36,445

Auburn, WA Homes

Section Image
  • /18

    $115,000

    Sold Jan 28, 2026

    607 37th St SE Unit 81, Auburn, WA 98002

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 36% Below List Price
    • $89/SF
    • 322 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Idalia Marroquin eXp Realty

    607 37th St SE Unit 81, Auburn, WA 98002
    • /23

      Not Listed For Sale

      6129 Lindsay Ave SE Unit E8, Auburn, WA 98092

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 750 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      6129 Lindsay Ave SE Unit E8, Auburn, WA 98092

      Last Sold Summary

      • $397/SF
      • 203 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $297,500
      • Jan 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jasen Oda Redfin

  • /20

    $575,999

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,653 Sq Ft

    2125 Elm St SE, Auburn, WA 98092

    Welcome home to this North-facing classic rambler, perfectly updated and ready for its next chapter. The inviting front porch and upgraded siding lead you into a bright formal living room featuring stunning, newly refinished hardwood floors. At the heart of the home, you’ll find a beautifully updated kitchen equipped with newer appliances, a wall oven, and a clever pass-through window to the

    Deborah Hanes Blue Summit Realty LLC

    2125 Elm St SE, Auburn, WA 98092
  • /30

    $550,000

    Sold Dec 09, 2025

    4834 S 308th St, Auburn, WA 98001

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,830 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $301/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $588,759

    Last Listing Agent Dan Olague John L. Scott, Inc.

    4834 S 308th St, Auburn, WA 98001
    • /40

      Est $861,520

      Not Listed For Sale

      6058 S 302nd St, Auburn, WA 98001

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,763 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      6058 S 302nd St, Auburn, WA 98001

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $318/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $879,000
      • Sep 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bryan Asher John L Scott

  • /3

    $649,999

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,640 Sq Ft

    37224 Military Rd S, Auburn, WA 98001

    SHORT SALE - Opportunity Awaits with strong income and value-add potential. Main home offers 4 beds, 2 baths, and 1,640 sq ft—ideal for updates and equity growth. Large 34,760 sq ft lot with possible subdivision potential (buyer to verify). Includes two ADUs: a finished 600 sq ft 1 bed/1 bath unit ready for rental or occupancy, plus a second approx. 770 sq ft unit with kitchen plumbing in place,

    Corey Lofton Terrafin

    37224 Military Rd S, Auburn, WA 98001
  • /2

    $100,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    401 37th St SE Unit 20, Auburn, WA 98002

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 896 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $112/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Blanca Hernandez KW Mountains to Sound Realty

    401 37th St SE Unit 20, Auburn, WA 98002
    • /21

      Est $780,789

      Not Listed For Sale

      29225 122nd Place SE, Auburn, WA 98092

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,741 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      29225 122nd Place SE, Auburn, WA 98092

      Last Sold Summary

      • 54% Above List Price
      • $185/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $506,950
      • Jun 15, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Olivia Schach Teambuilder KW

  • /37

    $849,950

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,432 Sq Ft

    1306 68th St SE, Auburn, WA 98092

    Sought after Tuscany neighborhood in the Lakeland Hills community is the setting for this impeccable home. Sophistication & functionality radiate throughout. Picturesque views of Mt. Rainier and tons of natural light add to its beauty. Kitchen boasts hardwood floors, large island, SS appliances, extensive storage and a walk-in pantry. An entertainer’s dream. Elegant formal dining & vaulted living

    Michelle Riley John L. Scott, Inc.

    1306 68th St SE, Auburn, WA 98092
  • /37

    $1,058,000

    Sold Mar 03, 2026

    36534 148th Ave SE, Auburn, WA 98092

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,520 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $420/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,059,424

    Last Listing Agent Tyler Metzger eXp Realty

    36534 148th Ave SE, Auburn, WA 98092
    • /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      223 17th St SE, Auburn, WA 98002

      • 11 Beds
      • 4,840 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      223 17th St SE, Auburn, WA 98002

      Last Sold Summary

      • $243/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,175,000
      • Sep 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent David Greening Better Homes and Gardens RE PC

  • /19

    $599,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,820 Sq Ft

    1220 25th St SE, Auburn, WA 98002

    They don't make 'em like this anymore! Photos can't do this one justice — not because the photographer had a bad day, but because some homes have a vibe that you simply have to feel in person. The striking stone exterior will make you say "Yabba Dabba Do!" before you even get to the front door. Once inside, this gorgeous retro rambler greets you with a large front room that was made for hosting —

    Alecia Pillatos Pure Real Estate

    1220 25th St SE, Auburn, WA 98002
  • /32

    $610,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    31505 46th Ave S, Auburn, WA 98001

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,930 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $316/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $622,784

    Last Listing Agent Mark Tennison Better Properties Summit

    31505 46th Ave S, Auburn, WA 98001
    • /36

      Est $331,135

      Not Listed For Sale

      1917 M St NE, Auburn, WA 98002

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,140 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      1917 M St NE, Auburn, WA 98002

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $303/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $345,000
      • Jul 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brad Decater Coldwell Banker Bain

  • /25

    $1,785,800

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,190 Sq Ft

    4269 (Lot 23) 139th Place SE, Auburn, WA 98092

    HOME TO BE BUILT! Located in a Street of Dreams community, this 1-acre homesite features the sought-after PALISADE plan by GARRETTE HOMES. Designed for elegant living, this home boasts soaring 12’ ceilings, 8’ interior doors, and a stunning 12’ kitchen island perfect for entertaining. The open Great Room flows effortlessly to a covered outdoor patio for year-round indoor-outdoor living. Retreat

    Morgan Blomendahl GCH Puget Sound, Inc.

