6,490

Athol, ID Homes

Section Image
  • /10

    $330,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    Lot 8 Dawson Lp, Athol, ID 83801

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $66,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 151 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Laurel Kerr Keller Williams Realty Coeur d'Alene

    Lot 8 Dawson Lp, Athol, ID 83801
    • /6

      Not Listed For Sale

      L1 B1 Highway 54, Athol, ID 83801

      L1 B1 Highway 54, Athol, ID 83801

      Last Sold Summary

      • 189 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Joe Dobson COLDWELL BANKER SCHNEIDMILLER

  • /17

    $269,900

    Pending
    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $53,980 per Acre

    NKA E Son Shine Way, Athol, ID 83801

    Discover 4.998 acres of secluded, wooded land near Athol, ID offering a rare combination of privacy, natural beauty, and open potential. Tucked away within the fir trees, this North Idaho acreage is rich with wildlife, including deer, elk, and wild turkeys, creating a true North Idaho experience. With multiple potential building sites, this property is ideal for a custom home with plenty of room

    Daniel Nelson RE/MAX Centennial

    NKA E Son Shine Way, Athol, ID 83801
  • /52

    $975,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 03, 2025

    11953 E Nunn Rd, Athol, ID 83801

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,725 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $565/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Pickford Keller Williams Realty Coeur d'Alene

    11953 E Nunn Rd, Athol, ID 83801
    • /6

      Est $582,378

      Not Listed For Sale

      139 Booker Rd, Athol, ID 83801

      • 2 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,312 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      139 Booker Rd, Athol, ID 83801

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 35 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Dustin Baertsch Coldwell Banker Schneidmiller Realty

  • /9

    $1,723,894

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,147 Sq Ft

    5 W Ellington Ct, Athol, ID 83801

    Presenting Oakridge Manor, Athol's newest upscale community, featuring twelve exclusive five-acre homesites. Discover this beautifully crafted residence--a 3,147 sq ft home that blends modern design with timeless Northwest charm. Offering 4 bedrooms, 3 full baths, and one half bath, it's thoughtfully designed with high-end finishes and custom details throughout.The gourmet kitchen showcases

    Kelly Brunner REAL BROKER LLC

    5 W Ellington Ct, Athol, ID 83801
  • /5

    $345,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    Lot 5 Dawson Lp, Athol, ID 83801

    • Land
    • 5.02 Acres
    • $68,725 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    Last Listing Agent Brittany Haug Silvercreek Realty Group, LLC

    Lot 5 Dawson Lp, Athol, ID 83801
    • /61

      Est $1,514,781

      Not Listed For Sale

      9328 E Riley Loop, Athol, ID 83801

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 4,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      9328 E Riley Loop, Athol, ID 83801

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 22 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Emily Beutler CENTURY 21 Beutler & Associates

  • /18

    $1,204,640

    Pending
    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,189 Sq Ft

    L2 B6 N Archer Rd, Athol, ID 83801

    SOLD AT TIME OF LISTING

    Cody Funk Northwest Realty Group

    L2 B6 N Archer Rd, Athol, ID 83801
  • /23

    $449,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    30555 N Alice Ct, Athol, ID 83801

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $264/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $453,242

    Last Listing Agent Sheree Cooper Keller Williams Realty Coeur d'Alene

    30555 N Alice Ct, Athol, ID 83801
    • /23

      Not Listed For Sale

      7811 N Autry Ln, Athol, ID 83801

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,976 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      7811 N Autry Ln, Athol, ID 83801

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 45 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Chad Oakland Northwest Realty Group

  • /9

    $750,000

    • Land
    • 23.62 Acres
    • $31,753 per Acre

    0 Nna Hwy 54 Off Rr Unit 26-3595, Athol, ID 83801

    OWNER FINANCING AVAILABLE with flexible, negotiable terms. Rare opportunity to own nearly 24 acres in the heart of North Idaho. This beautifully treed parcel offers exceptional privacy and unlimited potential--ideal for recreational retreat, or future development. Located in Athol, one of the area's fastest-growing communities, you'll enjoy the perfect balance of seclusion and convenience. Just

    Chad Salsbury Windermere/Hayden, LLC

    0 Nna Hwy 54 Off Rr Unit 26-3595, Athol, ID 83801
  • /39

    $1,175,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    32672 N Sheep Springs Rd, Athol, ID 83801

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,633 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $446/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,106,440

    Last Listing Agent Cody Funk Northwest Realty Group

    32672 N Sheep Springs Rd, Athol, ID 83801
    • /10

      Not Listed For Sale

      N/A Elk Ridge Rd, Athol, ID 83801

      N/A Elk Ridge Rd, Athol, ID 83801

      Last Sold Summary

      • 52 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Mark Hall Mark Hall Real Estate

