194

Recently Sold Homes in 01721

Section Image
  • /24

    $630,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    1 Adams Rd, Ashland, MA 01721

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $420/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $611,933

    Last Listing Agent Fahd Khan Keller Williams Realty Boston South West

    1 Adams Rd, Ashland, MA 01721
  • /39

    $824,145

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    28 Holly Ln, Ashland, MA 01721

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,106 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $391/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $842,120

    Last Listing Agent Craig Morrison Realty Executives Boston West

    28 Holly Ln, Ashland, MA 01721
  • /30

    $540,000

    Sold May 06, 2026

    47 Voyagers Ln, Ashland, MA 01721

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,814 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $298/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $523,434

    Last Listing Agent Jean Tse Keller Williams Boston MetroWest

    47 Voyagers Ln, Ashland, MA 01721
  • /37

    $650,000

    Sold Jan 08, 2026

    120 Prospect St, Ashland, MA 01721

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,762 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $369/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $652,856

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Hudgins Gibson Sotheby's International Realty

    120 Prospect St, Ashland, MA 01721
  • /31

    $763,000

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    64 Braeburn Ln, Ashland, MA 01721

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,990 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $383/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $747,954

    Last Listing Agent Sandra Lucchesi REMAX Executive Realty

    64 Braeburn Ln, Ashland, MA 01721
  • /20

    $640,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    22-24 Summer St, Ashland, MA 01721

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,994 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $321/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kailey Lima Afonso Real Estate

    22-24 Summer St, Ashland, MA 01721
  • /26

    $610,000

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    158 Algonquin Trail, Ashland, MA 01721

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,256 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $270/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $613,041

    Last Listing Agent Diane B. Sullivan Coldwell Banker Realty - Framingham

    158 Algonquin Trail, Ashland, MA 01721
  • /33

    $575,000

    Sold Oct 21, 2025

    26 Wenzell Rd, Ashland, MA 01721

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,247 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $461/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $578,158

26 Wenzell Rd, Ashland, MA 01721
  • /21

    $670,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    228 Algonquin Trail Unit 228, Ashland, MA 01721

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,159 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $310/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $635,536

    Last Listing Agent Noreen Boyce Gibson Sotheby's International Realty

    228 Algonquin Trail Unit 228, Ashland, MA 01721
  • /39

    $665,000

    Sold Feb 24, 2026

    46 Pine Hill Rd, Ashland, MA 01721

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,912 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $348/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $650,511

    Last Listing Agent Pareene Group EXIT Premier Real Estate

    46 Pine Hill Rd, Ashland, MA 01721
  • /42

    $800,000

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    61 Stagecoach Dr, Ashland, MA 01721

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,480 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $323/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $814,174

    Last Listing Agent Rob Daly Realty Executives Boston West

    61 Stagecoach Dr, Ashland, MA 01721
  • /30

    $650,000

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    12 Strobus Ln, Ashland, MA 01721

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,435 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $453/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $668,743

    Last Listing Agent Sharon Bronzetti-King 29 Realty Group, Inc.

    12 Strobus Ln, Ashland, MA 01721
  • /42

    $1,195,000

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    30 Pennock Rd, Ashland, MA 01721

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,992 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $299/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,181,670

    Last Listing Agent Beth Feather William Raveis R.E. & Home Services

    30 Pennock Rd, Ashland, MA 01721
  • /19

    $425,000

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    306 Trailside Way, Ashland, MA 01721

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,224 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $347/SF
    • 229 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $436,447

    Last Listing Agent Boaz McMahon Blue Fin Realty

    306 Trailside Way, Ashland, MA 01721
  • /42

    $440,000

    Sold Jan 21, 2026

    72 Meeting House Path, Ashland, MA 01721

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,454 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $303/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $443,054

    Last Listing Agent Tiffany McDonald Lamacchia Realty, Inc.

    72 Meeting House Path, Ashland, MA 01721
  • /42

    $855,000

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    33 Wayside Ln, Ashland, MA 01721

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,372 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $360/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $844,709

33 Wayside Ln, Ashland, MA 01721
  • /41

    $965,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    146 E Union St, Ashland, MA 01721

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,278 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $294/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $960,580

    Last Listing Agent Maura Rodino Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Commonwealth Real Estate

    146 E Union St, Ashland, MA 01721
  • /42

    $507,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    145 Captain Eames Cir, Ashland, MA 01721

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,750 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $290/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $523,115

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Ferrazzi TRG Realty Services

    145 Captain Eames Cir, Ashland, MA 01721
  • /38

    $755,000

    Sold Feb 12, 2026

    49 Braeburn Ln, Ashland, MA 01721

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,876 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $402/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $732,545

    Last Listing Agent Judy Korzenowski Coldwell Banker Realty - Newton

    49 Braeburn Ln, Ashland, MA 01721
  • /38

    $741,000

    Sold May 07, 2026

    95 Pine Hill Rd, Ashland, MA 01721

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,662 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Above List Price
    • $446/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $654,112

    Last Listing Agent Darlene & Company Lamacchia Realty, Inc.

