11,346

Homes in ZIP Code 95603

Section Image Section Image
  • 11203 Welty Ln, Auburn, CA 95603

    $434,900 Sold Jan 16, 2026

    11203 Welty Ln, Auburn, CA 95603

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $229/SF
    • 135 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $541,544

    Last Listing Agent Angel Lynn Angel Lynn Realty

    11203 Welty Ln, Auburn, CA 95603
    • 12018 Hemlock Dr, Auburn, CA 95603

      Not Listed For Sale

      12018 Hemlock Dr, Auburn, CA 95603

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,440 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      12018 Hemlock Dr, Auburn, CA 95603

      Last Sold Summary

      • $108/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $155,000
      • May 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Cara Ryan Real Broker

  • 1210 Millertown Rd, Auburn, CA 95603

    $800,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    1210 Millertown Rd, Auburn, CA 95603

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,172 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Below List Price
    • $368/SF
    • 100 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $837,020

    Last Listing Agent Russell White White House Real Estate

    1210 Millertown Rd, Auburn, CA 95603
    • 1900 Vista Cielo Dr, Newcastle, CA 95658

      Est $1,988,862 Not Listed For Sale

      1900 Vista Cielo Dr, Newcastle, CA 95658

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 4,486 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      1900 Vista Cielo Dr, Newcastle, CA 95658

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $436/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,955,000
      • Apr 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Leisha Freitas Keller Williams Realty EDH

  • /6

    $550,000

    • Land
    • 20,024 Sq Ft
    • $1,196,432 per Acre

    0 Clipper Gap Rd Unit 226034546, Auburn, CA 95603

    This exceptional commercial site represents a pivotal acquisition opportunity within Placer County's most dynamic growth corridor. Commanding the prime intersection of I80, Placer Hills Road, and Clipper Gap Road, the property captures upward of 40,000 daily vehicle exposures and delivers unobstructed visibility that positions anchor tenants and destination retailers for immediate market

    Cole Doupnik HomeTown Realtors

    0 Clipper Gap Rd Unit 226034546, Auburn, CA 95603
  • 797 Grandview Dr, Auburn, CA 95603

    $755,000 Sold Apr 27, 2026

    797 Grandview Dr, Auburn, CA 95603

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $325/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $746,262

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Spencer GUIDE Real Estate

    797 Grandview Dr, Auburn, CA 95603
    • 9065 Wise Rd, Auburn, CA 95603

      Est $632,348 Not Listed For Sale

      9065 Wise Rd, Auburn, CA 95603

      9065 Wise Rd, Auburn, CA 95603

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • 95 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $638,000
      • Nov 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kanwar Bajwa Trumark Investments

  • /76

    $629,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,358 Sq Ft

    12730 Shockley Ct, Auburn, CA 95603

    Beautifully updated Auburn home tucked away on a quiet cul-de-sac, featuring an 8KW OWNED solar system, a spacious lot, and a private, tree-lined setting. Offering a layout that lives like a single story, the home features main living areas on the main level, along with a versatile downstairs bedroom and additional space ideal for multigenerational living, a guest suite, home office, or

    Anthony Scarpelli Better Homes and Gardens RE

    12730 Shockley Ct, Auburn, CA 95603
  • 11060 Old Dude Rd, Auburn, CA 95603

    $985,000 Sold May 19, 2025

    11060 Old Dude Rd, Auburn, CA 95603

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,635 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $374/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,021,942

    Last Listing Agent Debra Olson Redfin Corporation

    11060 Old Dude Rd, Auburn, CA 95603
    • 140 Nevada St, Auburn, CA 95603

      Est $546,087 Not Listed For Sale

      140 Nevada St, Auburn, CA 95603

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,608 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      140 Nevada St, Auburn, CA 95603

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $312/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $501,000
      • Jun 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Brian Zufelt Realty ONE Group Complete

