5,600

Augusta, KS Homes

Section Image
  • /2

    $291,325

    $4K PRICE INCREASE
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,308 Sq Ft

    2823 N Rutland Ln, Augusta, KS 67010

    Future Custom New Build in Shadow Ridge- NO SPECIAL TAXES! Buyer will finalize plans, select finishes and add other options available including No-Step Entry if desired. This popular 'Justin' floorplan by Don Klausmeyer Construction features a spacious open floorplan with 3 Bedrooms, 2 Baths, Vaulted Ceilings, Luxury Vinyl Plank Flooring, and Main Floor Laundry that connects to Master Bedroom

    Lora Grooms Reece Nichols South Central Kansas

    2823 N Rutland Ln, Augusta, KS 67010
  • /22

    $119,900 Last List Price

    Sold May 29, 2025

    1210 N School, Augusta, KS 67010

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $103/SF
    • 135 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $124,174

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Swartz NextHome Professionals

    1210 N School, Augusta, KS 67010
    • /36

      Est $319,258

      Not Listed For Sale

      14257 SW Boyer Rd, Augusta, KS 67010

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,142 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      14257 SW Boyer Rd, Augusta, KS 67010

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 16 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Justin Chandler Berkshire Hathaway PenFed Realty

  • /36

    $299,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,663 Sq Ft

    24 E Huntington, Augusta, KS 67010

    Welcome home to 24 E. Huntington in Augusta, where comfort, space, and everyday functionality come together in a move-in ready setting near Augusta Lake, Castle Park, the splash pad, and scenic walking paths. An inviting and spacious front porch creates a warm first impression and a perfect spot to relax and enjoy the neighborhood. Inside, the open-concept layout is designed for both daily living

    DeeAnna Carlson Reece Nichols South Central Kansas

    24 E Huntington, Augusta, KS 67010
  • /36

    Price Undisclosed

    Sold May 11, 2026

    11627 SW Indianola Rd, Augusta, KS 67010

    • Land
    • 157.5 Acres

    Last Sold Summary

    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $303,577

    Last Listing Agent Jeremy Sundgren Sundgren Realty

    11627 SW Indianola Rd, Augusta, KS 67010
    • /23

      Not Listed For Sale

      3354 SW 90th St, Augusta, KS 67010

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,152 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      3354 SW 90th St, Augusta, KS 67010

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 3 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Candace Kunkel On The Move, Inc.

  • /36

    $280,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,544 Sq Ft

    10283 SW White Rd, Augusta, KS 67010

    This charming 4-bedroom, 2-bath home sits on a spacious 1.6-acre lot, offering the perfect blend of great location, comfort, functionality, and room to grow. Inside, you’ll find beautiful hardwood floors and a thoughtfully designed layout, including a large laundry room that adds everyday convenience. The property truly shines outdoors with a 30x50 metal building featuring three overhead doors,

    Diana Burress B Realty, LLC

    10283 SW White Rd, Augusta, KS 67010
  • /15

    $150,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 21, 2026

    1717 State St, Augusta, KS 67010

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,414 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $106/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $147,152

    Last Listing Agent Eric Locke Real Broker, LLC

    1717 State St, Augusta, KS 67010
    • /34

      Est $115,387

      Not Listed For Sale

      209 E Summit Ave, Augusta, KS 67010

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 649 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      209 E Summit Ave, Augusta, KS 67010

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 3 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Desiree Mesle Nav Real Estate Agency, LLC

  • /35

    $252,800

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,702 Sq Ft

    2504 N Mainsgate Dr, Augusta, KS 67010

    Welcome home to 2504 N Mainsgate Dr—nestled on a corner cul-de-sac lot with a finished basement, expansive windows, and inviting outdoor living spaces. This 4-bedroom, 2-bath home built in 2004 offers a comfortable layout with thoughtful spaces designed for everyday living and gathering. Step inside to vaulted ceilings, hardwood floors on the main level, and an open-concept living and dining area

    DeeAnna Carlson Reece Nichols South Central Kansas

    2504 N Mainsgate Dr, Augusta, KS 67010
  • /36

    $470,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    6876 SW Stone Gap Rd, Augusta, KS 67010

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,983 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $470,852

    Last Listing Agent Zac Sundgren SunGroup

    6876 SW Stone Gap Rd, Augusta, KS 67010
    • /35

      Not Listed For Sale

      2828 SW 140th St, Augusta, KS 67010

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,612 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      2828 SW 140th St, Augusta, KS 67010

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 23 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Lindi Lanie Reece Nichols South Central Kansas

  • /36

    $255,000

    $17K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,083 Sq Ft

    2712 Rushwood Dr, Augusta, KS 67010

    This spacious 5-bedroom, 2.5-bath home in Lakepoint Subdivision is filled with incredible natural light, enhanced by new Champion windows installed in 2022. Inside, beautifully stained ceilings add warmth and character, creating a comfortable and inviting atmosphere throughout the main level—perfect for relaxing by the gas fireplace during colder months. The main-floor kitchen features butcher

