11,405

Athens, TX Homes

Section Image
  • /2

    $170,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 625 Sq Ft

    3061 Co Rd Unit 4210, Athens, TX 75752

    Motivated Seller! Home is being sold as-is. Seller will make no repairs on the home. The 2 bedroom and 1 bathroom home that sits on 5 acres of land. This is an excellent opportunity for investor's. Come out and see this property. No Sign.

    Felesia Hamilton Competitive Edge Realty LLC

    3061 Co Rd Unit 4210, Athens, TX 75752
  • /35

    $169,900 Last List Price Sold Feb 23, 2026

    11250 Fm 59, Athens, TX 75751

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,722 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $99/SF
    • 261 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $183,001

    Last Listing Agent Summer Edwards White Rock Realty

    11250 Fm 59, Athens, TX 75751
    • /26

      Est $410,012 Not Listed For Sale

      1123 Hillside Dr, Athens, TX 75751

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,631 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      1123 Hillside Dr, Athens, TX 75751

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 0 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Donna Meredith Scout RE Texas

  • /7

    $43,000

    • Land
    • 8,276 Sq Ft
    • $226,316 per Acre

    111 Palomita Cove, Athens, TX 75752

    Palomita Cove is a master planned community in Athens, with Austin stone fencing surrounding the development, and a security gate at entry. Palomita Cove is conveniently location near shopping, restaurants, and medical clinics. Enjoy upscale living in a rural east Texas community, featuring private concrete streets, and underground utilities. Restrictions include 1600 SF minimum homes, and

    Kyle Smith ADT Realty Brokers

    111 Palomita Cove, Athens, TX 75752
  • /9

    $1,023,980 Last List Price Sold May 07, 2026

    12716 Farm To Market Road 59, Athens, TX 75751

    • Land
    • 92.4 Acres
    • $11,082 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brad Rummel Keller Williams Realty Athens

    12716 Farm To Market Road 59, Athens, TX 75751
    • /21

      Est $337,480 Not Listed For Sale

      1106 Hillside Dr, Athens, TX 75751

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,265 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      1106 Hillside Dr, Athens, TX 75751

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 41 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Steve Grant Steve Grant Real Estate, LLC.

  • /19

    $259,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,660 Sq Ft

    Unlisted Address

    Great family home conveniently located close to Lake Athens. Amenities include two living areas, kitchen with island and bar, breakfast area, separate utility and lots of storage. Outdoor amenities include a workshop, storage bldg. and large backyard.

    Jason Echols Echols Real Estate

    Unlisted Address
  • /12

    $235,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 25, 2025

    2 Lots Overlook Point, Athens, TX 75752

    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $117,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 32 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Julie Stewart Stewart & McGee Real Estate, LLC.

    2 Lots Overlook Point, Athens, TX 75752
    • /40

      Est $343,139 Not Listed For Sale

      1104 Hillside Dr, Athens, TX 75751

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,249 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      1104 Hillside Dr, Athens, TX 75751

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 11 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Julie Stewart Stewart & McGee Real Estate

  • /32

    $1,275,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,125 Sq Ft

    9102 County Road 3816, Athens, TX 75752

    Set on a hill, this beautifully finished custom barndominium has been thoughtfully designed for comfort and simplicity. Natural light floods the living area, oak beams and a beautiful multi-blade fan give it a country feel with access to the front (20X10) and side (20X65) porches. What a great place to enjoy the morning sunrise and the new pond which is almost complete.The kitchen is a

    Doris Miller Fathom Realty LLC

    9102 County Road 3816, Athens, TX 75752
  • /31

    $125,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 24, 2025

    Lot 112 Shore Crest Way, Athens, TX 75752

    • Land
    • 2.08 Acres
    • $60,096 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 326 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Carrie Bennett RE/MAX Benchmark

    Lot 112 Shore Crest Way, Athens, TX 75752
    • /23

      Est $326,744 Not Listed For Sale

      1118 Oval Dr, Athens, TX 75751

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,014 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      1118 Oval Dr, Athens, TX 75751

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 76 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Nick Grant Steve Grant Realty, LLC

  • /17

    $571,175

    • Land
    • 45.69 Acres
    • $12,500 per Acre

    TBD Fm 2494, Athens, TX 75751

    Discover the natural beauty and tranquility of East Texas with this stunning 45.694 acre property located just outside the vibrant City of Athens. In a gated and restricted community set amidst wooded, rolling terrain, this land offers the perfect backdrop for your dream home or country retreat. Surrounded by mature hardwoods, including majestic oaks and hickories, the picturesque setting teems

    Nick Grant Steve Grant Realty LLC

    TBD Fm 2494, Athens, TX 75751
  • /2

    $625,550 Last List Price Sold Feb 04, 2026

    9426 County Road 1200, Athens, TX 75751

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,720 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $230/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Deanna Parnell The Property Shop

