15,820

Atascosa County, TX Homes

Section Image Section Image
    • /19

      Est $226,574

      Not Listed For Sale

      608 High Meadow Dr, Pleasanton, TX 78064

      • 3 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 1,284 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      608 High Meadow Dr, Pleasanton, TX 78064

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 21 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Clifton Shearrer Brohill Realty Ltd

  • /19

    $860,400

    • Land
    • 126.58 Acres
    • $6,797 per Acre

    0 Ralph Coughran Rd, Pleasanton, TX 78064

    This 126.58 +/- acre tract in Atascosa County offers a rare combination of size, location, and true South Texas character. Positioned just minutes from Pleasanton and within easy reach of Floresville and San Antonio, the property strikes a balance that is increasingly difficult to findlarge acreage with convenient access. Fronting maintained Ralph Coughran Road with multiple entry points; the

    Gaines Slade Coldwell Banker D'Ann Harper

    0 Ralph Coughran Rd, Pleasanton, TX 78064
  • /51

    $4,316,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    4978 County Road 427, Pleasanton, TX 78064

    • Land
    • 664.27 Acres
    • $6,497 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 42 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Andy Werner Texas Ranch Kings Realty, LLC

    4978 County Road 427, Pleasanton, TX 78064
    • /29

      Est $256,446

      Not Listed For Sale

      806 High Meadow Dr, Pleasanton, TX 78064

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,682 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      806 High Meadow Dr, Pleasanton, TX 78064

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 20 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Colene Solomon RE/MAX Southern Estate Realty

  • /14

    $350,000

    • Land
    • 22,651 Sq Ft
    • $673,077 per Acre

    1801 Texas 97, Jourdanton, TX 78026

    Operating & established feed and supply store in a high traffic location with large built-in customer base. Sale includes the property, fixtures, and equipment. The exterior has recently been renovated to be clean and modern. Inside is a 50'x25' showroom and sales counter with 14'x16' private office all connected to the enclosed feed storage area. Call for an appointment or more information,

    Brohill Realty (830) 569-4455 BROHILL REALTY

    1801 Texas 97, Jourdanton, TX 78026
  • /26

    $295,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 09, 2025

    291 Parkfield, Pleasanton, TX 78064

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $145/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Windi Garza Jerry Fullerton Realty, Inc.

    291 Parkfield, Pleasanton, TX 78064
    • /28

      Est $238,250

      Not Listed For Sale

      821 Val Verde Dr, Pleasanton, TX 78064

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,748 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      821 Val Verde Dr, Pleasanton, TX 78064

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 170 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Sara Seewald Dowdy Real Estate, LLC

  • /22

    $1,499,520

    • Land
    • 124.96 Acres
    • $12,000 per Acre

    586 Jenschke Ln, Poteet, TX 78065

    This ranch sits in the small community of Rossville, Texas just west of Poteet. It is one of the prettiest oak filled ranches we have had the pleasure of listing. The hardwood trees on this ranch are Live Oak, Post Oak, Cedar Elm, and Hickory trees. There is also a nice mix of South Texas brush. This area of Atascosa County consists of very sandy soil which is conducive to the conditions that Oak

    Shawn Smith Victory Ranch Sales, LLC

    586 Jenschke Ln, Poteet, TX 78065
  • /17

    $140,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    808 Pecan St, Jourdanton, TX 78026

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,860 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $75/SF
    • 118 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kristy Parker TX SOLD, LLC

    808 Pecan St, Jourdanton, TX 78026
    • /31

      Est $115,524

      Not Listed For Sale

      711 Burmeister St, Pleasanton, TX 78064

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 934 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      711 Burmeister St, Pleasanton, TX 78064

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 155 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Donna Blue Dowdy Real Estate, LLC

  • /80

    $2,800,000

    • Land
    • 276 Acres
    • $10,145 per Acre

    24 Sir David Ln, Poteet, TX 78065

    POTEET, TEXAS ATASCOSA COUNTY 276 ACRESBlack Jack RanchA Premier South Texas Hunting & Ranching OpportunityDeep in the heart of South Texas, where the land tells a story older than the oaks that shade it, Black Jack Ranch stands as one of the regions most compelling opportunities for the serious hunter, rancher, or investor. Spanning 276 pristine acres near Poteet in

    Morris Killough Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Hill Country Properties

    24 Sir David Ln, Poteet, TX 78065
  • /29

    $599,999 Last List Price

    Sold May 30, 2025

    3300 Coble Rd, Poteet, TX 78065

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,221 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $270/SF
    • 133 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Anna Hammad AXEN Realty

    3300 Coble Rd, Poteet, TX 78065
    • /4

      Not Listed For Sale

      721 Burmeister St, Pleasanton, TX 78064

      • Built 1946
      721 Burmeister St, Pleasanton, TX 78064

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 149 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Tannah Tolbirt Shahan Real Estate

  • /6

    $1,341,468

    • Land
    • 3.42 Acres
    • $392,242 per Acre

    2130 W Oaklawn, Pleasanton, TX 78064

    Approximately 3.422 acres of frontage on Hwy 97. Property is conveniently located across the street from Walmart and Whataburger, and next door to Valero Corner Store on Hwy 97, West Oaklawn Rd. All utilities available to the site including water, sewer, electricity and gas.

