11,405

Athens, TX Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /7

    $30,000

    • Land
    • 4,791 Sq Ft
    • $272,727 per Acre

    600 N Wofford St, Athens, TX 75751

    Prime residential lot with water views available located in sought-after Athens ISD. This build-ready homesite offers an excellent opportunity to construct your custom home in a scenic setting near Lake Athens, known for boating, bass and crappie fishing, and a beautiful public park. Enjoy peaceful surroundings with convenient access to local amenities including the East Texas Arboretum &

    Agent Photo

    Mandy Cole

    Call It Closed Realty

    (430) 243-3480

    600 N Wofford St, Athens, TX 75751
  • /2

    $865 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 999 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    207 W College St Unit 206, Athens, TX 75751

    2 bedroom 1 bath apartment on 2nd floor. All kitchen appliances shown are included with rent. Laundry room on premises. Approximately 3 minutes from Trinity Valley Community College. Tenant is responsible for electric and internet. Water, Sewer, Trash and Pest Control are included with rent. Laundry room on premises.

    Jessica Harrell Exit Realty Pro

    207 W College St Unit 206, Athens, TX 75751
  • /20

    $215,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 18, 2025

    811 Windmill Ln, Athens, TX 75751

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,395 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $211,875

    Last Listing Agent Drew Douglas Steve Grant Realty, LLC

    811 Windmill Ln, Athens, TX 75751
    • /24

      Est $282,187 Not Listed For Sale

      7620 Romans Rd, Athens, TX 75751

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,005 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      7620 Romans Rd, Athens, TX 75751

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 233 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Nick Grant Steve Grant Realty LLC

  • /40

    $344,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,052 Sq Ft

    1010 Bel Air Dr, Athens, TX 75751

    Located in the highly sought-after Bel Air subdivision, this spacious 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers a functional layout with multiple living and entertaining spaces. The main living area features built-ins and flows into an open kitchen with a peninsula ideal for casual dining and gathering. Just off the living room is a formal dining area, perfect for hosting. The home also includes an

    Agent Photo

    Cassie Woods

    Stewart & McGee Real Estate

    (430) 307-0963

    1010 Bel Air Dr, Athens, TX 75751
  • /20

    $1,775 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    2210 State Highway 31 W, Athens, TX 75751

    3 bedroom, 3 bath home in Athens, TX. Large, covered front porch with ceiling fans. Shaded front and fenced back yard with mature trees surrounding the home. 2 car carport next to home. Conveniently located off State Highway 31. Athens ISD.

    Jessica Harrell Exit Realty Pro

    2210 State Highway 31 W, Athens, TX 75751
  • /18

    $224,900 Last List Price Sold Dec 19, 2025

    715 N Hamlett St, Athens, TX 75751

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 287 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $224,605

    Last Listing Agent Maria Leon Monument Realty

    715 N Hamlett St, Athens, TX 75751
    • /17

      Est $215,903 Not Listed For Sale

      2390 Hopson Dr, Athens, TX 75752

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 893 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      2390 Hopson Dr, Athens, TX 75752

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 169 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Stephen Eaton Eaton Real Estate Company

  • /9

    $54,950 Pending

    • Land
    • 2.79 Acres
    • $19,709 per Acre

    1203 N Hamlett St, Athens, TX 75751

    Heavily wooded and private, this 2.79 acre tract of land is waiting for a new owner! There is a creek that runs through the middle when the rains come, otherwise it is dry, but that could really make for a lot of character if you put in a bridge to the back. It does have frontage on Loop 7 but it isn't accessible from the loop. Unrestricted so you could build a dream home a tiny home or a hotel!

    Agent Photo

    Genevieve Golden

    Golden Realty Group LLC

    (430) 247-2987

    1203 N Hamlett St, Athens, TX 75751
  • /6

    $1,850 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    6730 P R 8502, Athens, TX 75752

    Charming 3-bedroom, 2 bath brick home located in the quiet countryside with a view of the neighbor's pond. Appliances that come with the home are an electric cooktop, electric wall oven, built-in microwave, and a refrigerator. The water heater and heat are propane. Everything else is electric.

    Steve Grant Steve Grant Real Estate, LLC.

    6730 P R 8502, Athens, TX 75752
  • /40

    $386,320 Last List Price Sold Oct 15, 2025

    6413 Mill Run Rd, Athens, TX 75751

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,756 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $220/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent William Moomaw Regal, REALTORS

    6413 Mill Run Rd, Athens, TX 75751
    • /29

      Est $564,287 Not Listed For Sale

      1509 County Road 3824, Athens, TX 75752

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,483 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      1509 County Road 3824, Athens, TX 75752

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 195 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jamie Wooley Citiwide Alliance Realty

  • /22

    $265,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft

    9135 Private Road 5204, Athens, TX 75751

    35K Price Improvement from the original list price! Sellers are motivated! Escape the noise and embrace true country living with this NO HOA, off-grid retreat on nearly 10 acres of beautiful, wooded land! Tucked beneath towering, mature trees, this refreshed 4-bedroom, 2-bath open-concept home offers the perfect blend of comfort and freedom. Recent updates include fresh interior paint, newly

    Agent Photo

    Rebecca Townsend

    Townsend Realty Group of Texas

    (430) 703-2915

    9135 Private Road 5204, Athens, TX 75751
  • /2

    $1,750 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,144 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    910 Maryland Dr, Athens, TX 75751

    3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and split bedrooms. Kitchen is large and open with a gas cooktop and electric range oven, trendy tile, and walk-in pantry! Exterior features covered back porch, fire pit area, beautiful landscaping, storage shed, and privacy fence with side gate that opens to the back yard allowing access to use the carport. Interior pictures to come!

