646

Recently Sold Auburn, CA Homes

Section Image
  • 1021 Millertown Rd, Auburn, CA 95603

    $750,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    1021 Millertown Rd, Auburn, CA 95603

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,127 Sq Ft
    • Built 1943

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $353/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $738,547

    Last Listing Agent Kristie Wubben The Exception Realty

    1021 Millertown Rd, Auburn, CA 95603
  • 3582 Opal Dr Unit 1, Auburn, CA 95602

    $215,000

    Sold Feb 17, 2026

    3582 Opal Dr Unit 1, Auburn, CA 95602

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 803 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $268/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $215,548

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Garza eXp Realty of California Inc

    3582 Opal Dr Unit 1, Auburn, CA 95602
  • 694 Dorothy Way Unit 24, Auburn, CA 95603

    $262,500

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    694 Dorothy Way Unit 24, Auburn, CA 95603

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,010 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $260/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Colleen Conley Windermere Signature Properties Auburn

    694 Dorothy Way Unit 24, Auburn, CA 95603
  • 2375 Briar Meadow Cir, Auburn, CA 95603

    $774,900

    Sold May 12, 2026

    2375 Briar Meadow Cir, Auburn, CA 95603

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,095 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $370/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $678,136

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Coates The Advantage Group

    2375 Briar Meadow Cir, Auburn, CA 95603
  • 5805 Lone Star Valley Rd, Auburn, CA 95602

    $818,000

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    5805 Lone Star Valley Rd, Auburn, CA 95602

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,590 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $514/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $814,582

    Last Listing Agent Shyrel Gaskey CLA Realty

    5805 Lone Star Valley Rd, Auburn, CA 95602
  • 10870 Ophir Rd, Auburn, CA 95603

    $75,000

    Sold May 19, 2025

    10870 Ophir Rd, Auburn, CA 95603

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $75,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 53% Below List Price
    • 361 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $70,148

    Last Listing Agent Natasha Winsen Winsen Realty Group

    10870 Ophir Rd, Auburn, CA 95603
  • 1511 Radcliffe Way, Auburn, CA 95603

    $615,000

    Sold Feb 05, 2026

    1511 Radcliffe Way, Auburn, CA 95603

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,826 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $337/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $607,876

    Last Listing Agent Roxane Schepens Century 21 Cornerstone Realty

    1511 Radcliffe Way, Auburn, CA 95603
  • 23447 Wayfarer Ct, Auburn, CA 95602

    $589,000

    Sold Sep 09, 2025

    23447 Wayfarer Ct, Auburn, CA 95602

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,922 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $306/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $629,712

    Last Listing Agent Jeannie DePalma Allison James Estates & Homes

    23447 Wayfarer Ct, Auburn, CA 95602
  • 4175 Helen Ln, Auburn, CA 95602

    $539,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    4175 Helen Ln, Auburn, CA 95602

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $401/SF
    • 119 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $545,673

    Last Listing Agent Nicholas Wallace Realty ONE Group Complete

    4175 Helen Ln, Auburn, CA 95602
  • 1111 Scenic Pine Dr, Auburn, CA 95602

    $655,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    1111 Scenic Pine Dr, Auburn, CA 95602

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,770 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $370/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $650,002

    Last Listing Agent Tyler Chicourrat GUIDE Real Estate

    1111 Scenic Pine Dr, Auburn, CA 95602
  • 356 Chamberlain Ave, Auburn, CA 95603

    $470,000

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    356 Chamberlain Ave, Auburn, CA 95603

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $323/SF
    • 151 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Terrie Hunt River Ridge Realty

    356 Chamberlain Ave, Auburn, CA 95603
  • 11215 Mountain View Ct, Auburn, CA 95602

    $665,000

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    11215 Mountain View Ct, Auburn, CA 95602

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,584 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $257/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $695,824

    Last Listing Agent Laurie Otten Realty ONE Group Complete

    11215 Mountain View Ct, Auburn, CA 95602
  • 36 Heredia Ct, Auburn, CA 95602

    $590,000

    Sold May 14, 2026

    36 Heredia Ct, Auburn, CA 95602

    • Land
    • 20 Acres
    • $29,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 25 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lindsay Platzer eXp Realty of California Inc.

