15,817

Atascosa County, TX Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /9

    $134,750 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    338 Pr Sunset Vista Dr Lot 102, Somerset, TX 78069

    • Land
    • 5.5 Acres
    • $24,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 504 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lydia Rivas La Paloma Realty

    338 Pr Sunset Vista Dr Lot 102, Somerset, TX 78069
    • /21

      Est $447,295

      Not Listed For Sale

      2612 2nd St, Pleasanton, TX 78064

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,761 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      2612 2nd St, Pleasanton, TX 78064

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 311 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Feras Rachid Opendoor Brokerage, LLC

  • /23

    $135,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft

    343 Bocawood Dr, Poteet, TX 78065

    A great opportunity for investors, flippers, or DIY buyers! Sitting on .26 acres, this Poteet property is priced with potential in mind. Come check it out today!

    Alfredo Garcia Real Broker, LLC

    343 Bocawood Dr, Poteet, TX 78065
  • /24

    $201,999 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    252 Cowboy Ridge, Pleasanton, TX 78064

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $135/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Marti Marti Realty Group

    252 Cowboy Ridge, Pleasanton, TX 78064
    • /17

      Not Listed For Sale

      620 Pecan St, Poteet, TX 78065

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,856 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      620 Pecan St, Poteet, TX 78065

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 65 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Sonny Estrada Real Broker, LLC

  • /55

    $1,900,000

    $100K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 125.46 Acres
    • $15,144 per Acre

    5464 Coughran Rd, Pleasanton, TX 78064

    05/03/2026 from 2:00 PM to 3:30 PM 5464 Coughran Road in Pleasanton, This breathtaking 125.464-acre high-fenced, Ag-exempt ranch Texas is defined by its extraordinary heritage oak trees, abundant wildlife, and serene natural landscape. Dozens of massive, mature live oaks provide dramatic canopies, shade, and year-round beauty throughout the ranch. Exotic and native wildlife freely roam, including

    Kelly Ann Cameron At Home Texas Realty

    5464 Coughran Rd, Pleasanton, TX 78064
  • /29

    $135,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    155 Brianna Ct, von Ormy, TX 78073

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $110/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Carolina Garcia Keller Williams City-View

    155 Brianna Ct, von Ormy, TX 78073
    • /9

      Est $162,306

      Not Listed For Sale

      1008 Commerce St, Pleasanton, TX 78064

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,712 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      1008 Commerce St, Pleasanton, TX 78064

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 20 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Steven Koleno Beycome Brokerage Realty LLC

  • /22

    $999,999

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,400 Sq Ft

    3265 Texas 97, Pleasanton, TX 78064

    This 100 acre South Texas ranch is in a fantastic location, just 3 miles south of Jourdanton Texas. It sits off of Hwy 97 and has 900 feet of road frontage. Location, size, water capability, and overall shape make it one that is definitely going to appeal to many. Historically the property was used for farming and ranching then progressed into a pecan orchard/nursery operation that was run for

    Shawn Smith Victory Ranch Sales, LLC

    3265 Texas 97, Pleasanton, TX 78064
  • /21

    $232,999 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    216 Guajillo Dr, Jourdanton, TX 78026

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,474 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Marti Marti Realty Group

    216 Guajillo Dr, Jourdanton, TX 78026
    • /10

      Est $185,656

      Not Listed For Sale

      1531 W Goodwin St, Pleasanton, TX 78064

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,296 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      1531 W Goodwin St, Pleasanton, TX 78064

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 37 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Josefina Rodriguez-Moreno Premier Realty Group Platinum

  • /4

    $208,000

    $3K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 13.56 Acres
    • $15,339 per Acre

    07 Windmill Ranchettes Cr 329, Jourdanton, TX 78026

    Nestled just a few miles from the heart of town, Windmill Ranchettes Subdivision offers the perfect blend of seclusion and convenience. The level acres of sandy loom land provide ample space for those who crave privacy, with each property thoughtfully designed to maintain a sense of tranquility and room to breathe. Whether you're looking for space to build your dream home, create your own

    James Peterson United Country Real Estate Texas Ranch and Home

    07 Windmill Ranchettes Cr 329, Jourdanton, TX 78026
  • /11

    $184,900 Last List Price

    Sold May 16, 2025

    109 Saguaro, Jourdanton, TX 78026

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,346 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $137/SF
    • 127 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $206,368

    Last Listing Agent Heather Guerrero Dwell Real Estate Group

    109 Saguaro, Jourdanton, TX 78026
    • /10

      Est $141,730

      Not Listed For Sale

      115 Greenlawn Ave, Pleasanton, TX 78064

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,216 Sq Ft
      115 Greenlawn Ave, Pleasanton, TX 78064

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 43 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Margaret Steffek Dowdy Real Estate, LLC

  • /24

    $575,000

    $100K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 16.89 Acres
    • $34,044 per Acre

    678 Tank Hollow, Poteet, TX 78065

    This property is a mix of country living with a partial finished farm house. An open canavas to complete. This farmhouse is situated on approx 16.89 acres, with panoramic views of the adjacent valley. The gentle sloping land is partial wooded and fenced. Peace and tranquiltity at its best.

