43,724

Ashtabula County, OH Homes

Section Image
  • /24

    $209,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 720 Sq Ft

    5237 Lake Rd W Unit 111, Ashtabula, OH 44004

    Charming Remodeled Standalone Condo with Lake Views. Welcome to this beautifully updated 1-bedroom, 1-bath standalone condo that is truly move-in ready! Remodeled from top to bottom, this home features all-new electrical, drywall, flooring, trim, and windows, offering modern comfort and peace of mind.Step inside to find a bright and inviting interior with new light fixtures throughout, along

    Chantel Lovelady Howard Hanna

    5237 Lake Rd W Unit 111, Ashtabula, OH 44004
  • /15

    $85,000

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    381 Bliss Ave, Conneaut, OH 44030

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1908

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $59/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $88,145

    Last Listing Agent Richard Bevilaqua Glasshouse Realty Group, LLC

    381 Bliss Ave, Conneaut, OH 44030
    • /6

      Est $35,500

      Not Listed For Sale

      587 Thrush Dr, Roaming Shores, OH 44084

      • 3 Beds
      • Built 1979
      587 Thrush Dr, Roaming Shores, OH 44084

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $23/SF
      • 175 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $32,000
      • Sep 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dawn Brace HomeSmart Real Estate Momentum LLC

  • /13

    $295,900

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    5919 Lake Rd W Unit 29, Ashtabula, OH 44004

    Charming Cabin-Style Retreat with Lake Views – Steps to the Water! Discover the perfect blend of relaxation and opportunity with this cabin-style property just steps from the lake. Enjoy stunning Lake Erie views right from your door, with a brand-new FISHING PIER underway and a gated entrance for added peace of mind.Whether you’re looking for a cozy getaway, a full-time residence, or a

    Tonya Barth Century 21 Lakeside Realty

    5919 Lake Rd W Unit 29, Ashtabula, OH 44004
  • /41

    $400,000

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    1973 Lafevre Rd, Geneva, OH 44041

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,406 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $399,302

    Last Listing Agent Kristina Dugas Keller Williams Living

    1973 Lafevre Rd, Geneva, OH 44041
    • /14

      Est $263,250

      Not Listed For Sale

      582 Thrush Dr, Roaming Shores, OH 44084

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,705 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      582 Thrush Dr, Roaming Shores, OH 44084

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $146/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $249,000
      • Oct 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Frank Slemc Glasshouse Realty Group, LLC

  • /49

    $399,000

    Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,080 Sq Ft

    1200 Way Rd, Rome, OH 44085

    Welcome to 1200 Way Rd, Rome — a fully renovated, move-in ready home set on nearly 5 private, wooded acres. Offering approximately 2,080 sq ft, this home features 4 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, an attached 2-car garage, and a full basement—with tons of storage and room to grow. Renovated top to bottom, this home has been thoughtfully updated with fresh paint throughout, new flooring, all new doors

    Cassie Plott Serenity Realty

    1200 Way Rd, Rome, OH 44085
  • /21

    $32,000

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    5411 N River Rd W Unit E8, Geneva, OH 44041

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Carducci McDowell Homes Real Estate Services

    5411 N River Rd W Unit E8, Geneva, OH 44041
    • /29

      Est $221,310

      Not Listed For Sale

      637 Oriole Dr, Roaming Shores, OH 44084

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,344 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      637 Oriole Dr, Roaming Shores, OH 44084

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $134/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $180,000
      • Oct 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ashley Cook McDowell Homes Real Estate Services

  • /50

    $279,900

    $10K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,974 Sq Ft

    5126 Chestnut Hill Dr, Ashtabula, OH 44004

    Welcome Home to this Beautiful SAYBROOK TWP. Sprawling Ranch on one-half acre of land! From the Inviting 'covered front porch' to stepping into the large Entryway. Updated Kitchen offers White and Gray Cabinets, Stylish Backsplash, Corian Countertops, Breakfast Bar with 4 stools, SS Appliances. Adjacent is the Open Family Room w/Gas Fireplace which is perfect for Entertaining! Formal Dining Room,