    Brohill Realty (830) 569-4455 BROHILL REALTY

    2130 W Oaklawn, Pleasanton, TX 78064
  • /20

    $166,999 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    185 Bronco Ridge, Pleasanton, TX 78064

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $121/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Lennar Pleasanton Meadows - Stonehill Collection

    185 Bronco Ridge, Pleasanton, TX 78064
    • /20

      Est $167,063

      Not Listed For Sale

      332 Winship Rd, Pleasanton, TX 78064

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,256 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      332 Winship Rd, Pleasanton, TX 78064

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 50 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Pandy Salinas Brohill Realty Ltd

  • /31

    $385,000

    • Land
    • 5.36 Acres
    • $71,828 per Acre

    12416 Farm To Market Road 476, Somerset, TX 78069

    Description: Welcome home to your new place in the country! This 5.36+- acre Atascosa County property features a 2400 square foot home with 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and numerous flex rooms. The expansive layout provides tons of room and plenty of storage for the entire family while maximizing bedroom sizes. The location of the game and dining rooms in the home provide room versatility and

    Mike Sales 1-833-MY-RANCH

    12416 Farm To Market Road 476, Somerset, TX 78069
  • /5

    $147,700 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    2424 Cr 310 Lot 1, Jourdanton, TX 78026

    • Land
    • 11.45 Acres
    • $12,900 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 719 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lydia Rivas La Paloma Realty

    2424 Cr 310 Lot 1, Jourdanton, TX 78026
    • /17

      Est $177,274

      Not Listed For Sale

      412 W Hunt St, Pleasanton, TX 78064

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,188 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      412 W Hunt St, Pleasanton, TX 78064

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 17 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jessica Masters Harper Property Management

  • /4

    $239,000

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 31.67 Acres
    • $7,547 per Acre

    0 Ralph Coughran Rd, Pleasanton, TX 78064

    Welcome to 31.67 +/- acres of unspoiled South Texas countryside, where the land rolls gently beneath a mix of mesquite thickets, mature oaks, and open clearings perfect for spotting wildlife or envisioning your future build. Set along Ralph Coughran Road, this property feels worlds away yet remains remarkably close to the everyday essentialsjust 10 miles to Pleasanton and within easy reach of San

    Gaines Slade Coldwell Banker D'Ann Harper

    0 Ralph Coughran Rd, Pleasanton, TX 78064
  • /9

    $285,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 12, 2026

    4904 Blackhill Rd, Floresville, TX 78114

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 750 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $380/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sharon Peters Sharon Peters

    4904 Blackhill Rd, Floresville, TX 78114
    • /33

      Est $301,569

      Not Listed For Sale

      309 Lantana Ln, Pleasanton, TX 78064

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,172 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      309 Lantana Ln, Pleasanton, TX 78064

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 107 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Sharon Hull-White Texas Property Elite

  • /54

    $299,000

    • Land
    • 22 Acres
    • $13,591 per Acre

    000 County Road 307, Jourdanton, TX 78026

    Description: Welcome to your new 11.00+- acre property in the country! This property located in Atascosa County features secluded yet easy access just a short distance off of Highway 173. This property features scattered oak trees and large neighbors along with a waterline along the county road. With its location 10 minutes from Jourdanton and only 50 minutes to Downtown San Antonio the

    Mike Sales 1-833-MY-RANCH

    000 County Road 307, Jourdanton, TX 78026
  • /10

    $150,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    301 Greenlawn Ave, Pleasanton, TX 78064

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $125/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $167,917

    Last Listing Agent Lanessa Smoot Brohill Realty Ltd

    301 Greenlawn Ave, Pleasanton, TX 78064
    • /27

      Est $152,918

      Not Listed For Sale

      332 Lantana Ln, Pleasanton, TX 78064

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,050 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      332 Lantana Ln, Pleasanton, TX 78064

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 161 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Monica Valadez Exquisite Properties, LLC

  • /14

    $323,820

    $12K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 23.13 Acres
    • $14,000 per Acre

    500 Pr Goose Creek Ln, Jourdanton, TX 78026

    Goose Creek Ranch (GCR)Jourdanton, TX | Atascosa County | 9 Ranchettes from 1237 AcresGoose Creek Ranch (GCR) is an Ag-exempt, Exclusive Acreage Community in Atascosa County, in the Jourdanton ISD opportunities like this dont come along every day! With just 9 Ranchettes ranging from 12 to 37 acres, GCR offers a rare mix of privacy, accessibility, and potential. Located

