8,637

Atlantic Beach, FL Homes

Section Image
  • /15

    $255,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,220 Sq Ft

    156 Sandy Beach Ln, Atlantic Beach, FL 32233

    Atlantic Beach!!! Welcome to the beach life. Everything you want is all around you. The beach, nightlife, music, great restaurants and eclectic shops and cafes. This Key West inspired townhouse is spacious boasting an open airy floor plan with a large kitchen with plenty of storage and a breakfast nook. Great cabinet space, washer and dryer and kitchen appliances.Two full bathrooms one up and

    Rachel Senseny WATSON REALTY CORP

    156 Sandy Beach Ln, Atlantic Beach, FL 32233
  • /44

    $600,000 Sold Dec 11, 2025

    2010 Paradise Oaks Ct, Atlantic Beach, FL 32233

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,958 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $306/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $588,531

    Last Listing Agent NIKKI CLOWERS KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY ATLANTIC PARTNERS

    2010 Paradise Oaks Ct, Atlantic Beach, FL 32233
    • /38

      Est $641,296 Not Listed For Sale

      1486 Begonia St, Atlantic Beach, FL 32233

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,054 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      1486 Begonia St, Atlantic Beach, FL 32233

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $278/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $570,000
      • Nov 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent KEITH KANDETZKE IDEAL REALTY CONNECTIONS

  • /41

    $1,999,500

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,637 Sq Ft

    398 Sherry Dr, Atlantic Beach, FL 32233

    Step into timeless coastal charm with this immaculate home nestled in the heart of Old Atlantic Beach. Meticulously maintained and move in ready, this property offers a thoughtfully designed floor plan that seamlessly blends comfort and functionality, with beautiful wood floors, plantation shutters throughout. First floor features open floor plan with chefs kitchen with large island, quartz

    Jan Shields WATSON REALTY CORP

    398 Sherry Dr, Atlantic Beach, FL 32233
  • /2

    $878,537 Sold Mar 25, 2026

    2028 Selva Madera Ct, Atlantic Beach, FL 32233

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,427 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $362/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $888,751

    Last Listing Agent Margi Petitt CHRISTIE'S INTERNATIONAL REAL ESTATE FIRST COAST

    2028 Selva Madera Ct, Atlantic Beach, FL 32233
    • /15

      Est $348,711 Not Listed For Sale

      2257 Mcalpin Ct, Atlantic Beach, FL 32233

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,282 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      2257 Mcalpin Ct, Atlantic Beach, FL 32233

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $269/SF
      • 83 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $345,000
      • Jan 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent SYLVIA BRYANT BOLD CITY REALTY GROUP INC

  • /87

    $1,595,000 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,796 Sq Ft

    569 Timber Bridge Ln, Atlantic Beach, FL 32233

    Enjoy the Atlantic Beach Country Club lifestyle in this well maintained one owner home with a tranquil water setting. This popular split floorplan offers the primary and two other bedrooms on the first level with a separate ensuite bedroom on the second level with its own flex area - perfect for guests or teenager! The open kitchen and gathering room is ideal for entertaining with views of the

    Debbie Lupole BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES FLORIDA NETWORK REALTY

    569 Timber Bridge Ln, Atlantic Beach, FL 32233
  • /50

    $1,800,000 Sold Jan 06, 2026

    604 Timber Bridge Ln, Atlantic Beach, FL 32233

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,559 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $703/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,802,332

    Last Listing Agent Jan Shields WATSON REALTY CORP

    604 Timber Bridge Ln, Atlantic Beach, FL 32233
    • /11

      Est $231,591 Not Listed For Sale

      1081 Mimosa Cove Ct W, Atlantic Beach, FL 32233

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,380 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      1081 Mimosa Cove Ct W, Atlantic Beach, FL 32233

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $163/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Aug 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lorie Peters KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY ATLANTIC PARTNERS

  • /36

    $359,900 Under Contract

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,287 Sq Ft

    1109 Hibiscus St, Atlantic Beach, FL 32233

    Beautiful 2BR 2 full bath well maintained home has vaulted ceilings the family rom with wood burning fireplace, spacious eat in kitchen overlooking backyard. Home has a huge owners suite with bay window large walk in closet. Located steps from the bike path to the beach, local breweries and restaurants. Located several miles to the NS Mayport.

