36,445

Auburn, WA Homes

Section Image
  • /37

    $675,000

    Sold Jun 04, 2025

    1436 32nd Place NE, Auburn, WA 98002

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,230 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • $303/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $684,322

    Last Listing Agent Junior Torres Windermere RE Greenwood

    1436 32nd Place NE, Auburn, WA 98002
    • /29

      Not Listed For Sale

      1402 22nd St NE Unit 52, Auburn, WA 98002

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,440 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      1402 22nd St NE Unit 52, Auburn, WA 98002

      Last Sold Summary

      • $81/SF
      • 106 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $116,000
      • Mar 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dillon Wallace John L Scott

  • /39

    $695,000

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft

    1808 Riverview Dr NE, Auburn, WA 98002

    FISH for SALMON from your BACK YARD! Scenic waterfront rambler! Discover this highly desirable single-story home nestled along the scenic Green River! Spacious and versatile living, this well-appointed residence features 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, plus a dedicated den/office and an additional bonus room—perfect for work, play, or guests. Kitchen has high end, renewable marmoleum flooring.

    Lorraine Klopfenstein Better Properties Soundview

    1808 Riverview Dr NE, Auburn, WA 98002
  • /24

    $650,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    33944 134th Ave SE, Auburn, WA 98092

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,370 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $474/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $647,038

    Last Listing Agent Karen Flint Lookup Realty

    33944 134th Ave SE, Auburn, WA 98092
    • /30

      Not Listed For Sale

      1402 22nd St NE Unit 247, Auburn, WA 98002

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,756 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      1402 22nd St NE Unit 247, Auburn, WA 98002

      Last Sold Summary

      • $57/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $100,000
      • Jul 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ryan Needham eXp Realty

  • /32

    $685,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,290 Sq Ft

    902 52nd St SE, Auburn, WA 98092

    This is where contemporary style, comfortable living & convenience of nearby amenities come together for a wonderful Lakeland living lifestyle! Step into soaring ceilings, expansive windows & rich hardwood flooring that fill the home with warmth & natural light, flowing from formal living & dining to an expansive island kitchen, a tile backsplash & modern Samsung appliances. Open to family room

    Tory Mayfield Keller Williams Realty PS

    902 52nd St SE, Auburn, WA 98092
  • /32

    $985,000

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    5624 S 344th Ct, Auburn, WA 98001

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,405 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $289/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $959,489

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Voss Redfin

    5624 S 344th Ct, Auburn, WA 98001
    • /26

      Not Listed For Sale

      3225 M St SE Unit 137, Auburn, WA 98002

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,232 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      3225 M St SE Unit 137, Auburn, WA 98002

      Last Sold Summary

      • $58/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $72,000
      • Jan 22, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Danielle Bidwell Coldwell Banker Danforth

  • /38

    $790,000

    Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,440 Sq Ft

    38205 183rd Ave SE, Auburn, WA 98092

    Welcome to this well-built 3,440 sqft, 5 bedroom rambler with a fully furnished daylight basement, ideally located on a quiet dead-end street and set on a shy 1-acre (.96 acre) private retreat. A circular driveway welcomes you to a slate entry, opening into an expansive living and dining area anchored by a cozy wood-burning fireplace. The main level features a well-appointed kitchen with granite

    Toril Schoepfer Toril Sells Houses Team

    38205 183rd Ave SE, Auburn, WA 98092
  • /40

    $695,000

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    5746 S 300th Place, Auburn, WA 98001

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $323/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $649,115

    Last Listing Agent Diana Konradt Terrafin

    5746 S 300th Place, Auburn, WA 98001
    • /21

      Not Listed For Sale

      31600 126th Ave SE Unit 163, Auburn, WA 98092

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,080 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      31600 126th Ave SE Unit 163, Auburn, WA 98092

      Last Sold Summary

      • $137/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $148,000
      • Aug 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ramon Murillo KW Greater Seattle

  • /24

    $675,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,895 Sq Ft

    29130 53rd Place S, Auburn, WA 98001

    Tucked into a quiet cul-de-sac on a corner lot in Hillcrest East, this West Auburn home is one you can feel the moment you walk in—truly filled with love and pride of ownership at every turn. Offering 4 bedrooms and 2.5 baths, including a main-level bedroom for added flexibility, the layout is both functional and inviting. The living room is anchored by a stunning brick fireplace that creates a

    Melissa Hudson KW Lake Washington So

    29130 53rd Place S, Auburn, WA 98001
  • /38

    $477,000

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    6335 James Ave SE Unit 7B, Auburn, WA 98092

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,727 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $276/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $498,900

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Penrod Renaissance Real Estate LLC

    6335 James Ave SE Unit 7B, Auburn, WA 98092
    • /21

      Not Listed For Sale

      1402 22nd St NE Unit 425, Auburn, WA 98002

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      1402 22nd St NE Unit 425, Auburn, WA 98002

      Last Sold Summary

      • $106/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $170,000
      • Aug 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brian Davis Eagle Rise Real Estate, LLC

