43

Recently Sold Barton Chapel Homes

Section Image
  • /17

    $103,000 Sold Oct 29, 2025

    3515 Primrose Dr, Augusta, GA 30906

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,509 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $68/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $108,824

    Last Listing Agent Victor Umeh Vylla Home Real Estate Service

    3515 Primrose Dr, Augusta, GA 30906
  • /23

    $102,000 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    2606 Audusson Ct, Augusta, GA 30906

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $78/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $105,670

    Last Listing Agent Daniela Leon Keller Williams Realty Augusta Partners

    2606 Audusson Ct, Augusta, GA 30906
  • /28

    $175,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    2510 Drayton Dr, Augusta, GA 30906

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,460 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $120/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $178,293

    Last Listing Agent Stephen Jones Rosco Real Estate, LLC

    2510 Drayton Dr, Augusta, GA 30906
  • /26

    $95,000 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    2416 Barton Chapel Rd, Augusta, GA 30906

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $90/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $102,903

    Last Listing Agent Natalie Walls Auben Realty, LLC

    2416 Barton Chapel Rd, Augusta, GA 30906
  • /9

    $70,000 Sold Nov 24, 2025

    3621 Munich Dr, Augusta, GA 30906

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 781 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $90/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $87,253

    Last Listing Agent James Howell Ray Fredericks Realty Co.

    3621 Munich Dr, Augusta, GA 30906
  • /49

    $199,900 Sold Jul 02, 2025

    3627 Madrid Dr N, Augusta, GA 30906

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,545 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $129/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $207,269

    Last Listing Agent Monica Simpson Keller Williams Realty Augusta Partners

    3627 Madrid Dr N, Augusta, GA 30906
  • 3650 London Blvd, Augusta, GA 30906

    $108,000 Sold Feb 25, 2026

    3650 London Blvd, Augusta, GA 30906

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,327 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $81/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $117,048

    Last Listing Agent Antonio Jones Realty One Group Visionaries

    3650 London Blvd, Augusta, GA 30906
  • /3

    $76,000 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    3619 Abbey Rd, Augusta, GA 30906

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,009 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31% Below List Price
    • $75/SF
    • 103 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $93,761

    Last Listing Agent Steven Koleno Beycome Brokerage Realty

    3619 Abbey Rd, Augusta, GA 30906
  • /34

    $215,000 Sold Sep 09, 2025

    2501 Stonehedge Ct, Augusta, GA 30906

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,602 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $134/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $197,702

    Last Listing Agent Tina Jackson-Boles Blanchard & Calhoun - SN

    2501 Stonehedge Ct, Augusta, GA 30906
  • /14

    $71,470 Sold Oct 29, 2025

    3607 London Blvd, Augusta, GA 30906

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,276 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $56/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $76,227

    Last Listing Agent Erin Church Revolve Real Estate

    3607 London Blvd, Augusta, GA 30906
  • /42

    $340,000 Sold Apr 27, 2026

    1504 Oglethorpe Dr, Hephzibah, GA 30815

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,166 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $107/SF
    • 149 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $350,564

    Last Listing Agent Brian Grant EXP Realty, LLC

    1504 Oglethorpe Dr, Hephzibah, GA 30815
  • /12

    $125,000 Sold Mar 02, 2026

    2303 Canberra Ct, Augusta, GA 30906

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,619 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $77/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $144,484

    Last Listing Agent Maureen Ruiz My Keys Real Estate, LLC

    2303 Canberra Ct, Augusta, GA 30906
  • /30

    $250,000 Sold May 16, 2025

    3602 Abbey Rd, Augusta, GA 30906

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $125/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $246,887

    Last Listing Agent Christine May Leading Edge Real Estate

    3602 Abbey Rd, Augusta, GA 30906
  • 3431 Toms Dr, Augusta, GA 30906

    $200,000 Sold Jun 11, 2025

    3431 Toms Dr, Augusta, GA 30906

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,585 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $126/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $202,769