    Tara Burrer Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Hill Country Properties

    678 Tank Hollow, Poteet, TX 78065
  • /19

    $328,200 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 07, 2025

    7535 Old Campbellton Rd, San Antonio, TX 78264

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,016 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Armandina Guajardo United Realty Group of Texas, LLC

    7535 Old Campbellton Rd, San Antonio, TX 78264
    • /27

      Est $411,168

      Not Listed For Sale

      97 Crestline Dr, Pleasanton, TX 78064

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,566 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      97 Crestline Dr, Pleasanton, TX 78064

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 36 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Caroline Halliburton Keller Williams Coastal Bend

  • /14

    $170,000

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths

    328 Primrose Ln, Poteet, TX 78065

    Partially constructed home in Poteet being sold as-is, presenting a great opportunity for investors or buyers looking to complete a custom build. Electrical and plumbing systems are already in place, offering a solid head start to finish the home to your specifications.

    Ana Jaramillo eXp Realty

    328 Primrose Ln, Poteet, TX 78065
  • /17

    $133,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    909 San Antonio St, Pleasanton, TX 78064

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,544 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $86/SF
    • 129 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent James Connelly Vortex Realty

    909 San Antonio St, Pleasanton, TX 78064
    • /33

      Est $327,369

      Not Listed For Sale

      120 Pulliam Dr, Pleasanton, TX 78064

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,925 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      120 Pulliam Dr, Pleasanton, TX 78064

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 189 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Teresa Hutt JPAR San Antonio

  • /8

    $189,000

    • Land
    • 10.6 Acres
    • $17,830 per Acre

    TR 10 Lozano Rd, Poteet, TX 78065

    Unrestricted shaped pasture land, west of Poteet, Quiet. Land slopes to the north. 45 mins to San Antonio. Power across the road. Survey in attachments. Part of 219737.

    Charlie Chin Blue Indie Realty Inc

    TR 10 Lozano Rd, Poteet, TX 78065
  • /27

    $259,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    439 Agave Cir, Jourdanton, TX 78026

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,710 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 400 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Donna Blue Dowdy Real Estate, LLC

    439 Agave Cir, Jourdanton, TX 78026
    • /37

      Est $353,673

      Not Listed For Sale

      122 Pulliam Dr, Pleasanton, TX 78064

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,009 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      122 Pulliam Dr, Pleasanton, TX 78064

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 236 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Donna Blue Dowdy Real Estate, LLC

  • /11

    $199,900

    $18K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,635 Sq Ft

    312 Agave Cir, Jourdanton, TX 78026

    *** Multiple Offers - Highest & Best Due By: 4/22/26 at 1pm CST *** Move-In Ready Home in Cepillo Ridge | 3 Bed | 2 Bath | 1,650 SQFT | One Story Located in the Cepillo Ridge community of Jourdanton, TX, this well-maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath, 1,650 sq. ft. single-story home offers a functional layout and comfortable living spaces designed for a variety of needs. Move-in ready and thoughtfully

    Jennifer Gilliland HOMES R US INC

    312 Agave Cir, Jourdanton, TX 78026
  • /6

    $282,211 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    100 Hwy 97 J243 Tract 2, Jourdanton, TX 78026

    • Land
    • 12.01 Acres
    • $23,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 174 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Esmeralda Ramirez ELLE and CO Properties

    100 Hwy 97 J243 Tract 2, Jourdanton, TX 78026
    • /28

      Est $367,014

      Not Listed For Sale

      270 Parsons Rd, Pleasanton, TX 78064

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,947 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      270 Parsons Rd, Pleasanton, TX 78064

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 395 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Donna Blue Dowdy Real Estate, LLC

  • /8

    $235,000

    $20K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 8.8 Acres
    • $26,705 per Acre

    1075 7th St, Poteet, TX 78065

    This 8.8 acre property in Poteet, Texas boasts a picturesque landscape with mature trees providing shade and a natural beauty. The fertile sandy loam soil is ideal for gardening and agriculture. Additionally, this tract of land graced with the presence deer offers a tranquil and natural setting. The property is adorned with various fruit trees, offering a bountiful harvest and perfect setting for

