8,053

Homes in ZIP Code 97103

Section Image
  • /14

    $95,000

    • Land
    • 11,761 Sq Ft
    • $351,852 per Acre

    0 Ln Unit 26-81, Astoria, OR 97103

    Prime vacant land opportunity on Lyngstad Heights Lane! This .27-acre parcel is zoned RCR (Rural Community Residential), offering potential for residential development subject to county approval. Located in a desirable coastal area, this property provides a great opportunity to build your custom home or invest in land for future use. Enjoy a peaceful setting with convenient access to nearby

    Gregg Lundberg John L. Scott Market Center - Seaside

    0 Ln Unit 26-81, Astoria, OR 97103
  • /20

    $610,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    538 Kensington Ave, Astoria, OR 97103

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,651 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $369/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $570,259

    Last Listing Agent Janet Weidman Astoria Real Estate

    538 Kensington Ave, Astoria, OR 97103
    • /47

      Est $568,721

      Not Listed For Sale

      4874 Cedar St, Astoria, OR 97103

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,872 Sq Ft
      • Built 1915
      4874 Cedar St, Astoria, OR 97103

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $307/SF
      • 89 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $575,000
      • Sep 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Trina Hoggard Keller Williams Sunset Corridor

  • /5

    $60,000

    • Land
    • 5,662 Sq Ft
    • $461,538 per Acre

    0 V L Alameda 7800 Unit 26-208, Astoria, OR 97103

    Stunning Columbia River view from the top with this 0.13-acre R-3 zoned lot in Astoria. Steep terrain-buyer to perform due diligence with the city of Astoria regarding development, utilities, and access. Please see documents tab for additional information. Adjacent lot also available and can be purchased together or separately!

    Kasha Lackey Rise Above Realty

    0 V L Alameda 7800 Unit 26-208, Astoria, OR 97103
  • /32

    $104,000

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    42280 Lois Loop Unit 7, Astoria, OR 97103

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 710 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Darlene Van Auken RE/MAX Coastal Advantage

    42280 Lois Loop Unit 7, Astoria, OR 97103
    • /46

      Est $816,108

      Not Listed For Sale

      808 9th St, Astoria, OR 97103

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1908
      808 9th St, Astoria, OR 97103

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Below List Price
      • $431/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $905,000
      • Apr 22, 2024

• /39

    $499,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,440 Sq Ft

    3586 Irving Ave, Astoria, OR 97103

    Charming 1912 Craftsman gem on a spacious lot in Astoria's sought-after north slope neighborhood! This 3-bedroom, 1-bath home boasts timeless character with high ceilings, natural wood trim, original built-ins, and formal living & dining rooms. Enjoy peek-a-boo Columbia River views, a private fenced yard with deck and patio--ideal for entertaining or relaxing--plus a gardener's paradise featuring

    Darlene Van Auken RE/MAX Coastal Advantage

    3586 Irving Ave, Astoria, OR 97103
  • /23

    $378,600

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    40086 Brook Ln, Astoria, OR 97103

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $292/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $371,333

    Last Listing Agent Abby Rusinovich Coastal Living Real Estate

    40086 Brook Ln, Astoria, OR 97103
    • /37

      Est $482,062

      Not Listed For Sale

      1761 8th St, Astoria, OR 97103

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,333 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      1761 8th St, Astoria, OR 97103

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $345/SF
      • 47 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $460,000
      • May 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Linette Chance Redfin

  • /46

    $377,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,072 Sq Ft

    42796 Hillcrest Loop, Astoria, OR 97103

    Affordable home on a full acre just 20 minutes east of Astoria! Built in 1931, this two-story 3 bedroom, 1 bath home offers 1,072 sq. ft. of living space. The property features a detached garage with carport, plus a spacious 28x36 shop. Perfect for projects, storage, hobbies, or extra workspace. This location offers easy access to outdoor recreation, coffee shop, and restaurants. A great

    Abby Rusinovich Coastal Living Real Estate

    42796 Hillcrest Loop, Astoria, OR 97103
  • /44

    $804,000

    Sold Oct 07, 2025

    2880 Log Bronc Way, Astoria, OR 97103

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,265 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $355/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $800,538

    Last Listing Agent Kerri Hartnett Premiere Property Group, LLC

    2880 Log Bronc Way, Astoria, OR 97103
    • /19

      Est $408,569

      Not Listed For Sale

      656 Clatsop Ave, Astoria, OR 97103

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 2,314 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      656 Clatsop Ave, Astoria, OR 97103

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $166/SF
      • 111 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $385,000
      • Nov 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kaia McMahan Realty One Group Discovery

  • /43

    $675,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,099 Sq Ft

    40986 Homestead Ln, Astoria, OR 97103

    Fall in love with this contemporary custom-built home nestled in a wooded, rural setting minutes outside of bustling Astoria. This luxury home offers high end finishes throughout, magazine worthy style, and a seasonal peek of the Columbia River. You won't find a more meticulous thoughtful property like this which features (drum roll...) A/C, a 24'x 32'Kinney Construction-built shop, 12'x 32'

    Deb Stenvall eXp Realty LLC

    40986 Homestead Ln, Astoria, OR 97103
  • /43

    $420,000

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    41952 Wickiup Terrace Ln, Astoria, OR 97103

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,438 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $292/SF
    • 164 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $433,456

    Last Listing Agent Linda Stephens Area Properties, Inc.

