204

Recently Sold Homes in 30340

Section Image
  • 5809 Park Rd, Atlanta, GA 30340

    $227,500

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    5809 Park Rd, Atlanta, GA 30340

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $226/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $230,136

    Last Listing Agent Athahar Hussain Keller Williams Realty Atl. Partners

    5809 Park Rd, Atlanta, GA 30340
  • 2878 Townley Cir, Atlanta, GA 30340

    $610,000

    Sold Jan 21, 2026

    2878 Townley Cir, Atlanta, GA 30340

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,342 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $260/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $612,198

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Queen Communities Real Estate

    2878 Townley Cir, Atlanta, GA 30340
  • 3852 Woodridge Way Unit 3852, Tucker, GA 30084

    $200,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    3852 Woodridge Way Unit 3852, Tucker, GA 30084

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,182 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $201,025

    Last Listing Agent SALLY ENGLISH Realty Associates of Atlanta

    3852 Woodridge Way Unit 3852, Tucker, GA 30084
  • 2487 Pleasantdale Rd, Atlanta, GA 30340

    $170,000

    Sold Feb 04, 2026

    2487 Pleasantdale Rd, Atlanta, GA 30340

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,932 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $88/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $245,667

    Last Listing Agent Elaina Shorrock Real Broker, LLC

    2487 Pleasantdale Rd, Atlanta, GA 30340
  • 2971 Belaire Cir, Atlanta, GA 30340

    $389,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    2971 Belaire Cir, Atlanta, GA 30340

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,307 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $298/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $390,119

    Last Listing Agent David Diaz Atlanta Communities

    2971 Belaire Cir, Atlanta, GA 30340
  • 3509 Mount Vernon Cir, Atlanta, GA 30340

    $200,000

    Sold Jan 26, 2026

    3509 Mount Vernon Cir, Atlanta, GA 30340

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $206,757

    Last Listing Agent Douglas Holan Re/Max Tru, Inc.

    3509 Mount Vernon Cir, Atlanta, GA 30340
  • 3967 Gladney Dr, Atlanta, GA 30340

    $378,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    3967 Gladney Dr, Atlanta, GA 30340

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,879 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $201/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $443,579

    Last Listing Agent Janice Overbeck Keller Williams Realty Atlanta North

    3967 Gladney Dr, Atlanta, GA 30340
  • 3727 Summitridge Dr, Atlanta, GA 30340

    $650,000

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    3727 Summitridge Dr, Atlanta, GA 30340

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,968 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $330/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $633,383

    Last Listing Agent Juli St George Keller Williams Realty

    3727 Summitridge Dr, Atlanta, GA 30340
  • 3344 Northcrest Rd Unit A, Atlanta, GA 30340

    $262,400

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    3344 Northcrest Rd Unit A, Atlanta, GA 30340

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,022 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent BRIAN SILVER Chapman Hall Realty

    3344 Northcrest Rd Unit A, Atlanta, GA 30340
  • 3398 Lori Ln, Atlanta, GA 30340

    $625,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    3398 Lori Ln, Atlanta, GA 30340

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,968 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $318/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $622,556

    Last Listing Agent SHERRY WARNER Bolst, Inc.

    3398 Lori Ln, Atlanta, GA 30340
  • 6221 Josephine Rd, Atlanta, GA 30340

    $135,000

    Sold Nov 13, 2025

    6221 Josephine Rd, Atlanta, GA 30340

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,660 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $81/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $210,987

    Last Listing Agent Joe Stockdale Joe Stockdale Real Estate

    6221 Josephine Rd, Atlanta, GA 30340
  • 3719 Northbrook Ct, Atlanta, GA 30340

    $580,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    3719 Northbrook Ct, Atlanta, GA 30340

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,373 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $244/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $603,974

    Last Listing Agent Andraya C Powell BHHS Georgia Properties

    3719 Northbrook Ct, Atlanta, GA 30340
  • 3732 Summitridge Dr, Atlanta, GA 30340

    $640,000

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    3732 Summitridge Dr, Atlanta, GA 30340

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,024 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $316/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $631,242

    Last Listing Agent Jason Wagner HomeSmart

    3732 Summitridge Dr, Atlanta, GA 30340
  • 3652 Northlake Dr, Atlanta, GA 30340

    $662,500

    Sold Mar 24, 2026

    3652 Northlake Dr, Atlanta, GA 30340

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,968 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $337/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $659,576

    Last Listing Agent Vanessa Reilly Domo Realty

    3652 Northlake Dr, Atlanta, GA 30340
  • 2805 Pineland Ave, Atlanta, GA 30340

    $715,000

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    2805 Pineland Ave, Atlanta, GA 30340

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,616 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $273/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $711,625

    Last Listing Agent SANDRA CHURILOVA First United Realty of Ga, Inc.