    Jessica Harrell Exit Realty Pro

    910 Maryland Dr, Athens, TX 75751
  • /7

    $386,320 Last List Price Sold Jul 25, 2025

    6405 Mill Run Rd, Athens, TX 75751

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,756 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $220/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent William Moomaw Regal, REALTORS

    6405 Mill Run Rd, Athens, TX 75751
    • /29

      Est $155,694 Not Listed For Sale

      123 W Cayuga Dr, Athens, TX 75751

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      123 W Cayuga Dr, Athens, TX 75751

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 35 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Brenda Latham Repeat Realty, LLC

  • /36

    $245,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,236 Sq Ft

    784 Southwood Dr, Athens, TX 75751

    Charming 3-bedroom, 2-bath home located just inside the loop in the desirable Southwood subdivision! This well-maintained home features a functional split-bedroom floor plan, offering both privacy and comfort. The spacious living area is anchored by a cozy wood-burning fireplace, creating the perfect spot to relax or entertain. The kitchen comes fully equipped with appliances, including a

    Agent Photo

    Cassie Woods

    Stewart & McGee Real Estate

    (430) 234-4070

    784 Southwood Dr, Athens, TX 75751
  • /10

    $950 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 950 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    409 Royal St Unit 5, Athens, TX 75751

    Newly updated 2 bedroom 1 bath apartment. Full size washer and dryer hookups available in attached utility room. This beautiful apartment is located on a quiet street, and is close to the town square, shops, grocery stores, and restaurants.

    Victor Nyanjui Serene Heights LLC.

    409 Royal St Unit 5, Athens, TX 75751
  • /31

    $265,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 20, 2026

    6847 County Road 3705, Athens, TX 75752

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,472 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $270,355

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Ravetta Coldwell Banker Apex, REALTORS

    6847 County Road 3705, Athens, TX 75752
    • /32

      Est $383,710 Not Listed For Sale

      391 Vz County Road 4206, Athens, TX 75752

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,005 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      391 Vz County Road 4206, Athens, TX 75752

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 67 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Amanda Pyle The Property Shoppe - eXp Realty, LLC

  • /12

    $232,000 Pending

    • Land
    • 15 Acres
    • $15,467 per Acre

    0 Bunny Rabbit Rd, Athens, TX 75751

    Located inside the city limits of Athens, this 15 +/- acre property boasts mature trees and ample privacy, making it an ideal investment opportunity for those looking to develop a subdivision or build your forever home. This property offers endless possibilities that you don't want to miss out on! Call me today to schedule your showing.

    Agent Photo

    Cassie Woods

    Stewart & McGee Real Estate, LLC.

    (430) 234-1049

    0 Bunny Rabbit Rd, Athens, TX 75751
  • /32

    $85,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 15, 2025

    71 Private Road 5209, Athens, TX 75751

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $17,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 142 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bud Fletcher Bud Fletcher Realty

    71 Private Road 5209, Athens, TX 75751
    • /27

      Est $281,412 Not Listed For Sale

      801 Torribrooke Ln, Athens, TX 75751

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,646 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      801 Torribrooke Ln, Athens, TX 75751

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 108 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Daisy Cromer Focused Real Estate

  • /37

    $244,500

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 852 Sq Ft

    7332 Farm To Market 59, Athens, TX 75751

    Charming, move-in ready remodeled cottage on a half-acre with dream shop and tons of extras in desirable Cross Roads ISD. No deed restrictions, and no water bill thanks to well water and a water softener. This very well-maintained home features an open floor plan with nine-foot ceilings, Country French kitchen, and a breezeway with rustic knotty pine ceiling connecting the house to an incredible

    Agent Photo

    Elaine Fabbri

    RE/MAX Landmark

    (430) 227-7446

    7332 Farm To Market 59, Athens, TX 75751
  • /2

    $525,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 15, 2025

    902 Blaine St, Athens, TX 75751

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,342 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $224/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tina Rummel

    902 Blaine St, Athens, TX 75751
    • /12

      Est $170,079 Not Listed For Sale

      112 Sunny Ln, Athens, TX 75751

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,014 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      112 Sunny Ln, Athens, TX 75751

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 15 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Drew Douglas Steve Grant Real Estate, LLC.