    41952 Wickiup Terrace Ln, Astoria, OR 97103
    • /48

      Est $491,580

      Not Listed For Sale

      415 Chinook St, Astoria, OR 97103

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,260 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      415 Chinook St, Astoria, OR 97103

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $210/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $475,000
      • Jun 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent JoAnne Klebart Fathom Realty Oregon, LLC

  • /28

    $369,000

    $1K PRICE DROP
    • 1 Bath
    • 975 Sq Ft

    3930 Abbey Ln, Astoria, OR 97103

    Discover effortless coastal living at The Cannery Loft Condominium's. Flooded with natural light from clerestory windows with southern exposure, this second-floor unit features a chef-inspired kitchen with granite countertops and stainless steel appliances, a custom gas fireplace for cozy evenings, and a brand-new stackable washer and dryer. It comes partially furnished with thoughtful finishes

    Darlene Van Auken RE/MAX Coastal Advantage

    3930 Abbey Ln, Astoria, OR 97103
  • /35

    $575,000

    Sold Feb 11, 2026

    677 17th St, Astoria, OR 97103

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,224 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $259/SF
    • 163 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $610,864

    Last Listing Agent Leigh Mortlock eXp Realty LLC

    677 17th St, Astoria, OR 97103
    • /40

      Est $292,289

      Not Listed For Sale

      38541 Highway 30, Astoria, OR 97103

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 904 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      38541 Highway 30, Astoria, OR 97103

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $277/SF
      • 90 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Nov 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Leigh Mortlock eXp Realty LLC

  • /4

    $85,000

    • Land
    • 6,969 Sq Ft
    • $531,250 per Acre

    92621 Wireless Rd, Astoria, OR 97103

    Opportunity to build your dream home on a property that borders Youngs River. Enjoy the serene natural surroundings while staying close to Astoria and Warrenton's amenities. Birdwatchers and nature lovers will love the potential to build a deck looking out at the river. Buyer to do due diligence. Check other listings to see the neighboring house & lot that is also listed for sale. All utilities,

    Larry Bensel Popkin Real Estate, LLC

    92621 Wireless Rd, Astoria, OR 97103
  • /21

    $80,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    42280 Lois Loop Unit 2, Astoria, OR 97103

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 616 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

42280 Lois Loop Unit 2, Astoria, OR 97103
    • /18

      Est $236,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      1130 8th St, Astoria, OR 97103

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1941
      1130 8th St, Astoria, OR 97103

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $400/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $240,000
      • May 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Deb Stenvall eXp Realty LLC

  • /2

    $63,000

    $7K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $63,000 per Acre

    0 H St Unit 25-990, Astoria, OR 97103

    Experience the space you deserve with two tax lots and over 2 acres of land. Located in the Jeffers Garden area, just outside the Astoria city limits. Zoned Rural Community Residential by Clatsop County. The platted road to access this property is currently not developed. Property is located in the AE-100 Year flood zone. Both tax lots have wetland overlays per Clatsop County. Buyers to perform

    Brittany Olson EXP Realty LLC

    0 H St Unit 25-990, Astoria, OR 97103
  • /48

    $1,225,000

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    1656 Irving Ave, Astoria, OR 97103

    • 6 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,437 Sq Ft
    • Built 1906

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $276/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,265,003

    Last Listing Agent Ann Westerlund LUXE Forbes Global Properties

    1656 Irving Ave, Astoria, OR 97103
    • /27

      Est $796,667

      Not Listed For Sale

      980 16th St, Astoria, OR 97103

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,787 Sq Ft
      • Built 1917
      980 16th St, Astoria, OR 97103

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $300/SF
      • 134 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $836,500
      • Mar 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Nicki Whittle Cascade Hasson Sotheby's International Realty

  • /11

    $259,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 924 Sq Ft

    40078 Brook Ln, Astoria, OR 97103

    Here's your chance to own over an acre and a half of private, tree-lined property just a short drive from downtown Astoria and the North Coast. This 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom manufactured home on real property offers a level of peace and seclusion that's hard to find at this price point.The home is being sold as-is and will benefit from some TLC, making this an ideal opportunity for buyers looking

    Roger Lowe Lowes Flat Fee Realty A Homezu Partner

    40078 Brook Ln, Astoria, OR 97103
  • /41

    $494,500

    Sold Oct 21, 2025

    1 3rd St Unit 209, Astoria, OR 97103

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $426/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $493,823

1 3rd St Unit 209, Astoria, OR 97103
    • /31

      Est $453,228

      Not Listed For Sale

      92629 Tt Larson Rd, Astoria, OR 97103

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,568 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      92629 Tt Larson Rd, Astoria, OR 97103

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $299/SF
      • 80 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $469,500
      • Mar 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Deb Stenvall eXp Realty LLC

  • /4

    $149,900

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 2.01 Acres
    • $74,577 per Acre