  • /56

    $649,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,117 Sq Ft

    910 Centennial Ct, Auburn, CA 95603

    We are pleased to bring to your attention this one owner home. 1st time on the market after more than 30 years!! ~~~ Well maintained and move in ready ~~~ Brand new Wood Laminate Flooring, Fresh Interior Paint ~~~ Single level, no steps ~~~ 4 bedrooms 2 bathrooms, 2117 Square Feet, 2 Car Garage ~~~ Formal dining room, vaulted ceilings, lots of natural light ~~~ Big grassy fenced yard ~~~ Located

    Pam Bliss Wesely & Associates

    910 Centennial Ct, Auburn, CA 95603
  • 410 Canyon Creek Dr, Auburn, CA 95603

    $1,148,990 Sold Dec 26, 2025

    410 Canyon Creek Dr, Auburn, CA 95603

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,281 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $350/SF
    • 182 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,164,196

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Coates The Advantage Group

    410 Canyon Creek Dr, Auburn, CA 95603
    • 150 Nevada St, Auburn, CA 95603

      Est $693,901 Not Listed For Sale

      150 Nevada St, Auburn, CA 95603

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,315 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      150 Nevada St, Auburn, CA 95603

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $281/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $650,000
      • Aug 23, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sharon Wegener Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /26

    $399,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,015 Sq Ft

    447 Sutton Place, Auburn, CA 95603

    Park-like community tucked away in a woodsy setting and waiting to be discovered! This Cozy single-story townhome is situated at the end with only one shared wall and near a serene walking trail perfect for a shady stroll. The inviting Community Pool will be appreciated come summer. Inside wait to be delighted by thoughtfully updated and light-filled kitchen with an island. All ready for your

    Taffy Maurer eXp Realty of California Inc.

    447 Sutton Place, Auburn, CA 95603
  • 10035 Snowy Owl Way, Auburn, CA 95603

    $790,000 Sold Nov 07, 2025

    10035 Snowy Owl Way, Auburn, CA 95603

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,764 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $286/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $794,623

    Last Listing Agent Alexandra Hastings Gateway Properties

    10035 Snowy Owl Way, Auburn, CA 95603
    • 163 Kenmass Ave, Auburn, CA 95603

      Est $124,703 Not Listed For Sale

      163 Kenmass Ave, Auburn, CA 95603

      163 Kenmass Ave, Auburn, CA 95603

      Last Sold Summary

      • 107 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $125,000
      • May 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Gayle Morris GUIDE Real Estate

  • /30

    $529,000 New Construction

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 954 Sq Ft

    2667 Commons Place, Auburn, CA 95603

    BUILDER CREDIT AVAILABLE for Interest Rate Buy Down or Closing Costs!! Welcome to Gateway Commons, an exclusive new community in North Auburn featuring a collection of 18 beautifully crafted Duet Homes! With Owned Solar, SS Appliances, Washer/Dryer, Fenced Backyards, these cozy homes are designed to require minimal upkeep, allowing residents to enjoy their indoor and outdoor spaces with the

    Gayle Morris GUIDE Real Estate

    2667 Commons Place, Auburn, CA 95603
  • 11128 Vista Del Sol, Auburn, CA 95603

    $900,000 Sold Jun 12, 2025

    11128 Vista Del Sol, Auburn, CA 95603

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,342 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 36% Below List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 131 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,211,029

    Last Listing Agent Simon Vengersammy eXp Realty of California Inc.

    11128 Vista Del Sol, Auburn, CA 95603
    • 0 Bean Rd, Auburn, CA 95603

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Bean Rd, Auburn, CA 95603

      0 Bean Rd, Auburn, CA 95603

      Last Sold Summary

      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,000
      • Jul 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jill Van Orden Arrow Realty

  • /2

    $7,775,000

    • Land
    • 16.7 Acres
    • $465,569 per Acre

    1406 Grass Valley Hwy, Auburn, CA 95603

    A rare 16.7-acre development assemblage along Grass Valley Highway in Auburn, offering a balanced mixed-use opportunity. The 12.4-acre parcel at 1406 Grass Valley Hwy is zoned RM30-Dc, supporting high-density residential development at up to 30 units per acre. Recently rezoned from commercial to residential under Placer County's RHNA housing initiative, it reflects strong jurisdictional support

    Thomas Pagan Western Slope Real Estate, Inc.

