9,201

Auburn, ME Homes

Section Image
    • /56

      Est $425,813

      Not Listed For Sale

      79 Grandview Ave, Auburn, ME 04210

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 3,247 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      79 Grandview Ave, Auburn, ME 04210

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $123/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • Aug 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Toni Ferraro Ferraro Realty LLC

  • /109

    $400,000

    Sold Mar 03, 2026

    18 Monroe St, Auburn, ME 04210

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,772 Sq Ft
    • Built 1879

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $435,022

    Last Listing Agent Ann Parker CENTURY 21 Advantage

    18 Monroe St, Auburn, ME 04210
    • /38

      Est $502,690

      Not Listed For Sale

      25 Harrison Cir, Auburn, ME 04210

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,489 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      25 Harrison Cir, Auburn, ME 04210

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $191/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $475,000
      • Sep 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Marnie Dubois Keller Williams Realty

  • /28

    $575,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    281 Danville Corner Rd, Auburn, ME 04210

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,366 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $243/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $575,633

    Last Listing Agent Jason Saphire www.HomeZu.com

    281 Danville Corner Rd, Auburn, ME 04210
    • /54

      Est $544,586

      Not Listed For Sale

      12 Harrison Cir, Auburn, ME 04210

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,010 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      12 Harrison Cir, Auburn, ME 04210

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $264/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $530,000
      • Sep 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Beth Bell Keller Williams Realty

  • /29

    $346,500

    Sold Jan 12, 2026

    40 High St, Auburn, ME 04210

    • 2 Baths
    • 2,016 Sq Ft
    • Built 1868

    Last Sold Summary

    • $172/SF

    Current Estimated Value $345,736

    Last Listing Agent Jessie L'Heureux Herod Keller Williams Realty

    40 High St, Auburn, ME 04210
    • /65

      Est $411,556

      Not Listed For Sale

      48 Grandview Ave, Auburn, ME 04210

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,227 Sq Ft
      • Built 1918
      48 Grandview Ave, Auburn, ME 04210

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $203/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $452,000
      • Aug 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Maria Morrissette Fontaine Family-The Real Estate Leader

  • /35

    $265,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    356 Park Ave, Auburn, ME 04210

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,364 Sq Ft
    • Built 1879

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Above List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $263,281

    Last Listing Agent Andrea McKay Hearth & Key Realty

    356 Park Ave, Auburn, ME 04210
    • /35

      Est $210,635

      Not Listed For Sale

      64 Gillander Ave, Auburn, ME 04210

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,056 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      64 Gillander Ave, Auburn, ME 04210

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $161/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $170,000
      • Jul 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent David Foster Fontaine Family-The Real Estate Leader

  • /77

    $389,000

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    113 Western Ave, Auburn, ME 04210

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,885 Sq Ft
    • Built 1918

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $135/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $388,394

    Last Listing Agent Amy Ferris The Maine Real Estate Experience

    113 Western Ave, Auburn, ME 04210
    • /34

      Est $272,303

      Not Listed For Sale

      18 Colonial Way, Auburn, ME 04210

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,107 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      18 Colonial Way, Auburn, ME 04210

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $257/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,000
      • Sep 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Keeley Mann Meservier & Associates

  • /44

    $230,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    1257 Turner St, Auburn, ME 04210

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,771 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $254,261

    Last Listing Agent Marnie Dubois Keller Williams Realty

    1257 Turner St, Auburn, ME 04210
    • /18

      Est $309,321

      Not Listed For Sale

      43 Sherman Ave, Auburn, ME 04210

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,658 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      43 Sherman Ave, Auburn, ME 04210

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $169/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $279,900
      • Jan 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Roy L'Italien CENTURY 21 Advantage

  • /33

    $275,000

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    271 Pownal Rd, Auburn, ME 04210

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 704 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $391/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $266,927

    Last Listing Agent Gina Letourneau Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate/The Masiello Group

    271 Pownal Rd, Auburn, ME 04210
    • /40

      Est $351,779

      Not Listed For Sale

      223 Lake St, Auburn, ME 04210

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,034 Sq Ft
      • Built 1938
      223 Lake St, Auburn, ME 04210

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $175/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $355,000
      • Mar 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kelly Walker Portside Real Estate Group

  • /3

    $370,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    117 Steele Rd, Auburn, ME 04210

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,264 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $293/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $378,586

    Last Listing Agent Tiana Lacombe Hearth & Key Realty

    117 Steele Rd, Auburn, ME 04210
    • /102

      Est $420,186

      Not Listed For Sale

      239 Lake St, Auburn, ME 04210

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,682 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      239 Lake St, Auburn, ME 04210

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $128/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $342,500
      • Oct 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Beth Bell Keller Williams Realty

  • /48

    $440,000

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    115 Seventh St, Auburn, ME 04210

    • 3 Baths
    • 2,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $430,002

    Last Listing Agent Tami Goodrich Portside Real Estate Group

    115 Seventh St, Auburn, ME 04210
    • /32

      Est $275,309

      Not Listed For Sale

      50 Colonial Way, Auburn, ME 04210

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,080 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      50 Colonial Way, Auburn, ME 04210

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $252/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $272,000
      • May 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Marnie Dubois Keller Williams Realty

