16,458

Homes in ZIP Code 35613

Section Image Section Image
  • /7

    $358,174 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,314 Sq Ft

    12513 Coppertop Ln, Madison, AL 35756

    *2/1 buydown with rate as low as 3.99% for the first 12 months. Contact Builder Sales Rep(s) for current incentive details.* The COMSTOCK III G in Newby Chapel community offers a 4 bedroom, 2 full bathroom, open and split design. Upgrades for this home include blinds for the windows, a refrigerator, luxury vinyl plank flooring, upgraded cabinets and kitchen backsplash, upgraded granite

    DSLD Homes Builder
    12513 Coppertop Ln, Madison, AL 35756
  • /2

    $310,000 Sold Jul 23, 2025

    24527 Queen Annes Lace, Athens, AL 35613

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,188 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $322,575

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Berthiaume Newton Realty

    24527 Queen Annes Lace, Athens, AL 35613
    • /37

      Est $311,773 Not Listed For Sale

      26826 Thomas Edward Dr, Athens, AL 35613

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,950 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      26826 Thomas Edward Dr, Athens, AL 35613

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $154/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $299,900
      • Sep 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Paula Mahalik KW Huntsville

  • /12

    $263,400 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,753 Sq Ft

    22779 Dashwood Ln, Athens, AL 35613

    Under Construction-The Fairfield is a thoughtfully designed, new single-family home features two stories of generous living space. Directly off the foyer is a free-flowing layout shared among a modern kitchen with center island, an intimate dining room and a welcoming Great Room for everyday activities. The second floor is comprised of all four bedrooms to offer private retreats. It includes a

    Stanford Stephens Lennar Homes Coastal Realty

    22779 Dashwood Ln, Athens, AL 35613
  • /31

    $382,758 Sold Feb 18, 2026

    23317 Worcester Ln, Athens, AL 35613

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,361 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF

    Last Listing Agent Abel Genao DHI Realty

    23317 Worcester Ln, Athens, AL 35613
    • /44

      Est $367,701 Not Listed For Sale

      16907 Woodhaven Dr, Athens, AL 35613

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,149 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      16907 Woodhaven Dr, Athens, AL 35613

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $170/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $365,000
      • Apr 04, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Donna Mccown Innovative Realty Solutions

  • /2

    $60,000

    • Land
    • 12,196 Sq Ft
    • $214,286 per Acre

    20071 Hillsborough St, Athens, AL 35613

    Deborah Dickson Ace Realty

    20071 Hillsborough St, Athens, AL 35613
  • /19

    $269,900 Sold Mar 24, 2026

    20101 Hillsborough St, Athens, AL 35613

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,964 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $137/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Davidson Homes Chapel Hill

    20101 Hillsborough St, Athens, AL 35613
    • /35

      Est $318,092 Not Listed For Sale

      27212 Bain Rd, Athens, AL 35613

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,160 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      27212 Bain Rd, Athens, AL 35613

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $126/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $273,000
      • Feb 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cody Smith Smith Realty & Auction

  • /21

    $270,584 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,484 Sq Ft

    26753 Kyle Ln, Athens, AL 35613

    Under Construction- - Estimated Completion AUG 2026 - The ASHEVILLE - A Charming 3 bed, 2 bath home with an open-concept design, highlighted by a spacious Kitchen overlooking an inviting and cozy Living Room and separate Dining Area. 9 ft ceilings, and a covered back porch perfect for relaxing. Enjoy modern Quartz Counters, durable LVP flooring, and sleek stainless steel appliances. Visit Today

    Davidson Homes Builder
    26753 Kyle Ln, Athens, AL 35613
  • /2

    $580,022 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    17467 Newby Chapel Rd, Athens, AL 35613

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,070 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Gray Winn Re/Max Legacy

    17467 Newby Chapel Rd, Athens, AL 35613
    • /5

      Est $257,305 Not Listed For Sale

      24684 Newby Rd, Madison, AL 35756

      • Built 1965
      24684 Newby Rd, Madison, AL 35756

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $72/SF
      • 190 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $239,000
      • May 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sri Mandadapu Eagle Real Estate, Inc

  • /44

    $393,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,075 Sq Ft

    Dublin - A Old Town Dr, Athens, AL 35613

    Proposed Construction-NO CARPET – 12' CEILINGS – EXTENSIVE TRIM. The Dublin A offers 3 BR, 2 BA. Gourmet kitchen w/ 12' ceiling, soft-close cabinets, under-cab lighting, large island w/ seating, gas cooktop, cabinet vent hood, tile backsplash & walk-in pantry. Family Room features 12' ceiling, recessed lights, ceiling fan & electric fireplace. Dining w/ 12' coffered ceiling. Master BR w/ dbl trey

    Gray Winn Re/Max Legacy

    Dublin - A Old Town Dr, Athens, AL 35613
  • /2

    $277,635 Sold Jul 09, 2025

    18880 Cottontail Ln, Athens, AL 35613

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,436 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $193/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tameka Goree SDH Alabama LLC