    Lynda Masters Berkshire Hathaway PenFed Realty

    2712 Rushwood Dr, Augusta, KS 67010
  • /36

    $235,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    3305 Colonial Ct, Augusta, KS 67010

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,579 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $233,690

    Last Listing Agent Aaron Coleman Lange Real Estate

    3305 Colonial Ct, Augusta, KS 67010
    • /36

      Not Listed For Sale

      14320 SW Ohio Street Rd, Augusta, KS 67010

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,052 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      14320 SW Ohio Street Rd, Augusta, KS 67010

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 17 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Todd Woodburn At Home Wichita Real Estate

  • /2

    $275,250

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,193 Sq Ft

    2819 N Rutland Ln, Augusta, KS 67010

Janel Scott Talman Reece Nichols South Central Kansas

    2819 N Rutland Ln, Augusta, KS 67010
  • /36

    $320,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    6361 SW Diamond Rd, Augusta, KS 67010

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $222/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $328,975

    Last Listing Agent Asa Pechin Heritage 1st Realty

    6361 SW Diamond Rd, Augusta, KS 67010
    • /22

      Not Listed For Sale

      15301 SW Ohio Street Rd, Augusta, KS 67010

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,716 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      15301 SW Ohio Street Rd, Augusta, KS 67010

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 46 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Mark Sudduth Sudduth Realty, Inc.

  • /31

    $255,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,956 Sq Ft

    603 Colleen St, Augusta, KS 67010

    Welcome to this beautiful 4-bedroom, 3-bath home located in the cozy and sought-after Country Hills Estates! This well-maintained home features updated basement flooring, a new air conditioning unit installed in 2024, and recent updates to the heating system. Enjoy the benefits of solar panels and a new water softening system for added efficiency and comfort. Smart home features include a Google

    Paige Collier Sudduth Realty, Inc.

    603 Colleen St, Augusta, KS 67010
  • /36

    $275,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 20, 2025

    10576 SW Tawakoni Rd, Augusta, KS 67010

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Taffy Axline Gene Francis & Associates

    10576 SW Tawakoni Rd, Augusta, KS 67010
    • /36

      Not Listed For Sale

      15805 SW Ohio Street Rd, Augusta, KS 67010

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,560 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      15805 SW Ohio Street Rd, Augusta, KS 67010

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 1 Day On Market

      Last Listing Agent Laurie Ungles Reece Nichols South Central Kansas

  • /28

    $230,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,694 Sq Ft

    1011 Wirth St, Augusta, KS 67010

    This 3 bdrm/2 bath ranch with 1 car attached garage has so much to offer and is ready to be your new place to call home. On the main level there are two good sized bedrooms with double closets. There is a full bath, a great room and updated kitchen with solid wood floors throughout. The kitchen comes with all appliances, including a gas stove! The full basement has another living area, office and

    Rebecca Mitchell Platinum Realty LLC

    1011 Wirth St, Augusta, KS 67010
  • /27

    $105,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    1600 Cron St, Augusta, KS 67010

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 943 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $111/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $119,498

    Last Listing Agent Josh Roy Keller Williams Hometown Partners

    1600 Cron St, Augusta, KS 67010
    • /30

      Not Listed For Sale

      9560 SW Ponca Rd, Augusta, KS 67010

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,517 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      9560 SW Ponca Rd, Augusta, KS 67010

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 22 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kathryn Wenninger Keller Williams Signature Partners, LLC

  • /36

    $239,450

    $31K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,566 Sq Ft

    138 SW 100th St, Augusta, KS 67010

    Spacious comfortable rural 2 story home, featuring 4 bedrooms plus bonus room on almost an acre. All new interior paint and carpet. Comes complete with range, refrigerator, washer and dryer. New front porch, deck, fence across the front, New 1,500 gal. septic tank, on rural water and natural gas, Bluestem schools, zoned heating and air conditioner unit less than 3 years old, up stairs unit brand

    Cleve Smith ERA Great American Realty

    138 SW 100th St, Augusta, KS 67010
  • /4

    $18,500 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 18, 2026

    921 Lulu St, Augusta, KS 67010

    • Land
    • 8,276 Sq Ft
    • $97,368 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1 Day On Market

921 Lulu St, Augusta, KS 67010
    • /16

      Est $160,947

      Not Listed For Sale

      466 E Broadway Ave, Augusta, KS 67010

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,022 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      466 E Broadway Ave, Augusta, KS 67010

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 6 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Mendy Kellogg Exp Realty, LLC

  • /30

    $249,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,094 Sq Ft

    3019 Rocky Ridge St, Augusta, KS 67010

    Custom-built by Mark McCollom, this thoughtfully designed 2-bedroom, 2-bath home combines comfort, accessibility, and style. The oversized 2-car garage is complemented by both a covered front porch and a covered back patio—perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Inside, you’ll find an expansive primary suite featuring a large walk-in closet and a beautifully appointed en-suite bathroom with a

    Caitlin Sudduth Sudduth Realty, Inc.

