8

Recently Sold Ashton, WV Homes

Section Image
  • /50

    $177,500

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    17116 Kanawha Valley Rd, Southside, WV 25187

    • Land
    • 32,495 Sq Ft
    • $237,936 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $193,020

    Last Listing Agent Kim Kemper Runyan & Associates REALTORS

    17116 Kanawha Valley Rd, Southside, WV 25187
  • /22

    $80,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    597 10 Mile Creek Rd, Leon, WV 25123

    • Land
    • 28.71 Acres
    • $2,786 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Margaret Hall-Evrard Old Colony

    597 10 Mile Creek Rd, Leon, WV 25123
  • /50

    $200,900

    Sold Jan 27, 2026

    4412 Bud Chatten Rd, Leon, WV 25123

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,650 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $122/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $208,222

    Last Listing Agent Angela Zimmerman The Angie Zimmerman Realty Group

    4412 Bud Chatten Rd, Leon, WV 25123
  • /27

    $2,700,000

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    0 16 Mile Rd Unit 277782, Apple Grove, WV 25187

    • Land
    • 1,108.39 Acres
    • $2,436 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • 247 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jeremiah Allen Keller Williams Realty Advantage

    0 16 Mile Rd Unit 277782, Apple Grove, WV 25187
  • /2

    $150,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    0 Lodge Dr, Southside, WV 2518

    • Land
    • 31 Acres
    • $4,839 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sandy Dunn Homestead Realty

    0 Lodge Dr, Southside, WV 2518
  • /32

    $272,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    486 Hale Ln, Leon, WV 25123

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,432 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $112/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $270,955

    Last Listing Agent Gwen Samms Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate Central

    486 Hale Ln, Leon, WV 25123
  • /23

    $145,000

    Sold Dec 09, 2025

    195 Jason Ln, Leon, WV 25123

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,728 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $84/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $145,982

    Last Listing Agent Mary Pyles The Angie Zimmerman Realty Group

    195 Jason Ln, Leon, WV 25123
  • 158 Jason Ln, Leon, WV 25123

    $14,850

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    158 Jason Ln, Leon, WV 25123

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,035 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 41% Below List Price
    • $14/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $83,046

    Last Listing Agent Todd Short Joe R. Pyle Complete Auction and Realty Service

    158 Jason Ln, Leon, WV 25123
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home