1,143

Recently Sold Homes in 30316

Section Image Section Image
  • 241 Maynard Terrace SE Unit 19, Atlanta, GA 30316

    $507,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    241 Maynard Terrace SE Unit 19, Atlanta, GA 30316

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,231 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $227/SF
    • 121 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $471,333

    Last Listing Agent Allen Snow Atlanta Fine Homes Sotheby's International

    241 Maynard Terrace SE Unit 19, Atlanta, GA 30316
  • 1190 Village Ct SE, Atlanta, GA 30316

    $224,000

    Sold May 16, 2025

    1190 Village Ct SE, Atlanta, GA 30316

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $249/SF
    • 215 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $235,008

    Last Listing Agent Devon Newberry eXp Realty

    1190 Village Ct SE, Atlanta, GA 30316
  • 994 Mauldin St SE, Atlanta, GA 30316

    $765,000

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    994 Mauldin St SE, Atlanta, GA 30316

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,003 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $382/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $775,725

    Last Listing Agent Dixon Raney Ansley RE | Christie's Int'l RE

    994 Mauldin St SE, Atlanta, GA 30316
  • 758 Cady Way, Atlanta, GA 30316

    $507,500

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    758 Cady Way, Atlanta, GA 30316

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,333 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $218/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $505,682

    Last Listing Agent Jeffry Peargin HomeSmart

    758 Cady Way, Atlanta, GA 30316
  • 2765 Rollingwood Ln SE, Atlanta, GA 30316

    $157,000

    Sold Jan 27, 2026

    2765 Rollingwood Ln SE, Atlanta, GA 30316

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,453 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $108/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $175,117

    Last Listing Agent Dean Symister Keller Williams Atlanta Classic

    2765 Rollingwood Ln SE, Atlanta, GA 30316
  • 1899 Rollingwood Dr SE, Atlanta, GA 30316

    $290,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    1899 Rollingwood Dr SE, Atlanta, GA 30316

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,060 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $141/SF
    • 198 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $294,271

    Last Listing Agent DONNA GREEN Maximum One Realty Greater Atlanta

    1899 Rollingwood Dr SE, Atlanta, GA 30316
  • 2491 Crestdale Cir SE, Atlanta, GA 30316

    $200,000

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    2491 Crestdale Cir SE, Atlanta, GA 30316

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,617 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $124/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $246,435

    Last Listing Agent Jeannie Posner eXp Realty

    2491 Crestdale Cir SE, Atlanta, GA 30316
  • 1204 Village Ct SE, Atlanta, GA 30316

    $195,700

    Sold May 29, 2025

    1204 Village Ct SE, Atlanta, GA 30316

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $217/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $224,793

    Last Listing Agent Audrey Ferguson HomeSmart

    1204 Village Ct SE, Atlanta, GA 30316
  • 1943 Vicki Ln SE, Atlanta, GA 30316

    $288,000

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    1943 Vicki Ln SE, Atlanta, GA 30316

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $89/SF
    • 116 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $290,974

    Last Listing Agent Jon Huff Keller Williams Realty

    1943 Vicki Ln SE, Atlanta, GA 30316
  • 2225 Charleston Pointe SE, Atlanta, GA 30316

    $310,000

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    2225 Charleston Pointe SE, Atlanta, GA 30316

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $303,540

    Last Listing Agent Cary Blumenfeld Method Real Estate Advisors

    2225 Charleston Pointe SE, Atlanta, GA 30316
  • 754 Dunlop Way, Atlanta, GA 30316

    $519,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    754 Dunlop Way, Atlanta, GA 30316

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,950 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $266/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $516,920

    Last Listing Agent Michael Culver eXp Realty

    754 Dunlop Way, Atlanta, GA 30316
  • 754 Aerial Way, Atlanta, GA 30316

    $497,000

    Sold May 22, 2025

    754 Aerial Way, Atlanta, GA 30316

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $230/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $508,476

    Last Listing Agent Sacha Rady Compass

    754 Aerial Way, Atlanta, GA 30316
  • 1400 Village Creek Cir SE Unit 12A, Atlanta, GA 30316

    $300,000

    Sold Aug 19, 2025

    1400 Village Creek Cir SE Unit 12A, Atlanta, GA 30316

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,665 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 424 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $325,285

    Last Listing Agent Kris Kolarich Southern Classic Realtors

    1400 Village Creek Cir SE Unit 12A, Atlanta, GA 30316
  • 2110 Garden Place, Atlanta, GA 30316

    $500,000

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    2110 Garden Place, Atlanta, GA 30316