  • /26

    $759,950

    New Construction $70K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,390 Sq Ft

    3205 219th Ave E, Auburn, WA 98092

    MOVE IN READY!! ASK ABOUT INCENTIVES! Welcome to Rainier Plateau, an exclusive 10-home new construction community and the only new construction currently available in the highly sought-after Dieringer School District—a rare opportunity for buyers who prioritize exceptional schools, community, and long-term value. Thoughtfully positioned in scenic Lake Tapps, this home enjoys both mountain and

    Josh Kumar Windermere RE/Lake Tapps, Inc

    3205 219th Ave E, Auburn, WA 98092
  • /35

    $575,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    403 L St SE Unit A&B, Auburn, WA 98002

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,403 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $588,901

    Last Listing Agent Sophia Yazaryan-Cosola John L. Scott, Inc.

    403 L St SE Unit A&B, Auburn, WA 98002
    • /34

      Not Listed For Sale

      1402 22nd St NE Unit 439, Auburn, WA 98002

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,136 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      1402 22nd St NE Unit 439, Auburn, WA 98002

      Last Sold Summary

      • $91/SF
      • 56 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $195,000
      • May 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joe Bauman John L. Scott R.E.Tacoma North

  • /16

    $479,995

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft

    1005 9th St NE, Auburn, WA 98002

    Welcome home to this charming 3 bedroom, 1.5 bath rambler! Light and bright living room with a cozy wood burning fireplace, dining room and a kitchen with eating space. Primary bedroom, two additional bedrooms, 1/2 bath and a remodeled full bathroom that features granite countertops and has ADA compliant grab bars in the shower and toilet. Additional highlights include original hardwood flooring,

    Vinh Duong Skyline Properties, Inc.

    1005 9th St NE, Auburn, WA 98002
  • /28

    $322,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    1801 M St NE Unit D1831, Auburn, WA 98002

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $298/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $331,317

    Last Listing Agent Ankie Stroes John L. Scott, Inc.

    1801 M St NE Unit D1831, Auburn, WA 98002
    • /32

      Not Listed For Sale

      3611 I St NE Unit 221, Auburn, WA 98002

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,680 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      3611 I St NE Unit 221, Auburn, WA 98002

      Last Sold Summary

      • $95/SF
      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $160,000
      • Oct 02, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lorraine Klopfenstein Better Properties Soundview

  • /12

    $270,000

    • Land
    • 1.18 Acres
    • $229,241 per Acre

    0 XX Jasmine Ave SE, Auburn, WA 98092

    Come build your dream home on this level, 1 acre lot! Partially treed for added privacy. Centrally located near schools & entertainment-Close to outdoor recreation, Lake Tapps and the White River. Community well, electricity available! Easy access to HWY 167. Buyer to verify all information to his/her own satisfaction.

    Shawn Rogness Terry Wise & Associates

    0 XX Jasmine Ave SE, Auburn, WA 98092
  • /24

    $230,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    31600 126th Ave SE Unit 38, Auburn, WA 98092

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,890 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $122/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Greg Elwin Rain Town Realty + JPAR

    31600 126th Ave SE Unit 38, Auburn, WA 98092
    • /35

      Not Listed For Sale

      1402 22nd St NE Unit 508, Auburn, WA 98002

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,560 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      1402 22nd St NE Unit 508, Auburn, WA 98002

      Last Sold Summary

      • $104/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $163,000
      • Jun 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tamra Smilanich CENTURY 21 North Homes Realty

  • /20

    $125,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 924 Sq Ft

    725 37th St SE Unit 51, Auburn, WA 98002

    Completely UPDATED & move in ready 3 bedroom, 2 bath Auburn home in an ALL-AGE park! This cute home has a remodeled kitchen with painted shaker style cabinets, granite counters, stainless steel appliances, 2 big pantry/storage closets, an eating bar & dining area with wood accent wall. Laminate flooring throughout the living space, & a good sized living room. One full bath with trendy shiplap

    Tara Weed Renaissance Real Estate LLC

    725 37th St SE Unit 51, Auburn, WA 98002
  • /38

    $369,999

    Sold Mar 17, 2026

    6113 Hazel Loop SE Unit D, Auburn, WA 98092

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 972 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $381/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $363,716

    Last Listing Agent Robert Taylor Better Properties NW

    6113 Hazel Loop SE Unit D, Auburn, WA 98092
    • /24

      Not Listed For Sale

      1402 22nd St NE Unit 511, Auburn, WA 98002

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,344 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      1402 22nd St NE Unit 511, Auburn, WA 98002

      Last Sold Summary

      • $117/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $156,800
      • Dec 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Rosey Dowd Skyline Properties, Inc.

  • /38

    $147,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft

    3611 I St NE Unit 236, Auburn, WA 98002

    Life is good at The River Estates, the absolute best 55-plus senior home park in Auburn. Unit 236 is a delightful blend of warmth and elegance with beautiful kitchen countertops and newer appliances. The inviting floor plan allows for ample entertaining in the formal dining room. A pellet stove will save on heating costs, plus 20 bags of pellets to get you through more than several winters!

