8,216

Augusta, ME Homes

Section Image
  • /17

    $327,900

    Pending
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,448 Sq Ft

    30 Patterson St, Augusta, ME 04330

    This charming Duplex would make a fantastic owner occupy or investment. Each spacious apartment features over 1200 square feet. Both units accommodate 3 bedrooms, full bathwith tub and shower, separate laundry hookups. Plenty of parking, with each apartment having their own parking spaces. Convenient to everything.

    Michael Bard Coldwell Banker Plourde Real Estate

    30 Patterson St, Augusta, ME 04330
  • /2

    $3,000

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    29 Boothby St, Augusta, ME 04330

    • Land
    • 6,098 Sq Ft
    • $21,429 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 85% Below List Price
    • 46 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Katie McAllister McAllister Real Estate

    29 Boothby St, Augusta, ME 04330
    • /12

      Est $240,040

      Not Listed For Sale

      187 Cony St, Augusta, ME 04330

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,092 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      187 Cony St, Augusta, ME 04330

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $192/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $210,000
      • Dec 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Earle Kenney Sprague & Curtis Real Estate

  • /23

    $289,900

    Open Tue 4PM - 6PM $10K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,747 Sq Ft

    69 Green St, Augusta, ME 04330

    Opportunity awaits at 69 Green St, Augusta. This 1830s Federal-style residence offers two units: a spacious 4-bedroom main home and a separate 1-bedroom in-law apartment with private entrance, kitchen, and bath. Ideal for owner-occupants seeking rental income, multigenerational living, or investment purposes. The main home features a bright kitchen complemented by period details and modern

    Angela Lee Keller Williams Realty

    69 Green St, Augusta, ME 04330
  • /36

    $265,000

    Sold Mar 11, 2026

    141 Sewall St, Augusta, ME 04330

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $264,716

    Last Listing Agent Shelley Nadeau Your Home Sold Guaranteed Realty

    141 Sewall St, Augusta, ME 04330
    • /42

      Est $235,416

      Not Listed For Sale

      12 S Belfast Ave, Augusta, ME 04330

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,757 Sq Ft
      • Built 1856
      12 S Belfast Ave, Augusta, ME 04330

      Last Sold Summary

      • 38% Above List Price
      • $97/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $170,000
      • Sep 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Bill Bergeron Fontaine Family-The Real Estate Leader

  • /32

    $285,000

    $5K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft

    6 Cecile Ave, Augusta, ME 04330

    Charming 3-bedroom, 1-bath ranch set on nearly half an acre, offering a spacious backyard perfect for outdoor living. Conveniently located close to local amenities and just minutes from I-95, this home provides easy access while maintaining a peaceful residential setting. Inside, you'll find thoughtful updates throughout, including new kitchen cabinets (2023) and a hot water heat pump installed

    Bill Bergeron Fontaine Family-The Real Estate Leader

    6 Cecile Ave, Augusta, ME 04330
  • /30

    $182,000

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    54 Middle Rd, Augusta, ME 04330

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 893 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $204/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $187,564

    Last Listing Agent Eric Swails Brookewood Realty

    54 Middle Rd, Augusta, ME 04330
    • /23

      Est $200,078

      Not Listed For Sale

      1 Gilman Street Place, Augusta, ME 04330

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 693 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      1 Gilman Street Place, Augusta, ME 04330

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $267/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $184,900
      • Oct 23, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Joshua LaVerdiere Keller Williams Realty

  • /25

    $284,999

    $2K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 970 Sq Ft

    25 Village Cir Unit 2, Augusta, ME 04330

    Welcome to Cony Village- a community located in the heart of Augusta! Built in 2024, This 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo comes with an open concept kitchen/dining/living room with an island. The primary suite has a spacious closet and a private full bathroom. An attached 1-car garage provides direct access to the home. Cony Village is a charming community that has 18 shared acres of fields and

    Tony Loiko Coldwell Banker Realty

    25 Village Cir Unit 2, Augusta, ME 04330
  • /37

    $360,000

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    8 High Ridge Dr, Augusta, ME 04330

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,476 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $244/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Zlomke Shore & Country Real Estate

    8 High Ridge Dr, Augusta, ME 04330
    • /20

      Est $253,344

      Not Listed For Sale

      10 Gilman St, Augusta, ME 04330

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,813 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      10 Gilman St, Augusta, ME 04330

      Last Sold Summary

      • 81% Above List Price
      • $77/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $140,000
      • Jan 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Johnny Swan Brookewood Realty

