14,588

Homes in ZIP Code 44004

Section Image
  • /43

    $229,900

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 960 Sq Ft

    6035 Lake Rd W Unit 423, Ashtabula, OH 44004

    Spectacular Lake Erie Waterfront Condo featuring the most gorgeous views! Make this spacious, move in ready, fully furnished, 2 Bedroom, 2 bathroom condo YOURS and start making memories to last a life time! Whether you are looking for a year round residence or summer weekend getaway NOW is the perfect time to make your move and be settled in just in time to enjoy the Summer 2026 lake season. This

    Victoria Miller Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Professional Realty

    6035 Lake Rd W Unit 423, Ashtabula, OH 44004
  • /37

    $336,000

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    3913 Ninevah Rd, Ashtabula, OH 44004

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $93/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $341,882

    Last Listing Agent Clorice Vines McDowell Homes Real Estate Services

    3913 Ninevah Rd, Ashtabula, OH 44004
    • /30

      Est $106,846

      Not Listed For Sale

      1418 W 10th St, Ashtabula, OH 44004

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 648 Sq Ft
      • Built 1908
      1418 W 10th St, Ashtabula, OH 44004

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $147/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $95,000
      • Nov 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Charlotte Baldwin HomeSmart Real Estate Momentum LLC

  • /26

    $167,900

    $7K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,396 Sq Ft

    1427 Union Ave, Ashtabula, OH 44004

    Located deep in the Ashtabula Harbor area in Saybrook Township, this updated 1,396 sq ft ranch offers comfortable single-floor living with convenient access to local amenities. The home sits approximately 1 mile from the Lake Erie shoreline—an area known for its excellent walleye fishing, entertainment, boating and gorgeous sunsets—and about 3 miles from I-90, making travel and recreation

    Janis Dorsten Gillespie Realty, LLC

    1427 Union Ave, Ashtabula, OH 44004
  • /38

    $170,000

    Sold Dec 24, 2025

    6226 Edward Ave, Ashtabula, OH 44004

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,506 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $113/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $169,507

    Last Listing Agent Jacob Sudnick Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Professional Realty

    6226 Edward Ave, Ashtabula, OH 44004
    • /30

      Est $140,955

      Not Listed For Sale

      1704 Walnut Blvd, Ashtabula, OH 44004

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,716 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      1704 Walnut Blvd, Ashtabula, OH 44004

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $70/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $120,000
      • Jun 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Darius Williams McDowell Homes Real Estate Services

  • /36

    $184,900

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,140 Sq Ft

    3428 Vineland Ave, Ashtabula, OH 44004

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained home in Ashtabula, where functionality, and location come together seamlessly. From the moment you arrive, you’ll appreciate the welcoming concrete driveway and the bonus of a convenient exterior RV hookup, offering flexibility for travel enthusiasts or guests. The home’s meticulously maintained landscaping and perennial garden create eye-catching curb

    Michael Cline Kelly Warren and Associates RE Solutions

    3428 Vineland Ave, Ashtabula, OH 44004
  • /46

    $350,900

    Sold Dec 24, 2025

    4441 Lake Rd W, Ashtabula, OH 44004

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,239 Sq Ft
    • Built 1936

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $346,587

    Last Listing Agent Theresa Berrier-Pope HomeSmart Real Estate Momentum LLC

    4441 Lake Rd W, Ashtabula, OH 44004
    • /47

      Est $259,808

      Not Listed For Sale

      1662 Walnut Blvd, Ashtabula, OH 44004

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,304 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      1662 Walnut Blvd, Ashtabula, OH 44004

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $119/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Mar 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Patricia Spring CENTURY 21 Lakeside Realty

  • /18

    $175,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath

    2447 Linwood Dr, Ashtabula, OH 44004

    Discover your dream lakeside retreat in the heart of Ashtabula! Nestled along the serene shores of Lake Erie, this enchanting residence offers private access to the lake making every day feel like a vacation. Step inside to find meticulously updated interiors featuring luxurious LVP flooring. Enjoy one-floor living at its finest with all modern conveniences easily accessible. The bright & airy

    Kelli Funtulis William Zamarelli, Inc.

