12,886

Homes in ZIP Code 35611

Section Image Section Image
  • /47

    $664,900 Open Sat 2PM - 4PM

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,106 Sq Ft

    13872 Goff Dr, Athens, AL 35611

    ELIGIBLE FOR RATE BUYDOWN AS LOW AS 2.99%!! This is the Magnolia B plan – a stunning 3,106 sq ft home is designed for comfort and style. The spacious owner's retreat features an oversized closet for ultimate convenience. Three additional bedrooms include a Jack & Jill bath and a private ensuite. Enjoy upscale finishes like quartz countertops, custom cabinets, double ovens, and a gas cooktop. The

    Tyler Payne Woodland Real Estate, Inc.

    13872 Goff Dr, Athens, AL 35611
  • /50

    $637,000 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    20657 Lakewood Dr, Athens, AL 35611

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,522 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 119 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $663,919

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Elliott Dream Key

    20657 Lakewood Dr, Athens, AL 35611
    • /35

      Est $222,148 Not Listed For Sale

      110 Canterbury Cir, Athens, AL 35611

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,468 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      110 Canterbury Cir, Athens, AL 35611

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $148/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $217,000
      • Nov 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tammy Deetman EXIT Realty Downhome

  • /14

    $257,000 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,474 Sq Ft

    16917 Orleans Dr, Athens, AL 35611

    This single-level home showcases a spacious open floorplan shared between the kitchen, dining area and family room for easy entertaining. An owner’s suite enjoys a private location in a rear corner of the home, complemented by an en-suite bathroom and walk-in closet. There are two secondary bedrooms at the front of the home, which are comfortable spaces for household members and overnight guests.

    Lennar Builder
    16917 Orleans Dr, Athens, AL 35611
  • /2

    $380,000 Sold Feb 12, 2026

    5998 Bay Hill Dr, Athens, AL 35611

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,272 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $299/SF

    Current Estimated Value $379,594

    Last Listing Agent Currey Holley Leading Edge R.E. Group-Mad.

    5998 Bay Hill Dr, Athens, AL 35611
    • /40

      Est $301,496 Not Listed For Sale

      22974 Oakdale Ridge Ln, Athens, AL 35613

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,665 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      22974 Oakdale Ridge Ln, Athens, AL 35613

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $178/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $297,000
      • Apr 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tiffany Pack Dream Key

  • /2

    $149,900

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $29,980 per Acre

    001 Highway 72, Athens, AL 35611

    This a great 5 acre lot with 150+/- feet on Highway 72 and an ingress/egress easement to Parker Rd. It is an unrestricted lot and there is no zoning in the county. This would make a great commercial lot.

    Cody Smith Smith Realty & Auction

    001 Highway 72, Athens, AL 35611
  • /32

    $325,500 Sold Oct 07, 2025

    2494 Hine St S, Athens, AL 35611

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,316 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 48% Below List Price
    • $98/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $474,064

    Last Listing Agent Vicki Davis Riverside Realty Inc

    2494 Hine St S, Athens, AL 35611
    • /12

      Est $265,227 Not Listed For Sale

      30 Sandra Ln, Athens, AL 35611

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,374 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      30 Sandra Ln, Athens, AL 35611

      Last Sold Summary

      • $112/SF
      • 146 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • Oct 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Troy Elmore Troy Elmore Realty & Auction

  • /49

    $210,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 756 Sq Ft

    12100 Two Rivers Dr Unit B2/2, Athens, AL 35611

    Enjoy resort-style waterfront living in this beautifully updated 1 bed, 1 bath retreat. Featuring modern light fixtures and a long private balcony with stunning views, this unit offers everything you need to relax and unwind. Community amenities include a pool, tennis courts, water access, fire pits, and scenic walking areas. Whether you're looking for the perfect vacation getaway or a peaceful

    Mary Michaelson Matt Curtis Real Estate, Inc.

    12100 Two Rivers Dr Unit B2/2, Athens, AL 35611
  • /22

    $290,900 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    1271 Eidson St, Athens, AL 35611

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,683 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Water's Edge

    1271 Eidson St, Athens, AL 35611
    • /31

      Est $272,631 Not Listed For Sale

      17629 Dement Rd, Athens, AL 35611

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,598 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      17629 Dement Rd, Athens, AL 35611

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $147/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $235,000
      • Oct 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kim Rogenski Crye-Leike

  • /28

    $75,000

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $75,000 per Acre

    9084 Brigadoon Dr, Athens, AL 35611

    Seller is offering you his previously approved floor plan plus one year of HOA Fees paid for you at closing. Welcome to Brigadoon, a waterfront community in the TN River Valley on scenic Lake Wheeler. Brigadooon is a premier real estate development on one of Alabama’s largest lakes. Pool and clubhouse within the gates blend beautifully with the natural rolling hills, mature trees and expansive