    18880 Cottontail Ln, Athens, AL 35613
    • /29

      Est $420,957 Not Listed For Sale

      24924 Queen Annes Lace, Athens, AL 35613

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,511 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      24924 Queen Annes Lace, Athens, AL 35613

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $163/SF
      • 59 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $410,000
      • Oct 03, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Laynette Bell Capstone Realty

  • /2

    $583,825 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,030 Sq Ft

    LOT 9 Newby Chapel Rd, Athens, AL 35613

    Under Construction- X-LARGE LOT - 3 CAR GARAGE - 12' CEILINGS - EXTENSIVE TRIM - NO CARPET - Highpoint B Plan is a 4BR, 3BA home w/ Sunroom Kitchen w/12' ceiling, granite, large island w/counter seating, soft close custom cabinetry, gas cooktop w/cabinet vent hood, tile backsplash & large pantry. Family Room w/12' ceiling & gas-log fireplace, ceiling fan, 8' tall openings; Dining Room w/12'

    Trey Winn Re/Max Legacy

    LOT 9 Newby Chapel Rd, Athens, AL 35613
  • /14

    $399,900 Sold Jan 12, 2026

    22916 Ansley Dr, Athens, AL 35613

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,338 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Lennar Henderson Estates

    22916 Ansley Dr, Athens, AL 35613
    • /44

      Est $540,271 Not Listed For Sale

      26298 Apple Orchard Ln, Athens, AL 35613

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,615 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      26298 Apple Orchard Ln, Athens, AL 35613

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $138/SF
      • 251 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $500,000
      • Dec 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Amy Williams Legend Realty Madison, LLC

  • /26

    $524,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,078 Sq Ft

    25908 Camden Ct, Athens, AL 35613

    Step into a home that stands apart with a truly unique floorplan designed for those who appreciate character and style. Interior features include exposed brick accents, hard surface flooring throughout, and granite countertops in both the kitchen and baths. The inviting living space is anchored by a brick corner fireplace with gas logs, creating a warm and welcoming atmosphere. Outdoor living

    Cody Smith Smith Realty & Auction

    25908 Camden Ct, Athens, AL 35613
  • /2

    $272,000 Sold Aug 05, 2025

    16656 Ted Childs Dr, Athens, AL 35613

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,569 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Julian Paschal VC Realty LLC

    16656 Ted Childs Dr, Athens, AL 35613
    • /27

      Est $308,032 Not Listed For Sale

      24682 Silent Spring Dr, Athens, AL 35613

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,035 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      24682 Silent Spring Dr, Athens, AL 35613

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $147/SF
      • 70 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Nov 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brian May Engel and Volkers Madison

  • /2

    $371,000 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,877 Sq Ft

    21774 Hemlock Dr, Athens, AL 35613

    Located in Steeplechase in Athens, AL, this gorgeous one-level 4BR, 3BA new build is designed for easy living with an open layout, LVP flooring, and quartz countertops. The kitchen features a gas range, built-in oven, and plenty of storage. A private guest suite with en-suite bath adds flexibility, while the split layout enhances privacy. Close to Canebrake Golf Course, Hwy 72, I-65, downtown

    Kim McDowell Village of Providence Realty

    21774 Hemlock Dr, Athens, AL 35613
  • /26

    $304,990 Sold Dec 18, 2025

    12402 Whitcomb Cir Unit 36041672, Athens, AL 35613

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,942 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 190 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $356,903

    12402 Whitcomb Cir Unit 36041672, Athens, AL 35613
    • /46

      Est $483,752 Not Listed For Sale

      14926 Gables End Dr, Athens, AL 35613

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      14926 Gables End Dr, Athens, AL 35613

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $170/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $474,700
      • Jul 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Carl Thomas RE/MAX

  • /2

    $258,990 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,495 Sq Ft

    Peacock V G Plan at Kennesaw Creek, Athens, AL 35613

    - Open Floor Plan- Three Bedrooms, Two Bathrooms- Two Car Garage- Brick & Siding Exterior- Covered Patio- Recessed Can Lighting in Kitchen- Separate Master Shower- Walk-In Master Closet

    DSLD Homes Builder
    26117 Kennesaw Ridge Dr Unit 38830126, Athens, AL 35613
  • /31

    $244,729 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    27300 Dieken Dr, Athens, AL 35613

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,393 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $246,998

    Last Listing Agent Benjamin Waye Matt Curtis Real Estate, Inc.