    9426 County Road 1200, Athens, TX 75751
    • /11

      Est $221,358 Not Listed For Sale

      301 1st St, Athens, TX 75751

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 672 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      301 1st St, Athens, TX 75751

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 7 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Rhodes KW-Cedar Creek Lake Properties

  • /21

    $49,500

    • Land
    • 2.27 Acres
    • $21,806 per Acre

    5395 Grand View Dr, Athens, TX 75752

    Water's Edge Ranch is a 2,150 acre gated community surrounding a beautiful 328 acre private fishing and recreation lake two miles north of Athens, Texas on Texas Highway 19. Lot 332 on Grand View Drive in Phase III is a 2 1/4+ acre wooded manicured lot with 230' creek frontage on Third Caney Creek feeding Water's Edge Ranch Lake. This lot is unique - providing fishing, camping, and canoeing right

    Aaron Bertke One Rock

    5395 Grand View Dr, Athens, TX 75752
  • /16

    $469,000 Last List Price Sold Feb 05, 2026

    5635 Fm 317, Athens, TX 75752

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,669 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $281/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $427,567

    Last Listing Agent Todd Russell KW-Cedar Creek Lake Properties

    5635 Fm 317, Athens, TX 75752
    • /9

      Est $152,855 Not Listed For Sale

      410 W Scott St, Athens, TX 75751

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 792 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      410 W Scott St, Athens, TX 75751

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 0 Days On Market

• /52

    $1,050,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,510 Sq Ft

    4377 Fm 753, Athens, TX 75751

    Custom Brick Estate located 2 miles from city limits and hospitals, 16 acres, not HOA. Discover the perfect blend of comfort and sophistication in this custom 4 bedroom 3 bath brick home, nestled on nearly 16 scenic acres of rolling hills along FM 753. Boasting double primary suites, this spacious residence is ideal for multigenerational living or accommodating guests in luxury. Enjoy a chef's

    Brad Rummel

    4377 Fm 753, Athens, TX 75751
  • /21

    $339,900 Last List Price Sold Aug 06, 2025

    602 Lantana, Athens, TX 75751

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,613 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $211/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $318,692

    Last Listing Agent Russell Richardson Echols Real Estate Associates

    602 Lantana, Athens, TX 75751
    • /13

      Est $164,137 Not Listed For Sale

      723 Jonathan St, Athens, TX 75751

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,175 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      723 Jonathan St, Athens, TX 75751

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 46 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Paul Julian Henderson County Realty, LLC

  • /11

    $144,300

    • Land
    • 11.22 Acres
    • $12,861 per Acre

    TBD Cr 3801, Athens, TX 75752

    11.22 acre tract offering privacy, natural beauty, and endless potential. This heavily wooded property features a beaver marsh and a creek winding through the land, creating a peaceful setting and excellent wildlife habitat. With a mix of mature trees and native cover, this acreage is ideal for a homesite, recreational use, hunting, or a weekend getaway. Convenient county road frontage provides

    Drew Douglas Steve Grant Real Estate, LLC.

    TBD Cr 3801, Athens, TX 75752
  • /18

    $329,000 Last List Price Sold May 27, 2025

    7893 Charlya Dr, Athens, TX 75752

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,734 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $190/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $385,453

7893 Charlya Dr, Athens, TX 75752
    • /14

      Est $145,792 Not Listed For Sale

      628 Jonathan St, Athens, TX 75751

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      628 Jonathan St, Athens, TX 75751

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 24 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Tammy McKnight JLA Realty

  • /14

    $249,000

    • Land
    • 4.11 Acres
    • $60,569 per Acre

    302/303 Lago Vista, Athens, TX 75752

    Stunning Hilltop Homesite in Prestigious Water’s Edge Ranch – Athens, Texas Discover one of the most breathtaking homesites in the highly sought-after areas in East Texas. This premier gated lake community is just minutes from downtown Athens. Perched atop a scenic hill, this exceptional 4+ acre property offers sweeping panoramic views of the rolling East Texas countryside and surrounding ranch

    Julie Stewart Stewart & McGee Real Estate

    302/303 Lago Vista, Athens, TX 75752
  • /18

    $310,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 15, 2025

    900 Humphrey St, Athens, TX 75751

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,374 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $131/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $309,058

    Last Listing Agent Trish McGuffrey Steve Grant Realty, LLC

    900 Humphrey St, Athens, TX 75751
    • /14

      Est $181,340 Not Listed For Sale

      803 3rd St, Athens, TX 75751

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,774 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      803 3rd St, Athens, TX 75751

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 223 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Bonnie Bevill Texas Premier Properties R E

  • /25

    $798,000

    • Land
    • 8.14 Acres
    • $98,034 per Acre

    5393 Fm 2892, Athens, TX 75752

    Nestled on 8 private , wooded acres of rolling terrain, this beautifully reimagined estate blends modern luxury with serene country living. The spacious 4 bedroom, 4 bath residence was completely updated in spring of 2025 and showcases exquisite finishes throughout. Designed for both comfort and entertaining, the home features two inviting living areas and and expansive kitchen and dining space