    2805 Pineland Ave, Atlanta, GA 30340
  • 2678 Brook Park Way Unit 7, Atlanta, GA 30340

    $425,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    2678 Brook Park Way Unit 7, Atlanta, GA 30340

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $293/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $420,426

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Coquerel KDH Realty, LLC

    2678 Brook Park Way Unit 7, Atlanta, GA 30340
  • 3942 Hancock Cir, Atlanta, GA 30340

    $278,000

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    3942 Hancock Cir, Atlanta, GA 30340

    • 2 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,359 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $118/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $283,946

    Last Listing Agent Marquia Watts Keller Williams Realty Consultants

    3942 Hancock Cir, Atlanta, GA 30340
  • 3045 Ranlo Dr, Atlanta, GA 30340

    $425,000

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    3045 Ranlo Dr, Atlanta, GA 30340

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,105 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $202/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $430,822

    Last Listing Agent Jan Arias Realty Associates of Atlanta

    3045 Ranlo Dr, Atlanta, GA 30340
  • 2685 Buena Vista Ave, Atlanta, GA 30340

    $400,000

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    2685 Buena Vista Ave, Atlanta, GA 30340

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,694 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 36,430% Above List Price
    • $236/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $407,602

    Last Listing Agent Elita Dozier Anchor Real Estate Advisors

    2685 Buena Vista Ave, Atlanta, GA 30340
  • 3999 Bayside Cir, Atlanta, GA 30340

    $190,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    3999 Bayside Cir, Atlanta, GA 30340

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,584 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $120/SF
    • 296 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $200,182

    Last Listing Agent Ariel Baverman Coldwell Banker Realty

    3999 Bayside Cir, Atlanta, GA 30340
  • 3428 Ivys Walk Unit 3428, Atlanta, GA 30340

    $205,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    3428 Ivys Walk Unit 3428, Atlanta, GA 30340

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,196 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $202,232

    Last Listing Agent Conner Allred Bolst, Inc.

    3428 Ivys Walk Unit 3428, Atlanta, GA 30340
  • 3282 Hidden Acres Dr, Atlanta, GA 30340

    $499,000

    Sold May 19, 2025

    3282 Hidden Acres Dr, Atlanta, GA 30340

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,784 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $512,436

    Last Listing Agent Tom Sands Realty Professionals

    3282 Hidden Acres Dr, Atlanta, GA 30340
  • 3072 Revere Ct, Atlanta, GA 30340

    $230,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    3072 Revere Ct, Atlanta, GA 30340

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $230,561

    Last Listing Agent Stefan Swanson Virtual Properties Realty.com

    3072 Revere Ct, Atlanta, GA 30340
  • 2817 Thornridge Dr, Atlanta, GA 30340

    $435,000

    Sold Feb 17, 2026

    2817 Thornridge Dr, Atlanta, GA 30340

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,965 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $221/SF
    • 154 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $445,368

    Last Listing Agent Frank Bailey Cultivate Communities Real Estate

    2817 Thornridge Dr, Atlanta, GA 30340
  • 190 Lake Dr, Atlanta, GA 30340

    $432,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    190 Lake Dr, Atlanta, GA 30340

    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $270/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $439,142

    Last Listing Agent Rhonda Duffy Duffy Realty

    190 Lake Dr, Atlanta, GA 30340
  • 3471 Summitridge Dr, Atlanta, GA 30340

    $645,000

    Sold Oct 21, 2025

    3471 Summitridge Dr, Atlanta, GA 30340

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,968 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $328/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $630,548

    Last Listing Agent Vanessa Reilly DOMO Realty

    3471 Summitridge Dr, Atlanta, GA 30340
  • 3850 Beya Way, Atlanta, GA 30340

    $650,000

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    3850 Beya Way, Atlanta, GA 30340