    Robin Gerrish CRYE-LEIKE REALTORS - Madison

    9084 Brigadoon Dr, Athens, AL 35611
  • /22

    $269,900 Sold Feb 13, 2026

    19921 Townsend Ford Rd, Athens, AL 35614

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $271,624

    Last Listing Agent John Austin Harwell Dream Key

    19921 Townsend Ford Rd, Athens, AL 35614
    • /30

      Est $302,213 Not Listed For Sale

      17018 Stone Valley Dr, Athens, AL 35611

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,776 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      17018 Stone Valley Dr, Athens, AL 35611

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $158/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $280,000
      • Jun 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tamara Fox RE/MAX

  • /2

    $169,900

    • Land
    • 4.78 Acres
    • $35,544 per Acre

    2 Glass Hollow Rd, Athens, AL 35611

    4.78+/- ACRES west of Athens! Perfect spot for your mini-farm. No utilities or septic currently in place.

    Troy Elmore Troy Elmore Realty & Auction

    2 Glass Hollow Rd, Athens, AL 35611
  • /31

    $315,000 Sold Mar 09, 2026

    15606 Reid Rd, Athens, AL 35611

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,001 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 102 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $314,092

    Last Listing Agent Leah Smith RE/MAX Unlimited

    15606 Reid Rd, Athens, AL 35611
    • /25

      Est $371,608 Not Listed For Sale

      12100 Two Rivers Dr Unit I3, Athens, AL 35611

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,535 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      12100 Two Rivers Dr Unit I3, Athens, AL 35611

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $260/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $399,000
      • Sep 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tiffany Pack Dream Key

  • /8

    $250,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,008 Sq Ft

    18387 Dement Rd, Athens, AL 35611

    FIXER UPPER with basement on Elk River 2 BR, 1 bath LR, Kitchen, with basement and 1/2 wrap around porch sitting on 1.02 acres more or less - Property slopes down to the river. Home Sold as Is

    Hedy Lou Cannon HLC Realty

    18387 Dement Rd, Athens, AL 35611
  • /19

    $268,200 Sold Feb 23, 2026

    16787 Orleans Dr, Athens, AL 35611

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,753 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $263,851

    Lennar Covington Cove

    16787 Orleans Dr, Athens, AL 35611
    • /4

      Est $283,035 Not Listed For Sale

      16239 Log Cabin Rd, Athens, AL 35611

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,184 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      16239 Log Cabin Rd, Athens, AL 35611

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $108/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $235,000
      • Apr 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Devin Pavolini RE/MAX

  • /28

    $215,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,814 Sq Ft

    101 Sunset Dr, Athens, AL 35611

    Nestled on a spacious corner lot close to everything Athens has to offer on HWY 72, this beautifully updated 3-bedroom home is the perfect blend of modern comfort and timeless charm. Recent updates include NEW WINDOWS, NEW HVAC SYSTEM, NEW PAINT, NEW FLOORING, and plush carpeting throughout, you'll step into a warm and inviting atmosphere that feels like a fresh new home. The HUGE bonus living

    Austin Chandler Capstone Realty

    101 Sunset Dr, Athens, AL 35611
  • /33

    $224,000 Sold Nov 25, 2025

    1502 S Houston St, Athens, AL 35611

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,407 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $220,206

    Last Listing Agent Steve Mitchell MarMac Real Estate

    1502 S Houston St, Athens, AL 35611
    • /36

      Est $288,428 Not Listed For Sale

      10410 Monks Dr, Athens, AL 35611

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,733 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      10410 Monks Dr, Athens, AL 35611

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $163/SF
      • 76 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $282,000
      • Apr 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie Kritzer Matt Curtis Real Estate, Inc.

  • /43

    $219,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,530 Sq Ft

    18332 Elles Dr, Athens, AL 35611

    Quaint and charming home located in the heart of West Athens, just minutes from Downtown Athens where you’ll enjoy locally owned shops, restaurants, and community events. This inviting property offers abundant natural light throughout, creating a warm and welcoming atmosphere from the moment you enter. With welcoming exterior charm and a cozy sunroom ready for your personal touch, this home

    Cody Smith Smith Realty & Auction

    18332 Elles Dr, Athens, AL 35611
  • /29

    $331,000 Sold Oct 30, 2025

    5641 Granary Way, Athens, AL 35611

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $301/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $334,194

    Last Listing Agent Cody Smith Smith Realty & Auction

    5641 Granary Way, Athens, AL 35611
    • /12

      Est $187,867 Not Listed For Sale

      300 Longview St, Athens, AL 35611

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,439 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      300 Longview St, Athens, AL 35611

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $137/SF
      • 47 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $197,500
      • Feb 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Anne Owen Legend Realty

