7,595

Homes in ZIP Code 30317

Section Image
  • 54 Rogers St NE, Atlanta, GA 30317

    $649,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    54 Rogers St NE, Atlanta, GA 30317

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,275 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $285/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $680,202

    Last Listing Agent Natalie Gregory Compass

    54 Rogers St NE, Atlanta, GA 30317
    • 2023 Oakview Rd SE Unit 211, Atlanta, GA 30317

      Est $192,173

      Not Listed For Sale

      2023 Oakview Rd SE Unit 211, Atlanta, GA 30317

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 667 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      2023 Oakview Rd SE Unit 211, Atlanta, GA 30317

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $266/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $177,500
      • Nov 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Serene Varghese Bolst, Inc.

  • 199 Locust St NE, Atlanta, GA 30317

    $782,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    199 Locust St NE, Atlanta, GA 30317

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,011 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $389/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $758,721

    Last Listing Agent Jane McAuley Coldwell Banker Realty

    199 Locust St NE, Atlanta, GA 30317
    • 2023 Oakview Rd SE Unit 121, Atlanta, GA 30317

      Est $238,170

      Not Listed For Sale

      2023 Oakview Rd SE Unit 121, Atlanta, GA 30317

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 812 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      2023 Oakview Rd SE Unit 121, Atlanta, GA 30317

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $302/SF
      • 59 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $245,000
      • Sep 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Johunna Redmond 14th & Luxe Realty

  • 339 Morgan Place SE, Atlanta, GA 30317

    $615,000

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    339 Morgan Place SE, Atlanta, GA 30317

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,024 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $601/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $645,662

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Fard Keller Williams Realty Cityside

    339 Morgan Place SE, Atlanta, GA 30317
    • 49 Warren St SE, Atlanta, GA 30317

      Est $779,137

      Not Listed For Sale

      49 Warren St SE, Atlanta, GA 30317

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,653 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      49 Warren St SE, Atlanta, GA 30317

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $273/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $723,500
      • Jul 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Madalyn Suits Keller Williams Realty

  • 2904 Glenwood Ave SE, Atlanta, GA 30317

    $179,900

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    2904 Glenwood Ave SE, Atlanta, GA 30317

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 999 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $236,040

    Last Listing Agent Southern Reo Southern REO Associates, LLC

    2904 Glenwood Ave SE, Atlanta, GA 30317
    • 1797 Hosea L Williams Dr SE, Atlanta, GA 30317

      Est $553,780

      Not Listed For Sale

      1797 Hosea L Williams Dr SE, Atlanta, GA 30317

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,328 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      1797 Hosea L Williams Dr SE, Atlanta, GA 30317

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $433/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $575,000
      • Mar 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Tristain O'Donnell Engel & Volkers Atlanta

  • 477 S Howard St SE, Atlanta, GA 30317

    $395,000

    Sold Jan 21, 2026

    477 S Howard St SE, Atlanta, GA 30317

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,764 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $224/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $406,595

    Last Listing Agent Chelsea Swann Atlanta Fine Homes Sotheby's International

    477 S Howard St SE, Atlanta, GA 30317
    • 64 Rogers St SE, Atlanta, GA 30317

      Est $920,374

      Not Listed For Sale

      64 Rogers St SE, Atlanta, GA 30317

      • 5 Beds
      • 5.5 Baths
      • 3,519 Sq Ft
      • Built 1935
      64 Rogers St SE, Atlanta, GA 30317

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $255/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $899,000
      • Jan 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Brandon McPherson Keller Williams Buckhead

  • 1257 Arkwright Place SE, Atlanta, GA 30317

    $925,000

    Sold May 29, 2025

    1257 Arkwright Place SE, Atlanta, GA 30317

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,276 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $282/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $922,057

    Last Listing Agent Andrene Escoffery Harry Norman Realtors

    1257 Arkwright Place SE, Atlanta, GA 30317
    • 60 Rogers St SE, Atlanta, GA 30317

      Est $565,133

      Not Listed For Sale

      60 Rogers St SE, Atlanta, GA 30317

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,668 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      60 Rogers St SE, Atlanta, GA 30317

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $345/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $575,000
      • Jan 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Leanne Allen Keller Williams Realty West Atlanta

  • 99 Norwood Ave NE, Atlanta, GA 30317

    $610,000

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    99 Norwood Ave NE, Atlanta, GA 30317

    • 1,645 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $371/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $619,967

