4,407

Atchison, KS Homes

Section Image
    • /37

      Est $188,759

      Not Listed For Sale

      823 N 7th St, Atchison, KS 66002

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,538 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      823 N 7th St, Atchison, KS 66002

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 41 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Amy Harris KW Integrity

  • /45

    $489,900

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,999 Sq Ft

    1504 Hillcrest Ct, Atchison, KS 66002

    Beautiful ranch home on a quiet cul-de-sac situated on nearly half an acre. This 3-bedroom, 3 full bath home features a spacious hearth room, formal dining, eat-in kitchen, large pantries, and abundant storage throughout. The finished basement offers a theatre room, wet bar, non-conforming bedroom, and multiple dedicated storage rooms. Enjoy the large deck with gazebo, perfect for relaxing or

    Brandi Welch

    1504 Hillcrest Ct, Atchison, KS 66002
  • /35

    $299,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    1145 Kearney St, Atchison, KS 66002

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,427 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $123/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $279,649

    Last Listing Agent Louise Regenstein Gateway Real Estate & Auction

    1145 Kearney St, Atchison, KS 66002
    • /92

      Est $347,419

      Not Listed For Sale

      1702 Bluebird Ct, Atchison, KS 66002

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,632 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      1702 Bluebird Ct, Atchison, KS 66002

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 102 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jess Norris Gateway Real Estate & Auction

  • /26

    $112,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 804 Sq Ft

    805 Price Blvd, Atchison, KS 66002

    Charming 2-bedroom, 1-bathroom home with thoughtful updates throughout! The second bedroom was remodeled in 2024, while the bathroom & plumbing were updated in 2025, giving this home a fresh and modern feel. Recently freshly painted walls and trim make this a perfect starter or investment property. Property also features a fenced in yard with a storage shed and covered carport for added

    Stacie Appel Colonial Realty Inc

    805 Price Blvd, Atchison, KS 66002
  • /30

    $384,500 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 16, 2025

    8528 Pratt Rd, Atchison, KS 66002

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,262 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $118/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $375,545

    Last Listing Agent Bob Hanf Pia Friend Realty

    8528 Pratt Rd, Atchison, KS 66002
    • /17

      Est $75,371

      Not Listed For Sale

      1411 Atchison St, Atchison, KS 66002

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,263 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      1411 Atchison St, Atchison, KS 66002

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 49 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Barbara Collier Jerry Wesley Real Estate

  • /46

    $434,500

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,225 Sq Ft

    805 N 4th St, Atchison, KS 66002

    Stunning 1879 Victorian home in Atchison Ks close to Benedictine College surrounded by several other historic properties in one of Atchison's historic neighborhoods. This home has 3 bedrooms (2 non-conforming BR's), 3.5 baths with 4225 total square feet, full unfinished basement and a detached two level garage that has opportunity for separate living quarters. This home features high ceilings

    Bob Hanf Pia Friend Realty

    805 N 4th St, Atchison, KS 66002
  • /29

    $159,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    618 Laramie St, Atchison, KS 66002

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 984 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $157,647

    Last Listing Agent Sharon Locke Colonial Realty Inc

    618 Laramie St, Atchison, KS 66002
    • /30

      Est $208,619

      Not Listed For Sale

      324 Woodlawn Ave, Atchison, KS 66002

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,776 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      324 Woodlawn Ave, Atchison, KS 66002

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 14 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Taylor Salvino BG & Associates LLC

  • /93

    $320,000

    $10K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,409 Sq Ft

    1701 Jayhawk Dr, Atchison, KS 66002

    Welcome to this spacious split-level home located on a desirable corner lot in Atchison! Offering 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and over 2,400 square feet of living space, this home provides both comfort and functionality. The open main living area features beautiful hardwood floors, abundant natural light, and a well-appointed kitchen with ample cabinetry, center island seating, perfect for everyday

    Jess Norris Gateway Real Estate & Auction

    1701 Jayhawk Dr, Atchison, KS 66002
  • /2

    $319,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    1005 N 7th St, Atchison, KS 66002

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $266/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bob Hanf Pia Friend Realty

    1005 N 7th St, Atchison, KS 66002
    • /52

      Est $362,764

      Not Listed For Sale

      1019 Riverview Dr, Atchison, KS 66002

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 4,098 Sq Ft
      • Built 1943
      1019 Riverview Dr, Atchison, KS 66002

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 16 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Janet Shumway Lynch Real Estate

