12,886

Homes in ZIP Code 35611

Section Image Section Image
  • /24

    $256,500 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    19048 Racheals Loop, Athens, AL 35611

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,425 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $253,866

    Last Listing Agent Caleb McConnell Innovative Realty Solutions

    19048 Racheals Loop, Athens, AL 35611
    • /28

      Est $247,336 Not Listed For Sale

      16642 Becky St, Athens, AL 35611

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,426 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      16642 Becky St, Athens, AL 35611

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $165/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $235,000
      • Jan 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Taylor Gregory Forte Realty

  • /9

    $249,900 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft

    109 James Bowie Dr, Athens, AL 35611

    CENTRALLY LOCATED IN ATHENS you'll find this 3BR/2BA home just minutes to Hwy72/I65 for commuting! Highlights include Living room with 10ft ceiling & crown mold, attractive cabinetry in Kitchen open to dining area and an isolated primary suite complete with large walk-in closet just off the private bath. LVP flooring, recessed lighting & ceiling fans through the entire home. Covered back porch

    Troy Elmore Troy Elmore Realty & Auction

    109 James Bowie Dr, Athens, AL 35611
  • /14

    $244,900 Sold Sep 11, 2025

    17726 Emma Jo Ln, Athens, AL 35611

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,474 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Lennar Lucas Ferry Farms

    17726 Emma Jo Ln, Athens, AL 35611
    • /39

      Est $233,433 Not Listed For Sale

      2450 Hine St S, Athens, AL 35611

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,388 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      2450 Hine St S, Athens, AL 35611

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $162/SF
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Jul 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jessica Boginski Weichert Realtors The Space Place

  • /5

    $249,900

    • Land
    • 2.04 Acres
    • $122,500 per Acre

    004 Highway 72, Athens, AL 35611

    This a great corner lot with 300+/- feet on Highway 72 and 180+/- feet on Parker Rd. This lot is greater than 2 acres, and it has been filled. It is an unrestricted lot and there is no zoning in the county. This would make a great commercial lot. This is one of the few high traffic corners left between Athens and Rogersville.

    Cody Smith Smith Realty & Auction

    004 Highway 72, Athens, AL 35611
  • /33

    $223,500 Sold Oct 06, 2025

    106 Crutcher St, Athens, AL 35611

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,540 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $221,376

    Last Listing Agent Clarissa Harbin Leading Edge RE Group-Gtsv.

    106 Crutcher St, Athens, AL 35611
    • /20

      Not Listed For Sale

      29820 Logan Oaks Dr NW, Harvest, AL 35611

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,701 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      29820 Logan Oaks Dr NW, Harvest, AL 35611

      Last Sold Summary

      • $165/SF
      • 99 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $279,995
      • Feb 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Christine Mason Davidson Homes LLC 4

  • /31

    $274,495 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,933 Sq Ft

    20169 Nightingale Dr, Athens, AL 35611

    Under Construction-to be completed 5/21/26 . The Braselton II at Brookhill Landing West features a rear corner covered patio accessible from the light-filled family room for easy indoor-outdoor living. The eat-in kitchen includes stained cabinets and granite countertops and overlooks the family room, making entertaining simple. Vinyl plank flooring runs throughout the main living areas. Upstairs,

    Samantha Van Horn SDH Alabama LLC

    20169 Nightingale Dr, Athens, AL 35611
  • /19

    $238,180 Sold Dec 15, 2025

    20271 Nightingale Dr, Athens, AL 35611

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,164 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $205/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Marneicia Draper Newcastle Homes

    20271 Nightingale Dr, Athens, AL 35611
    • /10

      Not Listed For Sale

      19958 Redhawk Dr, Athens, AL 35611

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,820 Sq Ft
      19958 Redhawk Dr, Athens, AL 35611

      Last Sold Summary

      • $167/SF
      • 247 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $304,259
      • Oct 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Serena Fore Keller Williams Realty Madison

  • /40

    $699,900 New Construction

    • 6 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,221 Sq Ft

    17592 Carillon Dr, Athens, AL 35611

    Stunning 6BR/5BA corner-lot home in the highly sought-after Watercress Preserve, filled with upscale details and timeless charm. Soaring ceilings and a beautiful front office welcomes you in, while the designer kitchen features a blend of soapstone and quartz countertops. Each bathroom offers elegant quartz finishes throughout. The spacious primary suite boasts trey ceilings, a spa-inspired bath

    Nick Stone RE/MAX Unlimited

    17592 Carillon Dr, Athens, AL 35611
  • /18

    $274,900 Sold Nov 05, 2025

    14115 Nursery Dr, Athens, AL 35611

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Davidson Homes The Meadows

    14115 Nursery Dr, Athens, AL 35611
    • /26

      Est $256,440 Not Listed For Sale

      17698 Antlers Pass, Athens, AL 35611

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,713 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      17698 Antlers Pass, Athens, AL 35611

