84

Homes for Sale near Johnson Elementary School

Section Image Section Image
  • /55

    $724,900 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,847 Sq Ft

    22254 Players Ln, Athens, AL 35613

    Introducing the Washington Plan by Murphy Homes—an exquisite two-story residence meticulously crafted to harmonize with your lifestyle and ignite inspiration for countless years to come. Offering 4 bedrooms and 4 bathrooms, this home welcomes your personal touch with the option to add a media area upstairs, transforming it into your very own oasis of entertainment and relaxation. As you step

    Murphy Homes Builder
    22254 Players Ln, Athens, AL 35613
  • /7

    $121,920

    • Land
    • 5.08 Acres
    • $24,000 per Acre

    Tract 6 Wooley Springs Rd, Athens, AL 35613

    This property offers a beautiful blend of open pasture and mature woods, creating an ideal setting for your dream home. With over 300 feet of road frontage, there are multiple great build sites to choose from. Enjoy the privacy of a peaceful country setting with scenic views in every direction, all while being conveniently located near Highway 251 and Highway 53—perfect for those seeking easy

    Cody Smith Smith Realty & Auction

    Tract 6 Wooley Springs Rd, Athens, AL 35613
  • /28

    $279,900 New Construction

    • 3 - 4 Beds
    • 2.5 - 3.5 Baths
    • 2,231 Sq Ft

    The Caldwell Plan at Abbey Brook, Athens, AL 35613

    The Caldwell is great for those needing a first-floor owner's suite. The hub of this home is the centrally located family room, which is open to the kitchen and a covered rear porch. Single-level living can be easily achieved here because everything is just steps away, but a flexible second floor provides a bath and two additional bedrooms, a large loft, and options for a fourth bedroom, third

    Smith Douglas Homes Builder
    25953 Finchley Dr Unit 36765383, Athens, AL 35613
  • /13

    $295,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,576 Sq Ft

    23886 May Ln, Athens, AL 35613

    Welcome home to this beautifully updated property sitting on nearly half an acre — the perfect blend of space, comfort, and modern upgrades. This move-in ready home features a brand-new roof and has been fully updated throughout, offering today’s buyers peace of mind and stylish finishes PLUS a storm shelter in the garage. Enjoy the freedom of a spacious lot with room to garden, entertain, or