378

Newest Homes for Sale in Athens, TX

Section Image
  • /10

    $78,000

    $2K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 2.03 Acres
    • $38,367 per Acre

    Lt 173 Lago Vista, Athens, TX 75752

    Water's Edge is an excellent place to call home! It is approximately one hour and twenty minutes from downtown Dallas location allows you to enjoy a slower paced homelife while still being close to urban amenities. This two+ acre corner lot is uniquely level, which can equate to less dirt work and a reduction in construction costs. WE Residents enjoy superb fishing in a private, 328-acre lake, a

    Donna Meredith Scout RE Texas

    Lt 173 Lago Vista, Athens, TX 75752
  • /9

    $244,000

    • Land
    • 2.02 Acres
    • $120,792 per Acre

    LOT 220 Wildlife Way, Athens, TX 75752

    Design your dream home on this vast waterfront property spanning over 2 acres in WATER’S EDGE RANCH. Situated in rolling hills adorned with lush trees and a peaceful 328-acre lake, this gated community encompasses 2,150 stunning acres. Each plot was meticulously designed to provide ample space and breathtaking views. Embrace the life of country living in a serene, secure setting just minutes to

    Julie Stewart Stewart & McGee Real Estate

    LOT 220 Wildlife Way, Athens, TX 75752
  • /40

    $1,270,000

    • Land
    • 97 Acres
    • $13,093 per Acre

    8612 Farm To Market Road 1616, Athens, TX 75752

    If you are looking for highly improved pastures with a gentle rollling topography & scattered trees with convenient FMfrontage, ponds, precious & recently remodeled home, workshop & barn? Look no further! This dreamy property is oneyou won't want to miss. Turnkey home is ready for you, a tenant for rental income, or a living space while you buildyour dream home! Plenty of privacy &

    Delanee Clark RE/MAX Landmark - Frank Roberts Land Team

    8612 Farm To Market Road 1616, Athens, TX 75752
  • /52

    $695,000

    $104K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,771 Sq Ft

    11133 Texas 19, Athens, TX 75752

    "THE HOME PLACE"-Spacious two-story, four-bedroom, three-bath home on appx 42.786 acres located north of Athens. A stately gate and asphalt road leads gently through meadows dotted with native oaks. Other improvements include a 2,500 sf shop with air/heat, stables, and more.

    Steve Grant Steve Grant Real Estate, LLC.

    11133 Texas 19, Athens, TX 75752
  • /2

    $34,400

    • Land
    • 16,509 Sq Ft
    • $90,765 per Acre

    TBD Pedernales, Athens, TX 75751

    Discover the perfect setting for your new home in the gated Oakwood Subdivision on Lake Athens. These two lots give you room to design the lifestyle you’ve been dreaming of, surrounded by first-class community amenities. Enjoy access to a community pool, pickleball courts, clubhouse, fishing pier, and more—all in a beautiful lakeside setting. Oakwood offers both privacy and recreation, making it

    Trish McGuffrey Steve Grant Realty, LLC

    TBD Pedernales, Athens, TX 75751
  • /2

    $34,400

    $6K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 16,509 Sq Ft
    • $90,765 per Acre

    489 Pedernales, Athens, TX 75752

Trish McGuffrey Steve Grant Realty LLC

    489 Pedernales, Athens, TX 75752
  • /2

    $34,400

    $6K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 16,509 Sq Ft
    • $90,765 per Acre

    489-490 Pedernales, Athens, TX 75752

    Discover the perfect setting for your new home in the gated Oakwood Subdivision on Lake Athens. These two lots give you room to design the lifestyle you've been dreaming of, surrounded by first-class community amenities. Enjoy access to a community pool, pickleball courts, clubhouse, fishing pier, and more—all in a beautiful lakeside setting. Oakwood offers both privacy and recreation, making it

    Trish McGuffrey Steve Grant Real Estate, LLC.

    489-490 Pedernales, Athens, TX 75752
  • /33

    $1,300,000

    $150K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,728 Sq Ft

    906 Valle Vista Dr, Athens, TX 75751

    Introducing a remarkable opportunity to own a stunning 4,700+ square foot home nestled on a secluded 10.08-acre property. This exceptional estate offers a perfect balance of luxurious living and serene natural surroundings creating an idyllic retreat for those seeking privacy and tranquility. Additional acreage is available - See Broker for details.

