9,146

Homes in ZIP Code 23005

Section Image Section Image
  • /28

    $340,000 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    10525 Stony Bluff Dr Unit 108, Ashland, VA 23005

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,156 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $294/SF
    • 317 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Deanne Butler Hometown Realty

    10525 Stony Bluff Dr Unit 108, Ashland, VA 23005
    • /21

      Est $295,279 Not Listed For Sale

      900 Sweet Tessa Dr, Ashland, VA 23005

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,458 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      900 Sweet Tessa Dr, Ashland, VA 23005

      Last Sold Summary

      • $202/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $295,000
      • Oct 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cambridge Mattice The Good Life RVA

  • /21

    $677,730 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,633 Sq Ft

    10460 Meyers Park Dr, Ashland, VA 23005

    Welcome to The James floor plan by RCI Builders in Ashland's NEWEST 55+ community, Hickory Grove! Inside, you’ll love the ease of first-floor living with a spacious primary suite on the main level, along with a home office or flex room. The open living space is filled with natural light and showcases vaulted ceilings, a gas fireplace, and luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout the main living

    Kaitlyn Gwaltney Hometown Realty

    10460 Meyers Park Dr, Ashland, VA 23005
  • /34

    $280,000 Sold Jun 10, 2025

    216 N James St, Ashland, VA 23005

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 1933

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $227/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $289,205

    Last Listing Agent Megan Cone BHHS PenFed Realty

    216 N James St, Ashland, VA 23005
    • /26

      Est $286,185 Not Listed For Sale

      870 Sweet Tessa Dr, Ashland, VA 23005

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,414 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      870 Sweet Tessa Dr, Ashland, VA 23005

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $195/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $276,000
      • Jun 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jeanne Barney Virginia Capital Realty

  • /52

    $639,950

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,800 Sq Ft

    10165 Ambys Ln, Ashland, VA 23005

    Say goodbye to those HIGH electric bills. Last month only paying under $6!!! This wonderful 2800 sq ft home features solar panels on the rear of home. Situated on a cul-se-sac road, the exterior will provide lots of relaxation whether on the front porch having coffee waiting for the school bus or evening time have your favorite beverage on the back patio. "Fido" is self-contained in the fenced

    Lee Ann Ashby First Choice Realty

    10165 Ambys Ln, Ashland, VA 23005
  • /42

    $715,000 Sold Jan 20, 2026

    13494 Lakeview Farms Place, Ashland, VA 23005

    • 6 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $204/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $728,999

    Last Listing Agent Deborah Reynolds Keller Williams Realty

    13494 Lakeview Farms Place, Ashland, VA 23005
    • /26

      Est $286,871 Not Listed For Sale

      905 Kitty Hamilton Cir, Ashland, VA 23005

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,454 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      905 Kitty Hamilton Cir, Ashland, VA 23005

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $185/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $269,000
      • Jun 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sara Crum Hometown Realty

  • /18

    $330,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,156 Sq Ft

    10526 Stony Bluff Dr Unit 401, Ashland, VA 23005

    STONY RUN PHASE II Welcome home to the Top Floor ! 4th Floor Ready for Sale - Only 32 units in this building. Fabulous opportunity to own a Condominium in Hanover County Secure Facility with Key Fob Access. Conveniently located near I-95 & I-295, Target, Publix, and Green Top and a nice variety of restaurants, shopping, breweries and Much More. Come Visit our Spacious 1256 SF Unit with high 9 Ft

    Deanne Butler Hometown Realty

    10526 Stony Bluff Dr Unit 401, Ashland, VA 23005
  • /40

    $595,000 Sold Oct 20, 2025

    10705 Providence Park Dr, Ashland, VA 23005

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,256 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $598,308

    Last Listing Agent Tate Morris Hometown Realty

    10705 Providence Park Dr, Ashland, VA 23005
    • /37

      Est $309,421 Not Listed For Sale

      827 Sweet Tessa Dr, Ashland, VA 23005

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,538 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      827 Sweet Tessa Dr, Ashland, VA 23005

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $195/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Aug 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Matt Sanders Hometown Realty

  • /23

    $330,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,156 Sq Ft

    10525 Stony Bluff Dr Unit 101, Ashland, VA 23005

    MOVE-IN READY & TOP FLOOR WITH POOL VIEWS!! Welcome home to this beautifully maintained top-floor condo overlooking the sparkling pool the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and low-maintenance living. Step inside to luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout the entire home, creating a seamless and modern feel. The bright white kitchen features granite countertops, stainless steel appliances,

    Deanne Butler Hometown Realty

    10525 Stony Bluff Dr Unit 101, Ashland, VA 23005
  • /39

    $495,000 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    226 Lauradell Rd, Ashland, VA 23005

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,140 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $231/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $497,486

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Currie Hometown Realty

    226 Lauradell Rd, Ashland, VA 23005
    • /28

      Est $280,629 Not Listed For Sale

      813 Sweet Tessa Dr, Ashland, VA 23005

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,440 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      813 Sweet Tessa Dr, Ashland, VA 23005

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $184/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • Nov 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Taylor Frederick Long & Foster