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,059 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $475,398

    Last Listing Agent Patti Martinez Keller Williams Realty Atlanta Partners

    2110 Garden Place, Atlanta, GA 30316
  • 1288 Gates Cir SE Unit 29, Atlanta, GA 30316

    $295,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    1288 Gates Cir SE Unit 29, Atlanta, GA 30316

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,572 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $296,511

    Last Listing Agent Rob Hall Coldwell Banker Realty

    1288 Gates Cir SE Unit 29, Atlanta, GA 30316
  • 2076 W Flat Shoals Terrace, Decatur, GA 30034

    $204,770

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    2076 W Flat Shoals Terrace, Decatur, GA 30034

    • 1,692 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • $121/SF
    • 118 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $215,603

    Last Listing Agent Livian Ascend Keller Williams North Atlanta

    2076 W Flat Shoals Terrace, Decatur, GA 30034
  • 1100 Arkwright Place SE Unit B, Atlanta, GA 30317

    $835,000

    Sold May 14, 2025

    1100 Arkwright Place SE Unit B, Atlanta, GA 30317

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,541 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $329/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kelsey Tortorigi Dorsey Alston Realtors

    1100 Arkwright Place SE Unit B, Atlanta, GA 30317
  • 1443 Metropolitan Ave SE, Atlanta, GA 30316

    $645,000

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    1443 Metropolitan Ave SE, Atlanta, GA 30316

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,556 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $415/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $615,850

    Last Listing Agent Maura Mullaney Keller Knapp

    1443 Metropolitan Ave SE, Atlanta, GA 30316
  • 881 Woodland Ave SE, Atlanta, GA 30316

    $610,000

    Sold Mar 11, 2026

    881 Woodland Ave SE, Atlanta, GA 30316

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,554 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $393/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $596,918

    Last Listing Agent Robbie Harris Compass

    881 Woodland Ave SE, Atlanta, GA 30316
  • 1505 Woodland Ave SE, Atlanta, GA 30316

    $262,000

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    1505 Woodland Ave SE, Atlanta, GA 30316

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,001 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $262/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $283,977

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Marie Smith Keller Williams Realty

    1505 Woodland Ave SE, Atlanta, GA 30316
  • 172 Carroll St SE Unit 103, Atlanta, GA 30312

    $280,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    172 Carroll St SE Unit 103, Atlanta, GA 30312

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 750 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $373/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $284,420

    Last Listing Agent Lois Coccia Ansley Real Estate | Christie's Int

    172 Carroll St SE Unit 103, Atlanta, GA 30312
  • 944 Stallings Ave SE, Atlanta, GA 30316

    $249,999

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    944 Stallings Ave SE, Atlanta, GA 30316

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 881 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $284/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $269,054

    Last Listing Agent Tim Hardeman Hardeman Real Estate LLC

    944 Stallings Ave SE, Atlanta, GA 30316
  • 850 Harold Ave SE, Atlanta, GA 30316

    $970,000

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    850 Harold Ave SE, Atlanta, GA 30316

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $296/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $994,702

    Last Listing Agent Chase Mizell Atlanta Fine Homes Sotheby's International

    850 Harold Ave SE, Atlanta, GA 30316
  • /26

    $500,990

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    1305 Lakota SE, Atlanta, GA 30315

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,977 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $253/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Benteen Reserve

    1305 Lakota SE, Atlanta, GA 30315
  • 2032 Parker Ranch Rd SE, Atlanta, GA 30316

    $250,000

    Sold Jan 06, 2026

    2032 Parker Ranch Rd SE, Atlanta, GA 30316

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,412 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 122 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $250,713

    Last Listing Agent Kerry Kretchmer Mainstay Brokerage

    2032 Parker Ranch Rd SE, Atlanta, GA 30316
  • 959 Berne St SE, Atlanta, GA 30316

    $665,000

    Sold May 20, 2025

    959 Berne St SE, Atlanta, GA 30316

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $369/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $644,269

    Last Listing Agent CONNIE MUSCHELL HomeSmart

    959 Berne St SE, Atlanta, GA 30316
  • 2007 Glenwood Ave SE, Atlanta, GA 30316

    $330,000

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    2007 Glenwood Ave SE, Atlanta, GA 30316

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,065 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $310/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $322,233

    Last Listing Agent Wilmot Irvin Atlanta Fine Homes Sotheby's International

    2007 Glenwood Ave SE, Atlanta, GA 30316
  • 2117 Somerset Place SE, Atlanta, GA 30316

    $470,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    2117 Somerset Place SE, Atlanta, GA 30316

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $474,366

    Last Listing Agent David Garrison Bolst, Inc.

