3

Ashley, IN Homes for Sale

Section Image
  • /19

    $749,900

    • Land
    • 23.84 Acres
    • $31,456 per Acre

    TBD Family Dollar Pkwy, Ashley, IN 46705

    23.84 acres located in Ashley, IN. Just east of Ashley on State Road 4. Property has 675' frontage on SR 4 and 320' on Family Dollar Parkway. The property is zoned agricultural. Surrounding properties are commercial and industrial. Property is located across from Family Dollar Distribution Center. Easy access to interstate and state roads.

    Mike Shoup Booth Rose Krebs, Inc

    TBD Family Dollar Pkwy, Ashley, IN 46705
  • /24

    $155,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,306 Sq Ft

    301 E Lincoln St, Ashley, IN 46705

    Opportunity awaits with this 2-story home full of potential! Featuring 3 bedrooms upstairs, plus a flexible front room currently used as a bedroom, this home offers versatility to fit your needs. While the property could use some updates, it boasts solid structure and is ready for your personal touch to truly make it your own. Recent improvements include a brand-new roof (2026) and a newer garage

    Douglas Thomas Keller Williams Realty Group

    301 E Lincoln St, Ashley, IN 46705
  • /31

    $1,699,900

    • 5 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,120 Sq Ft

    7770 S Old 27, Ashley, IN 46705

    Endless possibilities await with this 90± acre farm featuring productive tillable ground and a classic farmhouse. Whether you’re looking to expand your farming operation, invest in quality farmland, or enjoy country living with room to roam, this property offers incredible potential. The farmhouse offers 5 bedrooms and 1 bath. Inside, you’ll find beautiful hardwood floors that add warmth and