8,637

Atlantic Beach, FL Homes

Section Image
  • /67

    $1,725,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,386 Sq Ft

    1734 Maritime Oak Dr, Atlantic Beach, FL 32233

    Nestled in the prestigious Atlantic Beach Country Club, this masterpiece of coastal luxury is perfectly positioned on a premium golf course lot at the end of a serene cul-de-sac. This custom-designed home seamlessly blends sophistication, comfort, and unparalleled craftsmanship. Every detail of this residence has been meticulously curated to create a tranquil retreat while maximizing breathtaking

    Wesley Mock COMPASS FLORIDA LLC

    1734 Maritime Oak Dr, Atlantic Beach, FL 32233
  • /36

    $346,000 Sold Apr 22, 2026

    1274 Sunapee Ave N, Atlantic Beach, FL 32233

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,022 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $364,213

    Last Listing Agent RYAN COURSON CORE REALTY, LLC

    1274 Sunapee Ave N, Atlantic Beach, FL 32233
    • /29

      Est $410,383 Not Listed For Sale

      1820 Sevilla Blvd W Unit 203, Atlantic Beach, FL 32233

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,296 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      1820 Sevilla Blvd W Unit 203, Atlantic Beach, FL 32233

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $289/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,000
      • Sep 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Missy Boyle BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES FLORIDA NETWORK REALTY

  • /17

    $1,295,000 Pending

    • Land
    • 7,405 Sq Ft
    • $7,617,647 per Acre

    1070 E Coast Dr, Atlantic Beach, FL 32233

    Rare 75x100 development lot one parcel south of corner lot at 11th St and East Coast Drive in Atlantic Beach just 2 blocks from the ocean. This is a land play. The value is in the lot and location, no value allocated to existing structure. Large rectangular parcel in a proven redevelopment pocket with consistent demand for new construction. Surrounded by new construction and higher-end homes,

    Ian Brown YIELD COACH REALTY

    1070 E Coast Dr, Atlantic Beach, FL 32233
  • /2

    $430,000 Sold Dec 15, 2025

    800 Orchid St, Atlantic Beach, FL 32233

    • 1,894 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $227/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $427,477

    Last Listing Agent Rosie Papagiannakis BHHS FLORIDA REALTY

    800 Orchid St, Atlantic Beach, FL 32233
    • /31

      Est $437,998 Not Listed For Sale

      4629 Ribault Park St, Atlantic Beach, FL 32233

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,652 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      4629 Ribault Park St, Atlantic Beach, FL 32233

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $254/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $419,900
      • Aug 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Debarah Percival RPB REALTY,INC

  • /28

    $315,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft

    1810 Sevilla Blvd W Unit 307, Atlantic Beach, FL 32233

    Charming Coastal Condo in Atlantic Beach, Florida -- Low Maintenance Living Near Beaches, Nature, and Top AmenitiesWelcome to relaxed coastal living in Atlantic Beach, one of Northeast Florida's most sought after beach communities. This beautifully maintained 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo is tucked inside a peaceful gated community surrounded by mature trees and lush natural scenery, offering

    Bobbie Jean DeMunck COLDWELL BANKER VANGUARD REALTY

    1810 Sevilla Blvd W Unit 307, Atlantic Beach, FL 32233
  • /30

    $422,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    2195 Cypress Landing Dr, Atlantic Beach, FL 32233

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,569 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $269/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $416,805

    Last Listing Agent Nelisa Lee GREEN PALM REALTY & PROPERTY MANAGEMENT

    2195 Cypress Landing Dr, Atlantic Beach, FL 32233
    • /49

      Est $2,011,801 Not Listed For Sale

      1787 Atlantic Beach Dr, Atlantic Beach, FL 32233

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,281 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      1787 Atlantic Beach Dr, Atlantic Beach, FL 32233

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $556/SF
      • 54 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,825,000
      • Jul 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Sexton COMPASS FLORIDA LLC

  • /8

    $610,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,225 Sq Ft

    850 Sailfish Dr E, Atlantic Beach, FL 32233

    Perfect Convenience Coastal Living, From a Local Shop, Dining, and Shopping. Followed by a Walk on the Sandy Shores. Grabbing your Board and Hitting Some Waves, All Within Minutes from your Doorstep By Stroll or Bike Ride. Plenty of Space to Park Your Boat. NO HOA monthly fees. The Seller Will Provide Buyer Home Warranty Up to $500.

