122

Athens, GA Condos for Rent under $2,500

Section Image
  • /11

    $1,250 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    1060-1062 Sourwood Ct, Athens, GA 30606

    This home is tenant occupied. DO NOT DISTURB!! Tours offered to approved applicants only at this time. Apply today! Tucked away at the end of a quiet cul-de-sac, this 2-bedroom, 1-bath duplex in Oconee County offers a peaceful, nature-filled setting while still being just minutes from everything Athens has to offer. Surrounded by mature trees and natural growth, the home backs up to a

    1060-1062 Sourwood Ct, Athens, GA 30606
  • /20

    $2,400 Per Month

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,580 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    595 Macon Hwy Unit 22, Athens, GA 30606

    $500 DOLLAR SIGNING BONUS!! Available now! 4 Bedroom / 3 Bath Condo (with Bonus Room/office)! Just 1.7 miles to the UGA Campus and many restaurants and the bowling alley! Huge spaces and a community pool! Best deal in Athens less than @ $600 per bedroom. TWO LIVING ROOMS! (one up and one down). Features a spacious floor plan with vaulted ceilings and fireplace in the large living room, 2 large

    Daniel Peiken 5Market Realty

    595 Macon Hwy Unit 22, Athens, GA 30606
  • /18

    $1,200 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 632 Sq Ft
    • 1 Bedroom/ 1 Bathroom Furnished Garage apartment off Hwy. 441! Available early June!

    104 Waterford Place, Athens, GA 30607

    This fully furnished 1 bedroom, 1 bath garage apartment is located off Hwy 441, adjacent to Sandy Creek Park in the lovely subdivision, Waterford Place. Rent includes water, electricity, and fiber internet. The apartment features a queen-sized bed, sofa, kitchen table, washer and dryer, and kitchen appliances including an oven, refrigerator, microwave, and dishwasher.Single occupancy

    104 Waterford Place, Athens, GA 30607
  • /6

    $2,074 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,584 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    150 The Preserve Dr Unit 3H, Athens, GA 30606

    Les McCrary Skywater Realty

    150 The Preserve Dr Unit 3H, Athens, GA 30606
  • /14

    $950 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 662 Sq Ft
    • 1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Duplex Apartment on the Eastside! Available now!

    135-A Sycamore Ln, Athens, GA 30605

    This east side 1 bedroom, 1 bath duplex is located off Cherokee Rd. and offers the convenience of being close to Lowe’s, Satterfield Park, grocery stores and fast food restaurants. The unit features updated vinyl plank flooring, central heating and air, and is total electric for added efficiency. Lawncare is included in the rent. Please note, no pets allowed.Rental requirements: a minimum

    135-A Sycamore Ln, Athens, GA 30605
  • /17

    $2,100 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,130 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    102 Welch Place, Athens, GA 30606

    FIVE POINTS, FIVE POINTS, FIVE POINTS New exterior paint coming soon. New Stainless steel appliances. Ready for move in. washer/dryer included

    Danny Mobley Athens Real Estate Associates

    102 Welch Place, Athens, GA 30606
  • /8

    $1,095 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 205-207 Rustwood Dr Rustwood Dr

    205-207 Rustwood Dr Unit 207, Athens, GA 30606

    205-207 Rustwood Dr Unit 207, Athens, GA 30606
  • /25

    $1,800 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 799 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    211 North Ave Unit 1233, Athens, GA 30601

    Experience elevated student living in this top-floor 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom residence at The Lodge of Athens-where privacy, convenience, and lifestyle come together seamlessly. Positioned on the top level with no neighbors above, this thoughtfully designed 799 sq ft floor plan offers a quiet retreat just minutes from the University of Georgia and Downtown Athens. (This apartment has a coded Keypad