    2447 Linwood Dr, Ashtabula, OH 44004
  • /11

    $71,000

    Sold Feb 12, 2026

    4853 Rockwell Rd, Ashtabula, OH 44004

    • Land
    • 5.72 Acres
    • $12,423 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • 126 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $71,127

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Zembiak Century 21 Homestar

    4853 Rockwell Rd, Ashtabula, OH 44004
    • /32

      Est $132,813

      Not Listed For Sale

      1658 W 3rd St, Ashtabula, OH 44004

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,104 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      1658 W 3rd St, Ashtabula, OH 44004

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $109/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $120,100
      • May 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Susan Chamberlain-Garbutt Glasshouse Realty Group, LLC

  • /12

    $469,000

    New Construction Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths

    5284 Century Bay Ave, Ashtabula, OH 44004

    New Construction in Saybrook Township! This spacious and modern two-story home features an open-concept first floor with soaring 18 foot tall ceilings, ideal for both entertaining and everyday living. The stunning exterior features bold black accents against crisp white cladding for an elegant yet approachable design. The main level includes a generous living/ dining/ kitchen area with a

    Jennifer Bartone Harbor Realty

    5284 Century Bay Ave, Ashtabula, OH 44004
  • /30

    $145,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    1814 W 13th St, Ashtabula, OH 44004

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $92/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $145,144

1814 W 13th St, Ashtabula, OH 44004
    • /38

      Est $165,842

      Not Listed For Sale

      1633 W 5th St, Ashtabula, OH 44004

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,584 Sq Ft
      • Built 1890
      1633 W 5th St, Ashtabula, OH 44004

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $107/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $170,000
      • Feb 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jayne Gerren HomeSmart Real Estate Momentum LLC

  • /27

    $117,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 856 Sq Ft

    4814 Hope Ave, Ashtabula, OH 44004

    Move right into this adorable cape cod home sitting on almost a quarter acre! Updates in the past 11 years: Newer roof and gutters, vinyl siding, windows, concrete drive, furnace, carpet, paint, some lighting fixtures, kitchen countertop, shower/tub combo, commode and luxury vinyl flooring. 2 bedrooms on the main floor with a walk-up attic that could be finished for a large third bedroom.

    Charlotte Baldwin HomeSmart Real Estate Momentum LLC

    4814 Hope Ave, Ashtabula, OH 44004
  • /25

    $48,500

    Sold May 21, 2025

    5742 Mccreery Ave, Ashtabula, OH 44004

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,178 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $22/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $61,727

    Last Listing Agent Edward Mcclintick Joseph Walter Realty, LLC.

    5742 Mccreery Ave, Ashtabula, OH 44004
    • /25

      Est $159,411

      Not Listed For Sale

      1703 W 5th St, Ashtabula, OH 44004

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,440 Sq Ft
      • Built 1890
      1703 W 5th St, Ashtabula, OH 44004

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $117/SF
      • 88 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $168,000
      • Mar 27, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Lauren Young McDowell Homes Real Estate Services

  • /3

    $45,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 16,814 Sq Ft
    • $116,580 per Acre

    0 Darlington Ct, Saybrook Township, OH 44004

    Looking for a beautiful lot to build your dream home? Stonegate has everything you need in a premier location. Check out Homesite #58 on Darlington Court. With .39 acres, sidewalks and gorgeous homes throughout the community, you will love this property!