  • /6

    $1,480,659

    New Construction Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,401 Sq Ft

    22482 N Eclipse Rd, Athol, ID 83801

    Exquisite craftsman high quality new construction home with a 36x50x16 shop on 4.6 treed acres in desirable Lone Mountain Estates in the Lakeland School District. Living in the county with in-town amenities such as paved, public maintained roads, natural gas and high speed internet. This captivating home features 3401 square feet, 4 bedrooms, spacious bonus room, office, formal dining and 4

    Chad Salsbury WINDERMERE HAYDEN LLC

    22482 N Eclipse Rd, Athol, ID 83801
  • /41

    $465,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    30570 N Meadow St, Athol, ID 83801

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,902 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $244/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $477,947

    Last Listing Agent Katie Ellefloot Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Jacklin Real Estate

    30570 N Meadow St, Athol, ID 83801
    • /16

      Not Listed For Sale

      Lot4 Blk1 Leonard Loop, Athol, ID 83801

      Lot4 Blk1 Leonard Loop, Athol, ID 83801

      Last Sold Summary

      • 0 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Lyssa Kopke Tomlinson Sotheby's International Realty (Idaho)

  • /24

    $1,320,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,440 Sq Ft

    DB Lot 12 Blk 1 Leonard Loop, Athol, ID 83801

    TO BE BUILT: Set on five private, lightly wooded acres in The Estates at Farragut, The Whisper Ridge is a custom home under construction in one of North Idahos premier luxury acreage communities, bordering Farragut State Park and just 4.1 miles from US-95. This 2,440 sq ft single-level design features an open great room, kitchen, and dining area with 10-ft ceilings and optional architectural

    Lyssa Kopke Tomlinson Sotheby's International Realty (Idaho)

    DB Lot 12 Blk 1 Leonard Loop, Athol, ID 83801
  • /58

    $1,450,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    1352 W Brunner Rd, Athol, ID 83801

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,571 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $564/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,409,182

    Last Listing Agent Leslie Langley CENTURY 21 Beutler & Associates

    1352 W Brunner Rd, Athol, ID 83801
    • /16

      Not Listed For Sale

      Lot 4 Blk 1 Leonard Loop, Athol, ID 83801

      Lot 4 Blk 1 Leonard Loop, Athol, ID 83801

      Last Sold Summary

      • 0 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Lyssa Kopke TOMLINSON SOTHEBY`S INTL. REAL

  • /40

    $629,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,250 Sq Ft

    1684 Bayview Rd, Athol, ID 83801

    This cozy 3bd/2ba country cottage in Bonner County offers space, peace and everyday practicality. It sits on 2 sprawling acres with various species of pine trees, just minutes from Bayview and Farragut State Park. The 1250 sq ft. home offers simple living on one level. The master bedroom has a spacious, attached sitting room allowing flexibility and functionality. Covered deck off the master

    Bob Stipek, Realtor PRS Professional Realty Services Idaho

    1684 Bayview Rd, Athol, ID 83801
  • /6

    $1,052,991 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    21856 N Ceylon Rd, Athol, ID 83801

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,181 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $331/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Chad Salsbury Windermere/Hayden, LLC

    21856 N Ceylon Rd, Athol, ID 83801
    • /5

      Est $290,569

      Not Listed For Sale

      27 Governors Way, Athol, ID 83801

      • Built 1950
      27 Governors Way, Athol, ID 83801

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 5 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Mark Hall Mark Hall Real Estate

  • /6

    $349,900

    • Land
    • 10.16 Acres
    • $34,439 per Acre

    L2 Contour Ln, Athol, ID 83801

    This beautifully treed 10+ acre parcel located just 15 minutes to Athol and 30 minutes to Sandpoint is ready for your new home build! Great producing wells throughout the area, community maintained road, electricity to the property, and featuring top of mountain views. Easy access to Granite and Kelso Lakes with public access within walking distance! Come live your dream!

    Fred Sharp Coldwell Banker Schneidmiller Realty

    L2 Contour Ln, Athol, ID 83801
  • /78

    $3,300,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    8236 E Scout Trail Rd, Athol, ID 83801

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 5,750 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $574/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,152,270

    Last Listing Agent Jared McFarland CENTURY 21 Beutler & Associates

    8236 E Scout Trail Rd, Athol, ID 83801
    • /26

      Est $368,389

      Not Listed For Sale

      30957 N Alice Ct, Athol, ID 83801

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,026 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      30957 N Alice Ct, Athol, ID 83801

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 0 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Brad Jordan Better Homes and Gardens Hope Realty

  • /68

    $1,575,000

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,550 Sq Ft

    10245 E Bunco Rd, Athol, ID 83801

    Welcome to the last property on the gated road in the quiet community of Bohn Estates. This home provides a perfect balance for entertaining many guests,recreational fun, or relaxing and enjoying the wildlife from the back porch. Set on 5 acres of beautiful wooded land there is no lack of space or freedom. Inside the homeentertainment area, you'll find a stone fireplace situated in front

