6,490

Athol, ID Homes

Section Image
  • /5

    $320,000

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $64,000 per Acre

    600 Rock Springs Rd, Athol, ID 83801

    Gorgeous setting with amazing views and breathtaking sunsets!! Peaceful property in the country where horses are welcome and wildlife abounds. Driveway is roughed in and the building site leveled. Septic is in, shared high volume well with recorded well agreement. This may be the perfect building site for country living.

    Gregory Smith Coldwell Banker Schneidmiller Realty

    600 Rock Springs Rd, Athol, ID 83801
  • /7

    $1,327,885 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    22902 N Ceylon Rd, Athol, ID 83801

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,453 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $385/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Chad Salsbury Windermere/Hayden, LLC

    22902 N Ceylon Rd, Athol, ID 83801
    • /2

      Est $292,150

      Not Listed For Sale

      30150 N 3rd St, Athol, ID 83801

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 958 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      30150 N 3rd St, Athol, ID 83801

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Bambi Burrus Kelly Right Real Estate

  • /10

    $290,000

    • Land
    • 4.81 Acres
    • $60,291 per Acre

    NKA Sylvan, Athol, ID 83801

    Great property close to services but hidden away with rolling terrain, part pasture part treed. Perked, and ready for your needs! Want to build your dream home, have space for your shop? This property maybe just ideal for you.

    Vicky Houle Windermere/Coeur d'Alene Realty Inc

    NKA Sylvan, Athol, ID 83801
  • /65

    $1,199,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    11683 E Whitetail Dr, Athol, ID 83801

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,264 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $367/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,178,226

    Last Listing Agent Dan Hummer Windermere/Coeur d'Alene Realty Inc

    11683 E Whitetail Dr, Athol, ID 83801
    • /58

      Est $952,263

      Not Listed For Sale

      22166 N Estates Dr, Athol, ID 83801

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,742 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      22166 N Estates Dr, Athol, ID 83801

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 92 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Cindy Perry Windermere/Coeur d'Alene Realty Inc

  • /7

    $389,000

    $11K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 5.12 Acres
    • $75,977 per Acre

    XXXX E Blaine St, Athol, ID 83801

    Shovel Ready 5-acre level parcel in the heart of the Athol area with power, water, & septic installed. Situated at the End of the Road for maximum privacy, this property is ready for expedited construction. Installed utilities offer a seamless transition from purchase to construction. High-capacity 400 AMP Service on-site—designed to support a luxury residence + massive heated shop or

    Kim Stearns Redfin

    XXXX E Blaine St, Athol, ID 83801
  • /8

    $315,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    Lot 10 Dawson Lp, Athol, ID 83801

    • Land
    • 4.56 Acres
    • $69,079 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Laurel Kerr Keller Williams Realty Coeur d'Alene

    Lot 10 Dawson Lp, Athol, ID 83801
    • /3

      Est $983,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      NKA Preachers Rd, Athol, ID 83801

      NKA Preachers Rd, Athol, ID 83801

      Last Sold Summary

      • 0 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Marcello Conigliaro Northwest Realty Group

  • /53

    $950,000

    $200K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,092 Sq Ft

    10050 E Duce Rd, Athol, ID 83801

    No detail was missed in this beautiful, fully remodeled, open concept home on 4.35 acres just 30 minutes from CDA! You will enjoy many upgrades including a new gas furnace/AC, tankless hot water system, full-house descaling system, high-end plumbing fixtures throughout the house, newer SS appliances in the beautifully remodeled kitchen, powder coated backsplash in kitchen, beautiful new shower in

    Donnie Wilkins EXP Realty

    10050 E Duce Rd, Athol, ID 83801
  • /24

    $699,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    159 Happy Meadows, Athol, ID 83801

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $431/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brad Jordan Better Homes and Gardens Hope Realty

    159 Happy Meadows, Athol, ID 83801
    • /11

      Not Listed For Sale

      5581 E Parks Rd, Athol, ID 83801

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,848 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      5581 E Parks Rd, Athol, ID 83801

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 15 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Todd Tondee EXP Realty

  • /44

    $429,000

    • Land
    • 12.11 Acres
    • $35,425 per Acre

    NKA Dickens Rd (Lot 5), Athol, ID 83801

    Now Available BUNCO RANCH acreage lots in prime location. These premier parcels offer a blend of open and wooded terrain for those seeking privacy and connection to the outdoors. No HOA and minimal CCR's allow you the freedom to construct your homestead with your preferred builder. Accessed by paved county maintained road for easy year-round living. Located just under a 5 minute drive to Hwy 95