    Jennifer Bartone Harbor Realty

    0 Darlington Ct, Saybrook Township, OH 44004
  • /20

    $200,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    5237 Lake Rd W Unit 1026, Ashtabula, OH 44004

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 840 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $238/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $201,316

5237 Lake Rd W Unit 1026, Ashtabula, OH 44004
    • /11

      Est $90,028

      Not Listed For Sale

      1812 W 5th St, Ashtabula, OH 44004

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 768 Sq Ft
      • Built 1906
      1812 W 5th St, Ashtabula, OH 44004

      Last Sold Summary

      • $117/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $90,000
      • Nov 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Gina Petrochello Assured Real Estate

  • /47

    $579,900

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,626 Sq Ft

    4453 Darlington Ct, Ashtabula, OH 44004

    Welcome to 4453 Darlington Court in the sought after neighborhood of Stonegate in Saybrook Township! This custom-built full brick ranch home has been thoughtfully designed and pristinely maintained by the homes first and only owner. The landscaping and grounds provide a private feel and gorgeous views on the property. Custom features like a brick paver driveway, a two-sided gas fireplace,

    Jennifer Bartone Harbor Realty

    4453 Darlington Ct, Ashtabula, OH 44004
  • /33

    $140,000

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    1814 Allen Ave, Ashtabula, OH 44004

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,851 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Above List Price
    • $76/SF
    • 105 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $151,655

    Last Listing Agent Holly Ritchie Keller Williams Chervenic Rlty

    1814 Allen Ave, Ashtabula, OH 44004
    • /28

      Est $134,352

      Not Listed For Sale

      1806 W 6th St, Ashtabula, OH 44004

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,596 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      1806 W 6th St, Ashtabula, OH 44004

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $77/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $123,500
      • Jun 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Asa Cox Glasshouse Realty Group, LLC

  • /50

    $165,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 780 Sq Ft

    5919 Lake Rd W Unit 3, Ashtabula, OH 44004

    Welcome to Eagle Nest Cabin, a charming log cabin cottage nestled along the lake and perfectly situated beside Saybrook township park, with just a short drive to the vibrant and fun attractions of Geneva-on-the-Lake and many local wineries. This inviting retreat offers the best of both worlds—peaceful lakeside living and convenient access to dining, entertainment, and recreation. Currently

    Cindy Fellows HomeSmart Real Estate Momentum LLC

    5919 Lake Rd W Unit 3, Ashtabula, OH 44004
  • /13

    $159,900

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    1128 Myrtle Ave, Ashtabula, OH 44004

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $138/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $157,930

    Last Listing Agent Echo Westfall Keller Williams Greater Cleveland Northeast

    1128 Myrtle Ave, Ashtabula, OH 44004
    • /27

      Est $106,767

      Not Listed For Sale

      1825 W 8th St, Ashtabula, OH 44004

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1906
      1825 W 8th St, Ashtabula, OH 44004

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $88/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $105,000
      • May 08, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Joe Vaccaro EXP Realty, LLC.

  • /44

    $30,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath

    1626 #191 E 51st St, Ashtabula, OH 44004

    Call your Agent !! Super clean, well maintained and move in ready! Don't miss this 2 bedroom mobile with an adorable kitchen featuring butcher block counters and a sunny dining room with plenty of built-ins for your extra kitchen items. Enjoy morning and evening snacks and beverages on the breezy sunporch - prior tenants also used it in the winters since it heated easily by opening a LR window.

    Carole Stormer-Vaux Assured Real Estate

    1626 #191 E 51st St, Ashtabula, OH 44004
  • /41

    $165,000

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    4313 Birchwood Ave, Ashtabula, OH 44004

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,460 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $67/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $164,309

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Ott Platinum Real Estate

    4313 Birchwood Ave, Ashtabula, OH 44004
    • /28

      Est $129,382

      Not Listed For Sale

      1718 W 7th St, Ashtabula, OH 44004

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,480 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      1718 W 7th St, Ashtabula, OH 44004

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $90/SF
      • 60 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $133,000
      • Nov 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Daniel Padovic McDowell Homes Real Estate Services