    4269 (Lot 23) 139th Place SE, Auburn, WA 98092
  • /21

    $800,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    10704 SE 326th Place, Auburn, WA 98092

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,770 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $289/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $819,949

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Morey The Amber Bills Group

    10704 SE 326th Place, Auburn, WA 98092
    • /23

      Est $325,569

      Not Listed For Sale

      31507 106th Place SE Unit S302, Auburn, WA 98092

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,260 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      31507 106th Place SE Unit S302, Auburn, WA 98092

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $228/SF
      • 61 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $287,100
      • Jan 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Steve Pust Van Dorm Realty, Inc

  • /28

    $134,950

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft

    1402 22nd St NE Unit 214, Auburn, WA 98002

    If you've been waiting for a home that truly takes care of you — this is it. Thoughtfully updated and completely move-in ready, this bright and welcoming 3-bedroom home in Rio Verde's gated 55+ community offers everything you need, with none of the worry. Just unpack and settle in! The open living and dining areas feel airy and easy to navigate, and the well-equipped kitchen — with plenty of

    Jennifer Berg Real Broker LLC

    1402 22nd St NE Unit 214, Auburn, WA 98002
  • /34

    $819,998

    Sold Apr 08, 2026

    1127 48th Ct SE, Auburn, WA 98092

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,760 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $297/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $815,536

    Last Listing Agent Indy Basra Every Door Real Estate

    1127 48th Ct SE, Auburn, WA 98092
    • /37

      Est $561,789

      Not Listed For Sale

      29923 49th Ln S Unit 19, Auburn, WA 98001

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,560 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      29923 49th Ln S Unit 19, Auburn, WA 98001

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $356/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $555,000
      • May 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Janel Stoneback Windermere Corporate

  • /27

    $525,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,450 Sq Ft

    1018 29th St SE, Auburn, WA 98002

    Comfortable one-level living with thoughtful updates feels like home! Light and bright with skylights and hardwood floors. Open and inviting living and dining spaces. Large kitchen with stainless appliances and plenty of counter space and cupboards for prep and storage. This home boasts both a wood burning fireplace as well as gas fireplace for cool nights and A/C for warm days. The huge flexible

    Kari Haas Windermere Bellevue Commons

    1018 29th St SE, Auburn, WA 98002
  • /38

    $665,000

    Sold Feb 05, 2026

    12836 SE 306th Place, Auburn, WA 98092

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,490 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $267/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $694,070

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Samsell Excel Real Estate Experts

    12836 SE 306th Place, Auburn, WA 98092
    • /27

      Est $410,707

      Not Listed For Sale

      121 21st St SE Unit D, Auburn, WA 98002

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,370 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      121 21st St SE Unit D, Auburn, WA 98002

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $292/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • Apr 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Marcus Ford Lookup Realty

  • /28

    $125,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft

    707 37th St SE Unit 12, Auburn, WA 98002

    Welcome Home! Step into this beautiful, move-in-ready 2-bedroom, 2-bath home in the all-ages Spaid Unique Manor community. A bonus office with a private entrance makes it ideal for remote work or running a small business. Enjoy the convenience of a three-car, side-by-side carport — no more juggling parking spaces! Perfectly located in Auburn, WA, this home is within walking distance of Gildo Rey

    Fernando Ochoa Carranza Real Broker LLC

    707 37th St SE Unit 12, Auburn, WA 98002
  • /40

    $750,000

    Sold Dec 10, 2025

    10656 SE 287th St, Auburn, WA 98092

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,914 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $392/SF
    • 127 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $747,575

    Last Listing Agent Leanne Emery Berkshire Hathaway HS NW

    10656 SE 287th St, Auburn, WA 98092
    • /40

      Est $848,264

      Not Listed For Sale

      10387 SE 318th St, Auburn, WA 98092

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,631 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      10387 SE 318th St, Auburn, WA 98092

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Below List Price
      • $361/SF
      • 132 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $950,000
      • Nov 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Danielle Cowart Real Broker LLC

  • /37

    $285,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 918 Sq Ft

    3428 I St NE Unit S204, Auburn, WA 98002

    Welcome home to this beautifully updated 2-bed, 2-bath condo in Auburn's sought-after Bye the Green gated community! This 918sqft, 2nd-floor unit features: stunning bamboo flooring, butcher block kitchen counters, and updated tile baths. Bright, spacious living area with cozy wood-burning fireplace opens to a private patio overlooking expansive lawn with outdoor storage off deck. HOA covers