    Cindy Smalley Around the Clock, Inc.

    3611 I St NE Unit 236, Auburn, WA 98002
  • /35

    $345,000

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    4724 Mill Pond Dr SE Unit 703, Auburn, WA 98092

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,405 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $246/SF
    • 114 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $361,077

    Last Listing Agent Melanie Hanson Coldwell Banker Bain

    4724 Mill Pond Dr SE Unit 703, Auburn, WA 98092
    • /26

      Not Listed For Sale

      31600 126th Ave SE Unit E-34, Auburn, WA 98092

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,512 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      31600 126th Ave SE Unit E-34, Auburn, WA 98092

      Last Sold Summary

      • $124/SF
      • 59 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $187,000
      • Jan 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tanja Lanier Century 21 Blue Chip

  • /15

    $985,000

    • 8 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,806 Sq Ft

    904 31st St NE, Auburn, WA 98002

    Exceptional investment opportunity in the heart of North Auburn. This well-maintained 4-plex sits on a spacious third-acre lot & offers the flexibility today’s buyers are looking for. Ideal for the seasoned investor expanding a portfolio, the first-time multifamily buyer, or the savvy owner-occupant interested in house hacking while building long-term wealth. Each spacious unit features 2

    Brian Manaois KW Mountains to Sound Realty

    904 31st St NE, Auburn, WA 98002
  • /39

    $1,545,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    35727 252nd Ave SE, Auburn, WA 98092

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,010 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $385/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,531,246

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Fox Windermere RE/Lake Tapps, Inc

    35727 252nd Ave SE, Auburn, WA 98092
    • /39

      Not Listed For Sale

      1402 22nd St NE Unit 217, Auburn, WA 98002

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,538 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      1402 22nd St NE Unit 217, Auburn, WA 98002

      Last Sold Summary

      • $70/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $107,000
      • Dec 06, 2023

• /17

    $649,950

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,232 Sq Ft

    33407 190th Ave SE, Auburn, WA 98092

    Home on 3.24 ACRES! Close in location! Discover this hidden gem you've been waiting for. Tucked away, in a private neighborhood, yet just mins. to Covington, Costco, Auburn & Black Diamond, this gorgeous & dry land is great for equestrian use or a mini farm! Fenced & cross fenced w/ 3 pastures, an Arena, Barn/Workshop, one detached horse stall, hay shed, raised garden beds & dog run. There is

    Deidre Daly Coldwell Banker Danforth

    33407 190th Ave SE, Auburn, WA 98092
  • /40

    $635,000

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    29415 121st Ave SE, Auburn, WA 98092

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $309/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $635,779

    Last Listing Agent Gina Lane Coldwell Banker Danforth

    29415 121st Ave SE, Auburn, WA 98092
    • /37

      Not Listed For Sale

      1402 22nd St NE Unit 79, Auburn, WA 98002

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,440 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      1402 22nd St NE Unit 79, Auburn, WA 98002

      Last Sold Summary

      • $87/SF
      • 121 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $125,000
      • Feb 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Pamela Hammerquist Lookup Realty

  • /40

    $599,950

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,850 Sq Ft

    28459 34th Ave S Unit 71, Auburn, WA 98001

    Welcome to this original model home—offered for the first time by its original owner in a desirable gated community! This well-maintained 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home with a 2-car garage features an open-concept layout designed for both comfortable living and easy entertaining. The kitchen is equipped with granite countertops, a functional island, stainless steel appliances, and ample storage—perfect

    Mimi Kwon Best Choice Realty LLC

    28459 34th Ave S Unit 71, Auburn, WA 98001
  • /7

    $25,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    0 48th Ave S Unit NWM2420627, Auburn, WA 98001

    • Land
    • 13,599 Sq Ft
    • $80,077 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Greg Devey Windermere Prof Partners

    0 48th Ave S Unit NWM2420627, Auburn, WA 98001
    • /22

      Not Listed For Sale

      3611 I St NE Unit 205, Auburn, WA 98002

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,334 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      3611 I St NE Unit 205, Auburn, WA 98002

      Last Sold Summary

      • $59/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $79,000
      • Dec 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jessica Volkman Real Broker LLC

  • /25

    $149,950

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,770 Sq Ft

    11540 SE 309th St, Auburn, WA 98092

    Welcome home to this charming manufactured three-bedroom, two-bath home located in a desirable, well-kept neighborhood. This property offers a comfortable and functional layout with a spacious living area, bright natural light, and a thoughtfully designed floor plan perfect for everyday living. The kitchen features an island, an overhead cookware rack, ample cabinet space and flows nicely into

    Kalvin Bizek John L. Scott, Inc

    11540 SE 309th St, Auburn, WA 98092
  • /10

    $14,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    37 XX 48th Ave S, Auburn, WA 98001

    • Land
    • 9,600 Sq Ft
    • $63,521 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Below List Price
    • 53 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Greg Devey Windermere Prof Partners

    37 XX 48th Ave S, Auburn, WA 98001

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home