    Mariquita Labitan LA ROSA REALTY NORTH FLORIDA, LLC.

    850 Sailfish Dr E, Atlantic Beach, FL 32233
  • /24

    $480,000 Sold Sep 04, 2025

    1820 Sevilla Blvd Unit 102, Atlantic Beach, FL 32233

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $370/SF
    • 385 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $459,589

    Last Listing Agent Camilo Perez HOME SOLD REALTY LLC

    1820 Sevilla Blvd Unit 102, Atlantic Beach, FL 32233
    • /64

      Est $1,940,608 Not Listed For Sale

      574 Timber Bridge Ln, Atlantic Beach, FL 32233

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,966 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      574 Timber Bridge Ln, Atlantic Beach, FL 32233

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $600/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,780,000
      • Jun 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tina Temple MOMENTUM REALTY

  • /41

    $1,590,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,960 Sq Ft

    10 10th St Unit 2, Atlantic Beach, FL 32233

    The Cloister's condominium in Atlantic Beach is a direct oceanfront residence. It is a seldom offered four bedroom home. Additional attributes are that it is an end unit on the second floor of the three-story condominium building. Included are two large contiguous garage units in addition to the exclusive security gate protected private parking. The enclosed porch is available for added living

    Moe Mossa SAVVY AVENUE, LLC.

    10 10th St Unit 2, Atlantic Beach, FL 32233
  • /34

    $545,000 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    1114 Nantucket Ave, Atlantic Beach, FL 32233

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,760 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $310/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $520,466

    Last Listing Agent Derek Wiggins RESIDENTIAL WEALTH BUILDERS REALTY AND PROPERTY MANAGEMENT

    1114 Nantucket Ave, Atlantic Beach, FL 32233
    • /38

      Est $2,056,406 Not Listed For Sale

      1321 Estrela Ln, Atlantic Beach, FL 32233

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,284 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      1321 Estrela Ln, Atlantic Beach, FL 32233

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $607/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,995,000
      • Feb 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Wesley Mock COMPASS FLORIDA LLC

  • /18

    $1,395,000 Pending

    • Land
    • 7,405 Sq Ft
    • $8,205,882 per Acre

    1096 E Coast Dr, Atlantic Beach, FL 32233

    Rare 75x100 development lot on corner of 11th St and East Coast Drive in Atlantic Beach just 2 blocks from the ocean. This is a land play. The value is in the lot and location, no value allocated to existing structure. Large rectangular parcel in a proven redevelopment pocket with consistent demand for new construction. Surrounded by new construction and higher-end homes, this area continues to

    Ian Brown YIELD COACH REALTY

    1096 E Coast Dr, Atlantic Beach, FL 32233
  • /29

    $975,000 Sold Mar 10, 2026

    2251 Barefoot Trace, Atlantic Beach, FL 32233

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,541 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $384/SF

    Current Estimated Value $965,909

    Last Listing Agent Sena Baker FIRST COAST REALTY OF JACKSONVILLE INC

    2251 Barefoot Trace, Atlantic Beach, FL 32233
    • /12

      Est $1,369,785 Not Listed For Sale

      1940 Beach Ave, Atlantic Beach, FL 32233

      • 4 Beds
      • Built 2026
      1940 Beach Ave, Atlantic Beach, FL 32233

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $396/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,340,000
      • Jun 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Sexton COMPASS FLORIDA LLC

  • /21

    $339,900 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,424 Sq Ft

    905 Gavagan Rd, Atlantic Beach, FL 32233

    This 3-bed, 2-bath home sits in the Atlantic Beach/Mayport corridor with unmatched convenience to coastal living, and features a newer roof (2021) for added peace of mind. You're minutes from the shoreline, multiple public beach access points, the Atlantic Beach Town Center, and year-round recreation at Kathryn Abbey Hanna Park. Naval Station Mayport is just a short drive away, making this an

    Steven Croy EXP REALTY LLC

    905 Gavagan Rd, Atlantic Beach, FL 32233
  • /2

    $145,000 Sold Aug 07, 2025

    816 Cavalla Rd, Atlantic Beach, FL 32233

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $137/SF

    Current Estimated Value $204,440

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Magana THE PROPERTY EXPERTS REALTY & INVESTMENTS INC.