    36655 King Kong Ln, Astoria, OR 97103

    Positioned on high ground just off Highway 202 in rural Astoria, this 2 acre parcel is ready for your building project. With access to the Wallooskee River, the property offers an ideal setting for outdoor recreation and peaceful living. Septic approval is in place, with a drain field easement benefiting this parcel. Electricity and a water meter are already on site, just bring your plans and

    Christy Coulombe SALTAIRE Coastal Homes

    36655 King Kong Ln, Astoria, OR 97103
  • /43

    $440,000

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    4915 Leif Erikson Dr, Astoria, OR 97103

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,476 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kaia McMahan Realty One Group Discovery

    4915 Leif Erikson Dr, Astoria, OR 97103
    • /6

      Est $581,082

      Not Listed For Sale

      1489 9th St, Astoria, OR 97103

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,157 Sq Ft
      • Built 1918
      1489 9th St, Astoria, OR 97103

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $285/SF
      • Last Sold Price $615,000
      • Jul 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Katy Walstra Windermere Realty Trust

  • /28

    $344,900

    $5K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,782 Sq Ft

    35370 Mudd Ln, Astoria, OR 97103

    Nestled on 2 private acres in a peaceful country setting, this 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers the perfect blend of space, privacy, and functionality. Surrounded by beautiful forest and mountain views, the property provides a quiet retreat while still being within reach of Astoria amenities.The home features a spacious layout with nearly 1,800 sq ft of living space, ideal for comfortable everyday

    Jared English Congress Realty

    35370 Mudd Ln, Astoria, OR 97103
  • /45

    $407,500

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    1362 Olney Ave, Astoria, OR 97103

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,090 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $374/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $403,454

    Last Listing Agent Reid Peterson Keller Williams Sunset Corridor

    1362 Olney Ave, Astoria, OR 97103
    • /32

      Est $429,904

      Not Listed For Sale

      1802 8th St, Astoria, OR 97103

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,455 Sq Ft
      • Built 1944
      1802 8th St, Astoria, OR 97103

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $299/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $435,000
      • Aug 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Christy Coulombe SALTAIRE Coastal Homes

  • /13

    $350,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,615 Sq Ft

    929 W Clatsop Ave, Astoria, OR 97103

    Positioned on Astoria's desirable sunny south slope, this 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers a functional layout, fully fenced yard, back deck, and attached 1-car garage, all tucked away on a quiet dead-end street. The property provides a strong opportunity for investors, buyers seeking future upside, or those looking to secure a home in one of Astoria's established residential

    Christy Coulombe Saltaire Coastal Homes

    929 W Clatsop Ave, Astoria, OR 97103
  • /47

    $590,000

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    30 W Kensington Ave, Astoria, OR 97103

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,917 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $308/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $577,850

    Last Listing Agent Zac Hoffman Premiere Property Group LLC

    30 W Kensington Ave, Astoria, OR 97103
    • /28

      Est $454,991

      Not Listed For Sale

      279 W Niagara Ave, Astoria, OR 97103

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,104 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      279 W Niagara Ave, Astoria, OR 97103

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $421/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $465,000
      • Jun 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Hillary Andersson eXp Realty LLC

  • /43

    $625,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,069 Sq Ft

    1146 N Marion {Gearhart House} Ave Unit 3-680, Gearhart, OR 97103

    Coveted Outstanding Ocean + Golf Views In Historic Gearhart! Take it all in from this Beautifully Updated in 2025, 3rd Floor Gearhart House Condo! New Paint, Carpet, Lux Flooring , Kitchen Counters + More! Buy NOW + Enjoy a Beachy Summer in this Amazing Gearhart Condo!! Boasts Stunning Views of Ocean: North to Astoria + South to Tillamook Head Lighthouse + Golf Course + Coast Range. Entertain

    Jen Wiley Cascade Hasson Sotheby's Inter

  • /3

    $90,000

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    0 Taxlot80930ac02900 Unit 300186263, Astoria, OR 97103

    • Land
    • 20,037 Sq Ft
    • $195,652 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • 16 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ann Samuelson Rise Above Realty

    0 Taxlot80930ac02900 Unit 300186263, Astoria, OR 97103
    • /26

      Est $387,083

      Not Listed For Sale

      127 Washington St, Astoria, OR 97103

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,452 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      127 Washington St, Astoria, OR 97103

      Last Sold Summary

      • $268/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $389,000
      • Oct 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Deb Stenvall eXp Realty LLC

  • /48

    $1,995,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,755 Sq Ft

    384 Sunset Blvd, Cannon Beach, OR 97110

    A unique property resting above Cannon Beach with sweeping views of ocean and sky. This large, well-maintained home with an open floorplan sits on a half-acre surrounded by views of ocean and forest. Large floor to ceiling windows captures the expansive panorama from Tillamook Head to mid-town Cannon Beach. Safely above the tsunami zone and a peaceful retreat from the summer crowds, this is a

    Jeff Etchison Windermere Realty Trust

    384 Sunset Blvd, Cannon Beach, OR 97110

Showing Results 401 - 440, Page 11 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home