    1406 Grass Valley Hwy, Auburn, CA 95603
  • 1524 Tulip Cir Unit 66, Auburn, CA 95603

    $150,000 Sold Aug 14, 2025

    1524 Tulip Cir Unit 66, Auburn, CA 95603

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $112/SF
    • 141 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Larry Grilli Coldwell Banker Realty

    1524 Tulip Cir Unit 66, Auburn, CA 95603
    • 13036 Sweetbriar Ct, Auburn, CA 95603

      Est $707,383 Not Listed For Sale

      13036 Sweetbriar Ct, Auburn, CA 95603

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,370 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      13036 Sweetbriar Ct, Auburn, CA 95603

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $289/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $685,000
      • Jul 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Williams Allison James Estates & Homes

  • /18

    $1,289,050

    • Land
    • 22.49 Acres
    • $57,317 per Acre

    0 Bell Rd Unit 225114567, Auburn, CA 95602

    Rare development opportunity on the west side of the Sierras in the heart of the Gold Country. Four parcels totaling 22.49 +/- acres (20.2 ac 052-171-010-000 RA-B-100-AO, 1.1 ac 052-180-021-000 O-AO, & .24 ac 052-180-033-000 O-AO and 0.95 ac 052-171-013-000). Beautiful heritage oaks and granite rock outcroppings make for a prominent residential estate or take advantage of the general plan land

    Robynn McCann Buckhound Properties

    0 Bell Rd Unit 225114567, Auburn, CA 95602
  • 3765 Grass Valley Hwy Unit 232, Auburn, CA 95602

    $160,000 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    3765 Grass Valley Hwy Unit 232, Auburn, CA 95602

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $119/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dannelle Maurer Windermere Signature Properties Auburn

    3765 Grass Valley Hwy Unit 232, Auburn, CA 95602
    • 2585 Vineyard Dr, Auburn, CA 95603

      Est $1,434,376 Not Listed For Sale

      2585 Vineyard Dr, Auburn, CA 95603

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,207 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      2585 Vineyard Dr, Auburn, CA 95603

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Below List Price
      • $605/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,940,000
      • Oct 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Rebecca Hutton Wesely & Associates Inc.

  • /52

    $217,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft

    12022 Hemlock Dr, Auburn, CA 95603

    Welcome to Woodside Village, a desirable 55+ community where this rare 2019-built move-in-ready manufactured home stands out. First occupied in late 2020, this modern home offers outstanding energy efficiency and contemporary comfort. Inside, you'll find 2 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, plus an extra room, ideal for a home office, craft space, fitness room, or guest overflow. Vaulted ceilings and

    Lisa Tena J. Ellen Realty

    12022 Hemlock Dr, Auburn, CA 95603
  • 7035 Mount Vernon Rd, Auburn, CA 95603

    $1 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    7035 Mount Vernon Rd, Auburn, CA 95603

    • Land
    • 5 Acres

    Last Sold Summary

    • 100% Below List Price
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $753,000

    Last Listing Agent Tristan Romero Grounded R.E.

    7035 Mount Vernon Rd, Auburn, CA 95603
    • 179 Blackberry Ct Unit 1, Auburn, CA 95603

      Est $384,187 Not Listed For Sale

      179 Blackberry Ct Unit 1, Auburn, CA 95603

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,221 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      179 Blackberry Ct Unit 1, Auburn, CA 95603

      Last Sold Summary

      • $315/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $385,000
      • Mar 27, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kelly McNabb Windermere Signature Properties Auburn

  • /28

    $675,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,850 Sq Ft

    11111 Tanglewood Dr, Auburn, CA 95603

    Stunning Auburn Retreat with Views & Modern Comforts Enjoy breathtaking South Auburn views, nestled in the scenic Sierra Nevada foothillsjust minutes from Old Town and Historic Downtown, with easy access to I-80. This beautifully maintained home blends peaceful surroundings with everyday convenience. Designed for comfort and efficiency, the home features central heating and air with a heat pump,

    Rex chapman Real Estate EBroker Inc.

