4,405

Recently Sold Homes near Ethos Classical

Section Image
  • 251 Ralph David Abernathy Blvd, Atlanta, GA 30312

    $230,000

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    251 Ralph David Abernathy Blvd, Atlanta, GA 30312

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $282,965

    Last Listing Agent shaniqua covert eXp Realty

    251 Ralph David Abernathy Blvd, Atlanta, GA 30312
  • 2309 Bryant Dr, Atlanta, GA 30344

    $155,000

    Sold Jan 21, 2026

    2309 Bryant Dr, Atlanta, GA 30344

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,238 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $125/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $171,869

    Last Listing Agent Sam Elliott Nationalrei

    2309 Bryant Dr, Atlanta, GA 30344
  • 1282 Westridge Rd SW, Atlanta, GA 30311

    $338,000

    Sold Aug 12, 2025

    1282 Westridge Rd SW, Atlanta, GA 30311

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,576 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $214/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $322,849

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Bacorn Virtual Properties Realty.com

    1282 Westridge Rd SW, Atlanta, GA 30311
  • 2361 Swallow Cir SE, Atlanta, GA 30315

    $199,900

    Sold May 14, 2026

    2361 Swallow Cir SE, Atlanta, GA 30315

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,025 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 142 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $194,867

    Last Listing Agent Shelley R Webster Keller Williams Atlanta Classic

    2361 Swallow Cir SE, Atlanta, GA 30315
  • 1043 Westmoor Dr NW, Atlanta, GA 30314

    $100,000

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    1043 Westmoor Dr NW, Atlanta, GA 30314

    • Land
    • 6,098 Sq Ft
    • $714,286 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $100,160

    Last Listing Agent Mark Kramer HomeSmart

    1043 Westmoor Dr NW, Atlanta, GA 30314
  • 359 Skylar Ct SE, Atlanta, GA 30315

    $389,990

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    359 Skylar Ct SE, Atlanta, GA 30315

    • 3 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 1,898 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Claire Muckerman SM Georgia Brokerage, LLC

    359 Skylar Ct SE, Atlanta, GA 30315
  • 2556 Hazel Dr SE, Atlanta, GA 30316

    $550,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    2556 Hazel Dr SE, Atlanta, GA 30316

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,076 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $265/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $540,462

    Last Listing Agent Kiley King HOME Luxury Real Estate

    2556 Hazel Dr SE, Atlanta, GA 30316
  • 851 Dill Ave SW, Atlanta, GA 30310

    $490,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    851 Dill Ave SW, Atlanta, GA 30310

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,648 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $539,099

    Last Listing Agent Craig Witte Atlanta Communities

    851 Dill Ave SW, Atlanta, GA 30310
  • 2358 Larchwood Rd SW, Atlanta, GA 30310

    $345,000

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    2358 Larchwood Rd SW, Atlanta, GA 30310

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,976 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $342,035

2358 Larchwood Rd SW, Atlanta, GA 30310
  • 474 Glenwood Place SE, Atlanta, GA 30316

    $403,500

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    474 Glenwood Place SE, Atlanta, GA 30316

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 696 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $580/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $403,261

    Last Listing Agent Meghan Riley Compass

    474 Glenwood Place SE, Atlanta, GA 30316
  • /2

    $519,000

    Sold Nov 18, 2025

    490 Hammons Way, Atlanta, GA 30315

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,742 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    490 Hammons Way, Atlanta, GA 30315
  • 1249 Ladd St SW, Atlanta, GA 30310

    $475,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    1249 Ladd St SW, Atlanta, GA 30310

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,950 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $244/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tristain O'Donnell Engel & Völkers Atlanta

    1249 Ladd St SW, Atlanta, GA 30310
  • 1417 Richland Rd SW, Atlanta, GA 30310

    $127,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    1417 Richland Rd SW, Atlanta, GA 30310

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • $88/SF
    • 153 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $171,589

    Last Listing Agent Eric Halverson Real Broker, LLC

    1417 Richland Rd SW, Atlanta, GA 30310
  • 1098 Cascade Cir SW, Atlanta, GA 30311

    $220,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    1098 Cascade Cir SW, Atlanta, GA 30311

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,023 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $215/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $221,808