    Fermin Valdez The Hesles Agency

    1075 7th St, Poteet, TX 78065
  • /28

    $294,900 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 06, 2025

    16029 Stratford Cove, Lytle, TX 78052

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,316 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $224/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mona Dale Hill LGI Homes

    16029 Stratford Cove, Lytle, TX 78052
    • /50

      Est $291,492

      Not Listed For Sale

      1065 Fairview Rd, Pleasanton, TX 78064

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,570 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      1065 Fairview Rd, Pleasanton, TX 78064

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 31 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Joseph Chodash JB Goodwin, REALTORS

  • /11

    $82,449

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,064 Sq Ft

    506 Beech St, Jourdanton, TX 78026

    HANDY MAN SPECIAL! This Handy-man special mobile home presents an attractive opportunity for homebuyers seeking a tranquil, family-friendly neighborhood. This home features a layout that combines comfort with functionality, providing ample living space and a welcoming environment. Situated in a community known for its strong local spirit and safety, the area is ideal for families or individuals

    Chet Polniazek 1st Texas Realty Services

    506 Beech St, Jourdanton, TX 78026
  • /26

    $205,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    801 High Meadow Dr, Pleasanton, TX 78064

    • 1,972 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $104/SF
    • 106 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $223,967

    Last Listing Agent Stephany Caravantes Sanchez Marshall Reddick Real Estate

    801 High Meadow Dr, Pleasanton, TX 78064
    • /9

      Not Listed For Sale

      50 Curvier Rd, Poteet, TX 78065

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,360 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      50 Curvier Rd, Poteet, TX 78065

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 200 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Amy Laurel Real Broker, LLC

  • /6

    $200,000

    • Land
    • 10.2 Acres
    • $19,608 per Acre

    7365 Leal Rd, Pleasanton, TX 78064

    Escape to your own slice of South Texas countryside! This peaceful 10.2-acre tract in Pleasanton, Atascosa County offers the perfect canvas for your rural dream. With electricity meter available on the property, basic infrastructure is in place. There is 1 manufactured home that was formerly on the site but have been abandoned-water and septic are currently not established. **SELLER IS OFFERING

    Stephanie Barr Brohill Realty Ltd

    7365 Leal Rd, Pleasanton, TX 78064
  • /28

    $229,900 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 14, 2026

    16120 Farmer, Lytle, TX 78052

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 999 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $230/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $229,268

    Last Listing Agent Mona Dale Hill LGI Homes

    16120 Farmer, Lytle, TX 78052
    • /15

      Est $175,439

      Not Listed For Sale

      80 Rutledge Rd, Poteet, TX 78065

      • Built 1905
      80 Rutledge Rd, Poteet, TX 78065

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 29 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Cody Orr South LLC

  • /41

    $380,990

    New Construction
    • 3 - 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,007+ Sq Ft

    Harrison Plan at Bonita Vista, Pleasanton, TX 78064

    As you enter this impressive three-bedroom, two-bath home, you are met with a dramatic foyer adorned with a tray ceiling, setting the tone for elegance within. The foyer opens into an expansive family room, designed to be a central gathering space filled with natural light. The kitchen offers an optional island, providing a perfect setting for entertaining guests or allowing the family cook to

    First America Homes Builder
    1651 Vista View Dr Unit 36881466, Pleasanton, TX 78064
  • /12

    $279,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    817 Rossville Rd, Somerset, TX 78069

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,580 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Robert Madeja WSI Realty

    817 Rossville Rd, Somerset, TX 78069
    • /12

      Est $167,006

      Not Listed For Sale

      18808 Live Oak, Lytle, TX 78052

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 900 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      18808 Live Oak, Lytle, TX 78052

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 78 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Troy Whitney Kerr Realty

  • /5

    $130,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 4.98 Acres
    • $26,104 per Acre

    TRACT 4 1580 Hickory Ln, San Antonio, TX 78264

    Rare opportunity to own approximately 5 acres. This spacious lot offers endless potential for a custom home, homestead, or investment. Enjoy a peaceful setting with the convenience of nearby shopping, dining, and easy access to major roads and city amenities. Perfect blend of country living and San Antonio accessibility.*

    Devin Resendez Keller Williams Legacy

    TRACT 4 1580 Hickory Ln, San Antonio, TX 78264
  • /39

    $179,500 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 10, 2026

    15132 Magnolia St, Lytle, TX 78052

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $199/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $199,311

    Last Listing Agent Brad Boyd Brush Country Real Estate

    15132 Magnolia St, Lytle, TX 78052

Showing Results 601 - 640, Page 16 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home