  • /7

    $109,000

    Coming Soon
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 832 Sq Ft

    723 S St, Atchison, KS 66002

    Very cute well maintained 2 bedroom ranch home sitting on a large lot .The home has a newer metal roof with newer replacement window ,forced air gas furnace and central air . The home would be efficent to heat and cool. The home has hardwood floors with a updated kitchen with appliances that stay .The home has a Laundry/ Utlity room with washer and Dryer that stay. This Home would make a great

    Dan Pickman Colonial Realty Inc

    723 S St, Atchison, KS 66002
  • /31

    $168,500 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    1207 Atchison St, Atchison, KS 66002

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,619 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $104/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $166,340

    Last Listing Agent Bob Hanf Pia Friend Realty

    1207 Atchison St, Atchison, KS 66002
    • /20

      Est $203,050

      Not Listed For Sale

      1032 Mound St, Atchison, KS 66002

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,345 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      1032 Mound St, Atchison, KS 66002

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 11 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Martin Dugger Gateway Real Estate & Auction

  • /23

    $165,000

    $6K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft

    1817 Beech St, Atchison, KS 66002

    Charming cozy 3-bedroom 1.5 bath home on a tucked away street. The home features an attached garage for convenient parking and storage. Basement is partially finished with a laundry room and workshop room. Step out back and enjoy your patio where you can relax and enjoy the weather.

    Stacie Appel Colonial Realty Inc

    1817 Beech St, Atchison, KS 66002
  • /13

    $29,900 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    1026 Kearney St, Atchison, KS 66002

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,011 Sq Ft
    • Built 1903

    Last Sold Summary

    • $15/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $63,905

    Last Listing Agent Quinn Whimley Reilly Real Estate LLC

    1026 Kearney St, Atchison, KS 66002
    • /24

      Est $144,631

      Not Listed For Sale

      319 N 13th St, Atchison, KS 66002

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      319 N 13th St, Atchison, KS 66002

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 5 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Travis Pflugradt Coldwell Banker General Property

  • /30

    $302,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,495 Sq Ft

    717 S 5th St, Atchison, KS 66002

    Step into refined comfort in this beautifully updated 4-bedroom, 3 bath home. Thoughtfully refreshed with brand-new carpet and paint throughout. The finished basement offers a family room with a cozy bar area. Outside, enjoy a newly built retaining wall with updated exterior grading and seeding. A brand-new deck overlooks a private fenced in yard. This corner lot home also includes a 2-car garage

    Stacie Appel Colonial Realty Inc

    717 S 5th St, Atchison, KS 66002
  • /13

    $210,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    917 L St, Atchison, KS 66002

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,053 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $199/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $203,306

    Last Listing Agent Jordan Malcom BG & Associates LLC

    917 L St, Atchison, KS 66002
    • /23

      Est $202,664

      Not Listed For Sale

      1001 Santa fe St, Atchison, KS 66002

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,914 Sq Ft
      • Built 1909
      1001 Santa fe St, Atchison, KS 66002

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 7 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Bob Hanf Pia Friend Realty

  • /34

    $134,900

    $4K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,462 Sq Ft

    1025 Laramie St, Atchison, KS 66002

    The Home has just redone the front porch, new railings and freshly painted floor. Charming 1.5 story home featuring 4 spacious bedrooms and 1 bathroom. This move-in ready property boasts new flooring, fresh paint throughout, a generous kitchen, a brand-new roof, and a newer hot water heater. Additional highlights include convenient main-level laundry, off-street parking, and partial basement.

    Dan Pickman Colonial Realty Inc

    1025 Laramie St, Atchison, KS 66002
  • /2

    $28,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    911 N 11th St, Atchison, KS 66002

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,028 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $28/SF
    • 107 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $50,380

    Last Listing Agent Adam Massey Greater Kansas City Realty

    911 N 11th St, Atchison, KS 66002
    • /75

      Est $236,299

      Not Listed For Sale

      910 N 11th St, Atchison, KS 66002

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,196 Sq Ft
      • Built 1929
      910 N 11th St, Atchison, KS 66002

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 0 Days On Market

• /26

    $139,000

    $21K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft

    1019 Kansas Ave, Atchison, KS 66002

    Charming 3-bedroom home located at 1019 Kansas Ave. in Atchison, KS! This inviting property features newer windows that bring in plenty of natural light and energy efficiency. The master bedroom includes a beautiful cedar-lined closet—perfect for keeping things fresh and organized. A comfortable and well-kept home with great character, ready for you to make it your own!