    Last Listing Agent Bob Clarkson Century 21 Connect Realty

    1098 Cascade Cir SW, Atlanta, GA 30311
  • 2760 the Fontainebleau SW, Atlanta, GA 30331

    $225,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    2760 the Fontainebleau SW, Atlanta, GA 30331

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,049 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 41% Below List Price
    • $56/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $283,113

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Jacobs South Metro Realty LLC

    2760 the Fontainebleau SW, Atlanta, GA 30331
  • 972 Fern Ave SE, Atlanta, GA 30315

    $259,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    972 Fern Ave SE, Atlanta, GA 30315

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $216/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $271,211

    Last Listing Agent David M. McCulloch List For 1%

    972 Fern Ave SE, Atlanta, GA 30315
  • 3006 Remington St, Atlanta, GA 30344

    $184,000

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    3006 Remington St, Atlanta, GA 30344

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,398 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 369 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $181,931

    Last Listing Agent Chris Hurd Blue Mountain Realty GA LLC

    3006 Remington St, Atlanta, GA 30344
  • 873 United Ave SE, Atlanta, GA 30312

    $475,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    873 United Ave SE, Atlanta, GA 30312

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,309 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $363/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $503,441

    Last Listing Agent Teresa Lynne Wynd Realty Georgia

    873 United Ave SE, Atlanta, GA 30312
  • 2259 Nelms Dr SW, Atlanta, GA 30315

    $152,000

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    2259 Nelms Dr SW, Atlanta, GA 30315

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 910 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Below List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 272 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $180,627

    Last Listing Agent Cheryl Kypreos GK Properties LLC

    2259 Nelms Dr SW, Atlanta, GA 30315
  • 3316 Stillwood Ln, Hapeville, GA 30354

    $543,900

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    3316 Stillwood Ln, Hapeville, GA 30354

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,025 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $269/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $523,214

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Fricke Compass

    3316 Stillwood Ln, Hapeville, GA 30354
  • 1875 Langston Ave SW, Atlanta, GA 30310

    $310,000

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    1875 Langston Ave SW, Atlanta, GA 30310

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,553 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 499 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $314,162

    Last Listing Agent Duane Coleman Atlanta Communities

    1875 Langston Ave SW, Atlanta, GA 30310
  • 154 Stanhope Cir NW, Atlanta, GA 30314

    $60,000

    Sold Jan 13, 2026

    154 Stanhope Cir NW, Atlanta, GA 30314

    • Land
    • 13,503 Sq Ft
    • $193,548 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $123,667

    Last Listing Agent Mark Kramer HomeSmart

    154 Stanhope Cir NW, Atlanta, GA 30314
  • 2548 Kickerillo Way SE, Atlanta, GA 30316

    $474,900

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    2548 Kickerillo Way SE, Atlanta, GA 30316

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,982 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $507,539

    Last Listing Agent Stewart Brokers Stewart Brokers

    2548 Kickerillo Way SE, Atlanta, GA 30316
  • 3630 Union Ave, Atlanta, GA 30354

    $200,000

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    3630 Union Ave, Atlanta, GA 30354

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $210,193

    Last Listing Agent Sherry Cranford Cranford Homes and Realty

    3630 Union Ave, Atlanta, GA 30354
  • 94 Cleveland Ave SE, Atlanta, GA 30315

    $335,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    94 Cleveland Ave SE, Atlanta, GA 30315

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,978 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $169/SF

    Current Estimated Value $346,076

    Last Listing Agent Aleena Merilien Refined Real Estate

    94 Cleveland Ave SE, Atlanta, GA 30315
  • 3140 Tylerton Dr SW, Atlanta, GA 30311

    $257,500

    Sold Jan 02, 2026

    3140 Tylerton Dr SW, Atlanta, GA 30311

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,624 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • $98/SF
    • 178 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $271,432

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Griffioen Atlanta Communities

    3140 Tylerton Dr SW, Atlanta, GA 30311
  • 17 Turman 4 Ave SE, Atlanta, GA 30315

    $175,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    17 Turman 4 Ave SE, Atlanta, GA 30315

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 875 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cynthia Baer Keller Williams Realty Metro Atlanta