    Last Listing Agent The Anderson Group Keller Williams Realty Intown ATL

    99 Norwood Ave NE, Atlanta, GA 30317
    • 37 Rogers St SE, Atlanta, GA 30317

      Est $732,152

      Not Listed For Sale

      37 Rogers St SE, Atlanta, GA 30317

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      37 Rogers St SE, Atlanta, GA 30317

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $369/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $737,500
      • Apr 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Adam Ellis Atlanta Fine Homes Sotheby's International Realty

  • 2904 Saint Patrick St SE, Atlanta, GA 30317

    $715,000

    Sold Sep 24, 2025

    2904 Saint Patrick St SE, Atlanta, GA 30317

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,758 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $259/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $741,680

    Last Listing Agent Peter Rivers Compass

    2904 Saint Patrick St SE, Atlanta, GA 30317
    • 55 Rogers St SE, Atlanta, GA 30317

      Est $603,381

      Not Listed For Sale

      55 Rogers St SE, Atlanta, GA 30317

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,508 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      55 Rogers St SE, Atlanta, GA 30317

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $411/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $620,000
      • Jul 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Alison Michaels-Fandel Adams Realtors

  • 47 Oakridge Ave SE, Atlanta, GA 30317

    $855,000

    Sold Oct 09, 2025

    47 Oakridge Ave SE, Atlanta, GA 30317

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,769 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $309/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $876,316

    Last Listing Agent Mandi Robertson Compass

    47 Oakridge Ave SE, Atlanta, GA 30317
    • 1772 Hosea L Williams Dr NE, Atlanta, GA 30317

      Est $436,535

      Not Listed For Sale

      1772 Hosea L Williams Dr NE, Atlanta, GA 30317

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,336 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      1772 Hosea L Williams Dr NE, Atlanta, GA 30317

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $337/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $450,000
      • Jan 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Quinn Arnau Ansley RE | Christie's Int'l RE

  • 220 Sisson Ave NE, Atlanta, GA 30317

    $525,000

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    220 Sisson Ave NE, Atlanta, GA 30317

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,084 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $484/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $515,934

    Last Listing Agent Holly Deckebach Keller Knapp

    220 Sisson Ave NE, Atlanta, GA 30317
    • 141 Warren St SE, Atlanta, GA 30317

      Est $565,780

      Not Listed For Sale

      141 Warren St SE, Atlanta, GA 30317

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,395 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      141 Warren St SE, Atlanta, GA 30317

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $414/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $578,000
      • Feb 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lindsey Ramsey Harry Norman Realtors

  • 1211 Mortimer Place SE, Atlanta, GA 30317

    $675,000

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    1211 Mortimer Place SE, Atlanta, GA 30317

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • $450/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $670,435

    Last Listing Agent Jeannette Warren Bolst, Inc.

    1211 Mortimer Place SE, Atlanta, GA 30317
    • 147 Warren St SE, Atlanta, GA 30317

      Est $547,755

      Not Listed For Sale

      147 Warren St SE, Atlanta, GA 30317

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,424 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      147 Warren St SE, Atlanta, GA 30317

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $365/SF
      • 96 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $520,000
      • Aug 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jon Huff Keller Williams Realty Metro Atlanta

  • 2524 Tilson Dr SE, Atlanta, GA 30317

    $458,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    2524 Tilson Dr SE, Atlanta, GA 30317

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,688 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $271/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $453,097

    Last Listing Agent Andrene Escoffery Harry Norman Realtors

    2524 Tilson Dr SE, Atlanta, GA 30317
    • 188 Clay St SE, Atlanta, GA 30317

      Est $394,254

      Not Listed For Sale

      188 Clay St SE, Atlanta, GA 30317

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 974 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      188 Clay St SE, Atlanta, GA 30317

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $385/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,000
      • Jan 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Margie Medlin RE/MAX

  • 218 Rockyford Rd NE, Atlanta, GA 30317

    $1,300,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    218 Rockyford Rd NE, Atlanta, GA 30317

    • 6 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,707 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $351/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,288,117

    Last Listing Agent Becky Hammer Keller Williams Realty

    218 Rockyford Rd NE, Atlanta, GA 30317
    • 75 Rogers St SE, Atlanta, GA 30317

      Est $520,784

      Not Listed For Sale

      75 Rogers St SE, Atlanta, GA 30317

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,024 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      75 Rogers St SE, Atlanta, GA 30317

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $498/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $510,000
      • Jul 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Vanessa Reilly DOMO Realty

  • 2892 Salmon Ave SE, Atlanta, GA 30317

    $450,000

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    2892 Salmon Ave SE, Atlanta, GA 30317

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,102 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $408/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $443,869

    Last Listing Agent Brittany West Keller Knapp

    2892 Salmon Ave SE, Atlanta, GA 30317
    • 79 Rogers St SE, Atlanta, GA 30317

      Est $449,913

      Not Listed For Sale

      79 Rogers St SE, Atlanta, GA 30317

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,144 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      79 Rogers St SE, Atlanta, GA 30317

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $347/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $397,000
      • Jan 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Cat Sisson EXP Realty, LLC.

