2

Audubon, IA Land & Home Lots for Sale

Section Image
  • /78

    $185,000

    • Land
    • 1.27 Acres
    • $145,669 per Acre

    2059 215th St, Audubon, IA 50025

    An artist’s dream escape awaits you. This unique property sits on just over one acre of land, overlooking a beautiful tree line and the East Nishnabotna River. Originally built to house a printing press business, with upper living quarters, this home has served as a single-family residence since 2021. The upper floor seamlessly blends a beautiful living space with kitchen, as well as two bedrooms

    Genelle Deist Southwest Iowa Real Estate Co

    2059 215th St, Audubon, IA 50025
  • /28

    $1,555,000

    $70K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 59 Acres
    • $26,356 per Acre

    2076 Pheasant Ave, Audubon, IA 50025

    A quality farm that has it allocated on pavement. 59 Acres of which approximately 45 tillable with an average CSR of 70. Single Family Split home with 3 BR 2 BA, 2 Large 50x200 Hog Finishing Buildings w/ bulk bins and a lagoon, 6 Wells on the property, rural water access and a large immaculate insulated, heated, and finished 60x120 shop complete with a pit area. This property has a lot to offer

    Nicholas Scar Iowa Realty Mills Crossing

    2076 Pheasant Ave, Audubon, IA 50025
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home