    Steve Grant Steve Grant Real Estate

    906 Valle Vista Dr, Athens, TX 75751
  • /7

    $65,000

    • Land
    • 14,026 Sq Ft
    • $201,863 per Acre

    902 S Palestine St, Athens, TX 75751

    Formerly residential, now being converted to Commercial Property, ready for development. Perfect for Professional Office on a highlyvisible and heavily traveled corner lot, just south of DT Athens. The adjoining property with a 3000+ sf building at 900 S Palestine is alsofor sale for $700,000. Seller prefers to sell both properties together. Both lots total 0.794 acres.

    Dana Staples Staples Commercial Group LLC.

    902 S Palestine St, Athens, TX 75751
  • /17

    $1,487,900

    • Land
    • 148.72 Acres
    • $10,005 per Acre

    0 Fm 2494 Unit 16162848, Athens, TX 75751

    148.715 ACRES - Rolling hills with tremendous elevations, East Texas foliage, two creeks, open areas, abundant wildlife, and Farm-to-Market and County road frontage as well as shared, private, gated road access. Enjoy no City taxes, but is located adjacent to the City of Athens! The Owner will convey all or part of this property. Treat yourself and discover the Hills of Athens!

    Steve Grant Steve Grant Real Estate

    0 Fm 2494 Unit 16162848, Athens, TX 75751
  • /21

    $505,538

    • Land
    • 40.44 Acres
    • $12,500 per Acre

    TBD Hills Dr, Athens, TX 75751

    Discover the natural beauty and tranquility of East Texas with this stunning property located just outside the vibrant City of Athens. In a gated and restricted community set amidst wooded, rolling terrain, this land offers the perfect backdrop for your dream home or country retreat. Surrounded by mature hardwoods, including majestic oaks and hickories, the picturesque setting teems with abundant

    Nick Grant Steve Grant Realty, LLC

    TBD Hills Dr, Athens, TX 75751
  • /16

    $571,175

    • Land
    • 45.69 Acres
    • $12,500 per Acre

    TBD Fm 2494, Athens, TX 75751

Nick Grant Steve Grant Realty, LLC

    TBD Fm 2494, Athens, TX 75751
  • /10

    $462,125

    • Land
    • 36.97 Acres
    • $12,500 per Acre

    TBD Cr 1503, Athens, TX 75751

    36.97 ACRES ON CR 1503 - Experience the beauty and benefits of East Texas. Fantastic building site on wooded, rolling terrain near the City of Athens! Picturesque setting with abundant wildlife! Additional adjoining acreage is available.

    Nick Grant STEVE GRANT REAL ESTATE, LLC

    TBD Cr 1503, Athens, TX 75751
  • /5

    $462,125

    • Land
    • 36.97 Acres
    • $12,500 per Acre

    0 Tbd Cr 1503, Athens, TX 75751

Steve Grant Steve Grant Real Estate

    0 Tbd Cr 1503, Athens, TX 75751
  • /6

    $495,000

    0 NE Loop 7 Unit 97952, Athens, TX 75751

    Excellent location for a business with a high traffic count. This 3.5 acres is level with approximately 345' feet of frontage along North East Loop 7. Situated between State Highways 31 and 19. Conveniently located only 73 miles SE of Dallas.

    Russell Richardson Echols Real Estate Associates

    0 NE Loop 7 Unit 97952, Athens, TX 75751
  • /4

    $495,000

    • Land
    • 3.53 Acres
    • $140,227 per Acre

    0 NE Loop 7 N Unit 20069037, Athens, TX 75752

Russell Richardson Echols Real Estate Assoc. LLC

    0 NE Loop 7 N Unit 20069037, Athens, TX 75752
  • /2

    $1,787,760

    0 N Hwy 175 Unit 97286, Athens, TX 75751

    Exceptional 223.47-Acre Property in Athens, TX Discover a rare opportunity to own 223.47 acres of prime East Texas land at the highly visible corner of State Highway 175E and Loop 7 in Athens. This versatile property offers a blend of open pasture, rolling terrain, and scattered trees along fence lines and creeks, combining natural beauty with functional space. Key features include: Rolling

    Brad Rummel

    0 N Hwy 175 Unit 97286, Athens, TX 75751
  • /9

    $1,316,385

    $131K PRICE INCREASE

    1511 E Tyler St, Athens, TX 75751

    6.044 ac land: High visibility, high traffic count with 308 ft of frontage on Athens' premiere retail street. Excellent location for auto dealer, big box strip retail, grocery, hotel. Rear access via Short St. to Old Tyler Rd.

    Chip Perryman Stewart & McGee Real Estate, LLC.

    1511 E Tyler St, Athens, TX 75751

Showing Results 361 - 378, Page 10 of 10

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home