    17 Turman 4 Ave SE, Atlanta, GA 30315
  • 802 Chestnut Place NW, Atlanta, GA 30314

    $338,144

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    802 Chestnut Place NW, Atlanta, GA 30314

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,632 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $342,270

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Keen Keller Williams Realty

    802 Chestnut Place NW, Atlanta, GA 30314
  • 707 Dill Ave SW, Atlanta, GA 30310

    $150,000

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    707 Dill Ave SW, Atlanta, GA 30310

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,358 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $110/SF
    • 142 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $198,138

    Last Listing Agent Stephen Lytle GPS Property Management LLC

    707 Dill Ave SW, Atlanta, GA 30310
  • 259 Stafford St NW, Atlanta, GA 30314

    $56,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    259 Stafford St NW, Atlanta, GA 30314

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,027 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 34% Below List Price
    • $55/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $126,628

    Last Listing Agent Sonja Koblas Trelora Realty, Inc.

    259 Stafford St NW, Atlanta, GA 30314
  • 2063 Browns Mill Rd SE, Atlanta, GA 30315

    $757,500

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    2063 Browns Mill Rd SE, Atlanta, GA 30315

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $719,710

    Last Listing Agent Anna Moore Anna Marie Moore

    2063 Browns Mill Rd SE, Atlanta, GA 30315
  • 2057 Akron Dr SE, Atlanta, GA 30315

    $100,000

    Sold May 28, 2025

    2057 Akron Dr SE, Atlanta, GA 30315

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,416 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • $71/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $156,189

    Last Listing Agent Jacquanna Thompson BHGRE Metro Brokers

    2057 Akron Dr SE, Atlanta, GA 30315
  • 2953 Orchard Ln SE, Atlanta, GA 30354

    $120,000

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    2953 Orchard Ln SE, Atlanta, GA 30354

    • Land
    • 1.41 Acres
    • $85,106 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31% Below List Price
    • 109 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $133,395

    Last Listing Agent Jilly Jones Virtual Properties Realty.com

    2953 Orchard Ln SE, Atlanta, GA 30354
  • 741 Knox Dr SE, Atlanta, GA 30315

    $389,000

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    741 Knox Dr SE, Atlanta, GA 30315

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $387,671

    Last Listing Agent Shane Travers Self Property Advisors, LLC

    741 Knox Dr SE, Atlanta, GA 30315
  • 1136 Moreland Place SE, Atlanta, GA 30316

    $635,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    1136 Moreland Place SE, Atlanta, GA 30316

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,596 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $398/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $638,006

    Last Listing Agent Angela Eschbach Dorsey Alston Realtors

    1136 Moreland Place SE, Atlanta, GA 30316
  • 3040 Washington Rd, Atlanta, GA 30344

    $224,950

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    3040 Washington Rd, Atlanta, GA 30344

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,608 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 136 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $232,130

    Last Listing Agent Michael McGee Mainstay Brokerage

    3040 Washington Rd, Atlanta, GA 30344
  • 575 Reed St SE, Atlanta, GA 30312

    $335,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    575 Reed St SE, Atlanta, GA 30312

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,282 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $261/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $348,026

    Last Listing Agent Winfield Ezell Bailey & Hunter LLC

    575 Reed St SE, Atlanta, GA 30312
  • 116 Holly Rd NW, Atlanta, GA 30314

    $185,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    116 Holly Rd NW, Atlanta, GA 30314

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 856 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $216/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $197,192

    Last Listing Agent Iraida Salgado Century 21 Results

    116 Holly Rd NW, Atlanta, GA 30314
  • 7 Whatley St SE, Atlanta, GA 30315

    $165,000

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    7 Whatley St SE, Atlanta, GA 30315

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,688 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $98/SF
    • 307 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $239,570

    Last Listing Agent John Sherwood Worthmoore Realty

    7 Whatley St SE, Atlanta, GA 30315
  • 742 Pearce St SW, Atlanta, GA 30310

    $405,000

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    742 Pearce St SW, Atlanta, GA 30310

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,287 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $315/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $411,657

    Last Listing Agent Mary Corder Harrell Atlanta Fine Homes - Sotheby's Int'l

    742 Pearce St SW, Atlanta, GA 30310

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home