    Robin Gallagher HomeSmart Real Estate Momentum LLC

    5126 Chestnut Hill Dr, Ashtabula, OH 44004
  • /7

    $35,000

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    3143 U S 322, Williamsfield, OH 44093

    • Land
    • 1.03 Acres
    • $33,849 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Below List Price
    • 122 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $40,141

    Last Listing Agent Robin Gallagher HomeSmart Real Estate Momentum LLC

    3143 U S 322, Williamsfield, OH 44093
    • /34

      Est $254,413

      Not Listed For Sale

      638 Oriole Dr, Roaming Shores, OH 44084

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,770 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      638 Oriole Dr, Roaming Shores, OH 44084

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $130/SF
      • 64 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,000
      • Jul 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sherry Wilber Assured Real Estate

  • /13

    $174,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths

    2523 Carso Ave, Ashtabula, OH 44004

    Conveniently located near Ashtabula County Medical Center, this well-maintained 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home offers comfort, functionality, and extra space for hobbies or entertaining. The remodeled kitchen and living room create a modern, open feel with updated finishes and a welcoming layout perfect for everyday living. Outside, you’ll find a heated storage shed ideal for a workshop, hobby space,

    Ryan Franklin HomeSmart Real Estate Momentum LLC

    2523 Carso Ave, Ashtabula, OH 44004
  • /8

    $140,000

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    196 S Maple St, Orwell, OH 44076

    • Land
    • 24.29 Acres
    • $5,764 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $153,246

    Last Listing Agent Beverly Johnson Howard Hanna

    196 S Maple St, Orwell, OH 44076
    • /44

      Est $276,200

      Not Listed For Sale

      338 Rome Terrace, Roaming Shores, OH 44084

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,834 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      338 Rome Terrace, Roaming Shores, OH 44084

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $142/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • Sep 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Blankenship McDowell Homes Real Estate Services

  • /31

    $155,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,092 Sq Ft

    1728 Harbor Ave, Ashtabula, OH 44004

    Charming brick Cape Cod full of character and timeless appeal! This 3-bedroom home features beautiful original woodwork, hardwood floors, spacious living and dining areas, and abundant natural light throughout. The functional kitchen offers ample cabinet space, while the inviting covered front porch adds to the homes classic curb appeal. Situated on a generous lot with a large backyard and mature

    Kayla Jones Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Professional Realty

    1728 Harbor Ave, Ashtabula, OH 44004
  • /25

    $35,340

    Sold May 05, 2026

    386 Washington St, Conneaut, OH 44030

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 36% Below List Price
    • $25/SF
    • 139 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $41,938

    Last Listing Agent Janis Dorsten Gillespie Realty, LLC

    386 Washington St, Conneaut, OH 44030
    • /37

      Est $228,289

      Not Listed For Sale

      7720 N Wiswell Rd, Windsor, OH 44099

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,666 Sq Ft
      • Built 1880
      7720 N Wiswell Rd, Windsor, OH 44099

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $129/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,000
      • Jan 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kayla Clark McDowell Homes Real Estate Services

  • /50

    $959,900

    • Land
    • 200.69 Acres
    • $4,783 per Acre

    0 Munson Hill Rd, Saybrook Township, OH 44004

    Located in Saybrook Township, Ashtabula County, Ohio, this 200 +/- acre all wooded property offers a rare opportunity to own a large contiguous tract with diverse terrain and excellent recreational potential. The property features extensive road frontage, providing convenient access and flexibility for a variety of uses. The land is primarily wooded with a mix of hardwoods and natural cover,

    Jeremy Schaefer Whitetail Properties Real Estate LLC

    0 Munson Hill Rd, Saybrook Township, OH 44004
  • /5

    $213,840

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    0 Us Route 6 Unit 5104642, Rome, OH 44003

    • Land
    • 17.82 Acres
    • $12,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21,383,900% Above List Price
    • 34 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Elmer Yoder Kaufman Realty & Auction, LLC.

    0 Us Route 6 Unit 5104642, Rome, OH 44003

Showing Results 681 - 720, Page 18 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home