026

    6 Grace Ave, Asheville, NC 28804

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,559 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $388/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $602,634

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Jackson Asheville Realty Group

    6 Grace Ave, Asheville, NC 28804
  • /31

    $650,000

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    9 Colonial Place, Asheville, NC 28804

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,709 Sq Ft
    • Built 1936

    Last Sold Summary

    • $380/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $636,939

    Last Listing Agent Alyssa Augustine Mosaic Community Lifestyle Realty

    9 Colonial Place, Asheville, NC 28804
  • /41

    $630,000

    Sold Jan 08, 2026

    26 Lorraine Ave, Asheville, NC 28804

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 1944

    Last Sold Summary

    • $434/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $624,017

    Last Listing Agent LeNoir Medlock Preferred Properties

    26 Lorraine Ave, Asheville, NC 28804
  • /2

    $510,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    50 Kimberly Knoll Rd, Asheville, NC 28804

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,822 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $280/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $546,127

    Last Listing Agent Karen Perry Nest Realty Asheville

    50 Kimberly Knoll Rd, Asheville, NC 28804
  • /41

    $887,000

    Sold Jan 21, 2026

    9 Sandon Cir, Asheville, NC 28804

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,642 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $336/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $897,811

    Last Listing Agent Megan Shook Mosaic Community Lifestyle Realty

    9 Sandon Cir, Asheville, NC 28804
  • /25

    $468,000

    Sold Aug 12, 2025

    349 Country Club Rd Unit 3, Asheville, NC 28804

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,223 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $383/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amy Wilson Homespun Investment Realty Inc

    349 Country Club Rd Unit 3, Asheville, NC 28804
  • /45

    $1,250,000

    Sold Mar 05, 2026

    9 Griffing Blvd, Asheville, NC 28804

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,077 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $406/SF
    • 141 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,230,891

9 Griffing Blvd, Asheville, NC 28804

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the average time to sell a house in Grace, NC?
The houses for sale in Grace, NC spend an average of 62 days on the market.
What is the number of active homes for sale in Grace, NC?
There are 7 active homes for sale in Grace, NC.

Home Trends in Grace, NC

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$630,000
Median Single Family Sale Price
$667,500
Median Townhouse Sale Price
$367,000
Median 2 Bedroom Sale Price
$468,000
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$392
Number of Homes for Sale
7
Last 12 months Home Sales
21
Months of Supply
4.00
Median List Price
$687,000
Median Change From 1st List Price
2%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
-7%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home