    Brad Jordan Better Homes and Gardens Hope Realty

    NKA Dickens Rd (Lot 5), Athol, ID 83801
  • /55

    $985,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    28344 N Linzy Ln, Athol, ID 83801

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,396 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $411/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $943,875

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Griffin Century 21 Waterfront

    28344 N Linzy Ln, Athol, ID 83801
    • /24

      Est $396,369

      Not Listed For Sale

      29910 2nd St, Athol, ID 83801

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,628 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      29910 2nd St, Athol, ID 83801

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 101 Days On Market

• /43

    $1,300,000

    • Land
    • 33.61 Acres
    • $38,679 per Acre

    4610 Kelso Lake Rd, Athol, ID 83801

    Escape to your own private oasis with this exceptional 33.61-acre horse property, offering two legal parcels and a perfect blend of functionality, charm, and natural beauty. The estate features two historic barns—a 2,500 sq. ft. barn and a larger 5,476 sqft barn, both dating to the early 1900s—providing ample space for livestock, storage, or potential restoration. Equestrian amenities include a

    Erin Cooper PUREWEST REAL ESTATE

    4610 Kelso Lake Rd, Athol, ID 83801
  • /18

    $619,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    6867 E Trinity Ln, Athol, ID 83801

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $410/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Daryl Foreman Interstate Brokers, LLC

    6867 E Trinity Ln, Athol, ID 83801
    • /24

      Est $396,369

      Not Listed For Sale

      29944 2nd St, Athol, ID 83801

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,210 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      29944 2nd St, Athol, ID 83801

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 144 Days On Market

• /40

    $557,500

    $8K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,594 Sq Ft

    30974 N Alice Ct, Athol, ID 83801

    Welcome to easy living with a backyard built for North Idaho summers. This single-level rancher offers 3 spacious bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, 1,594 sq ft all situated in a thoughtfully laid out floorplan. If the beautiful open kitchen or the LVP flooring doesn't catch your eye, how about the real showstopper? A backyard built for memories--featuring a partially in-ground pool, expansive custom

    Ryan & Morgan Keller Windermere/Coeur d'Alene Realty Inc

    30974 N Alice Ct, Athol, ID 83801
  • /26

    $549,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    69 Mohawk Dr, Athol, ID 83801

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $458/SF
    • 162 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $540,000

69 Mohawk Dr, Athol, ID 83801
    • /23

      Est $438,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      5730 E Menser Ave, Athol, ID 83801

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,210 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      5730 E Menser Ave, Athol, ID 83801

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 83 Days On Market

• /5

    $1,865,592

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,457 Sq Ft

    23775 N Ceylon Rd, Athol, ID 83801

    LONE MOUNTAIN ESTATES CUSTOM HOME ON 5+ ACRES! High quality new construction craftsman home with detached shop, situated on acres in desirable Lone Mountain Estates. This 3457 square foot 3 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom home features large great room with soaring vaulted ceilings and large windows to capture the outdoors, plus an office and formal dining. The spacious kitchen offers an oversized island

    Chad Salsbury WINDERMERE HAYDEN LLC

    23775 N Ceylon Rd, Athol, ID 83801
  • /58

    $642,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    33172 N Arden Ln, Athol, ID 83801

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $743/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Monica Zylstra REAL BROKER LLC

    33172 N Arden Ln, Athol, ID 83801
    • /6

      Est $708,333

      Not Listed For Sale

      11545 E Sedgwick Ln, Athol, ID 83801

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,825 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      11545 E Sedgwick Ln, Athol, ID 83801

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 320 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Chad Salsbury Windermere/Hayden, LLC

  • /9

    $700,000

    $100K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 1.67 Acres
    • $419,162 per Acre

    29269 N Old Highway 95, Athol, ID 83801

    In the heart of Athol , 1.67+/-acres of Commercial property adjoining the Post Office. Great exposure. Electricity, water, septic and gas already installed and paid for. Paving in front of the property, all 277 feet. Level and open parcel.