    Todd Russell Keller Williams Realty - Cedar Creek Lake Properties

    5393 Fm 2892, Athens, TX 75752
  • /36

    $139,900 Last List Price Sold Jan 14, 2026

    L 50 Shore Crest Way, Athens, TX 75752

    • Land
    • 5.32 Acres
    • $26,297 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 159 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sue Brannan Anding Real Estate

    L 50 Shore Crest Way, Athens, TX 75752
    • /17

      Est $285,688 Not Listed For Sale

      405 Fairway Dr, Athens, TX 75751

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,739 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      405 Fairway Dr, Athens, TX 75751

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 147 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Nick Grant Steve Grant Realty, LLC

  • /28

    $1,250,000

    • 3,096 Sq Ft

    6801 Fm 1616, Athens, TX 75752

    Discover a rare investment opportunity in East Texas. A stabilized 19 unit tiny home and RV community with 100% long-term occupancy at 6801 FM 1616 in Athens, TX. This gated 3.03-acre property is upgraded, professionally managed, and optimized for low-maintenance, high-yield ownership, ideal for investors seeking strong cash flow, low operating costs, and multiple value-add options. The community

    Alvin Paulson Keller Williams NO. Collin Cty

    6801 Fm 1616, Athens, TX 75752
  • /7

    $150,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 27, 2025

    LOT 349 Grand View Dr, Athens, TX 75752

    • 45,651 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $3/SF
    • 114 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Meadora Hawkins RE/MAX Benchmark

    LOT 349 Grand View Dr, Athens, TX 75752
    • /34

      Est $368,274 Not Listed For Sale

      103 Willowbrook Dr, Athens, TX 75751

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,828 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      103 Willowbrook Dr, Athens, TX 75751

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 84 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Makenna Winn Fathom Realty LLC

  • /17

    $129,900

    • Land
    • 3.08 Acres
    • $42,162 per Acre

    7628 Shore Crest Way, Athens, TX 75752

    REDUCED – Build Your Dream Home in an Unmatched Setting! Discover the beauty and tranquility of waterfront living in Waters Edge Ranch, one of East Texas’ most exclusive gated ranch communities, conveniently located just a short drive from Dallas. Spanning over 2,000 acres of rolling hills, towering trees, and wide-open spaces, Waters Edge Ranch is known for its peaceful atmosphere, natural

    Julie Stewart Stewart & McGee Real Estate

    7628 Shore Crest Way, Athens, TX 75752
  • /2

    $534,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 03, 2025

    Off of Us Highway 175 W, Athens, TX 75751

    • Land
    • 94.45 Acres
    • $5,654 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1,261 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brad Rummel Keller Williams Realty - Rockwall

    Off of Us Highway 175 W, Athens, TX 75751
    • /27

      Est $244,887 Not Listed For Sale

      219 Guadalupe Dr, Athens, TX 75751

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,632 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      219 Guadalupe Dr, Athens, TX 75751

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 24 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Julie Owens TMP Realty, LLC

  • /30

    $110,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths

    410 Williams St, Athens, TX 75751

    Charming 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath brick home with attached 1-car carport, set on a spacious lot with a few trees and an open patio to enjoy the outdoors. The large yard provides plenty of room for play, gardening, or future improvements. This property is a great fit for first-time homebuyers looking to build equity, or for investors seeking rental or resale potential. Full of opportunity, this home is

    Michael Murdock Exit Realty Pro

    410 Williams St, Athens, TX 75751
  • /23

    $575,000 Last List Price Sold May 30, 2025

    10392 County Road 3819, Athens, TX 75752

    • Land
    • 8.61 Acres
    • $66,783 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 161 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $438,743

    Last Listing Agent Drew Douglas Steve Grant Realty, LLC

    10392 County Road 3819, Athens, TX 75752
    • /9

      Est $245,041 Not Listed For Sale

      204 Guadalupe Cir, Athens, TX 75751

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,985 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      204 Guadalupe Cir, Athens, TX 75751

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 21 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Paul Julian Henderson County Realty, LLC

  • /28

    $479,500

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,674 Sq Ft

    12637 State Highway 19 N, Athens, TX 75752

    GREAT PRICE IMPROVEMENT!!! FANTASTIC COUNTRY RETREAT!! Bring the family, horses or even the cows if you want to have a small ranch. This home is located on 13.48 acres, pond, approx half is wooded and half pasture. Perfect for the horses and to make trails in the woods for entertainment or enjoy the wooded beauty. Pond is located about half way back on the property. This ranch style home offers 3

    Sandra Ussery Fathom Realty LLC

    12637 State Highway 19 N, Athens, TX 75752

Showing Results 481 - 520, Page 13 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home