94

Recently Sold Atlas, PA Homes

Section Image
  • /27

    $45,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    217 W 2nd St, Mount Carmel, PA 17851

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,064 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $42/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $50,418

    Last Listing Agent Tony Waltz BOWEN AGENCY INC., REALTORS - LEWISBURG

    217 W 2nd St, Mount Carmel, PA 17851
  • /16

    $65,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    113 N Hickory St, Mount Carmel, PA 17851

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $59/SF

    Current Estimated Value $82,625

    Last Listing Agent Charles Mann REALTY WORLD MOLESEVICH & ASSOCIATES

    113 N Hickory St, Mount Carmel, PA 17851
  • /24

    $37,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    142 S Chestnut St, Mount Carmel, PA 17851

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,455 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $25/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $50,558

    Last Listing Agent DANIELLE BRESSI BRESSI & MARTIN REAL ESTATE, INC. - SHAMOKIN

    142 S Chestnut St, Mount Carmel, PA 17851
  • /37

    $124,900

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    145 S Lemon St, Mount Carmel, PA 17851

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,188 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $105/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $121,505

    Last Listing Agent Porter Horten BOWEN AGENCY INC., REALTORS - LEWISBURG

    145 S Lemon St, Mount Carmel, PA 17851
  • /28

    $130,000

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    326 N Maple St, Mount Carmel, PA 17851

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,401 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $93/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $126,911

    Last Listing Agent Danielle Arbogast Keller Williams Realty

    326 N Maple St, Mount Carmel, PA 17851
  • /13

    $59,900

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    202 W 4th St, Mount Carmel, PA 17851

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 624 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $96/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $57,569

    Last Listing Agent JOSEPH GUBERNOT BRESSI & MARTIN REAL ESTATE, INC. - SHAMOKIN

    202 W 4th St, Mount Carmel, PA 17851
  • /11

    $34,000

    Sold Mar 17, 2026

    311 W Butternut St, Mount Carmel, PA 17851

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,019 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Above List Price
    • $33/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $34,371

311 W Butternut St, Mount Carmel, PA 17851
  • /19

    $40,000

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    414 E North St, Marion Heights, PA 17832

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $27/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $43,799

    Last Listing Agent Danielle Arbogast Keller Williams Realty

    414 E North St, Marion Heights, PA 17832
  • /37

    $191,550

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    504 E Clermont St, Marion Heights, PA 17832

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $186,691

    Last Listing Agent ROBERT KLINE SQUARE DIEHL REALTY INC

    504 E Clermont St, Marion Heights, PA 17832
  • /32

    $166,000

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    317 E Melrose St, Marion Heights, PA 17832

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $165,118

    Last Listing Agent Nada Laguna EveryHome Realtors

    317 E Melrose St, Marion Heights, PA 17832
  • /30

    $92,800

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    539 E North St, Marion Heights, PA 17832

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $81/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $96,000

    Last Listing Agent LENA KAHLER EXP Realty, LLC

    539 E North St, Marion Heights, PA 17832
  • /41

    $50,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    244 E North St, Marion Heights, PA 17832

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 702 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $71/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent HANNAH ARNOLD Bowen Agency, Inc.

    244 E North St, Marion Heights, PA 17832
  • /43

    $82,900

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    303 E Melrose St, Marion Heights, PA 17832

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,408 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $59/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $77,693

    Last Listing Agent RICHARD MATTERN EXP Realty, LLC

    303 E Melrose St, Marion Heights, PA 17832
  • /16

    $60,000

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    109 W North St, Marion Heights, PA 17832

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $59,675

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Dinatally United Real Estate Strive 212

    109 W North St, Marion Heights, PA 17832

Showing Results 81 - 94, Page 3 of 3

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home