    Nick Carlino Keller Williams Realty Coeur d'Alene

    10245 E Bunco Rd, Athol, ID 83801
  • /61

    $1,265,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    26284 N Morgan Pine Trail, Athol, ID 83801

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,969 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $426/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,228,173

    Last Listing Agent Stephen Vachon Tomlinson Sotheby's International Realty (Idaho)

    26284 N Morgan Pine Trail, Athol, ID 83801
    • /16

      Not Listed For Sale

      Lot15 Blk1 Leonard Loop, Athol, ID 83801

      Lot15 Blk1 Leonard Loop, Athol, ID 83801

      Last Sold Summary

      • 0 Days On Market

• /56

    $1,495,000

    $100K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,059 Sq Ft

    29131 N Hindman St, Athol, ID 83801

    Experience 'already done' luxury & privacy in this stunning single-level home + bonus room on 5.02 fully usable acres. This 6-bed, 3-bath, home welcomes you with a great room featuring a floor-to-ceiling fireplace, large windows, gorgeous kitchen w/ spacious island, walk-in pantry, quartz counters & farmhouse sink. Primary suite offers direct patio access & spa-like ensuite with double sinks,

    Thomas Barnhart Keller Williams Realty Coeur d'Alene

    29131 N Hindman St, Athol, ID 83801
  • /35

    $420,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    17320 E Perimeter Rd, Athol, ID 83801

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 626 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $671/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $382,561

    Last Listing Agent Mike Drake EXP Realty

    17320 E Perimeter Rd, Athol, ID 83801
    • /17

      Not Listed For Sale

      Lot 15 Blk 1 Leonard Loop, Athol, ID 83801

      Lot 15 Blk 1 Leonard Loop, Athol, ID 83801

      Last Sold Summary

      • 0 Days On Market

• /15

    $235,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 700 Sq Ft

    6067 E Bunco Rd Unit 2, Athol, ID 83801

    Exceptional investment opportunity located next to Silverwood Theme Park, just north of beautiful Coeur d'Alene, Idaho. The property includes 18 furnished cabins--17 standard units and 1 ADA-compliant unit--each offering approximately 700+ square feet with 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom, a kitchen, great room, loft, and covered patio. Ideally situated near several ski resorts and the lakes of North Idaho,

    Young Burdette Kelly Right Real Estate

    6067 E Bunco Rd Unit 2, Athol, ID 83801
  • /8

    $325,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    L3 B2 E Duke Ln, Athol, ID 83801

    • Land
    • 5.02 Acres
    • $64,741 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Chad Oakland Northwest Realty Group

    L3 B2 E Duke Ln, Athol, ID 83801
    • /15

      Not Listed For Sale

      Lot1 Blk 1 Sisu Valley Rd, Athol, ID 83801

      Lot1 Blk 1 Sisu Valley Rd, Athol, ID 83801

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1 Day On Market

      Last Listing Agent Estera Fendich Professional Realty Services Idaho

  • /29

    $1,580,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,200 Sq Ft

    95 Twin Rivers Rd, Athol, ID 83801

    Driving up to this property I can see the whole story. Summer bbqs with food from the garden. Horseshoes and corn hole being played while the grandparents enjoy the view of the generations that have come after them. Horses grazing in the pasture while you admire the beautiful sunflowers you planted this year.Now come see the houses! The first one is 3bd, 2ba with 3,200 square feet and a

    Brittany Cowan CENTURY 21 Beutler & Associates

    95 Twin Rivers Rd, Athol, ID 83801
  • /55

    $674,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 09, 2025

    174 Where Its at Rd, Athol, ID 83801

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $401/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $716,837

    Last Listing Agent Alex Reyes EXP Realty

    174 Where Its at Rd, Athol, ID 83801
    • /16

      Not Listed For Sale

      Lot13 Blk1 Leonard Loop, Athol, ID 83801

      Lot13 Blk1 Leonard Loop, Athol, ID 83801

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18 Days On Market

• /92

    $889,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,326 Sq Ft

    26731 N Bitterroot Ct, Athol, ID 83801

    Gorgeous horse property with stunning mountain views in a prime Athol location. Situated on 6.25 acres, this fully fenced and cross-fenced property is ideal for horses or livestock. Features include a 48x30 horse barn with stalls, hay storage, and tack room, plus a 30x35 shop with lean-to for equipment or additional storage. The 4 bed, 2.5 bath home offers a functional layout with main level

    Kevin Lett Windermere/Coeur d'Alene Realty Inc

    26731 N Bitterroot Ct, Athol, ID 83801
  • /15

    $315,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    L23 Blk 2 Forest View Recreational Trac, Athol, ID 83801

    • Land
    • 6.33 Acres
    • $49,763 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Chad Mitchell Keller Williams Realty Coeur d'Alene

    L23 Blk 2 Forest View Recreational Trac, Athol, ID 83801

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home