    Christina Priest HOVER GIRL PROPERTIES

    1109 Hibiscus St, Atlantic Beach, FL 32233
  • /29

    $900,000 Sold Nov 04, 2025

    880 Paradise Ln, Atlantic Beach, FL 32233

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,989 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $301/SF

    Current Estimated Value $904,989

    Last Listing Agent PATRICIA FOSKO LLC BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES FLORIDA NETWORK REALTY

    880 Paradise Ln, Atlantic Beach, FL 32233
    • /37

      Est $439,908 Not Listed For Sale

      2088 Featherwood Dr W, Atlantic Beach, FL 32233

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,542 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      2088 Featherwood Dr W, Atlantic Beach, FL 32233

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $279/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $430,000
      • Jan 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent JANE FLYNN KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY ATLANTIC PARTNERS

  • /25

    $525,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,348 Sq Ft

    616 Paradise Ct, Atlantic Beach, FL 32233

    A rare chance to own in Atlantic Beach-one of Jacksonville's most sought-after beach communities. Tucked away on a quiet cul-de-sac.This is where value meets location. With limited affordable inventory in Atlantic Beach opportunities like this don't last--especially at this price point. The seller is highly motivated and has positioned this property as one of the best-priced options in the

    MICHAEL KRAUS BOLD & SOLD LLC

    616 Paradise Ct, Atlantic Beach, FL 32233
  • /12

    $140,000 Sold May 06, 2026

    0 West Plaza, Atlantic Beach, FL 32233

    • Land
    • 12,196 Sq Ft
    • $500,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 435 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent KEITH KANDETZKE IDEAL REALTY CONNECTIONS

    0 West Plaza, Atlantic Beach, FL 32233
    • /11

      Est $154,150 Not Listed For Sale

      791 Assisi Ln Unit 2202, Atlantic Beach, FL 32233

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      791 Assisi Ln Unit 2202, Atlantic Beach, FL 32233

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $175/SF
      • 46 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $140,000
      • Jan 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent VICTORIA ROWE WATSON REALTY CORP

  • /44

    $5,200,000 Under Contract

    • 5 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 4,642 Sq Ft

    211 Beach Ave, Atlantic Beach, FL 32233

    A truly rare opportunity to own a 50' x 200' oceanfront corner lot in one of Atlantic Beach's most coveted locations. With 50 feet of direct ocean frontage, an impressive 200-foot depth, and high elevation in Flood Zone X, this property offers expanded options for a renovation or an entirely new custom oceanfront residence. Just blocks from Beaches Town Center, this is coastal living at its most

    ROMY VANN COWFORD REALTY & DESIGN LLC

    211 Beach Ave, Atlantic Beach, FL 32233
  • /72

    $610,000 Sold Dec 16, 2025

    2133 Seminole Rd Unit 4, Atlantic Beach, FL 32233

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,650 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $370/SF
    • 130 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $639,713

    Last Listing Agent Scott Allen BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES FLORIDA NETWORK REALTY

    2133 Seminole Rd Unit 4, Atlantic Beach, FL 32233
    • /25

      Est $355,639 Not Listed For Sale

      1314 Ferris St, Atlantic Beach, FL 32233

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 916 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      1314 Ferris St, Atlantic Beach, FL 32233

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $377/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $345,000
      • Feb 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Crystal Moyer PENINSULA PROPERTIES REALTY INC

  • /45

    $310,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,072 Sq Ft

    1091 Willow Cove Ct W, Atlantic Beach, FL 32233

    Adorable! 3 Bdrm 2 Ba., Towhome on a cul-de-sac with a huge back yard! New Flooring, Updated bathrooms and kitchen, new appliances. new lighting, fresh paint! Ready for you!

    Dawn Niermann FLORIDA LIFE REALTY AND INVESTMENTS, LLC.

    1091 Willow Cove Ct W, Atlantic Beach, FL 32233
  • /47

    $485,000 Sold Sep 16, 2025

    901 Ocean Blvd Unit 91, Atlantic Beach, FL 32233

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,270 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $382/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $465,113

    Last Listing Agent Marc Fagan BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES FLORIDA NETWORK REALTY

    901 Ocean Blvd Unit 91, Atlantic Beach, FL 32233
    • /13

      Est $202,763 Not Listed For Sale

      902 Defender Ct W, Atlantic Beach, FL 32233

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 864 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      902 Defender Ct W, Atlantic Beach, FL 32233

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $263/SF
      • 216 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $227,500
      • Sep 14, 2012

      Last Listing Agent Bethany Salcan PETRA MANAGEMENT INC.

