15

Recently Sold Au Sable Forks, NY Homes

Section Image
  • /28

    $180,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    1651 State Highway 9n, Au Sable Forks, NY 12912

    • 2 Baths
    • 1,872 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 39% Below List Price
    • $96/SF

    Last Listing Agent Jodi Gunther Adirondack Premier Properties Berkshire Hathaway HomeService

    1651 State Highway 9n, Au Sable Forks, NY 12912
  • /71

    $705,000

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    4 Silver Lake Rd, Au Sable Forks, NY 12912

    • Land
    • 736 Acres
    • $958 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • 567 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $483,471

    Last Listing Agent John O'Donnell Timberland Realty

    4 Silver Lake Rd, Au Sable Forks, NY 12912
  • /16

    $116,000

    Sold Mar 17, 2026

    20 Broad Ln, Au Sable Forks, NY 12912

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $64/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $130,476

    Last Listing Agent Justin Brown Let's Move Realty, LLC

    20 Broad Ln, Au Sable Forks, NY 12912
  • /7

    $125,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    11 Birchwood Dr, Au Sable Forks, NY 12912

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $145/SF

    Current Estimated Value $133,328

    Last Listing Agent Amy Shalton B.A. Straight Real Estate

    11 Birchwood Dr, Au Sable Forks, NY 12912
  • /39

    $340,000

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    27 Meadow Ln, Au Sable Forks, NY 12912

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,946 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $175/SF

    Current Estimated Value $358,630

    Last Listing Agent Amy Shalton B.A. Straight Real Estate

    27 Meadow Ln, Au Sable Forks, NY 12912
  • /3

    $25,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    14192 Nys Route 9n, Au Sable Forks, NY 12912

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,475 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 37% Below List Price
    • $10/SF

    Current Estimated Value $56,490

    Last Listing Agent Amy Shalton B.A. Straight Real Estate

    14192 Nys Route 9n, Au Sable Forks, NY 12912
  • /41

    $337,250

    Sold May 20, 2025

    177 Union Falls Rd, Au Sable Forks, NY 12912

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,650 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Below List Price
    • $127/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $378,828

    Last Listing Agent Diane McGee-Rock Century 21 The One

    177 Union Falls Rd, Au Sable Forks, NY 12912
  • /25

    $298,700

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    448 Green St, Au Sable Forks, NY 12912

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $352,613

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Trevett Trevett Group LLC

    448 Green St, Au Sable Forks, NY 12912
  • /5

    $440,000

    Sold Mar 10, 2026

    200 Black Mountain Rd, Au Sable Forks, NY 12912

    • Land
    • 77 Acres
    • $5,714 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price

    Last Listing Agent Brian Dominic Four Seasons Sotheby's International Realty

    200 Black Mountain Rd, Au Sable Forks, NY 12912
  • /17

    $174,500

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    2446 State Highway 9n, Au Sable Forks, NY 12912

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,319 Sq Ft
    • Built 1850

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $132/SF

    Last Listing Agent Adam Coolidge B.A. Straight Real Estate

    2446 State Highway 9n, Au Sable Forks, NY 12912
  • /20

    $182,500

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    3 Woodyard Ln, Au Sable Forks, NY 12912

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,516 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $120/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $184,249

    Last Listing Agent Adam Coolidge B.A. Straight Real Estate

    3 Woodyard Ln, Au Sable Forks, NY 12912
  • /12

    $93,000

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    107 Black Mountain Rd, Au Sable Forks, NY 12912

    • 500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 39% Below List Price
    • $186/SF

    Current Estimated Value $99,817

    Last Listing Agent Amy Shalton B.A. Straight Real Estate

    107 Black Mountain Rd, Au Sable Forks, NY 12912
  • /44

    $1,350,000

    Sold Feb 03, 2026

    178 Island Rd, Au Sable Forks, NY 12912

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,225 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $419/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,346,840

    Last Listing Agent Liza Bedard Century 21 The One

    178 Island Rd, Au Sable Forks, NY 12912
  • /27

    $229,000

    Sold Nov 13, 2025

    31 Mccrea St, Au Sable Forks, NY 12912

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,210 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $235,581

    Last Listing Agent Chase Jermano Tina Leonard Real Estate, LLC

    31 Mccrea St, Au Sable Forks, NY 12912
  • /32

    $290,000

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    14033 Nys Route 9n, Au Sable Forks, NY 12912

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $270,691

    Last Listing Agent Adam Coolidge B.A. Straight Real Estate

    14033 Nys Route 9n, Au Sable Forks, NY 12912
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home