    Kendrick Baros Brand X Land & Ranch

    500 Pr Goose Creek Ln, Jourdanton, TX 78026
  • /7

    $65,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    15036 Main St, Lytle, TX 78052

    • Land
    • 9,147 Sq Ft
    • $309,524 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $62,592

    Last Listing Agent Brad Boyd Brush Country Real Estate

    15036 Main St, Lytle, TX 78052
    • /15

      Est $246,868

      Not Listed For Sale

      1009 W Goodwin St, Pleasanton, TX 78064

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,664 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      1009 W Goodwin St, Pleasanton, TX 78064

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 75 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Mark Camarillo RE/MAX Southern Estate Realty

  • /21

    $444,500

    • Land
    • 5.83 Acres
    • $76,244 per Acre

    55 County Road 431, Pleasanton, TX 78064

    Located mid-way between Jourdanton and Pleasanton, TXThis unrestricted property could be used for multiple purposes. The property was formerly used as a Man-Camp. An aerobic septic system exist on the property.Description: Nicely placed between Pleasanton and Jourdanton City Limits, and currently not within either. Property has approximately 700 feet of frontage on County Rd 431,

    J. Cummings Property Pursuit Real Estate

    55 County Road 431, Pleasanton, TX 78064
  • /12

    $118,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    225 Martha's Ln, Somerset, TX 78069

    • Land
    • 3 Acres
    • $39,333 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 99 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Denise Flores Real Broker, LLC

    225 Martha's Ln, Somerset, TX 78069
    • /37

      Est $373,023

      Not Listed For Sale

      6 Oak Valley Dr, Pleasanton, TX 78064

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,983 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      6 Oak Valley Dr, Pleasanton, TX 78064

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 63 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Donna Blue Dowdy Real Estate, LLC

  • /32

    $399,000

    $16K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $39,900 per Acre

    246 Collins Hill Rd, Lytle, TX 78052

    Discover the perfect balance of space, privacy, and convenience with this 10-acre country retreat located just minutes from town. This spacious 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home offers room to grow, relax, and create the lifestyle you’ve been dreaming of. Inside, you’ll find two separate living areas, providing flexibility for entertaining, gatherings, or quiet evenings at home. The main living room

    Brad Boyd Brush Country Real Estate, Ltd.

    246 Collins Hill Rd, Lytle, TX 78052
  • /32

    $499,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 01, 2026

    132 W Medium Meadow Dr, Lytle, TX 78052

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,375 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $210/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $490,565

    Last Listing Agent Ryder Boatman Keller Williams Heritage

    132 W Medium Meadow Dr, Lytle, TX 78052
    • /33

      Est $205,526

      Not Listed For Sale

      1014 Abilene St, Pleasanton, TX 78064

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,256 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      1014 Abilene St, Pleasanton, TX 78064

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 17 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Roxana Adler Brohill Realty Ltd

  • /34

    $110,000

    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $55,000 per Acre

    0 Dairy, Leming, TX 78064

    Two Beautiful Acres Of Heavily Wooded Unrestricted Land. This Property Has Endless Opportunities. Being Located Between Pleasanton And San Antonio This Gives You Connivence Of Two Cities With The Ability To Be Away From It All At The Same Time. Water And Electric Are Available At The Asphalted County Road For New Owner To Pull. Come See For Yourself On How This Blank Slate Can Become Yours.

    Brohill Realty (830) 569-4455 BROHILL REALTY

    0 Dairy, Leming, TX 78064
  • /32

    $315,900 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    16005 Delgado Hills, Lytle, TX 78052

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,626 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $194/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mona Dale Hill LGI Homes

    16005 Delgado Hills, Lytle, TX 78052
    • /23

      Est $372,924

      Not Listed For Sale

      1010 Abilene St, Pleasanton, TX 78064

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,789 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      1010 Abilene St, Pleasanton, TX 78064

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 104 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Sonny Estrada Real Broker, LLC

  • /4

    $525,000

    • Land
    • 65 Acres
    • $8,077 per Acre

    County Road 315w, Charlotte, TX 78011

    The Little Chili Ranch presents a fantastic opportunity for anyone interested in a slice of South Texas. The ranch is a mix of brush and more open pasture bisected by the Chilipitin (aka Chiltipin) Creek, a fantastic wet weather creek that feeds on pond on the property. The ranch is been a portion of a homestead ranch that has served the country style of living for a well-respected couple known

    Republic LLC Republic Ranches, LLC

    County Road 315w, Charlotte, TX 78011
  • /20

    $299,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    207 Mahan, Somerset, TX 78069

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Robert Madeja WSI Realty

    207 Mahan, Somerset, TX 78069
    • /38

      Est $284,246

      Not Listed For Sale

      1007 Kilgore St, Pleasanton, TX 78064

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,997 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      1007 Kilgore St, Pleasanton, TX 78064

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 117 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Steven Bennett Coldwell Banker D'Ann Harper

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home