    2117 Somerset Place SE, Atlanta, GA 30316
  • 389 Patterson Ave SE, Atlanta, GA 30316

    $425,000

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    389 Patterson Ave SE, Atlanta, GA 30316

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,020 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $417/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $373,114

    Last Listing Agent Chelsea Gaswint Barrett Brokers, LLC

    389 Patterson Ave SE, Atlanta, GA 30316
  • 90 Cleveland St SE Unit A, Atlanta, GA 30316

    $950,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    90 Cleveland St SE Unit A, Atlanta, GA 30316

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,378 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $399/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,041,647

    Last Listing Agent William Thomas HomeSmart

    90 Cleveland St SE Unit A, Atlanta, GA 30316
  • 933 Garrett St SE Unit 304, Atlanta, GA 30316

    $419,000

    Sold May 07, 2026

    933 Garrett St SE Unit 304, Atlanta, GA 30316

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,125 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $372/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sam Gullion Keller Williams Realty

    933 Garrett St SE Unit 304, Atlanta, GA 30316
  • 242 Wilbur Ave SE, Atlanta, GA 30316

    $400,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    242 Wilbur Ave SE, Atlanta, GA 30316

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,146 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $349/SF
    • 180 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $436,799

    Last Listing Agent Sam Hadid Keller Williams Realty

    242 Wilbur Ave SE, Atlanta, GA 30316
  • 2333 Willowdale Cir SE, Atlanta, GA 30316

    $365,000

    Sold May 11, 2026

    2333 Willowdale Cir SE, Atlanta, GA 30316

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,521 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $240/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $441,827

    Last Listing Agent Jo McDaniel Jo McDaniel & Associates LLC

    2333 Willowdale Cir SE, Atlanta, GA 30316
  • 127 Stein Steel St SE Unit 112, Atlanta, GA 30316

    $529,900

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    127 Stein Steel St SE Unit 112, Atlanta, GA 30316

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 921 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $575/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Gail Olson EAH Brokerage, LP

    127 Stein Steel St SE Unit 112, Atlanta, GA 30316
  • 791 Wylie St SE Unit 102, Atlanta, GA 30316

    $460,000

    Sold May 21, 2025

    791 Wylie St SE Unit 102, Atlanta, GA 30316

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,215 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $379/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $449,562

    Last Listing Agent Bryant Gresham Compass

    791 Wylie St SE Unit 102, Atlanta, GA 30316
  • 2608 Rockcliff Rd SE, Atlanta, GA 30316

    $265,000

    Sold Feb 18, 2026

    2608 Rockcliff Rd SE, Atlanta, GA 30316

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 174 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $263,584

    Last Listing Agent Jason Harris Harris Real Estate Services

    2608 Rockcliff Rd SE, Atlanta, GA 30316
  • 193 Berean Ave SE, Atlanta, GA 30316

    $310,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    193 Berean Ave SE, Atlanta, GA 30316

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,036 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $299/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $315,622

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Taylor Coldwell Banker Realty

    193 Berean Ave SE, Atlanta, GA 30316
  • 1371 Walking Way SE, Atlanta, GA 30316

    $490,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    1371 Walking Way SE, Atlanta, GA 30316

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,136 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $229/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $464,839

    Last Listing Agent Stephen Clark Harry Norman Realtors

    1371 Walking Way SE, Atlanta, GA 30316
  • 1160 Ormewood Ave SE Unit 11, Atlanta, GA 30316

    $535,000

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    1160 Ormewood Ave SE Unit 11, Atlanta, GA 30316

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,565 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $342/SF
    • 123 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Steven Carpenter Keller Knapp

    1160 Ormewood Ave SE Unit 11, Atlanta, GA 30316
  • 1365 Memorial Dr SE Unit 12, Atlanta, GA 30317

    $425,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    1365 Memorial Dr SE Unit 12, Atlanta, GA 30317

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $293/SF
    • 109 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $423,048

    Last Listing Agent Ricky Russert Engel & Völkers Atlanta

    1365 Memorial Dr SE Unit 12, Atlanta, GA 30317

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 15

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home