  • /10

    $39,999

    • Land
    • 23,086 Sq Ft
    • $75,470 per Acre

    825 N Prarieville St, Athens, TX 75751

    Great opportunity to build just inside the Athens Loop! This 0.53-acre lot offers a ready-to-go homesite where a previous residence once stood, making it an ideal location for your new construction plans. The property features city water available and electric at the road for easy utility access. Mostly cleared with a nice level building area, this lot provides a convenient and manageable space

    Agent Photo

    Cassie Woods

    Stewart & McGee Real Estate

    (430) 227-7165

    825 N Prarieville St, Athens, TX 75751
  • /7

    Price Undisclosed Sold Dec 01, 2025

    310 An County Rd 4915, Athens, TX 75751

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,792 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cynthia Castleberry TXNET Properties , LLC.

    310 An County Rd 4915, Athens, TX 75751
    • /9

      Est $179,913 Not Listed For Sale

      114 Sunny Ln, Athens, TX 75751

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,324 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      114 Sunny Ln, Athens, TX 75751

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 88 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Elizebeth Bain Exit Realty Pro

  • /26

    $399,999

    • Land
    • 21.5 Acres
    • $18,605 per Acre

    TBD Wooded Creek Rd, Athens, TX 75751

    Charming treed acreage situated on a gentle hill within Athens City limits. This property is surrounded by expansive neighboring parcels and offers a scenic view of a pond. While the pond lies outside the property boundaries, it is part of a shared space with nearby properties, and is unlikely to be developed. Build on the hill overlooking the pond, or hide away in the tall trees. so much

    Agent Photo

    Paula Johnston

    RJ Williams & Company RE

    (430) 227-7527

    TBD Wooded Creek Rd, Athens, TX 75751
  • /2

    $55,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 10, 2026

    829 N Prairieville St, Athens, TX 75751

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,238 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $44/SF
    • 161 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $99,184

    Last Listing Agent Regina Edwards Keller Williams Realty - Tyler

    829 N Prairieville St, Athens, TX 75751
    • /40

      Est $221,491 Not Listed For Sale

      119 Sunny Ln, Athens, TX 75751

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,985 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      119 Sunny Ln, Athens, TX 75751

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 20 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Valerie Bahm KW-Cedar Creek Lake Properties

  • /40

    $191,000

    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $19,100 per Acre

    14612 County Road 1114, Athens, TX 75751

    Discover the perfect blend of privacy, natural beauty, and opportunity with this stunning 10-acre tract at 14612 CR 1114 Athens TX 75751 in the rural Cross Roads ISD. Featuring rolling hills and elevated views overlooking the peaceful bottom land, this property offers some of the most breathtaking scenery in the area. Abundant wildlife makes this an ideal retreat for nature lovers, hunters, or

    Agent Photo

    Debbie Schwanbeck

    Fathom Realty LLC

    (430) 202-2683

    14612 County Road 1114, Athens, TX 75751
  • /40

    $315,000 Last List Price Sold Feb 27, 2026

    5261 Fm 2495, Athens, TX 75752

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $701,132

    Last Listing Agent Geoff Woods Stewart & McGee Real Estate

    5261 Fm 2495, Athens, TX 75752
    • /6

      Est $193,377 Not Listed For Sale

      506 Laurel Rd, Athens, TX 75751

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,392 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      506 Laurel Rd, Athens, TX 75751

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 80 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Mirna Contreras BlueMark, LLC

  • /35

    $594,999

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,462 Sq Ft

    9968 County Road 1200, Athens, TX 75751

    Welcome to a property that effortlessly answers the age-old question: Can I have luxury and elbow room?—with a confident yes.This 2025 custom-built home sits proudly on 12 acres of Texas beauty, where the long, private driveway ensures two things: 1. you’ll feel like you own your own little kingdom, and 2. unexpected guests will have plenty of time to reconsider. Tucked nearly halfway into

    Agent Photo

    Genevieve Golden

    Golden Realty Group LLC

    (430) 758-5150

    9968 County Road 1200, Athens, TX 75751
  • /40

    $844,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 26, 2025

    6096 Wildlife Way, Athens, TX 75752

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,838 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $297/SF
    • 554 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $865,143

    Last Listing Agent Christine Hogan Monument Realty

    6096 Wildlife Way, Athens, TX 75752
    • /15

      Est $244,594 Not Listed For Sale

      112 Joe Prince Dr, Athens, TX 75751

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,102 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      112 Joe Prince Dr, Athens, TX 75751

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 94 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Steven Sparks Sparks Realty Company

  • /25

    $209,900 Open Sun 1PM - 4PM

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,493 Sq Ft

    4776 County Road 4509, Athens, TX 75752

    Welcome to your dream home at 4776 County Road 4509, Athens, TX! This stunning property offers the perfect blend of modern comfort and serene country living. Nestled in the heart of Henderson County, this spacious home features 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and 1493 square feet of beautifully designed living space. Enjoy an open-concept layout with a gourmet kitchen and abundant natural light

    Agent Photo

    Trevor Hastings

    Hastings Homes LLC

    (903) 518-8759

    4776 County Road 4509, Athens, TX 75752
  • /16

    $95,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 23, 2026

    306 W Scott St, Athens, TX 75751

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,056 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $90/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $96,330

    Last Listing Agent Nick Grant Steve Grant Realty, LLC

    306 W Scott St, Athens, TX 75751

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home