110

Recently Sold Homes in 07716

Section Image
  • /2

    $3,350,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    154 Ocean Blvd, Atlantic Highlands, NJ 07716

    • 4 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 2,679 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,250/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,752,865

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Kelly Coldwell Banker Realty

    154 Ocean Blvd, Atlantic Highlands, NJ 07716
  • /35

    $610,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    162 Delaware Ave, Atlantic Highlands, NJ 07716

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,118 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $546/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $643,961

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth O'reilly Coldwell Banker Realty

    162 Delaware Ave, Atlantic Highlands, NJ 07716
  • /38

    $1,810,000

    Sold Aug 19, 2025

    38 Bayside Dr, Atlantic Highlands, NJ 07716

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,393 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,299/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,829,653

    Last Listing Agent Kerrin O'Brien O'Brien Realty, LLC

    38 Bayside Dr, Atlantic Highlands, NJ 07716
  • /75

    $795,000

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    4 Oneida Ave, Atlantic Highlands, NJ 07716

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,130 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • $254/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $851,487

    Last Listing Agent Katie Roberts EXP Realty

    4 Oneida Ave, Atlantic Highlands, NJ 07716
  • /27

    $550,000

    Sold Dec 24, 2025

    59 Asbury Ave, Atlantic Highlands, NJ 07716

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $468/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $647,590

    Last Listing Agent Maria DelPriore C21/ Solid Gold Realty

    59 Asbury Ave, Atlantic Highlands, NJ 07716
  • /54

    $800,000

    Sold Jan 28, 2026

    630 Kings Hwy E, Atlantic Highlands, NJ 07716

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Above List Price
    • $658/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $821,800

    Last Listing Agent Albert Wright EXP Realty

    630 Kings Hwy E, Atlantic Highlands, NJ 07716
  • /18

    $500,000

    Sold Mar 03, 2026

    1 Scenic Dr Unit Penthouse 6, Highlands, NJ 07732

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 893 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $560/SF
    • 125 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Galatro Robert DeFalco Realty Inc.

    1 Scenic Dr Unit Penthouse 6, Highlands, NJ 07732
  • /7

    $550,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    29 South Ave, Atlantic Highlands, NJ 07716

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $529/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $588,699

    Last Listing Agent Melina Bradley Keller Williams Realty West Monmouth

    29 South Ave, Atlantic Highlands, NJ 07716
  • /62

    $1,775,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    70 Valley Dr E, Atlantic Highlands, NJ 07716

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,836 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $463/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Catherine Lacey-Cusano Coldwell Banker Realty

    70 Valley Dr E, Atlantic Highlands, NJ 07716
  • /67

    $999,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    31 Lower Prospect Rd, Atlantic Highlands, NJ 07716

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,297 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $435/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,113,194

    Last Listing Agent Erin Hughes Heritage House Sotheby's International Realty

    31 Lower Prospect Rd, Atlantic Highlands, NJ 07716
  • /19

    $560,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    11 Powell Ave, Atlantic Highlands, NJ 07716

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,188 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • $471/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $577,633

    Last Listing Agent Julie shaffery VRI Homes

    11 Powell Ave, Atlantic Highlands, NJ 07716
  • /20

    $485,500

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    13 Powell Ave, Atlantic Highlands, NJ 07716

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 814 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • $596/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $502,298

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Beck Keller Williams Realty East Monmouth

    13 Powell Ave, Atlantic Highlands, NJ 07716
  • /2

    $800,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    83 Valley Dr Unit AH, Atlantic Highlands, NJ 07716

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $595/SF
    • 117 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $846,888

    Last Listing Agent Michael Littleford RE/MAX Welcome Home

    83 Valley Dr Unit AH, Atlantic Highlands, NJ 07716
  • /31

    $1,050,000

    Sold Aug 06, 2025

    341 Chapel Hill Rd, Atlantic Highlands, NJ 07716

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,371 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $443/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,116,418

    Last Listing Agent Laura Wicks RE/MAX First Class

    341 Chapel Hill Rd, Atlantic Highlands, NJ 07716
  • /55

    $700,000

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    76 Pape Dr, Atlantic Highlands, NJ 07716

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,924 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $364/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $737,501

    Last Listing Agent Linda Blevins Coldwell Banker Realty

    76 Pape Dr, Atlantic Highlands, NJ 07716
  • /39

    $300,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    96 East Ave Unit 104, Atlantic Highlands, NJ 07716

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 685 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $438/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $300,845

    Last Listing Agent Graziella Caruso EXP Realty

    96 East Ave Unit 104, Atlantic Highlands, NJ 07716
  • /40

    $350,000

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    1 Scenic Dr Unit 306, Highlands, NJ 07732

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 826 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $424/SF
    • 114 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Robert Haspel Preferred Properties Real Estate

    1 Scenic Dr Unit 306, Highlands, NJ 07732
  • /36

    $669,000

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    91 Center Ave, Atlantic Highlands, NJ 07716

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,539 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $435/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $691,945

    Last Listing Agent Jeannette Sieh Resources Real Estate

    91 Center Ave, Atlantic Highlands, NJ 07716
  • /7

    $275,000

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    96 East Ave Unit 76, Atlantic Highlands, NJ 07716

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 735 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $374/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $286,695

    Last Listing Agent Emily Valentino O'Brien Realty, LLC

    96 East Ave Unit 76, Atlantic Highlands, NJ 07716
  • /3

    $332,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    125 Oakland Ave, Atlantic Highlands, NJ 07716

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent John Yablonski EXP Realty

    125 Oakland Ave, Atlantic Highlands, NJ 07716
  • /2

    $800,000

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    80 Wesley Ave, Atlantic Highlands, NJ 07716