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $147/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $251,800
      • Sep 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Samantha Walker Capstone Realty LLC Huntsville

  • /28

    $236,500 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,823 Sq Ft

    10791 US Highway 72, Athens, AL 35611

    Welcome to this charming 4-bedroom home conveniently located along Highway 72. Inside, you'll find original hardwood floors hidden beneath the carpet, ready to be restored to their former beauty. The oversized utility room offers a shower, sink, built-in shelving, and plenty of space for additional storage or a hobby area. The large lot features a circle drive, attached carport, and ample room to

    Caleb McConnell Innovative Realty Solutions

    10791 US Highway 72, Athens, AL 35611
  • /20

    $266,700 Sold Feb 25, 2026

    17829 Denham Cir, Athens, AL 35611

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,666 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Lennar Covington Cove

    17829 Denham Cir, Athens, AL 35611
    • /18

      Est $170,007 Not Listed For Sale

      1008 Coleman Ave, Athens, AL 35611

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      1008 Coleman Ave, Athens, AL 35611

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $128/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $153,000
      • Sep 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kathy Lawrence RE/MAX

  • /31

    $283,533 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,820 Sq Ft

    15350 Dogleaf Hollow, Athens, AL 35611

    100% financing available Discover the thoughtfully designed layout offers the perfect balance of comfort and style. Step into a spacious living area that welcomes you with its open concept, allowing for seamless entertaining and relaxation. The kitchen boasts modern appliances, ample counter space, and a convenient breakfast bar. The 1820 floor plan also includes a private owners suite & covered

    Crystal Johnson Adams Homes LLC

    15350 Dogleaf Hollow, Athens, AL 35611
  • /20

    $150,000 Sold Nov 29, 2025

    11688 Cowford Rd, Athens, AL 35611

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 984 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $144,134

    Last Listing Agent Blake Cantrell Kendall James Realty

    11688 Cowford Rd, Athens, AL 35611
    • /21

      Est $218,872 Not Listed For Sale

      14201 Dogwood Rd, Athens, AL 35611

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,728 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      14201 Dogwood Rd, Athens, AL 35611

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $113/SF
      • 76 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $195,000
      • Mar 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Candice Ary Lamica Realty

  • /24

    $225,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,486 Sq Ft

    139 Canterbury Cir, Athens, AL 35611

    Charming 2 bed, 2 bath townhouse in a quiet cul-de-sac with an open floor plan and vaulted foyer ceiling. Features include a cozy gas fireplace, kitchen with oak cabinets and large pantry, and an enclosed sunroom perfect for an office or flex space. The primary suite offers a whirlpool tub and separate shower. Enjoy a 10x12 patio, single-car garage, and a convenient location just minutes from the

    Mason Hill Innovative Realty Solutions

    139 Canterbury Cir, Athens, AL 35611
  • /32

    $269,590 Sold Jan 06, 2026

    20233 Nightingale Dr, Athens, AL 35611

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,933 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $139/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Smith Douglas Homes Brookhill Landing - West

    20233 Nightingale Dr, Athens, AL 35611
    • /30

      Est $270,242 Not Listed For Sale

      9837 Poplar Point Loop, Athens, AL 35611

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,534 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      9837 Poplar Point Loop, Athens, AL 35611

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $160/SF
      • 214 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $245,000
      • Jun 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dillon Henderson Apex Real Estate Inc

  • /39

    $199,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft

    18310 Baker Hill Rd, Athens, AL 35611

    Move-in ready 3-bedroom, 2-bath metal home that has been recently remodeled and is ready for its new owner! This property offers a great opportunity for both homeowners and investors, featuring a second residence, a mobile home currently generating rental income. Whether you're looking for a primary residence with supplemental income or an investment property, this one checks the boxes. Don’t

    Cody Smith Smith Realty & Auction

    18310 Baker Hill Rd, Athens, AL 35611
  • /40

    $370,000 Sold Sep 29, 2025

    12629 Lookingbill Ln, Athens, AL 35611

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,013 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $377,895

    Last Listing Agent Benjamin Waye Matt Curtis Real Estate, Inc.

    12629 Lookingbill Ln, Athens, AL 35611
    • /32

      Est $236,984 Not Listed For Sale

      1506 Coffman Dr, Athens, AL 35611

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,860 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      1506 Coffman Dr, Athens, AL 35611

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $116/SF
      • 163 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,000
      • Feb 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Patsy Gooch Century 21 J And L Realty

  • /50

    $1,650,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 6,850 Sq Ft

    12955 Saint Andrew Dr, Athens, AL 35611

    Open House 5/2 2-4. Welcome to Brigadoon, an exclusive waterfront gated community where every day is a getaway. Custom-built French Manor offers a lifestyle of refined elegance paired with endless views of Lake Wheeler/TN River. Inside, masterful craftsmanship meets floor-to-ceiling glass framing the water from every angle. Layout boasts Primary Retreat wing with a spa-inspired bath, plus 3