    3019 Rocky Ridge St, Augusta, KS 67010
  • /35

    $279,900 Last List Price

    Sold May 23, 2025

    1036 Bedell Ct, Augusta, KS 67010

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,291 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $217/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $275,477

    Last Listing Agent Heather Holmes Sudduth Realty, Inc.

    1036 Bedell Ct, Augusta, KS 67010
    • /36

      Est $381,704

      Not Listed For Sale

      606 Stone Gate Cir, Augusta, KS 67010

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,999 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      606 Stone Gate Cir, Augusta, KS 67010

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 0 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Diana Burress B Realty, LLC

  • /6

    $137,900

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 888 Sq Ft

    1507 Moyle St, Augusta, KS 67010

    Located at 1507 Moyle Street in Augusta, Kansas, this thoughtfully renovated ranch-style home features two bedrooms and one full bath. The property, just under 900 square feet, has been updated with new exterior siding, refreshed interior flooring, and carefully chosen finishes. The remodeled kitchen includes updated appliances, offering a functional and inviting space. With its modern

    Tony Resnik LPT Realty, LLC

    1507 Moyle St, Augusta, KS 67010
  • /16

    Price Undisclosed

    Sold Jan 05, 2026

    522 School St, Augusta, KS 67010

    • 1,720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 41 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dave Brown Berkshire Hathaway PenFed Realty

    522 School St, Augusta, KS 67010
    • /36

      Not Listed For Sale

      9131 SW Anna Rd, Augusta, KS 67010

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,836 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      9131 SW Anna Rd, Augusta, KS 67010

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 7 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Debby Pearman Faith Realty

  • /36

    Call for Price

    Open Tue 3:30PM - 5:30PM
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,840 Sq Ft

    3496 SW 100th St, Augusta, KS 67010

    Property offered at ONLINE ONLY auction. BIDDING OPENS: Tuesday, June 2nd, 2026 at 2 PM (cst) | BIDDING CLOSING: Thursday, June 11th, 2026 at 2:15 PM (cst). Bidding will remain open on this property until 90 seconds have passed without receiving a bid. Property available to preview by appointment. CLEAR TITLE AT CLOSING, NO BACK TAXES. ONLINE ONLY!!! PREMIER!!! This one-of-a-kind 43.5-acre

    Megan McCurdy Niedens McCurdy Real Estate & Auction, LLC

    3496 SW 100th St, Augusta, KS 67010
  • /29

    $250,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 11, 2026

    612 E Colleen Ave, Augusta, KS 67010

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,314 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $108/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brittany Schowalter Heritage 1st Realty

    612 E Colleen Ave, Augusta, KS 67010
    • /26

      Not Listed For Sale

      1660 SW 92nd Terrace, Augusta, KS 67010

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,040 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      1660 SW 92nd Terrace, Augusta, KS 67010

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 2 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Tina Young Heritage 1st Realty

  • /2

    $325,000

    • Land
    • 50 Acres
    • $6,500 per Acre

    0000 SW 100th St, Augusta, KS 67010

    50± acres of productive, tillable farmland located in Augusta, Kansas. This rectangular parcel offers excellent farmability and potential for a variety of agricultural uses. It is currently planted in wheat. A well has been drilled on the property but has never been used, offering added utility for future operations. The house and 10 acres are not included in the sale—property will be surveyed

    Todd Woodburn At Home Wichita Real Estate

    0000 SW 100th St, Augusta, KS 67010
  • /35

    $279,900 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    811 Rushwood Ct, Augusta, KS 67010

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,538 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $110/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $275,292

    Last Listing Agent Marti Vo Nikkel and Associates

    811 Rushwood Ct, Augusta, KS 67010
    • /10

      Est $70,667

      Not Listed For Sale

      210 E 6th Ave, Augusta, KS 67010

      • 2 Beds
      • Built 1935
      210 E 6th Ave, Augusta, KS 67010

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 30 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jake Steven Reece Nichols South Central Kansas

  • /29

    $159,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,068 Sq Ft

    630 Santa fe St, Augusta, KS 67010

    This adorable 3 bed, 1 bath home is waiting for its new owner. Completely remodeled in 2021 the roof, windows, HVAC, flooring, kitchen cabinets and granite countertops are only 5 years old. Outdoors you will find the inviting porch and back deck with plenty of shade for sitting out on beautiful evenings. The back hard is fully fenced for pets or kids and the storage building is ready for any

    Lauren Alley-Dohrman Sudduth Realty, Inc.

    630 Santa fe St, Augusta, KS 67010

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home