    816 Cavalla Rd, Atlantic Beach, FL 32233
    • /53

      Est $583,274 Not Listed For Sale

      919 Calypso Way Unit LOT 13, Jacksonville, FL 32233

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,510 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      919 Calypso Way Unit LOT 13, Jacksonville, FL 32233

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $219/SF
      • 523 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $549,900
      • Dec 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent MICHAEL THOMAS PASSPORT REALTY, LLC.

  • /54

    $1,650,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,701 Sq Ft

    701 Beach Ave Unit 201, Atlantic Beach, FL 32233

    Rare opportunity to own one of only 12 exclusive residences in a premier oceanfront building in Atlantic Beach! Perfectly positioned just 7 blocks from Atlantic Beach Town Center, you'll enjoy easy access to vibrant dining, shopping, and coastal living at its best. This 3-bedroom, 2-bath end-unit condo is ideally located on the 2nd floor and offers convenient elevator access. Designed to capture

    Eileen McVeigh RE/MAX SPECIALISTS PV

    701 Beach Ave Unit 201, Atlantic Beach, FL 32233
  • /2

    $2,900,000 Sold Mar 20, 2026

    335 10th St, Atlantic Beach, FL 32233

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,799 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $763/SF

    Current Estimated Value $2,296,993

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Sexton COMPASS FLORIDA LLC

    335 10th St, Atlantic Beach, FL 32233
    • /40

      Est $2,057,860 Not Listed For Sale

      1774 Atlantic Beach Dr, Atlantic Beach, FL 32081

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,347 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      1774 Atlantic Beach Dr, Atlantic Beach, FL 32081

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $568/SF
      • 76 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,900,000
      • Jun 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jan Shields WATSON REALTY CORP

  • /37

    $2,799,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,241 Sq Ft

    120 Beach Ave, Atlantic Beach, FL 32233

    WELCOME HOME TO ATLANTIC BEACH, FL!!! Location, location, location...the ultimate and most desired area of Atlantic Beach & Beaches Town Center area.Steps to Beach, Ocean & the BEACH Life.....walkability 100%. Short commute to area medical facilities - Beaches Baptist & Mayo Clinic; A1A to St. Augustine; JIA; Downtown JAX; Jaguars Stadium. The popular destination for residents &

    Charlotte Shepherd WATSON REALTY CORP

    120 Beach Ave, Atlantic Beach, FL 32233
  • /34

    $395,000 Sold Dec 30, 2025

    1621 Cove Landing Dr, Atlantic Beach, FL 32233

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,829 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $216/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $397,790

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Cotton ROUND TABLE REALTY

    1621 Cove Landing Dr, Atlantic Beach, FL 32233
    • /72

      Est $2,361,253 Not Listed For Sale

      589 Coastal Oak Ln, Atlantic Beach, FL 32233

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,777 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      589 Coastal Oak Ln, Atlantic Beach, FL 32233

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $609/SF
      • 120 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,300,000
      • Oct 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent BAYLUS SIZEMORE FLUID REALTY, LLC.

  • /35

    $459,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,639 Sq Ft

    1428 Palmer St, Atlantic Beach, FL 32233

    Like-new three year old home with modern finishes and no HOA restrictions nestled away in Mayport Village. Ideally located within walking distance to fresh local seafood restaurants, this home offers the perfect blend of comfort and coastal charm. Enjoy lovely waterfront walks, relaxing breezes, and a lifestyle that feels like a getaway every day. A public boat launch is just minutes away, making

    Jennifer Woolard HAMILTON HOUSE REAL ESTATE GROUP, LLC

    1428 Palmer St, Atlantic Beach, FL 32233
  • /88

    $1,050,000 Sold Jun 11, 2025

    305 Garden Ln, Atlantic Beach, FL 32233

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,674 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $393/SF
    • 204 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,020,518

    Last Listing Agent SHARON QUALLS BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES FLORIDA NETWORK REALTY

    305 Garden Ln, Atlantic Beach, FL 32233
    • /91

      Est $2,276,525 Not Listed For Sale

      1607 Atlantic Beach Dr, Atlantic Beach, FL 32233

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,761 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      1607 Atlantic Beach Dr, Atlantic Beach, FL 32233

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $612/SF
      • 204 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,300,000
      • Nov 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent R. D. DE CARLE FLORIDA REALTY USA, INC.