    27300 Dieken Dr, Athens, AL 35613
    • /43

      Est $219,097 Not Listed For Sale

      21946 Williamsburg Dr, Athens, AL 35613

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,317 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      21946 Williamsburg Dr, Athens, AL 35613

      Last Sold Summary

      • $167/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • Apr 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jason McGee EXIT Realty Downhome

  • /2

    $557,045 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,000 Sq Ft

    483 Lot Mallard Dr, Madison, AL 35756

    Under Construction-3 CAR GARAGE - NO CARPET - 12' CEILINGS - EXTENSIVE TRIM - Everton A Plan- 4 bedroom, 3 bath home with Sunroom. Kitchen has 12' ceiling, soft close custom cabinets, granite counter tops, lg. island w/countertop seating, gas cooktop package w/ cabinet vent hood, undercabinet lighting, tile backsplash & large pantry. Family Room features 12' ceiling, gas-log FP; Master BR w/dbl.

    Gray Winn Re/Max Legacy

    483 Lot Mallard Dr, Madison, AL 35756
  • /39

    $510,300 Sold Jan 05, 2026

    26468 Old Town Dr, Athens, AL 35613

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,815 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Gray Winn Re/Max Legacy

    26468 Old Town Dr, Athens, AL 35613
    • /38

      Est $423,111 Not Listed For Sale

      25491 Queensbury Dr, Athens, AL 35613

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,726 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      25491 Queensbury Dr, Athens, AL 35613

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $139/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $379,900
      • Oct 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tammy Deetman EXIT Realty Downhome

  • /23

    $534,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,340 Sq Ft

    25439 Nottingham Dr, Athens, AL 35613

    STUNNING 4 BEDROOM BRICK HOME WITH POOL, BONUS ROOM & OUTDOOR LIVING. Welcome to a home that blends comfort, elegance, and everyday luxury. ? Property Highlights 4 spacious bedrooms including an isolated master suite for maximum privacy 3 bathrooms with modern finishes Large bonus room ideal for a playroom, media room, or home office Family room with gas-log fireplace — warm, inviting, and

    Danna Pierce MarMac Real Estate

    25439 Nottingham Dr, Athens, AL 35613
  • /27

    $307,500 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    27337 Seven Pines Ln, Harvest, AL 35749

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,744 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $307,341

    Last Listing Agent Adam Atchley CRYE-LEIKE REALTORS - Madison

    27337 Seven Pines Ln, Harvest, AL 35749
    • /45

      Est $429,614 Not Listed For Sale

      17037 Forest Hill Dr, Athens, AL 35613

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,688 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      17037 Forest Hill Dr, Athens, AL 35613

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $149/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • Jul 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lance Nation Leading Edge, R.E. Group

  • /3

    $250,000

    • Land
    • 31,798 Sq Ft
    • $342,466 per Acre

    .73 Acres Us Highway 72, Limestone, AL 35613

    .73 acres on Hwy 72. This ready to build on commercial lot offers high visibility being in-between Huntsville and Athens. This unrestricted lot offers many possibilities for your business. A median is already directly in front of the lot eliminating that high cost in development.

    Casey Stafford Stafford Realty, Inc.

    .73 Acres Us Highway 72, Limestone, AL 35613
  • /39

    $285,000 Sold Aug 04, 2025

    14691 Eva Cir, Athens, AL 35613

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,676 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $281,888

    Last Listing Agent Meike Fisk Innovative Realty Solutions

    14691 Eva Cir, Athens, AL 35613
    • /41

      Est $403,929 Not Listed For Sale

      23984 Chadwick Dr, Athens, AL 35613

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,614 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      23984 Chadwick Dr, Athens, AL 35613

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $145/SF
      • 48 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $380,000
      • Jan 22, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Rachel Erwin Matt Curtis Real Estate, Inc.

  • /33

    $320,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,917 Sq Ft

    12762 Juniors Dr, Madison, AL 35756

    Beautifully maintained home with upgrades throughout! Features include canned and under-cabinet lighting, crown molding, ceiling fans, and granite countertops with custom backsplash and undermount sinks. Open layout ideal for everyday living. Primary suite offers wood flooring, garden tub, and separate shower. Extras include mudroom boot bench, comfort-height toilets, Venetian bronze fixtures,

    Tiffani Donohue Matt Curtis Real Estate, Inc.

    12762 Juniors Dr, Madison, AL 35756
  • /27

    $479,900 Sold Jul 23, 2025

    22829 Ansley Dr, Athens, AL 35613

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,828 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Lennar Henderson Estates

    22829 Ansley Dr, Athens, AL 35613
    • /36

      Est $468,947 Not Listed For Sale

      24736 Beacon Cir, Athens, AL 35613

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,748 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      24736 Beacon Cir, Athens, AL 35613

      Last Sold Summary

      • $171/SF
      • 145 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $470,000
      • Dec 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sarah Lauren Kattos Van Valkenburgh & Wilkinson Pr

  • /2

    $309,990 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,851 Sq Ft

    Yucca III G Plan at Green Cove, Athens, AL 35613

    Open floor plan Four bedrooms, two and a half baths Recessed can lightingDouble master vanitySeparate master showerWalk-in master closet

    DSLD Homes Builder
    24008 Quints Dr Unit 37016048, Athens, AL 35613

Showing Results 641 - 680, Page 17 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home