  • /35

    $330,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,256 Sq Ft

    10525 Stony Bluff Dr Unit 203, Ashland, VA 23005

    Buy, Rent or Lease-Purchase at Stony Run Condos! MOVE-IN READY! STONY RUN PHASE II Welcome home to the 2nd Floor. Fabulous opportunity to own a luxury Condominium in Hanover County Secure Facility with Key Fob Access. Conveniently located near I-95 & I-295, Target, Publix, and Green Top and a nice variety of restaurants, shopping, breweries and Much More. Come Visit our Spacious 1156 SF Unit with

    Deanne Butler Hometown Realty

    10525 Stony Bluff Dr Unit 203, Ashland, VA 23005
  • /50

    $800,000 Sold Jul 28, 2025

    9364 Wild Honeysuckle Ln, Ashland, VA 23005

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,587 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $223/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $820,786

    Last Listing Agent Courtney Wright River Fox Realty

    9364 Wild Honeysuckle Ln, Ashland, VA 23005
    • /29

      Est $296,650 Not Listed For Sale

      811 Sweet Tessa Dr, Ashland, VA 23005

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,502 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      811 Sweet Tessa Dr, Ashland, VA 23005

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $191/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $287,000
      • Aug 04, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Barbara Bennett Long & Foster

  • /72

    $1,249,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 6,072 Sq Ft

    12522 Stagfield Rd, Ashland, VA 23005

    An extraordinary private estate where timeless elegance meets refined modern living.Set on 8.5± beautifully landscaped acres, this exceptional property offers a rare blend of luxury, privacy, and thoughtful design. At the heart of the home is a true chef’s kitchen, featuring a Bertazzoni range imported from Italy, Frigidaire Professional refrigerator, Fisher & Paykel dishwasher, custom tile

    Nicole Smith Open Gate Realty Group

    12522 Stagfield Rd, Ashland, VA 23005
  • /13

    $300,000 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    10399 Rapidan Way, Ashland, VA 23005

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 972 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $309/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $301,237

    Last Listing Agent Eugene Bordonie Hometown Realty

    10399 Rapidan Way, Ashland, VA 23005
    • /35

      Est $307,406 Not Listed For Sale

      911 Maple St, Ashland, VA 23005

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,684 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      911 Maple St, Ashland, VA 23005

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $172/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,000
      • Mar 06, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Joy Hanes Wind Chime Properties

  • /36

    $399,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,276 Sq Ft

    221 Henry Clay Rd, Ashland, VA 23005

    Welcome to 221 Henry Clay! Wonderful LOCATION, walkable to all that the charming Town of Ashland offers! Shops, restaurants, events, college, library, Farmers Market, train station....This 3 bedroom 2 full bath home is loaded with natural light and has been renovated and improved carefully. It sits on a large, level, corner lot with mature trees and landscaping. Easy one level, open concept

    Dana Jackins Samson Properties

    221 Henry Clay Rd, Ashland, VA 23005
  • /29

    $250,000 Sold Jul 01, 2025

    10521 Stony Bluff Dr Unit 401, Ashland, VA 23005

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $260/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $250,593

    Last Listing Agent Deborah Peaks Olympian Properties, LLC

    10521 Stony Bluff Dr Unit 401, Ashland, VA 23005
    • /30

      Est $279,012 Not Listed For Sale

      11309 Hanover Ave, Ashland, VA 23005

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 892 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      11309 Hanover Ave, Ashland, VA 23005

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $321/SF
      • 98 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,950
      • Apr 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jake Sklar Hometown Realty

  • /50

    $1,245,000 New Construction

    • 5 - 7 Beds
    • 4.5 - 6.5 Baths
    • 3,827+ Sq Ft

    Hawksmoor Plan at The Reserve at Campbell Creek, Ashland, VA 23005

    The Hawksmoor features 5 bedrooms including a first-floor guest suite. The entryway welcomes you with a formal dining room and private study - the perfect work-from-home space! Entertaining is easy in the gourmet kitchen with included granite countertops and a large kitchen island overlooking the family room and breakfast area. The primary suite, 3 additional bedrooms and loft are all located on

    Boone Homes Builder
    8276 Mount Eagle Rd Unit 36663478, Ashland, VA 23005
  • /35

    $475,000 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    12298 Melton Rd, Ashland, VA 23005

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,764 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $269/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $502,102

    Last Listing Agent Teresa Moore Long & Foster REALTORS

    12298 Melton Rd, Ashland, VA 23005
    • /45

      Est $753,682 Not Listed For Sale

      8348 Mount Eagle Rd, Ashland, VA 23005

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,564 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      8348 Mount Eagle Rd, Ashland, VA 23005

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $277/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $710,000
      • Jul 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rachel Allegra Long & Foster

  • /24

    $624,900 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,436 Sq Ft

    10456 Meyers Park Dr, Ashland, VA 23005

    Ashland's NEWEST MAINTENANCE FREE community - Welcome to Hickory Grove! This James floor plan features 3 bedrooms and 2.5 baths on two levels with a first floor Owner's Suite. An open family room to kitchen concept is spacious and features a gas fireplace for ambiance. The kitchen comes complete with soft-close 42" cabinets, stainless steel appliances, granite countertops and many options to make