  • /30

    $129,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 875 Sq Ft

    2922 Columbus Ave, Ashtabula, OH 44004

    Welcome to this beautifully updated ranch at 2922 Columbus Avenue in Ashtabula! This move-in ready home offers one-floor living with a comfortable layout and well-sized bedrooms. Step outside and enjoy your fully enclosed backyard offering the perfect space for pets, entertaining, or relaxing. Located just minutes from the shores of Lake Erie, you can enjoy stunning sunsets, beaches, and all that

    Tara Rhodes Platinum Real Estate

    2922 Columbus Ave, Ashtabula, OH 44004
  • /49

    $415,000

    Sold May 07, 2026

    3203 Merchants Ave, Ashtabula, OH 44004

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,017 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 161 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $410,204

    Last Listing Agent Asa Cox Glasshouse Realty Group, LLC

    3203 Merchants Ave, Ashtabula, OH 44004
    • /30

      Est $131,647

      Not Listed For Sale

      1618 W 8th St, Ashtabula, OH 44004

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,938 Sq Ft
      • Built 1890
      1618 W 8th St, Ashtabula, OH 44004

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $62/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $120,000
      • Aug 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bonnie Streets Assured Real Estate

  • /21

    $70,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath

    1520 E 27th St, Ashtabula, OH 44004

    Charming Fixer-Upper with Big Potential in Ashtabula This 2-bedroom, single-story home is a great opportunity for investors, flippers, or buyers looking to build equity with a little TLC. Featuring a functional layout and solid bones, this property is ready for your personal touch. Recent updates include a newer furnace and a durable metal roof, helping take care of some of the big-ticket items.

    Ryan Franklin HomeSmart Real Estate Momentum LLC

    1520 E 27th St, Ashtabula, OH 44004
  • /28

    $159,900

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    1627 W 6th St, Ashtabula, OH 44004

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 938 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $154,147

1627 W 6th St, Ashtabula, OH 44004
    • /24

      Est $153,040

      Not Listed For Sale

      1706 W 8th St, Ashtabula, OH 44004

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,168 Sq Ft
      • Built 1916
      1706 W 8th St, Ashtabula, OH 44004

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $58/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $125,000
      • Sep 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Raegan Hagerdon Assured Real Estate

  • /37

    $149,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,104 Sq Ft

    3203 Court St, Ashtabula, OH 44004

    Welcome home to this charming ranch nestled in Ashtabula Township within the desirable Buckeye Local School District! This well-maintained home offers 3 comfortable bedrooms, all featuring beautiful hardwood floors that add warmth and character throughout.The main level includes a full bathroom and a functional layout perfect for everyday living. Downstairs, you?ll find a full unfinished

    Alexis Newsome Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Professional Realty

    3203 Court St, Ashtabula, OH 44004
  • /35

    $178,000

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    1833 W 7th St, Ashtabula, OH 44004

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 113 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $173,483

1833 W 7th St, Ashtabula, OH 44004
    • /12

      Est $112,521

      Not Listed For Sale

      825 Michigan Ave, Ashtabula, OH 44004

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,008 Sq Ft
      • Built 1924
      825 Michigan Ave, Ashtabula, OH 44004

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $118/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $118,500
      • Apr 01, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Sue Smith HomeSmart Real Estate Momentum LLC

  • /37

    $269,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,032 Sq Ft

    3211 Ridgewood Ave, Ashtabula, OH 44004

    OPEN HOUSE CANCELED! This beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 3-bath ranch has been lovingly cared for by its original owners for many years and showcases true pride of ownership throughout. Quality-built and impeccably maintained, this home offers both comfort and peace of mind with numerous updates already completed. The inviting living room features a cozy gas fireplace and a charming bow window

    Charlotte Baldwin HomeSmart Real Estate Momentum LLC

    3211 Ridgewood Ave, Ashtabula, OH 44004

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home