    11111 Tanglewood Dr, Auburn, CA 95603
  • 1107 Humbug Way, Auburn, CA 95603

    $539,000 Sold Apr 06, 2026

    1107 Humbug Way, Auburn, CA 95603

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,427 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $378/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $496,439

    Last Listing Agent Delores Paulsen-Wakeman Sun Country Investments

    1107 Humbug Way, Auburn, CA 95603
    • 1143 Lantern View Dr, Auburn, CA 95603

      Est $989,585 Not Listed For Sale

      1143 Lantern View Dr, Auburn, CA 95603

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,494 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      1143 Lantern View Dr, Auburn, CA 95603

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $400/SF
      • 45 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $998,000
      • Apr 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tyler Chicourrat GUIDE Real Estate

  • /68

    $1,699,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,794 Sq Ft

    2620 Vineyard Dr, Auburn, CA 95603

    See Cinematic Video Welcome to 2620 Vineyard Drivea rare offering where refined architecture and a deeply tranquil atmosphere converge in one extraordinary estate. Set within a serene, oak-studded landscape that offers both total privacy and breathtaking beauty, this property is not simply a home; it is a fully immersive, resort-inspired lifestyle experience designed for those who value peaceful

    Rebecca Hutton Wesely & Associates

    2620 Vineyard Dr, Auburn, CA 95603
  • 8010 Mount Vernon Rd, Auburn, CA 95603

    $2,900,000 Sold Sep 08, 2025

    8010 Mount Vernon Rd, Auburn, CA 95603

    • 3 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $806/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,758,644

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Axelgard Keller Williams Realty

    8010 Mount Vernon Rd, Auburn, CA 95603
    • 1101 Sluice Box Cir, Auburn, CA 95603

      Est $870,747 Not Listed For Sale

      1101 Sluice Box Cir, Auburn, CA 95603

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,461 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      1101 Sluice Box Cir, Auburn, CA 95603

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $351/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $865,000
      • Nov 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sean Collins Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Reliance Partners

  • /55

    $669,000 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,546 Sq Ft

    2650 Commons Place, North Auburn, CA 95603

    New Construction with ADU - Move In Ready! BUILDER CREDIT AVAILABLE for Interest Rate Buy Down!! Welcome to Gateway Commons, an exclusive new community in North Auburn featuring 18 beautifully crafted Duet Homes! Duets are considered attached single-family homes, with two residences built on the same piece of property. When you purchase a duet, you own the structure itself as well as the land

    Gayle Morris GUIDE Real Estate

    2650 Commons Place, North Auburn, CA 95603
  • 150 Blair St, Auburn, CA 95603

    $927,000 Sold May 28, 2025

    150 Blair St, Auburn, CA 95603

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,194 Sq Ft
    • Built 1933

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $423/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $883,255

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Hutton Wesely & Associates

    150 Blair St, Auburn, CA 95603
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      10500 Ophir Rd Unit 6, Auburn, CA 95603

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 473 Sq Ft
      10500 Ophir Rd Unit 6, Auburn, CA 95603

      Last Sold Summary

      • $127/SF
      • Last Sold Price $60,000

      Last Listing Agent Thomas Smith THOMAS SMITH, BROKER

  • /40

    $1,798,500 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,628 Sq Ft

    634 Lakeridge Dr, Auburn, CA 95603

    Brand NEW ONE STORY residence - nestled into upscale tranquil Granite Bay Vista Community in South Auburn. Remarkably spacious and functional floorplan designed for modern living and grand-scale entertaining! Hidden pantry/Butler kitchen __Studio/bedroom w/ kitchenette and private entry___Oversized garages___Ensuite bathrooms___ nice sized, level backyard___Easy freeway access. Closed to the best

    Olga Terletskiy USKO Realty

    634 Lakeridge Dr, Auburn, CA 95603
  • 13260 Erin Dr, Auburn, CA 95603

    $550,000 Sold Apr 16, 2026

    13260 Erin Dr, Auburn, CA 95603

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,663 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $331/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $544,680

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Chandler-Oliver Inspired Real Estate Group, Inc.

    13260 Erin Dr, Auburn, CA 95603

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home