  • /54

    $300,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,168 Sq Ft

    901 Ocean Blvd Unit 25, Atlantic Beach, FL 32233

    Don't miss this rare opportunity to live in one of Atlantic Beach's most iconic communities, Seaplace — originally designed by renowned architect William Morgan. Currently undergoing extensive renovations to restore its classic mid-century modern aesthetic, Seaplace is poised to become one of the area's standout architectural gems once again. Perfectly positioned in the heart of Atlantic Beach,

    Marc Fagan BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES FLORIDA NETWORK REALTY

    901 Ocean Blvd Unit 25, Atlantic Beach, FL 32233
  • /20

    $1,550,000 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    350 4th St, Atlantic Beach, FL 32233

    • Land
    • 11,325 Sq Ft
    • $5,961,538 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,348,441

    Last Listing Agent Cammie Thomas BETTER HOMES & GARDENS REAL ESTATE LIFESTYLES REALTY

    350 4th St, Atlantic Beach, FL 32233
    • /27

      Est $376,917 Not Listed For Sale

      2807 Majestic Cypress Dr E, Atlantic Beach, FL 32233

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,501 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      2807 Majestic Cypress Dr E, Atlantic Beach, FL 32233

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $266/SF
      • 99 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • Sep 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent LUCIEN VAILLANCOURT NATIVE SUN REALTY INC

  • /18

    $315,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft

    1810 Sevilla Blvd Unit 310, Atlantic Beach, FL 32233

    Highly sought after Sevilla 55+ community condo available in Atlantic Beach! Seller will pay ALL ASSESSMENTS at closing. This updated 1 bedroom 1 bath unit is a few minutes to the Atlantic Beach Town Center, ABCC, multiple parks, and best of all, the beach. Smooth ceilings and updated bathroom. The following items are new. Flooring, door trim and baseboards, kitchen cabinets and countertops,

    Larry Rice KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY ATLANTIC PARTNERS

    1810 Sevilla Blvd Unit 310, Atlantic Beach, FL 32233
  • /41

    $540,000 Sold Aug 28, 2025

    10 10th St Unit 37, Atlantic Beach, FL 32233

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 913 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $591/SF
    • 309 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $540,601

10 10th St Unit 37, Atlantic Beach, FL 32233
    • /16

      Est $381,873 Not Listed For Sale

      2486 Spokane Ave E, Atlantic Beach, FL 32233

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,642 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      2486 Spokane Ave E, Atlantic Beach, FL 32233

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $210/SF
      • 205 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $344,000
      • Jun 02, 2023

      Last Listing Agent MILTON HNYLA eXp REALTY LLC

  • /68

    $3,250,000 New Construction

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,700 Sq Ft

    340 9th St, Atlantic Beach, FL 32233

    Welcome to 340 9th Street, a newly constructed coastal-modern home in one of Atlantic Beach's most desirable locations. Enjoy a true walkable and golf-cart-friendly lifestyle with easy access to the beach, Atlantic Beach Country Club, neighborhood parks, dining, and shopping.Designed for both luxury and functionality, the chef's kitchen features a full suite of premium Thermador appliances,

    Jennifer Vincelet BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES FLORIDA NETWORK REALTY

    340 9th St, Atlantic Beach, FL 32233
  • /26

    $350,000 Sold Aug 07, 2025

    1424 Broad St, Atlantic Beach, FL 32233

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,455 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $241/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $349,545

    Last Listing Agent SAVANNAH FISHER STA REALTY

    1424 Broad St, Atlantic Beach, FL 32233
    • /35

      Est $381,978 Not Listed For Sale

      1262 Nipigon Ave N, Atlantic Beach, FL 32233

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,613 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      1262 Nipigon Ave N, Atlantic Beach, FL 32233

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $214/SF
      • 46 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $345,000
      • Aug 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Beverly Hecht BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES FLORIDA NETWORK REALTY