    Last Listing Agent Sabriya Scott Scott Realty Professionals LLC

    3431 Toms Dr, Augusta, GA 30906
  • /18

    $60,000 Sold Nov 20, 2025

    2665 Barton Chapel Rd, Augusta, GA 30906

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 775 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $77/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $64,967

    Last Listing Agent Natalie Walls Auben Realty, LLC

    2665 Barton Chapel Rd, Augusta, GA 30906
  • /42

    $325,000 Sold Dec 01, 2025

    2507 Cairo Dr, Augusta, GA 30906

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $81/SF

    Current Estimated Value $340,923

    Last Listing Agent Marshall Sipple Olde South Properties - North Augusta

    2507 Cairo Dr, Augusta, GA 30906
  • /20

    $195,000 Sold May 28, 2025

    3503 Toms Ct, Augusta, GA 30906

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,359 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $187,208

    Last Listing Agent Dennis & Vicki Smith Blanchard & Calhoun - SN

    3503 Toms Ct, Augusta, GA 30906
  • /18

    $250,000 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    2302 Old Barton Chapel Rd, Augusta, GA 30906

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,974 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $127/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $163,907

    Last Listing Agent Maureen Ruiz My Keys Real Estate, LLC

    2302 Old Barton Chapel Rd, Augusta, GA 30906
  • /27

    $175,000 Sold Aug 11, 2025

    2608 Dublin Dr, Augusta, GA 30906

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $135/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $171,180

    Last Listing Agent George Vozniak Blanchard & Calhoun - SN

    2608 Dublin Dr, Augusta, GA 30906
  • /2

    $14,000 Sold Jul 24, 2025

    3723 Old McDuffie Rd, Augusta, GA 30906

    • Land
    • 9,147 Sq Ft
    • $66,667 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $315,971

    Last Listing Agent Sean Williams Realty One Group Visionaries

    3723 Old McDuffie Rd, Augusta, GA 30906
  • /4

    $40,000 Sold Apr 29, 2026

    3626 Milledgeville Rd, Augusta, GA 30909

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $40,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $82,166

    Last Listing Agent Heather Peacock David Greene Realty, Llc

    3626 Milledgeville Rd, Augusta, GA 30909
  • 1552 Oglethorpe Dr, Hephzibah, GA 30815

    $320,000 Sold Sep 29, 2025

    1552 Oglethorpe Dr, Hephzibah, GA 30815

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,514 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $91/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $332,520

    Last Listing Agent Josh Robinson Compass

    1552 Oglethorpe Dr, Hephzibah, GA 30815
  • /24

    $169,000 Sold Jul 16, 2025

    2512 Drayton Dr, Augusta, GA 30906

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $158,302

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Blasingame Forth & Bound Real Estate Company

    2512 Drayton Dr, Augusta, GA 30906
  • /25

    $239,400 Sold Jan 22, 2026

    2337 Naples Dr, Augusta, GA 30906

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,330 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $103/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $240,184

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Rollings Shannon Rollings Real Estate

    2337 Naples Dr, Augusta, GA 30906
  • /2

    $12,500 Sold Mar 02, 2026

    2413 Belgrade Ct, Augusta, GA 30906

    • Land
    • 11,761 Sq Ft
    • $46,296 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $62,020

    Last Listing Agent Victorian Williams Realty One Group Visionaries

    2413 Belgrade Ct, Augusta, GA 30906
  • /36

    $257,500 Sold Jan 20, 2026

    3217 Hampton Cir, Augusta, GA 30906

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,726 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $149/SF

    Current Estimated Value $261,797

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Woodward On The Course Realty, Llc

    3217 Hampton Cir, Augusta, GA 30906
  • 2352 Helsinki Dr, Augusta, GA 30906

    $160,000 Sold Jul 07, 2025

    2352 Helsinki Dr, Augusta, GA 30906

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $150,289

    Last Listing Agent Jasmin Bradley Augusta Partners, LLC

    2352 Helsinki Dr, Augusta, GA 30906
  • /46

    $303,000 Sold Nov 24, 2025

    2616 Leland Dr, Augusta, GA 30909

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,464 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $123/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $313,054