    Louise Regenstein Gateway Real Estate & Auction

    1019 Kansas Ave, Atchison, KS 66002
  • /2

    $295,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    1117 Julia St, Atchison, KS 66002

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,208 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $134/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $287,815

    Last Listing Agent House Non Member SUNFLOWER ASSOCIATION OF REALT

    1117 Julia St, Atchison, KS 66002
    • /34

      Est $318,633

      Not Listed For Sale

      1434 N 6th St, Atchison, KS 66002

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,404 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      1434 N 6th St, Atchison, KS 66002

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 6 Days On Market

• /8

    $9,000

    $2K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 10,018 Sq Ft
    • $39,130 per Acre

    1021 Ash St, Atchison, KS 66002

    Vacant residential lot offering an attractive infill opportunity in an established Atchison setting. The property features street frontage, mature trees, and an existing concrete stair access from the road, providing a clear starting point for future development. The lot layout allows flexibility for a variety of residential build concepts. Located among existing homes, this site presents a

    Nelson Home Group Keller Williams KC North

    1021 Ash St, Atchison, KS 66002
  • /38

    $200,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    1724 Santa fe Terrace, Atchison, KS 66002

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,420 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $141/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $228,393

    Last Listing Agent Nelson Home Group Keller Williams KC North

    1724 Santa fe Terrace, Atchison, KS 66002
    • /25

      Est $163,447

      Not Listed For Sale

      925 S 4th St, Atchison, KS 66002

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,610 Sq Ft
      • Built 1880
      925 S 4th St, Atchison, KS 66002

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 71 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Casey Quinn Blue Bridge Realty LLC

  • /90

    $620,000

    $20K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 5,111 Sq Ft

    1502 Hillcrest Ct, Atchison, KS 66002

    This expansive and beautiful home is situated on approximately 4.18 acres in a cul-de-sac. The formal entryway leads into the great room, which features a vaulted ceiling, fireplace, built-in bookcases, and access to the sunroom. The spacious kitchen is equipped with a cooktop stove, built-in ovens, ample cabinet space, and adjoins the mudroom, laundry room, and half bath. The main floor also

    Sharon Locke Colonial Realty Inc

    1502 Hillcrest Ct, Atchison, KS 66002
  • /96

    $396,800 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    320 Parallel St, Atchison, KS 66002

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1898

    Last Sold Summary

    • $124/SF
    • 111 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $380,932

    Last Listing Agent Marcia Hunziger Colonial Realty Inc

    320 Parallel St, Atchison, KS 66002
    • /25

      Est $431,084

      Not Listed For Sale

      101 Commercial St, Atchison, KS 66002

      • Studio
      • 8,654 Sq Ft
      • Built 1880
      101 Commercial St, Atchison, KS 66002

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 49 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Harry Burgess Mayo Auction & Realty Inc

  • /39

    $144,000

    Open Sat 12:30PM - 2:30PM $6K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 968 Sq Ft

    1018 N 10th St, Atchison, KS 66002

    This charming two-bedroom, one-bath home is move-in ready! The home offers a thoughtfully designed open-concept kitchen and dining area adjacent to the living room, providing a functional layout for everyday living. The main level features convenient laundry facilities and a spacious bathroom. Additional highlights include a newly constructed deck overlooking spacious backyard, alley access, and

    Casey Quinn Blue Bridge Realty LLC

    1018 N 10th St, Atchison, KS 66002
  • /2

    $68,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    522 N 4th St, Atchison, KS 66002

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,048 Sq Ft
    • Built 1917

    Last Sold Summary

    • $65/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $83,262

    Last Listing Agent Sharon Locke Colonial Realty Inc

    522 N 4th St, Atchison, KS 66002
    • /23

      Est $197,738

      Not Listed For Sale

      304 S 21st St, Atchison, KS 66002

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,531 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      304 S 21st St, Atchison, KS 66002

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 5 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Missy Mumford Pia Friend Realty

  • /6

    $73,000

    $2K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,018 Sq Ft

    604 Laramie St, Atchison, KS 66002

    This 2-bedroom, 1-bath home is a solid addition to any rental portfolio, currently tenant-occupied with a long-term tenant in place paying $1,000/month. A one-year lease is secured, and the tenant has a strong payment history, providing immediate, reliable cash flow. Security deposit will transfer to the new owner at closing. The property features central heat and is equipped for central air,

    Holly Taber 1st Class Real Estate KC

    604 Laramie St, Atchison, KS 66002
  • /61

    $60,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    929 N 7th St, Atchison, KS 66002

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,212 Sq Ft
    • Built 1865

    Last Sold Summary

    • $50/SF
    • 481 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $101,704

929 N 7th St, Atchison, KS 66002
    • /29

      Est $180,269

      Not Listed For Sale