  • /9

    $499,900

    • Land
    • 3.93 Acres
    • $127,201 per Acre

    16296 Lucas Ferry Rd, Athens, AL 35611

    This is a wonderful 3.93 +/- acre commercial property. The property is located at the corner of Lucas Ferry Rd and Washington St just south of the new Food City and just east of the new Dollar tree and multiple other new businesses that are currently under construction. The property is also adjacent to a new town home development with 130+ homes. This property features 320' of frontage on Lucas

    David Elmore Re/Max Legacy

    16296 Lucas Ferry Rd, Athens, AL 35611
  • /12

    $339,900 Sold Mar 09, 2026

    16613 Parker Rd, Athens, AL 35611

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,435 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $237/SF
    • 133 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $296,422

    Last Listing Agent Gregg Crow AAA Realty & Auction

    16613 Parker Rd, Athens, AL 35611
    • /28

      Est $248,594 Not Listed For Sale

      16681 Carter Cir, Athens, AL 35611

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,734 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      16681 Carter Cir, Athens, AL 35611

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $141/SF
      • 56 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $245,000
      • Apr 23, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Alexis King KW Huntsville

  • /36

    $349,900 New Construction

    • 4 - 5 Beds
    • 3.5 - 4.5 Baths
    • 2,769 Sq Ft

    The Chelsea A Plan at The Meadows, Athens, AL 35611

    The Chelsea’s windows fill the open floor plan with natural light, welcoming you into this charming home. The kitchen showcases ample counterspace, overlooking the breakfast and family room. A large study on the first floor offers potential, and the home’s second floor features four bedrooms, each with plenty of closet space. The master bedroom is separate from the other bedrooms for added

    Davidson Homes Builder
    14467 Harvest Ridge Ln Unit 36455187, Athens, AL 35611
  • /14

    $294,500 Sold Nov 28, 2025

    17791 Denham Cir, Athens, AL 35611

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,891 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Stanford Stephens Lennar Homes Coastal Realty

    17791 Denham Cir, Athens, AL 35611
    • /24

      Est $154,413 Not Listed For Sale

      805 Frazier St, Athens, AL 35611

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,009 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      805 Frazier St, Athens, AL 35611

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $163/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $164,900
      • Feb 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bethany Webster eXp Realty-Northern

  • /35

    $479,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,130 Sq Ft

    12443 Beech Fork Ln, Athens, AL 35611

    Private waterfront escape designed for relaxation and connection. This 4BR/2BA home includes a unique bunk room with built-ins and loft, spacious living room with custom built-ins and gas stove, efficient kitchen with pantry, and dedicated dining room. Enjoy a full-length back deck, partially covered, with scenic water views. Covered boat dock with electric lift and peaceful stream along the

    TOMMY PRUETT Tommy Pruett Real Estate, Inc.

    12443 Beech Fork Ln, Athens, AL 35611
  • /50

    $780,000 Sold May 16, 2025

    13272 Saint Andrew Dr, Athens, AL 35611

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,956 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 204 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $794,649

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Gallimore CRYE-LEIKE REALTORS - Madison

    13272 Saint Andrew Dr, Athens, AL 35611
    • /34

      Est $261,702 Not Listed For Sale

      16405 Log Cabin Rd, Athens, AL 35611

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,760 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      16405 Log Cabin Rd, Athens, AL 35611

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $138/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $243,000
      • Jan 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jonathan Owen Legend Realty

  • /6

    $499,900 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,561 Sq Ft

    17735 Carillon Dr, Athens, AL 35611

    Under Construction-Stunning new Serena floor plan in Athens’ Watercress community! This 3-car garage home blends modern style with timeless charm, featuring brick exterior, cedar accents, and a tongue-and-groove porch ceiling. Home features 9ft ceilings and a vaulted Great Room. The chef’s kitchen offers white cabinetry, gas range, an apron-front farm sink, and a herringbone tile backsplash.

    Lisa Gregory Keller Williams Realty Madison

    17735 Carillon Dr, Athens, AL 35611
  • /24

    $194,500 Sold Oct 06, 2025

    2113 Stanford St, Athens, AL 35611

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $194,116

    Last Listing Agent Jackie Warner New South REALTORS

    2113 Stanford St, Athens, AL 35611
    • /47

      Est $302,083 Not Listed For Sale

      14480 Ripley Rd, Athens, AL 35611

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,527 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      14480 Ripley Rd, Athens, AL 35611

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $190/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,000
      • Apr 23, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Harley Kenney Ainsworth Real Estate, LLC

  • /20

    $229,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,079 Sq Ft

    17023 Red Hill Rd, Athens, AL 35611

    Spacious home situated on more than a half acre. Features 2 Bedrooms plus a versatile flex room, perfect for an office, guest space or hobby room. The Kitchen includes an updated electric cooktop range and new microwave. A bright sunroom with abundant windows provides an ideal space for a large dining area or additional living space. This home offers a 2 car attached garage and an impressive

    Estelle Phillips Coldwell Banker First

    17023 Red Hill Rd, Athens, AL 35611

Showing Results 481 - 520, Page 13 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home