  • /42

    $2,790,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,391 Sq Ft

    264 Ocean Blvd, Atlantic Beach, FL 32233

    Located in the heart of Atlantic Beach, just two blocks from the ocean and two blocks from the Beaches Town Center, this coastal home offers the ultimate beachside lifestyle. Designed with an open floor plan perfect for entertaining, the home features a chef's kitchen with quartz countertops, Thermador appliances, and a spacious pantry.The first-floor owner's suite is a private retreat,

    Shelby Florenz COMPASS FLORIDA LLC

    264 Ocean Blvd, Atlantic Beach, FL 32233
  • /40

    $450,000 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    1233 Boca Grande Ave, Atlantic Beach, FL 32233

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $341/SF
    • 114 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $423,873

    Last Listing Agent Casey M Johnson BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES FLORIDA NETWORK REALTY

    1233 Boca Grande Ave, Atlantic Beach, FL 32233
    • /22

      Est $376,184 Not Listed For Sale

      1128 Sebago Ave N, Atlantic Beach, FL 32233

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 990 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      1128 Sebago Ave N, Atlantic Beach, FL 32233

      Last Sold Summary

      • $379/SF
      • 59 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,000
      • Apr 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent OLIVIA COOK BEST COAST REALTY LLC

  • /27

    $399,999

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft

    1820 Sevilla Blvd Unit 211, Atlantic Beach, FL 32233

    Experience relaxed coastal living in this spacious 2BR/2BA condo in the gated 55+ Sevilla community. This bright, inviting condo features an open layout and two private balconies perfect for enjoying Florida's coastal breezes. Enjoy resort-style amenities including a sparkling pool, clubhouse, fitness center, and well-kept grounds, all designed for an easy, low-maintenance lifestyle. Just minutes

    Jeanell Wilson ALL SOUTH REALTY, INC.

    1820 Sevilla Blvd Unit 211, Atlantic Beach, FL 32233
  • /34

    $445,000 Sold Jan 16, 2026

    1157 Violet St, Atlantic Beach, FL 32233

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,414 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $315/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $438,304

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Nix COLDWELL BANKER VANGUARD REALTY

    1157 Violet St, Atlantic Beach, FL 32233
    • /25

      Est $407,974 Not Listed For Sale

      1137 Sebago Ave N, Atlantic Beach, FL 32233

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,120 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      1137 Sebago Ave N, Atlantic Beach, FL 32233

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $382/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $428,000
      • Apr 01, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Moe Mossa SAVVY AVENUE, LLC.

  • /2

    $1,250,000 Pending

    • Land
    • 5,662 Sq Ft
    • $9,615,385 per Acre

    254 Ocean Blvd, Atlantic Beach, FL 32233

    Welcome to the ultimate location you've been waiting for! Build the home you've dreamed of in the prime spot of AB that's hard to beat! This 50 x 112 ft parcel has an existing obsolete home so is listed at land value only for its highest & best use as a new build! The location is incredible! It's only 1 blk to the ocean & 2 1/2 blks to the entertainment hub of the beaches w/ eateries, shops &

    ROSEMARY NAUGHTON KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY ATLANTIC PARTNERS

    254 Ocean Blvd, Atlantic Beach, FL 32233
  • /31

    $1,900,000 Sold May 15, 2025

    190 Club Dr, Atlantic Beach, FL 32233

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,406 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $790/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,903,211

    Last Listing Agent Jan Shields WATSON REALTY CORP

    190 Club Dr, Atlantic Beach, FL 32233
    • /42

      Est $538,954 Not Listed For Sale

      1136 Sebago Ave S, Atlantic Beach, FL 32233

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,835 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      1136 Sebago Ave S, Atlantic Beach, FL 32233

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $305/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $559,000
      • Apr 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Gary Denman BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES FLORIDA NETWORK REALTY

  • /18

    $63,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath

    2886 Jackie Ln, Atlantic Beach, FL 32233

    Affordable Coastal Living Near Atlantic Beach & Hanna Park! 2006 Clayton Singlewide | 840 SF 3 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom $63,900 Price of Home | $891 Lot Rent 2886 Jackie Ln, Atlantic Beach, FL - Duval County Looking for a home near the beach without the beach-house price tag? This well-kept home offers a practical layout, great outdoor living space, and a location that's hard to beat. Located just

    Lauren Altagracia Value Mobile Homes

    2886 Jackie Ln, Atlantic Beach, FL 32233

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home