    36 Heredia Ct, Auburn, CA 95602
  • 180 Ginger Dr, Auburn, CA 95603

    $540,000

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    180 Ginger Dr, Auburn, CA 95603

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,284 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $421/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $527,688

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Blide HomeTown Realtors

    180 Ginger Dr, Auburn, CA 95603
  • 1940 Canal St, Auburn, CA 95603

    $570,000

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    1940 Canal St, Auburn, CA 95603

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,605 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $355/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $563,522

    Last Listing Agent Pam Bliss Wesely & Associates

    1940 Canal St, Auburn, CA 95603
  • 11225 Lakeshore S, Auburn, CA 95602

    $775,000

    Sold Nov 04, 2025

    11225 Lakeshore S, Auburn, CA 95602

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,138 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $362/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $777,167

11225 Lakeshore S, Auburn, CA 95602
  • 23000 Darkhorse Dr, Auburn, CA 95602

    $194,000

    Sold May 22, 2025

    23000 Darkhorse Dr, Auburn, CA 95602

    • Land
    • 1.58 Acres
    • $122,785 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $182,625

    Last Listing Agent Judy Richardson Nick Sadek Sotheby's International Realty

    23000 Darkhorse Dr, Auburn, CA 95602
  • 0 Haven Hill Ln Unit 224103393, Auburn, CA 95603

    $739,000

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    0 Haven Hill Ln Unit 224103393, Auburn, CA 95603

    • Land
    • 12.8 Acres
    • $57,734 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • 202 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $720,846

    Last Listing Agent Tami J. Anderson Century 21 Cornerstone Realty

    0 Haven Hill Ln Unit 224103393, Auburn, CA 95603
  • 22495 Hidden Ranch Rd, Auburn, CA 95602

    $620,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    22495 Hidden Ranch Rd, Auburn, CA 95602

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,336 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $265/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $639,689

    Last Listing Agent Anna James Miller Western Pioneer Properties

    22495 Hidden Ranch Rd, Auburn, CA 95602
  • 1137 Lantern View Dr Unit 16, Auburn, CA 95603

    $429,900

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    1137 Lantern View Dr Unit 16, Auburn, CA 95603

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,850 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $232/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Gabriel Witkin Sr Real Estate Source Inc

    1137 Lantern View Dr Unit 16, Auburn, CA 95603
  • 0 Oak Ridge Way, Auburn, CA 95603

    $140,000

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    0 Oak Ridge Way, Auburn, CA 95603

    • Land
    • 12,763 Sq Ft
    • $477,816 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • 43 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Calvin Kulas The Kulas Realty Group

    0 Oak Ridge Way, Auburn, CA 95603
  • 114 Pinecrest Ave, Auburn, CA 95603

    $535,000

    Sold May 12, 2026

    114 Pinecrest Ave, Auburn, CA 95603

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,368 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $391/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $522,862

    Last Listing Agent Tyler Chicourrat GUIDE Real Estate

    114 Pinecrest Ave, Auburn, CA 95603
  • 741 Mikkelsen Dr, Auburn, CA 95603

    $310,000

    Sold Jan 20, 2026

    741 Mikkelsen Dr, Auburn, CA 95603

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 978 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $317/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $310,727

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Talbot Sun Real Estate Team

    741 Mikkelsen Dr, Auburn, CA 95603
  • 830 Holly Hills Dr, Auburn, CA 95603

    $600,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    830 Holly Hills Dr, Auburn, CA 95603

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,842 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $326/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $581,157

    Last Listing Agent Ian Gerow Jason Mitchell Real Estate CA Inc.

    830 Holly Hills Dr, Auburn, CA 95603
  • /2

    $112,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    12339 Pepperwood Cir Unit 12339, Auburn, CA 95603

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $83/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jayson Madani Room Real Estate

    12339 Pepperwood Cir Unit 12339, Auburn, CA 95603
  • 23616 Landon Evan Ln, Auburn, CA 95602

    $1,270,000

    Sold Mar 17, 2026

    23616 Landon Evan Ln, Auburn, CA 95602

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,140 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $404/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,326,624

    Last Listing Agent Sorelle Properties Sorelle Properties, Inc.