    Kaitlyn Gwaltney Hometown Realty

    10456 Meyers Park Dr, Ashland, VA 23005
  • /50

    $615,000 Sold Jun 16, 2025

    14494 Riverside Dr, Ashland, VA 23005

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,641 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $233/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $609,997

    Last Listing Agent Terie Walker Weichert Home Run Realty

    14494 Riverside Dr, Ashland, VA 23005
    • /47

      Est $1,019,168 Not Listed For Sale

      12246 Eagles Point Ln, Ashland, VA 23005

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 5,236 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      12246 Eagles Point Ln, Ashland, VA 23005

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $162/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $850,000
      • Nov 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kathy Holland Resource Realty Services

  • /69

    $439,950

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,592 Sq Ft

    11200 Ashland Park Dr, Ashland, VA 23005

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained home offering just under 1,600 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space in a prime location near the highly desirable town of Ashland. Built in 2019, this 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath residence combines modern convenience with unique character and custom upgrades throughout. The main level features an open and inviting layout enhanced by plantation shutters

    Chris Raimo Samson Properties

    11200 Ashland Park Dr, Ashland, VA 23005
  • /42

    $720,000 Sold May 05, 2026

    13335 Farm View Dr, Ashland, VA 23005

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,591 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $278/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $677,712

    Last Listing Agent Erin Hungerford 1Long & Foster REALTORS

    13335 Farm View Dr, Ashland, VA 23005
    • /40

      Est $803,594 Not Listed For Sale

      8532 Goddin Rd, Ashland, VA 23005

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,535 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      8532 Goddin Rd, Ashland, VA 23005

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $192/SF
      • 94 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $678,000
      • Feb 18, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Sharon Bohn HomeLife Access Realty

  • /5

    $514,990 New Construction

    • 2 - 4 Beds
    • 2 - 3 Baths
    • 1,664 Sq Ft

    Bluestone Plan at Hickory Grove, Ashland, VA 23005

    This true first-floor living Bluestone floor plan features an open kitchen and family room with access to a spacious outdoor living area, ideal for entertaining family and friends. The main-level Owner’s Suite features a private bath with an ideal layout that's designed with convenience in mind— a large walk-in closet and dual vanities. The first-floor flex room offers plenty of possibilities,

    StyleCraft Homes Builder
    10035 Providence Church Rd Unit 40226003, Ashland, VA 23005
  • /31

    $1,026,990 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    9566 Seven Sisters Dr, Ashland, VA 23005

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $311/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,028,044

    Last Listing Agent Kaitlyn Gwaltney Hometown Realty

    9566 Seven Sisters Dr, Ashland, VA 23005
    • /35

      Est $334,504 Not Listed For Sale

      9397 E Patrick Henry Rd, Ashland, VA 23005

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,166 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      9397 E Patrick Henry Rd, Ashland, VA 23005

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $257/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $299,950
      • Nov 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Robert Stockwell CapCenter

  • /23

    $444,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,752 Sq Ft

    204 Henry Clay Rd, Ashland, VA 23005

    Located in the quaint and friendly village of Ashland (think “Mayberry”), in the Ashland Historic District among other homes with a history. Easy walking distance (2-3 blocks) to restaurants (including the beautiful Henry Clay Inn, the Iron Horse Restaurant, and the new Thompson St. Tavern), local shops, and only 11⁄2 blocks from the Ashland Amtrak station. The home is comfortable inside and out.

    Steven Koleno Beycome Brokerage Realty LLC

    204 Henry Clay Rd, Ashland, VA 23005
  • /44

    $500,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    14383 Country Club Dr, Ashland, VA 23005

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,555 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 173 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $509,292

    Last Listing Agent Emma Lee Mitchell Weichert Home Run Realty

    14383 Country Club Dr, Ashland, VA 23005
    • /39

      Est $744,194 Not Listed For Sale

      13099 Cedon Rd, Ashland, VA 23005

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,353 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      13099 Cedon Rd, Ashland, VA 23005

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $161/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $700,000
      • Sep 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Robbie Tyler ERA Woody Hogg & Assoc

  • /26

    $295,000 New Construction

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 993 Sq Ft

    10530 Stony Bluff Dr Unit 104, Ashland, VA 23005

    Buy, Rent, or Lease-Purchase at Stony Run Condos! MOVE IN READY!! - Fabulous opportunity to own a Condominium in Hanover County. Secure Facility with Key Fob Access. Conveniently located near I-95 & I-295, Target, Publix, and Green Top and a nice variety of restaurants, shopping, breweries and Much More. Come Visit our Spacious 993 SF Unit with high 9 Ft ceilings, Ceiling Fans, Large kitchen

    Lindsay Moore Hometown Realty

    10530 Stony Bluff Dr Unit 104, Ashland, VA 23005
  • /23

    $230,000 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    102 Arlington Square, Ashland, VA 23005

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,178 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $237,828

    Last Listing Agent David Liggan EXP Realty LLC

    102 Arlington Square, Ashland, VA 23005

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home