    Last Listing Agent Willie Hicks Better Homes & Gardens Executive Partners

    2616 Leland Dr, Augusta, GA 30909
  • /31

    $159,000 Sold Jun 11, 2025

    3628 Brussels St, Augusta, GA 30906

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $164,359

    Last Listing Agent Stephen Jones Rosco Real Estate, LLC

    3628 Brussels St, Augusta, GA 30906
  • /44

    $180,000 Sold May 05, 2026

    3703 Stockholm Dr, Augusta, GA 30906

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,340 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $134/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $165,461

    Last Listing Agent Wayne Snyder Auben Realty, LLC

    3703 Stockholm Dr, Augusta, GA 30906
  • 2372 Berlin Dr, Augusta, GA 30906

    $191,500 Sold Aug 28, 2025

    2372 Berlin Dr, Augusta, GA 30906

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $120/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $187,253

    Last Listing Agent Sharon Barnes Sharon Barnes & Associates

    2372 Berlin Dr, Augusta, GA 30906
  • /32

    $170,000 Sold Oct 07, 2025

    3621 Mount View Dr, Augusta, GA 30906

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,310 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $181,586

    Last Listing Agent Erica Harris Keller Williams Realty Augusta Partners

    3621 Mount View Dr, Augusta, GA 30906
  • /35

    $155,000 Sold Dec 22, 2025

    2362 Berlin Dr, Augusta, GA 30906

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,275 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $122/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $153,924

    Last Listing Agent Maria Palacio Meybohm Real Estate - Wheeler

    2362 Berlin Dr, Augusta, GA 30906
  • /28

    $123,000 Sold Sep 02, 2025

    2477 Dublin Dr, Augusta, GA 30906

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,325 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $93/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $127,755

    Last Listing Agent Charissa Jones Realty One Group Visionaries

    2477 Dublin Dr, Augusta, GA 30906
  • /10

    $111,500 Sold Aug 20, 2025

    2417 Luxembourg Dr, Augusta, GA 30906

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,140 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $98/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $110,303

    Last Listing Agent April Foster Realty One Group Visionaries

    2417 Luxembourg Dr, Augusta, GA 30906
  • /26

    $150,000 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    3639 Massoit Dr, Augusta, GA 30906

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,322 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $113/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $160,172

    Last Listing Agent Janelle Quinn Keller Williams Realty Augusta Partners

    3639 Massoit Dr, Augusta, GA 30906
  • /31

    $175,000 Sold Aug 07, 2025

    2714 Blossom Dr, Augusta, GA 30906

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,792 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $98/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $293,500

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Prescott RE/MAX Reinvented

    2714 Blossom Dr, Augusta, GA 30906
  • 2501 Stonehedge Ct, Augusta, GA 30906

    $115,000 Sold May 14, 2025

    2501 Stonehedge Ct, Augusta, GA 30906

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,602 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $72/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $197,702

    Last Listing Agent Brianna Jenkins New Beginnings Realty

    2501 Stonehedge Ct, Augusta, GA 30906
  • /28

    $150,000 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    3647 Madrid Dr N, Augusta, GA 30906

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,191 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $126/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $149,370

    Last Listing Agent Maureen Ruiz My Keys Real Estate, LLC

    3647 Madrid Dr N, Augusta, GA 30906
  • 2617 Dublin Dr, Augusta, GA 30906

    $180,000 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    2617 Dublin Dr, Augusta, GA 30906

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $174,816

    Last Listing Agent Jasmin Bradley Augusta Partners, LLC

    2617 Dublin Dr, Augusta, GA 30906

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the average time to sell a house in Barton Chapel, GA?
The houses for sale in Barton Chapel, GA spend an average of 31 days on the market.
What is the number of active homes for sale in Barton Chapel, GA?
There are 13 active homes for sale in Barton Chapel, GA.

Home Trends in Barton Chapel, GA

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$170,000
Median Single Family Sale Price
$175,000
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$117
Number of Homes for Sale
13
Last 12 months Home Sales
50
Months of Supply
3.10
Median List Price
$175,000
Median Change From 1st List Price
4%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
-2%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home