    23616 Landon Evan Ln, Auburn, CA 95602
  • 10801 Combie Rd, Auburn, CA 95602

    $180,000

    Sold Jan 05, 2026

    10801 Combie Rd, Auburn, CA 95602

    • Land
    • 3.3 Acres
    • $54,545 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $180,501

10801 Combie Rd, Auburn, CA 95602
  • 12207 Hemlock Dr Unit 99, Auburn, CA 95603

    $120,000

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    12207 Hemlock Dr Unit 99, Auburn, CA 95603

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $96/SF
    • 153 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Linda Wismar HomeTown Realtors

    12207 Hemlock Dr Unit 99, Auburn, CA 95603
  • 12632 Vick Ct, Auburn, CA 95603

    $760,000

    Sold May 04, 2026

    12632 Vick Ct, Auburn, CA 95603

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,461 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $309/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $775,227

    Last Listing Agent Emily Webster Keller Williams Realty

    12632 Vick Ct, Auburn, CA 95603
  • 3743 Park Dr Unit 3, Auburn, CA 95602

    $220,000

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    3743 Park Dr Unit 3, Auburn, CA 95602

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 922 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $239/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $225,953

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Garza eXp Realty of California Inc

    3743 Park Dr Unit 3, Auburn, CA 95602
  • 15230 Bancroft Rd, Auburn, CA 95602

    $339,000

    Sold May 21, 2025

    15230 Bancroft Rd, Auburn, CA 95602

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,516 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • $224/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $383,244

    Last Listing Agent Noel Crider eXp Realty of California Inc.

    15230 Bancroft Rd, Auburn, CA 95602
  • 4770 Garden Ct, Auburn, CA 95602

    $585,000

    Sold May 07, 2026

    4770 Garden Ct, Auburn, CA 95602

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $381/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $610,968

    Last Listing Agent Bob Burton eXp Realty of California, Inc.

    4770 Garden Ct, Auburn, CA 95602
  • 12349 Pepperwood Cir, Auburn, CA 95603

    $105,000

    Sold Feb 23, 2026

    12349 Pepperwood Cir, Auburn, CA 95603

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $68/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Tena J. Ellen Realty

    12349 Pepperwood Cir, Auburn, CA 95603
  • 2405 Briar Meadow Cir, Auburn, CA 95603

    $842,022

    Sold Jan 26, 2026

    2405 Briar Meadow Cir, Auburn, CA 95603

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,442 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $345/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $705,666

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Coates The Advantage Group

    2405 Briar Meadow Cir, Auburn, CA 95603
  • 11219 Bobolink Way, Auburn, CA 95602

    $494,600

    Sold Mar 19, 2026

    11219 Bobolink Way, Auburn, CA 95602

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $330/SF
    • 163 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $526,335

    Last Listing Agent Dana Stevens Sierra Homes Realty

    11219 Bobolink Way, Auburn, CA 95602
  • 10707 Rolling Oaks Ct, Auburn, CA 95602

    $1,018,500

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    10707 Rolling Oaks Ct, Auburn, CA 95602

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,010 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $338/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,001,797

    Last Listing Agent Marissa Leahy eXp Realty of California Inc.

    10707 Rolling Oaks Ct, Auburn, CA 95602
  • 24640 Scooter Bug Ln, Auburn, CA 95602

    $590,000

    Sold Jan 08, 2026

    24640 Scooter Bug Ln, Auburn, CA 95602

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,638 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $360/SF
    • 136 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $606,830

    Last Listing Agent Alisa Johnson RE/MAX Gold

    24640 Scooter Bug Ln, Auburn, CA 95602
  • 11405 Joeger Rd, Auburn, CA 95602

    $519,000

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    11405 Joeger Rd, Auburn, CA 95602

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,422 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $365/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $514,738

    Last Listing Agent Dragan Omcikus eXp Realty of Northern California, Inc.

    11405 Joeger Rd, Auburn, CA 95602
  • 225 Flood Rd, Auburn, CA 95603

    $485,000

    Sold Feb 09, 2026

    225 Flood Rd, Auburn, CA 95603

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,718 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $282/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $492,771

    Last Listing Agent Steven Lamothe Keller Williams Realty

    225 Flood Rd, Auburn, CA 95603
  • 792 Dorothy Way Unit 3, Auburn, CA 95603

    $275,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    792 Dorothy Way Unit 3, Auburn, CA 95603

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 877 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $314/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Travis Hannon Real Estate Source Inc

    792 Dorothy Way Unit 3, Auburn, CA 95603

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 17

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home