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,071 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $314/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $641,701

    Last Listing Agent Bridgett Posey Atlanta Fine Homes Sotheby's International

    3850 Beya Way, Atlanta, GA 30340
  • 2900 Townley Cir, Atlanta, GA 30340

    $625,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    2900 Townley Cir, Atlanta, GA 30340

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,012 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $311/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $627,578

    Last Listing Agent Tamara Roberts Hodges The Commission Luxury Group

    2900 Townley Cir, Atlanta, GA 30340
  • 3407 Spring Harbour Dr Unit 2, Atlanta, GA 30340

    $255,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    3407 Spring Harbour Dr Unit 2, Atlanta, GA 30340

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $221/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $243,047

    Last Listing Agent Samantha Lewis BHHS Georgia Properties

    3407 Spring Harbour Dr Unit 2, Atlanta, GA 30340
  • 3463 Northlake Way, Atlanta, GA 30340

    $580,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    3463 Northlake Way, Atlanta, GA 30340

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,072 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $280/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $574,212

    Last Listing Agent MICHAEL SHIRLEY Keller Williams Realty Atl. Partners

    3463 Northlake Way, Atlanta, GA 30340
  • 3522 Evans Ridge Trail, Atlanta, GA 30340

    $570,000

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    3522 Evans Ridge Trail, Atlanta, GA 30340

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,565 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 114 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $582,075

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Maloff Lee Maloff Realty Georgia

    3522 Evans Ridge Trail, Atlanta, GA 30340
  • 3113 Octavia Place, Atlanta, GA 30340

    $460,000

    Sold May 29, 2025

    3113 Octavia Place, Atlanta, GA 30340

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,721 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $267/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $476,466

    Last Listing Agent Heather Repine BHGRE Metro Brokers

    3113 Octavia Place, Atlanta, GA 30340
  • 3919 Woodridge Way, Tucker, GA 30084

    $190,000

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    3919 Woodridge Way, Tucker, GA 30084

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,182 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $193,049

    Last Listing Agent Maria Licata REMAX Around Atlanta

    3919 Woodridge Way, Tucker, GA 30084
  • 2827 Livsey Ct, Tucker, GA 30084

    $645,000

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    2827 Livsey Ct, Tucker, GA 30084

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,665 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $628,840

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Queen Communities Real Estate

    2827 Livsey Ct, Tucker, GA 30084
  • 2054 Gwinn Dr, Norcross, GA 30071

    $320,000

    Sold May 15, 2025

    2054 Gwinn Dr, Norcross, GA 30071

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,027 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $430,272

    Last Listing Agent Steven Koleno Beycome Brokerage Realty LLC

    2054 Gwinn Dr, Norcross, GA 30071
  • 2054 Gwinn Dr, Norcross, GA 30071

    $420,000

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    2054 Gwinn Dr, Norcross, GA 30071

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,020 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $430,272

    Last Listing Agent Dat Nguyen Virtual Properties Realty.com

    2054 Gwinn Dr, Norcross, GA 30071
  • 3973 Woodridge Way, Tucker, GA 30084

    $199,900

    Sold May 16, 2025

    3973 Woodridge Way, Tucker, GA 30084

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,182 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 207 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $199,464

    Last Listing Agent Brenda Conley Keller Williams Realty Atl. Partners

    3973 Woodridge Way, Tucker, GA 30084
  • 4102 Laynewood Cir, Tucker, GA 30084

    $490,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    4102 Laynewood Cir, Tucker, GA 30084

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $350/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $477,353

    Last Listing Agent Gregory Merlo Method Real Estate Advisors

    4102 Laynewood Cir, Tucker, GA 30084
  • 3132 Shadow Walk Ln, Tucker, GA 30084

    $237,000

    Sold May 06, 2026

    3132 Shadow Walk Ln, Tucker, GA 30084

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $204/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $246,143

    Last Listing Agent Angela Presley Keller Williams Realty Atlanta North

    3132 Shadow Walk Ln, Tucker, GA 30084
  • 3243 Northbrook Dr, Atlanta, GA 30341

    $637,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    3243 Northbrook Dr, Atlanta, GA 30341

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,628 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $659,899

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Queen Communities Real Estate

    3243 Northbrook Dr, Atlanta, GA 30341

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 6

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home