    Candice Oftebro Coldwell Banker Danforth

    3428 I St NE Unit S204, Auburn, WA 98002
  • /4

    $260,000

    Sold Nov 06, 2025

    12123 SE 319th Place, Auburn, WA 98092

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $250/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $302,530

    Last Listing Agent Miao Sui Windermere Real Estate/M2, LLC

    12123 SE 319th Place, Auburn, WA 98092
    • /40

      Est $695,947

      Not Listed For Sale

      4255 R St NE, Auburn, WA 98002

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,475 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      4255 R St NE, Auburn, WA 98002

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $265/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $655,000
      • Jun 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kryshna Beattiger Redfin

  • /32

    $249,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft

    602 29th St SE Unit 3, Auburn, WA 98002

    Welcome home to Auburn Green Estates! This is ownership pride at its best. Very well-maintained manufactured home offers stunning 1680 sq/ft, 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms. Huge top-of-the-line quality kitchen with stainless steel appliances, 3-seems quartz countertops and backsplash, large breakfast island, and abundant cabinetry. Enjoy a bright and open floor plan with spacious living areas, ample

    Victor Zacapu Skyline Properties, Inc.

    602 29th St SE Unit 3, Auburn, WA 98002
  • /24

    $679,950

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    12932 SE 308th Place, Auburn, WA 98092

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,180 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $312/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $687,127

    Last Listing Agent Fran Hall Better Properties Soundview

    12932 SE 308th Place, Auburn, WA 98092
    • /40

      Est $1,259,242

      Not Listed For Sale

      35422 56th Ave S, Auburn, WA 98001

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,901 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      35422 56th Ave S, Auburn, WA 98001

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Below List Price
      • $385/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,500,000
      • Dec 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kathryn Kleber Keller Williams Realty PS

  • /36

    $485,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,793 Sq Ft

    6008 Nathan Way SE Unit A, Auburn, WA 98092

    Welcome Home to the highly desirable gated community of Lakeland Hills! *VIDEO TOUR* This beautifully updated 3 bedroom townhome in Waterford offers the perfect blend of comfort, style & low-maintenance living. The spacious main-floor primary suite features walk-in closet and a private remodeled bathroom with custom tile shower & quartz countertops. Rich hardwood flooring flows throughout the

    Judy Badeaux Keller Williams Realty PS

    6008 Nathan Way SE Unit A, Auburn, WA 98092
  • /14

    $400,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    11822 SE 318th Place, Auburn, WA 98092

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,180 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $339/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $409,189

    Last Listing Agent Robert Pong Realogics Sotheby's Int'l Rlty

    11822 SE 318th Place, Auburn, WA 98092
    • /29

      Est $390,844

      Not Listed For Sale

      4726 Mill Pond Dr SE Unit 601, Auburn, WA 98092

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,673 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      4726 Mill Pond Dr SE Unit 601, Auburn, WA 98092

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $246/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $411,000
      • Jun 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Monique Losk RE/MAX REALTY SOUTH

  • /19

    $659,000

    $16K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,310 Sq Ft

    12717 SE 301st St, Auburn, WA 98092

    Brand New back on market. Huge 3 car garage! A bright flowing floor plan with vaulted ceilings. Large kitchen w/new appl upgrades adjoins dining nook and family room w/fireplace. Large Master retreat has huge walk-in closet, dbl sided fplc, 5 pc bath, w/soaking tub, separate shower & his/hers vanities. 3 more large bedrooms, upstairs utility/laundry rm with water sink , great fully fenced back

    Zackary Taylor Cascade Home Group

    12717 SE 301st St, Auburn, WA 98092
  • /36

    $592,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    31720 125th Place SE, Auburn, WA 98092

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,430 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $414/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $577,028

    Last Listing Agent Brandon Rannebarger COMPASS

    31720 125th Place SE, Auburn, WA 98092
    • /32

      Est $513,074

      Not Listed For Sale

      7120 James Place SE, Auburn, WA 98092

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,711 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      7120 James Place SE, Auburn, WA 98092

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $307/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $525,000
      • Jun 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Scott Paulson John L Scott

  • /40

    $899,950

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,950 Sq Ft

    17809 SE 311th St, Auburn, WA 98092

    Available for the first time on the market, this custom-built, north facing, Auburn home presents a rare opportunity to own a private retreat on a beautifully wooded 1.28 lot. Tucked into a peaceful setting with RV/Boat parking and plenty of room to enjoy the outdoors, the property offers a unique blend of space, comfort, and flexibility in a desirable Auburn location. The main floor features a

    Bradley Hanson John L. Scott, Inc.

    17809 SE 311th St, Auburn, WA 98092
  • /16

    $250,000

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    1101 37th St SE Unit 402, Auburn, WA 98002

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 901 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $277/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $255,333

    Last Listing Agent Karen Tucker Professional Realty Svcs Int'l

    1101 37th St SE Unit 402, Auburn, WA 98002

Showing Results 561 - 600, Page 15 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home