  • /19

    $265,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft

    1820 Sevilla Blvd Unit 110, Atlantic Beach, FL 32233

    It's Back, AGAIN! NO FAULT OF SELLER!!! Buyer's cold feet and loss is your gain. Discover a rare opportunity to own a highly sought-after first-floor condo in a beautifully maintained, gated 55+ community in the heart of Atlantic Beach. Charming 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom residence offers 864 square feet of living. Enjoy the convenience of a private designated carport and relax on your spacious patio,

    JONATHAN LEDERMAN WATSON REALTY CORP

    1820 Sevilla Blvd Unit 110, Atlantic Beach, FL 32233
  • /26

    $1,253,000 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    378 Plaza, Atlantic Beach, FL 32233

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,085 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,155/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,258,947

    Last Listing Agent Mark Lowe KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY ATLANTIC PARTNERS

    378 Plaza, Atlantic Beach, FL 32233
    • /2

      Est $1,705,373 Not Listed For Sale

      460 Sturdivant Ave, Atlantic Beach, FL 32233

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      460 Sturdivant Ave, Atlantic Beach, FL 32233

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $798/SF
      • Last Sold Price $1,595,000

      Last Listing Agent Ian Brown YIELD COACH REALTY

  • /15

    $369,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,144 Sq Ft

    569 Camelia St, Atlantic Beach, FL 32233

    Beautifully renovated bathrooms and kitchen with white granite countertops and sea glass subway tile backsplash. Gorgeous new bathrooms with marble tile floors , new tubs, new vanities, showers and plumbing. Newer roof (July 2022) newer AC (9 years) newer hot water heater (6 years). Tile throughout, open floor plan. Kitchen and bathrooms remodel 2025 and 2026. New interior paint 2025. Florida

    John Wolfel JOHN WOLFEL REAL ESTATE LLC

    569 Camelia St, Atlantic Beach, FL 32233
  • /56

    $3,000,000 Sold Dec 23, 2025

    890 Beach Ave, Atlantic Beach, FL 32233

    • 6 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,712 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • $525/SF
    • 202 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,115,267

    Last Listing Agent Wesley Mock COMPASS FLORIDA LLC

    890 Beach Ave, Atlantic Beach, FL 32233
    • /3

      Est $540,103 Not Listed For Sale

      986 Calypso Way Unit LOT 1, Jacksonville, FL 32233

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,941 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      986 Calypso Way Unit LOT 1, Jacksonville, FL 32233

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $250/SF
      • 284 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $484,900
      • Nov 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent MICHAEL THOMAS PASSPORT REALTY, LLC.

  • /23

    $900,000 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft

    1811 Seminole Rd, Atlantic Beach, FL 32233

    Discover a rare opportunity in the heart of Atlantic Beach with this well-located and flexible duplex, just a short walk from the quiet 18th Street beach access. Set on a generous 60 x 126 lot, this 1959 property blends classic character with thoughtful modern updates, offering both lifestyle appeal and strong investment potential. Each unit features two bedrooms and one bath, along with its own

    Tracey McCue Paulsen BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES FLORIDA NETWORK REALTY

    1811 Seminole Rd, Atlantic Beach, FL 32233
  • /83

    $3,800,000 Sold Dec 16, 2025

    698 Beach Ave, Atlantic Beach, FL 32233

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,729 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,019/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,750,915

    Last Listing Agent Sharon Dennis BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES FLORIDA NETWORK REALTY

    698 Beach Ave, Atlantic Beach, FL 32233
    • /24

      Est $602,300 Not Listed For Sale

      936 Calypso Way Unit LOT 7, Jacksonville, FL 32233

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,510 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      936 Calypso Way Unit LOT 7, Jacksonville, FL 32233

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $243/SF
      • 790 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $610,900
      • Feb 20, 2025

      Last Listing Agent MICHAEL THOMAS PASSPORT REALTY, LLC.

  • /16

    $370,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,024 Sq Ft

    2238 Fairway Villas Ln N, Atlantic Beach, FL 32233

    SELLER OFFERING $5000 TOWARDS BUYER CLOSING COSTS. Atlantic Beach Alert! Have you been looking for a cozy home in Atlantic Beach? Look no further! Conveniently located near several parks and the ocean, with restaurants and coffee shops within 10-15 minutes, you can have a cozy home retreat and be so close to amenities. The peaceful backyard is a true highlight - quiet, private, and ready for

    Ralph Bennett PRISTINE PROPERTIES OF FLORIDA LLC

    2238 Fairway Villas Ln N, Atlantic Beach, FL 32233

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home