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,716 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $466/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $813,583

    Last Listing Agent Susan Natale Coldwell Banker Realty

    80 Wesley Ave, Atlantic Highlands, NJ 07716
  • /33

    $900,000

    Sold Jan 26, 2026

    4 Isabella Ct, Atlantic Highlands, NJ 07716

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,858 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $315/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $945,949

    Last Listing Agent Kari Allen Keller Williams Realty East Monmouth

    4 Isabella Ct, Atlantic Highlands, NJ 07716
  • /53

    $1,399,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    12 Southside Ave, Atlantic Highlands, NJ 07716

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,004 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $349/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,588,930

    Last Listing Agent Pamela Girard Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Fox & Roach - Rumson

    12 Southside Ave, Atlantic Highlands, NJ 07716
  • /24

    $570,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    1 Scenic Dr Unit 1403, Highlands, NJ 07732

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $485/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent David Mintzer VRI Homes

    1 Scenic Dr Unit 1403, Highlands, NJ 07732
  • /40

    $999,999

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    88 3rd Ave, Atlantic Highlands, NJ 07716

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,329 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $429/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,026,180

    Last Listing Agent Steven J Kozusko C21 Thomson & Co.

    88 3rd Ave, Atlantic Highlands, NJ 07716
  • /13

    $320,000

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    96 East Ave Unit 97, Atlantic Highlands, NJ 07716

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 685 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $467/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $312,651

    Last Listing Agent Jodi Thatcher Coldwell Banker Realty

    96 East Ave Unit 97, Atlantic Highlands, NJ 07716
  • /65

    $2,901,000

    Sold Jun 04, 2025

    8 Harbor View Dr, Atlantic Highlands, NJ 07716

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 7,227 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $401/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,088,611

    Last Listing Agent Kerrin O'Brien O'Brien Realty, LLC

    8 Harbor View Dr, Atlantic Highlands, NJ 07716
  • /25

    $805,000

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    120 Bowne Rd, Atlantic Highlands, NJ 07716

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,558 Sq Ft
    • Built 1908

    Last Sold Summary

    • $517/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $874,222

    Last Listing Agent Mario Venancio Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Fox & Roach - Rumson

    120 Bowne Rd, Atlantic Highlands, NJ 07716
  • /14

    $255,000

    Sold May 21, 2025

    96 East Ave Unit 19, Atlantic Highlands, NJ 07716

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 635 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $402/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jodi Thatcher Coldwell Banker Realty

    96 East Ave Unit 19, Atlantic Highlands, NJ 07716
  • /16

    $1,800,000

    Sold Feb 03, 2026

    1 Cameron Cir, Atlantic Highlands, NJ 07716

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,230 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • $807/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,846,906

    Last Listing Agent David Ten Hoeve Prive Haus LLC

    1 Cameron Cir, Atlantic Highlands, NJ 07716
  • /44

    $1,075,500

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    43 Powell Ave, Atlantic Highlands, NJ 07716

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $384/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,099,169

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Frank Keller Williams Realty Ocean Living

    43 Powell Ave, Atlantic Highlands, NJ 07716
  • /14

    $420,000

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    14 East Ave, Atlantic Highlands, NJ 07716

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,020 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $412/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $478,458

    Last Listing Agent Emily Valentino O'Brien Realty, LLC

    14 East Ave, Atlantic Highlands, NJ 07716
  • /39

    $850,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    561 Kings Hwy E, Middletown, NJ 07748

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,612 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $325/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Margaret Adjami RE/MAX First Class

    561 Kings Hwy E, Middletown, NJ 07748
  • /47

    $1,400,000

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    13 & 15 Memorial Pkwy, Atlantic Highlands, NJ 07716

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,808 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $774/SF
    • 208 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent wendy machado Weichert Realtors-Forked River

    13 & 15 Memorial Pkwy, Atlantic Highlands, NJ 07716
  • /39

    $1,041,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    23 6th Ave, Atlantic Highlands, NJ 07716

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,596 Sq Ft
    • Built 1896

    Last Sold Summary

    • $401/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,066,963

23 6th Ave, Atlantic Highlands, NJ 07716
  • /48

    $1,200,000

    Sold Aug 19, 2025

    34 Southside Ave, Atlantic Highlands, NJ 07716

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,051 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $393/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,223,253

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Bandy Jason Mitchell Real Estate New Jersey

    34 Southside Ave, Atlantic Highlands, NJ 07716
  • /31

    $1,425,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    269 Portland Rd, Atlantic Highlands, NJ 07716

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,996 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $476/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,508,852

269 Portland Rd, Atlantic Highlands, NJ 07716
  • /41

    $485,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    383 Navesink Ave, Atlantic Highlands, NJ 07716

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,016 Sq Ft
    • Built 1908

    Last Sold Summary

    • $241/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $665,770

    Last Listing Agent Patrice Simonetti Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Fox & Roach - Red Bank

    383 Navesink Ave, Atlantic Highlands, NJ 07716
  • /61

    $825,000

    Sold May 29, 2025

    36 Oneida Ave, Atlantic Highlands, NJ 07716

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,838 Sq Ft
    • Built 1918

    Last Sold Summary

    • $291/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $862,081

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Rabbat Heritage House Sotheby's International Realty

    36 Oneida Ave, Atlantic Highlands, NJ 07716
  • /56

    $1,521,223

    Sold May 20, 2025

    1 Hillside Rd, Atlantic Highlands, NJ 07716

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,064 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $737/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,580,077

    Last Listing Agent Robert Ciecwisz Mid-Realty, Inc.

    1 Hillside Rd, Atlantic Highlands, NJ 07716

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 3

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home