  • 225 Martha Ave NE, Atlanta, GA 30317

    $565,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    225 Martha Ave NE, Atlanta, GA 30317

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,315 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $430/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $569,238

    Last Listing Agent David Lawhon Compass

    225 Martha Ave NE, Atlanta, GA 30317
    • 82 Clay St SE, Atlanta, GA 30317

      Est $871,830

      Not Listed For Sale

      82 Clay St SE, Atlanta, GA 30317

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,595 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      82 Clay St SE, Atlanta, GA 30317

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $339/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $880,000
      • Aug 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Timothy Cox Keller Williams Realty

  • 2689 Knox St NE, Atlanta, GA 30317

    $330,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    2689 Knox St NE, Atlanta, GA 30317

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,392 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31% Below List Price
    • $237/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $400,261

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Thornton Century 21 Results

    2689 Knox St NE, Atlanta, GA 30317
    • 82 Dearborn St SE, Atlanta, GA 30317

      Est $825,704

      Not Listed For Sale

      82 Dearborn St SE, Atlanta, GA 30317

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,492 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      82 Dearborn St SE, Atlanta, GA 30317

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $341/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $850,000
      • Oct 04, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Chad Carter Keller Williams Realty Metro Atlanta

  • 1557 Alder Ct SE, Atlanta, GA 30317

    $717,500

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    1557 Alder Ct SE, Atlanta, GA 30317

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,257 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $220/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $770,712

    Last Listing Agent Harvey Johnson Vylla Home

    1557 Alder Ct SE, Atlanta, GA 30317
    • 200 Palatka St SE, Atlanta, GA 30317

      Est $620,468

      Not Listed For Sale

      200 Palatka St SE, Atlanta, GA 30317

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,559 Sq Ft
      • Built 1929
      200 Palatka St SE, Atlanta, GA 30317

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $391/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $609,500
      • Aug 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lori Clomburg Park Realty LLC

  • 1745 Russell St SE, Atlanta, GA 30317

    $780,000

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    1745 Russell St SE, Atlanta, GA 30317

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,513 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $310/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $740,262

    Last Listing Agent Tamaira Shinnick Bolst, Inc.

    1745 Russell St SE, Atlanta, GA 30317
    • 142 Palatka St SE, Atlanta, GA 30317

      Est $694,120

      Not Listed For Sale

      142 Palatka St SE, Atlanta, GA 30317

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,134 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      142 Palatka St SE, Atlanta, GA 30317

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $316/SF
      • 51 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $675,000
      • Jul 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent LINDA LEHSTEN Keller Knapp, Inc

  • 2023 Oakview Rd SE Unit 216, Atlanta, GA 30317

    $185,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    2023 Oakview Rd SE Unit 216, Atlanta, GA 30317

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 667 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $277/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $185,573

    Last Listing Agent Brittany Milstead Keller Williams Realty Atl. Partners

    2023 Oakview Rd SE Unit 216, Atlanta, GA 30317
    • 129 Howard St SE, Atlanta, GA 30317

      Est $697,078

      Not Listed For Sale

      129 Howard St SE, Atlanta, GA 30317

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,679 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      129 Howard St SE, Atlanta, GA 30317

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $413/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $693,000
      • Apr 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Butch Whitfield Harry Norman Realtors

  • 195 Hawthorn Cir NE, Atlanta, GA 30317

    $775,000

    Sold May 05, 2026

    195 Hawthorn Cir NE, Atlanta, GA 30317

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,739 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $283/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $822,254

    Last Listing Agent Marianne Banchero Keller Knapp, Inc

    195 Hawthorn Cir NE, Atlanta, GA 30317
    • /2

      Est $397,584

      Not Listed For Sale

      180 Eleanor St SE, Atlanta, GA 30317

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 904 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      180 Eleanor St SE, Atlanta, GA 30317

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $415/SF
      • Last Sold Price $375,000

Showing Results 601 - 640, Page 16 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home