    Robin Gerrish CRYE-LEIKE REALTORS - Madison

    12955 Saint Andrew Dr, Athens, AL 35611
  • /20

    $254,900 Sold Sep 11, 2025

    17748 Emma Jo Ln, Athens, AL 35611

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,667 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Lennar Lucas Ferry Farms

    17748 Emma Jo Ln, Athens, AL 35611
    • /26

      Est $447,516 Not Listed For Sale

      422 E Washington St, Athens, AL 35611

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,365 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      422 E Washington St, Athens, AL 35611

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $140/SF
      • 125 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $472,000
      • Apr 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Wade Boggs Butler Realty

  • /11

    $1,600,000

    • Land
    • 8.9 Acres
    • $179,775 per Acre

    8.9 Acres U S Highway 31, Athens, AL 35611

    This is a property that has endless possibilities. It is located only minutes to shopping, an easy drive to Decatur, Rogersville, Madison or Huntsville. With the tremendous growth in the area this would be an ideal opportunity for development.

    Joe Miles RE/MAX Unlimited

    8.9 Acres U S Highway 31, Athens, AL 35611
  • /16

    $155,900 Sold Jul 07, 2025

    409 Morningview St, Athens, AL 35611

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,372 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $114/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $168,028

    Last Listing Agent Cliff Glansen FlatFee.com

    409 Morningview St, Athens, AL 35611
    • /27

      Est $344,869 Not Listed For Sale

      12100 Two Rivers Dr Unit E-1, Athens, AL 35611

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,334 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      12100 Two Rivers Dr Unit E-1, Athens, AL 35611

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $255/SF
      • 70 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $339,900
      • Feb 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Wade Boggs Butler Realty

  • /2

    $176,000

    • Land
    • 1.31 Acres
    • $134,351 per Acre

    Lot 13 Monarch Way, Athens, AL 35611

    Are you looking for a lot that is ready to build on? King estates has several exceptionally large lots ready to be built on! Lots are flat and already have had a perc test. Convenience at its finest, located just minutes from Athens, Madison, and Decatur. Shopping, restaurants, and groceries less than 2 miles away.

    Tiffany Pack Dream Key

    Lot 13 Monarch Way, Athens, AL 35611
  • /36

    $264,000 Sold Jun 10, 2025

    15317 Lapwing Cove, Athens, AL 35611

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,602 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 119 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Breanne Lovley Adams Homes LLC

    15317 Lapwing Cove, Athens, AL 35611
    • /20

      Est $137,800 Not Listed For Sale

      1105 N Jefferson St, Athens, AL 35611

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,058 Sq Ft
      1105 N Jefferson St, Athens, AL 35611

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $118/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $125,000
      • Oct 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Roger Elmore RE/MAX

  • /2

    $25,000

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    12466 Beech Fork Ln, Athens, AL 35611

    POPLAR CREEK LOT – NATURAL SETTING WITH STREAMBuild your dream home on this nearly half-acre lot in Poplar Creek. The sloped terrain features mature trees and a peaceful stream, offering a private, scenic backdrop.A rare opportunity to expand—separate property across the street is also available for purchase, featuring waterfront views and a covered boat dock for easy access to the water.

    TOMMY PRUETT Tommy Pruett Real Estate, Inc.

    12466 Beech Fork Ln, Athens, AL 35611
  • /2

    $331,530 Sold Dec 01, 2025

    13906 Hill Place Ln, Athens, AL 35611

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,372 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $140/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mikaela Williams Adams Homes LLC

    13906 Hill Place Ln, Athens, AL 35611
    • /20

      Est $193,490 Not Listed For Sale

      808 Jackson Dr, Athens, AL 35611

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,044 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      808 Jackson Dr, Athens, AL 35611

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $191/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $199,900
      • Apr 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kathy Lawrence RE/MAX

  • /2

    $188,000

    • Land
    • 11.04 Acres
    • $17,029 per Acre

    TRACT 7 7 Mile Post Rd, Athens, AL 35614

    TIRED OF NEIGHBORHOODS WHERE YOU CAN REACH OUT AND TOUCH YOUR THE HOUSE NEXT DOOR .WANT TO RETIRE TO BEAUTIFUL LAND TO BUILD YOUR DREAM HOME.WATCH THE SUN COME UP FROM THE EAST AND SIT BACK AND ENJOY THE QUIET AND PRIVACY OF YOUR OWN HOME AND WATCH THE SUN GO DOWN FROM THE WEST.

    Tammy Pressnell Century 21 J And L Realty

    TRACT 7 7 Mile Post Rd, Athens, AL 35614
  • 17812 Emma Jo Ln, Athens, AL 35611

    $297,900 Sold Nov 10, 2025

    17812 Emma Jo Ln, Athens, AL 35611

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,943 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 223 Days On Market

    Lennar Lucas Ferry Farms

    17812 Emma Jo Ln, Athens, AL 35611

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home