    95 Pine Hill Rd, Ashland, MA 01721
  • /42

    $1,101,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    41 Nancy Dr, Ashland, MA 01721

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $349/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,085,064

    Last Listing Agent John Szolomayer REMAX Executive Realty

    41 Nancy Dr, Ashland, MA 01721
  • /33

    $599,000

    Sold Sep 09, 2025

    143 Prospect St, Ashland, MA 01721

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $475/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $599,501

    Last Listing Agent Joe Cali Cali Realty Group, Inc.

    143 Prospect St, Ashland, MA 01721
  • /33

    $630,000

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    379 Captain Eames Cir, Ashland, MA 01721

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $315/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $621,634

    Last Listing Agent Mykayla Best Lamacchia Realty, Inc.

    379 Captain Eames Cir, Ashland, MA 01721
  • /39

    $565,000

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    275 Cordaville Rd, Ashland, MA 01721

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,103 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $512/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $572,293

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Paratore Cordaville Realty

    275 Cordaville Rd, Ashland, MA 01721
  • /34

    $500,000

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    65 Spyglass Hill Dr, Ashland, MA 01721

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,791 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $279/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $506,078

    Last Listing Agent Darlene & Company Lamacchia Realty, Inc.

    65 Spyglass Hill Dr, Ashland, MA 01721
  • /42

    $490,000

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    13 Meeting House Path, Ashland, MA 01721

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,516 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $323/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $462,106

    Last Listing Agent Rob Daly Realty Executives Boston West

    13 Meeting House Path, Ashland, MA 01721
  • /21

    $485,000

    Sold May 05, 2026

    54 Mountain Gate Rd, Ashland, MA 01721

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,744 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $278/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $471,651

    Last Listing Agent Beth Byrne Gibson Sotheby's International Realty

    54 Mountain Gate Rd, Ashland, MA 01721
  • /35

    $525,000

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    72 Pond St, Ashland, MA 01721

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,228 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $428/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $539,076

    Last Listing Agent Pamela Bathen Oak Realty

    72 Pond St, Ashland, MA 01721
  • /40

    $665,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    222 Algonquin Trail, Ashland, MA 01721

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,159 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $308/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $631,784

    Last Listing Agent Danielle Santos eXp Realty

    222 Algonquin Trail, Ashland, MA 01721
  • /27

    $490,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    122 Leland Farm Rd, Ashland, MA 01721

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,550 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $316/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $474,634

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Snyder Monument Realty LLC

    122 Leland Farm Rd, Ashland, MA 01721
  • /30

    $830,000

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    89 Thomas St, Ashland, MA 01721

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,484 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $334/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $847,487

    Last Listing Agent Amy Wright Shea eXp Realty

    89 Thomas St, Ashland, MA 01721
  • /42

    $1,000,000

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    4 Morey Dr, Ashland, MA 01721

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,445 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $225/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,003,077

    Last Listing Agent Marc Cercone Realty Executives Boston West

    4 Morey Dr, Ashland, MA 01721
  • /32

    $510,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    102 Captain Eames Cir, Ashland, MA 01721

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,967 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $259/SF
    • 157 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $537,105

    Last Listing Agent Benjamin Hause Keller Williams Realty North Central

    102 Captain Eames Cir, Ashland, MA 01721
  • /42

    $640,000

    Sold Feb 02, 2026

    638 Main St, Ashland, MA 01721

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,342 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $273/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $644,824

    Last Listing Agent Graham Pettengill ERA Key Realty Services- Fram

    638 Main St, Ashland, MA 01721
  • /41

    $770,000

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    17 Stagecoach Dr, Ashland, MA 01721

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,884 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $409/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $768,715

    Last Listing Agent Scott Hughes New Dover Associates, Inc.

    17 Stagecoach Dr, Ashland, MA 01721
  • /2

    $771,000

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    49 Prospect St, Ashland, MA 01721

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,865 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $413/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $766,580

    Last Listing Agent Lilia Flores Barrett Sotheby's International Realty

    49 Prospect St, Ashland, MA 01721
  • /42

    $940,000

    Sold May 22, 2025

    24 Woodridge Ln, Ashland, MA 01721

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,520 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $373/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $969,518

    Last Listing Agent Mark Warren Century 21 North East

    24 Woodridge Ln, Ashland, MA 01721
  • /38

    $560,000

    Sold May 19, 2025

    235 Meeting House Path, Ashland, MA 01721

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,674 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $335/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $483,860

    Last Listing Agent Raquel Franco Capital Real Estate Group LLC

    235 Meeting House Path, Ashland, MA 01721
  • /27

    $995,000

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    55 Sudbury Rd, Ashland, MA 01721

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,258 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $441/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $971,086

    Last Listing Agent Christine Norcross William Raveis R.E. & Home Services

    55 Sudbury Rd, Ashland, MA 01721
  • /28

    $555,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    103 Spyglass Hill Dr, Ashland, MA 01721

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,780 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $312/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $526,516

    Last Listing Agent Street Property Team Keller Williams Realty Boston Northwest

    103 Spyglass Hill Dr, Ashland, MA 01721

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 5

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home