56

Homes for Sale in 35954

Section Image
  • /3

    $70,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 12 Acres
    • $5,833 per Acre

    0 Murdock Rd Unit 21420317, Attalla, AL 35954

    Nestled in the tranquil community of Duck Springs, Alabama, this expansive 12-acre wooded parcel offers a perfect blend of privacy and natural beauty. Towering hardwoods and mature pines create a serene canopy, making it an ideal setting for a secluded homesite, recreational getaway, or nature enthusiast's haven.

    Amanda Smith EXIT Realty Southern Select

    0 Murdock Rd Unit 21420317, Attalla, AL 35954
  • /5

    $33,900

    • Land
    • 33,105 Sq Ft
    • $44,605 per Acre

    3101 Route 11, Attalla, AL 35954

    Come build your dream home in Etowah County! On a perfectly-flat lot, there is ample opportunity to build in a peaceful area!

    Amber Issis RealtySouth-Inverness Office

    3101 Route 11, Attalla, AL 35954
  • /38

    $696,000

    $294K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 120 Acres
    • $5,800 per Acre

    120 Carnes Chapel Rd, Attalla, AL 35954

    Julie Brown Southern Elite Realty

    120 Carnes Chapel Rd, Attalla, AL 35954
  • /20

    $68,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,100 Sq Ft

    901 Bain Ave, Attalla, AL 35954

    Attalla- This home features 2 bedrooms, 1 bath, U shaped kitchen, good size laundry, detached garage and carports with tons of paved parking.

    Jeff Ingram Susie Weems Real Estate, LLC

    901 Bain Ave, Attalla, AL 35954
  • /9

    $80,500

    • Land
    • 14 Acres
    • $5,750 per Acre

    14 Acres +/- Oak Grove Rd, Attalla, AL 35954

    SAND VALLEY | 14 ACRE +/- | 1,400 FT RD FRONTAGE +/- | SARDIS SCHOOLS | This 14 acre tract is friendly laying & is privately nestled in Sand Valley! This one offers several options as a hunting tract, home site or division! Nice spot for a possible lake. Wooded for max privacy. SARDIS MIDDLE & HIGH SCHOOLS! Call today!

    Wes Sutton Corporate South Realty,Inc

    14 Acres +/- Oak Grove Rd, Attalla, AL 35954
  • /3

    $30,000

    • Land
    • 17,859 Sq Ft
    • $73,171 per Acre

    11 Wilson St SE, Attalla, AL 35954

    PRIME COMMERICAL LOT IN ATTALLA! Looking for the perfect spot to grow your business? This commercial lot in the heart of Attalla offers endless potential and ideally located minutes from high traffic shopping centers. Conveniently located near I-59. Investors, developers, or business owners ready to build your vision come check out this lot in Attalla most active areas!

    Dee Blackmon Advantage Properties

    11 Wilson St SE, Attalla, AL 35954
  • /41

    $159,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 951 Sq Ft

    518 Perman St SW, Attalla, AL 35954

    Don't miss out on this charming, updated 2-bedroom, 1-bath home with an open concept and central heat and air. The bathroom has a walk in tile shower, and the kitchen has white cabinets, over the stove microwave, and stove/oven. Large laundry room right off the kitchen. Relax or entertain on the outdoor deck. Enjoy plenty of space to spread out on the lot with mature trees for shading, and a

    Nanette Kennedy Southern Homes Real Estate

    518 Perman St SW, Attalla, AL 35954
  • /5

    $162,500

    • Land
    • 25 Acres
    • $6,500 per Acre

    25 Acres +/- Oak Grove Rd, Attalla, AL 35954

    SAND VALLEY | 25 ACRE +/- | 1,400 FT RD FRONTAGE +/- | SARDIS SCHOOLS | This 25 acre tract is friendly laying & is privately nestled in Sand Valley! This one offers several options as a hunting tract, home site or division! Wooded for max privacy. SARDIS MIDDLE & HIGH SCHOOLS! Call today!

    Wes Sutton Corporate South Realty,Inc

    25 Acres +/- Oak Grove Rd, Attalla, AL 35954
  • /17

    $464,900

    $19K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 104 Acres
    • $4,470 per Acre

    104 Acres Wesson Gap Rd, Attalla, AL 35954

    104 acres in Sand Valley 6 miles from i59 in Atalla Al. Private and secluded. Building site ready with beautiful creek view. Road system through property. Over 3000 ft of big wills creek frontage. Good deer and Turkey population, 4 green fields.

    Jeff Overstreet South Towne Realtors, LLC

    104 Acres Wesson Gap Rd, Attalla, AL 35954
  • /9

    $149,900

    • Land
    • 23 Acres
    • $6,517 per Acre

    5810 431 S, Attalla, AL 35954

    23 acres of opportunity with unbeatable views! Located directly on Hwy 431, this unique property offers both accessibility and natural beauty. A small portion sits atop the mountain, providing the perfect homesite, while the majority of the land gently slopes down the mountainside-ideal for maximizing breathtaking, panoramic views. Whether you're looking to build your dream home, create a private

    Wesley Cooper Cooper Realty LLC

    5810 431 S, Attalla, AL 35954
  • /16

    $119,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 720 Sq Ft

    420 Rothrock Ave SW, Attalla, AL 35954

    Welcome home to this fully renovated bungalow bursting with charm and comfort! This 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom home is completely move-in ready with a new roof, new plumbing, new HVAC split system, tankless water heater, granite countertops, new LVP flooring, and a beautifully updated tile surround tub/shower. Conveniently located just minutes from grocery stores, restaurants, the interstate, and only

    Rachel White KW Gadsden

    420 Rothrock Ave SW, Attalla, AL 35954
  • /3

    $99,000

    $50K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 5.88 Acres
    • $16,837 per Acre

    5.88 Acres Covington St, Attalla, AL 35954

    Karen Godfree Bone Realty Company

    5.88 Acres Covington St, Attalla, AL 35954
  • /2

    $359,000

    • Land
    • 55 Acres
    • $6,527 per Acre

    59 acres Carnes Chapel Rd, Attalla, AL 35954

    Julie Brown Southern Elite Realty

    59 acres Carnes Chapel Rd, Attalla, AL 35954
  • /11

    $650,000

    • Land
    • 43.35 Acres
    • $14,994 per Acre

    8355 Duck Springs Rd, Attalla, AL 35954

    Tania Diprima Main Street Realty Plus, LLC

    8355 Duck Springs Rd, Attalla, AL 35954
  • /5

    $149,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,403 Sq Ft

    1009 Cornelia Cir, Attalla, AL 35954

    Welcome home to this charming 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home located in the desirable Camp Sibert area f Attalla offering comfort, convenience, and a peaceful setting. This well-maintained home features a functional layout with spacious living areas perfect for everyday living and entertaining. Schedule your tour today!

    Hollie Hallmark Impact Realty, LLC

    1009 Cornelia Cir, Attalla, AL 35954
  • /33

    $1

    306 Forman Dr, Attalla, AL 35954

    Cute 2 bedroom home, living room with fireplace, hardwood floors, kitchen, bath and laundry in the basement. Recent fire damage has been removed. Central Heat and air, deck on rear. Auction Thursday June 4, 11:00 AM. This property and others, selling from the Venue at Coosa Landing. Terms 10% Auction fee, $5,000 down the day of auction if you are the successful bidder, cash sale, close in 30

    Keith Davis Davis Realty and Auction

    306 Forman Dr, Attalla, AL 35954

Showing Results 41 - 56, Page 2 of 2

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home