    Joe Dobson Coldwell Banker Schneidmiller Realty

    29269 N Old Highway 95, Athol, ID 83801
  • /5

    $1,224,032 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    22368 N Ceylon Rd, Athol, ID 83801

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,549 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $480/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Chad Salsbury WINDERMERE HAYDEN LLC

    22368 N Ceylon Rd, Athol, ID 83801
    • /34

      Not Listed For Sale

      21125 N Ceylon Rd, Athol, ID 83801

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,185 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      21125 N Ceylon Rd, Athol, ID 83801

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 325 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Chad Salsbury WINDERMERE HAYDEN LLC

  • /25

    $649,000

    $50K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 16.94 Acres
    • $38,312 per Acre

    NKA Amaze Way, Athol, ID 83801

    Bring your imagination to this incredible 16.94 acres (2 adjacent parcels) and create a dream getaway, North Idaho compound, or a recreational retreat with a large shop! The possibilities are endless as there are no HOA or CC&R restrictions. Gentle sloping and flat ground opportunities provide fantastic flexibility for a variety of options. Easy access to HWY 95 provides a short drive to CDA, as

    Rob Sower Keller Williams Realty Boise

    NKA Amaze Way, Athol, ID 83801
  • /52

    $779,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 05, 2026

    23856 N Estates Dr, Athol, ID 83801

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,393 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $326/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $769,703

    Last Listing Agent Lyssa Kopke Tomlinson Sotheby's International Realty (Idaho)

    23856 N Estates Dr, Athol, ID 83801
    • /5

      Not Listed For Sale

      22727 N Ceylon Rd, Athol, ID 83801

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,185 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      22727 N Ceylon Rd, Athol, ID 83801

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 1 Day On Market

      Last Listing Agent Chad Salsbury WINDERMERE HAYDEN LLC

  • /44

    $429,000

    • Land
    • 8.12 Acres
    • $52,833 per Acre

    NKA Dickens Rd (Lot 8), Athol, ID 83801

Brad Jordan Better Homes and Gardens Hope Realty

    NKA Dickens Rd (Lot 8), Athol, ID 83801
  • /6

    $375,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    NNA E Remington Rd, Athol, ID 83801

    • Land
    • 9.96 Acres
    • $37,651 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 97 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Patty Muhlhauser John L. Scott

    NNA E Remington Rd, Athol, ID 83801
    • /83

      Est $1,134,114

      Not Listed For Sale

      1465 Bayview Rd, Athol, ID 83801

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      1465 Bayview Rd, Athol, ID 83801

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 159 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Christine Brochier John L. Scott

  • /32

    $650,000

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $130,000 per Acre

    8917 E Riley Loop, Athol, ID 83801

    Premium 5 acre homesite in an enclave of luxury residences - thoughtfully prepared and ready to build. A paved driveway leads to a level site with stunning mountain views. The expensive infrastructure has already been done including water, natural gas, power, high-speed internet, and septic, plus a reliable community-owned water system. The property also features a fully insulated 1,224 SF shop

    Megan Leary The Agency Coeur d'Alene

    8917 E Riley Loop, Athol, ID 83801
  • /52

    $639,900 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    27453 N Ramsey Rd, Athol, ID 83801

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $513/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michaela Corcoran-Hall The Experience Northwest

    27453 N Ramsey Rd, Athol, ID 83801
    • /14

      Est $1,243,667

      Not Listed For Sale

      32262 N Sisu Valley Rd, Athol, ID 83801

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,332 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      32262 N Sisu Valley Rd, Athol, ID 83801

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 3 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Estera Fendich Professional Realty Services Idaho

  • /7

    $300,000

    $50K PRICE DROP Pending
    • Land
    • 5.12 Acres
    • $58,594 per Acre

    NNA Arden, Athol, ID 83801

    Vacant lot now available for sale. This lot is ready for your dream home. With the power already in and ran to the property. Included is a shared well aready installed and just needs well pump. With all of this complete, all you need is your septic and you're ready for the next steps.

    Keith Tomblin EXP Realty

    NNA Arden, Athol, ID 83801
  • /29

    $399,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 09, 2025

    741 Berrypatch Loop Rd, Athol, ID 83801

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 924 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $432/SF
    • 117 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Renee Faller The Experience Northwest

    741 Berrypatch Loop Rd, Athol, ID 83801
    • /28

      Not Listed For Sale

      29932 2nd St, Athol, ID 83801

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,410 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      29932 2nd St, Athol, ID 83801

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 46 Days On Market

• /5

    $278,900

    $1K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $27,890 per Acre

    L5 Contour Ln, Athol, ID 83801

    This beautifully treed 10+ acre parcel located just 15 minutes to Athol and 30 minutes to Sandpoint is ready for your new home build! Great producing wells throughout the area, community maintained road, electricity to the property, and privacy all over this lot. This lot has a nice ''meadow'' for a building site with easy access from Contour Lane.Easy access to Granite and Kelso Lakes with

    Fred Sharp Coldwell Banker Schneidmiller Realty

    L5 Contour Ln, Athol, ID 83801

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home