47

Recently Sold Homes in 11103

Section Image
  • 28-45 47th St, Long Island City, NY 11103

    $922,000

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    28-45 47th St, Long Island City, NY 11103

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,207 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $764/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Testani Keller Williams Rlty Landmark

    28-45 47th St, Long Island City, NY 11103
  • 44-14 Newtown Rd Unit 5N, Astoria, NY 11103

    $470,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    44-14 Newtown Rd Unit 5N, Astoria, NY 11103

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $588/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $464,562

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Klima Howard Hanna NYC

    44-14 Newtown Rd Unit 5N, Astoria, NY 11103
  • 24-75 38th St Unit 5C, Astoria, NY 11103

    $799,000

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    24-75 38th St Unit 5C, Astoria, NY 11103

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alexandra Reddish Compass

    24-75 38th St Unit 5C, Astoria, NY 11103
  • 32-86 41st St Unit 5C, Astoria, NY 11103

    $825,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    32-86 41st St Unit 5C, Astoria, NY 11103

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 182 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brent Seberhagen Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices New York Properties

    32-86 41st St Unit 5C, Astoria, NY 11103
  • 24-65 38th St Unit A5, Astoria, NY 11103

    $320,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    24-65 38th St Unit A5, Astoria, NY 11103

    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • 157 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tom Le Corcoran Group

    24-65 38th St Unit A5, Astoria, NY 11103
  • 46-10 28th Ave, Long Island City, NY 11103

    $1,450,000

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    46-10 28th Ave, Long Island City, NY 11103

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,310 Sq Ft
    • Built 1937

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $628/SF
    • 157 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,474,338

    Last Listing Agent Bianca Colasuonno Compass

    46-10 28th Ave, Long Island City, NY 11103
  • 22-61 47th St, Astoria, NY 11105

    $1,825,000

    Sold Jan 22, 2026

    22-61 47th St, Astoria, NY 11105

    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • 508 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,836,000

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Danias Daniel Gale Sothebys Intl Rlty

    22-61 47th St, Astoria, NY 11105

Showing Results 41 - 47, Page 2 of 2

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home