  • /32

    $1,112,500

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    52 Hampshire St, Auburn, ME 04210

    • 15 Baths
    • 11,708 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $95/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Renee Roy Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate/The Masiello Group

    52 Hampshire St, Auburn, ME 04210
    • /41

      Est $266,605

      Not Listed For Sale

      48 Colonial Way, Auburn, ME 04210

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,106 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      48 Colonial Way, Auburn, ME 04210

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $216/SF
      • 58 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $239,000
      • Apr 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Megan Trundy Fontaine Family-The Real Estate Leader

  • /25

    $300,000

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    560 Broad St, Auburn, ME 04210

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $122/SF

    Current Estimated Value $300,840

    Last Listing Agent Jane Cyr Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate/The Masiello Group

    560 Broad St, Auburn, ME 04210
    • /23

      Est $263,019

      Not Listed For Sale

      29 Colonial Way, Auburn, ME 04210

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,066 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      29 Colonial Way, Auburn, ME 04210

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $237/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $252,500
      • Sep 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tim Madden Assist-2-Sell Home Team Advantage

  • /34

    $268,000

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    785 Court St, Auburn, ME 04210

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $310/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $260,702

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Morin Fontaine Family-The Real Estate Leader

    785 Court St, Auburn, ME 04210
    • /42

      Est $270,229

      Not Listed For Sale

      28 Colonial Way, Auburn, ME 04210

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,103 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      28 Colonial Way, Auburn, ME 04210

      Last Sold Summary

      • $245/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $270,000
      • Aug 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ann Parker CENTURY 21 Advantage

  • /28

    $160,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    17 Fulton St, Auburn, ME 04210

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,492 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 40% Below List Price
    • $107/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $189,433

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Poulin Meservier & Associates

    17 Fulton St, Auburn, ME 04210
    • /47

      Est $517,029

      Not Listed For Sale

      462 Lake St, Auburn, ME 04210

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,802 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      462 Lake St, Auburn, ME 04210

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $178/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $500,000
      • Sep 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Linda Davis Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate/The Masiello Group

  • /24

    $285,000

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    5 Braman St, Auburn, ME 04210

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,402 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $203/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $288,757

    Last Listing Agent Jon Mercier Maine Source Realty

    5 Braman St, Auburn, ME 04210
    • /4

      Est $384,348

      Not Listed For Sale

      6 Grove St, Auburn, ME 04210

      • Studio
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,498 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      6 Grove St, Auburn, ME 04210

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $100/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Sep 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jonathan Keenan A Team Realty

  • /71

    $362,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    1000 Perkins Ridge Rd, Auburn, ME 04210

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $232/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $365,283

    Last Listing Agent Grace O'Brien Gardner Real Estate Group

    1000 Perkins Ridge Rd, Auburn, ME 04210
    • /32

      Not Listed For Sale

      102 Goff St, Auburn, ME 04210

      • 7 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,970 Sq Ft
      • Built 1800
      102 Goff St, Auburn, ME 04210

      Last Sold Summary

      • $120/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $475,000
      • Jul 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Bill Corrigall North Point Realty LLC

  • /49

    $277,000

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    31 Vivian St, Auburn, ME 04210

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $321/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $267,047

31 Vivian St, Auburn, ME 04210
    • /50

      Est $383,254

      Not Listed For Sale

      16 Temple St, Auburn, ME 04210

      • 6 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,758 Sq Ft
      • Built 1878
      16 Temple St, Auburn, ME 04210

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $114/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $314,500
      • Aug 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kelsea Hough Keller Williams Coastal and Lakes & Mountains Realty

  • /32

    $270,000

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    420 Court St, Auburn, ME 04210

    • 2 Baths
    • 1,470 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $258,208

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Poulin Meservier & Associates

    420 Court St, Auburn, ME 04210
    • /90

      Est $261,425

      Not Listed For Sale

      10 Ashe St, Auburn, ME 04210

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,278 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      10 Ashe St, Auburn, ME 04210

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $207/SF
      • 68 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • Dec 15, 2023

• /29

    $345,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    302 Mill St, Auburn, ME 04210

    • 2 Baths
    • 2,912 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $118/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $358,905

    Last Listing Agent Tyler Stewart Elevate Maine Realty

    302 Mill St, Auburn, ME 04210
    • /44

      Est $354,707

      Not Listed For Sale

      42 Winter St, Auburn, ME 04210

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,716 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      42 Winter St, Auburn, ME 04210

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $134/SF
      • 70 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $365,000
      • Mar 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kerry Hall Cates Real Estate

  • /32

    $360,000

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    83 Clover Ln, Auburn, ME 04210

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $273/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $363,745

83 Clover Ln, Auburn, ME 04210
    • /45

      Est $415,339

      Not Listed For Sale

      52 Summer St, Auburn, ME 04210

      • 6 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,579 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      52 Summer St, Auburn, ME 04210

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $167/SF
      • 46 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $430,000
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kim Carignan EXP Realty

  • /61

    $325,000

    Sold Jan 12, 2026

    69 Dawes Ave, Auburn, ME 04210

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,213 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $101/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $476,668

    Last Listing Agent Toni Ferraro Ferraro Realty LLC

    69 Dawes Ave, Auburn, ME 04210

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home