  • /61

    $509,000

    $20K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,747 Sq Ft

    15 Fieldstone Dr, Augusta, ME 04330

    Back on the Market!!--- NO FAULT OF THE HOME! Don't miss this opportunity to make 15 Fieldstone Drive your home! A meticulously cared for 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offering easy one-floor living with modern finishes. Warm and inviting year-round, this home features efficient radiant floor heat and a thoughtfully designed layout that blends comfort with function. You'll enjoy the open concept

    Emily Theriault Portside Real Estate Group

    15 Fieldstone Dr, Augusta, ME 04330
  • /13

    $177,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    5 Thompson St, Augusta, ME 04330

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 832 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $213/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $184,922

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Judkins Rizzo Mattson

    5 Thompson St, Augusta, ME 04330
    • /26

      Est $281,331

      Not Listed For Sale

      8 Carlisle Ave, Augusta, ME 04330

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,514 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      8 Carlisle Ave, Augusta, ME 04330

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $178/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $270,000
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Hiedi Laliberte Listings Direct

  • /54

    $259,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,040 Sq Ft

    16 Claire St, Augusta, ME 04330

    This well-maintained home offers comfort, convenience, and a great location close to local amenities, schools, shopping, and outdoor recreation. Featuring a functional layout with inviting living spaces, this property is perfect for anyone looking for a place to call home. Enjoy a quiet neighborhood setting while still being just minutes from everything Augusta has to enjoy. Whether you're a

    Kristen Tesseo Sprague & Curtis Real Estate

    16 Claire St, Augusta, ME 04330
  • /75

    $539,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    19 Red Maple Ln, Augusta, ME 04330

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $537,938

    Last Listing Agent Debra Cooke Lakehome Group Real Estate

    19 Red Maple Ln, Augusta, ME 04330
    • /22

      Est $379,810

      Not Listed For Sale

      37 Pearl St, Augusta, ME 04330

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,718 Sq Ft
      • Built 1891
      37 Pearl St, Augusta, ME 04330

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $138/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,000
      • Jun 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jessica Fike Brookewood Realty

  • /84

    $650,000

    $50K PRICE INCREASE
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,840 Sq Ft

    175 Buck N Doe Trail, Augusta, ME 04330

    1.89 acres with 200 feet of frontage. Make this 3 bed, 1.5 bath waterfront ranch your new getaway! Come home to the open concept living and kitchen space with cathedral ceiling and exposed beam, allowing abundant natural light to flow throughout. This layout is perfect for entertaining! Down the hall you will find three bedrooms and a full bath. The basement hosts an additional finished space

    Heidi Witham Hoang Realty

    175 Buck N Doe Trail, Augusta, ME 04330
  • /76

    $335,000

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    18 Manley St, Augusta, ME 04330

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,604 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $209/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $330,253

    Last Listing Agent Kara Bickford Coldwell Banker Realty

    18 Manley St, Augusta, ME 04330
    • /20

      Est $245,051

      Not Listed For Sale

      50 School St, Augusta, ME 04330

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,248 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      50 School St, Augusta, ME 04330

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $180/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Mar 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kevin Judkins Rizzo Mattson

  • /17

    $119,900

    • Land
    • 7 Acres
    • $17,129 per Acre

    lot 88 Bolton Hill Rd, Augusta, ME 04330

    7± Acres - Wooded Parcel on the Outskirts of Augusta Discover the perfect blend of privacy and convenience with this beautiful 7± acre wooded parcel located on the outskirts of Augusta. Offering a peaceful setting with established trails throughout the property, this land is ideal for those who enjoy walking, exploring, or simply taking in Maine's natural beauty. The lot provides a wonderful

    Jessica Fike Brookewood Realty

    lot 88 Bolton Hill Rd, Augusta, ME 04330
  • /44

    $275,000

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    9 Brooks St, Augusta, ME 04330

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 3,391 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • $81/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $271,510

    Last Listing Agent Jordan Stolt Summit Real Estate

    9 Brooks St, Augusta, ME 04330
    • /34

      Est $233,065

      Not Listed For Sale

      16 Patterson Street Place, Augusta, ME 04330

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,056 Sq Ft
      • Built 1890
      16 Patterson Street Place, Augusta, ME 04330

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $223/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $235,000
      • May 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Anna Boucher Summit Real Estate

  • /41

    $239,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    24 Center St, Augusta, ME 04330

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $197/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $237,478

    Last Listing Agent Kim Carignan EXP Realty

    24 Center St, Augusta, ME 04330
    • /34

      Est $278,261

      Not Listed For Sale

      12 Kittredge St, Augusta, ME 04330

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,290 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      12 Kittredge St, Augusta, ME 04330

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $217/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $280,000
      • Jun 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Anthony Poulin Meservier & Associates

  • /73

    $571,000

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    11 Pleasant Hill Rd, Augusta, ME 04330

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,088 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $273/SF

    Last Listing Agent James Pepin Sprague & Curtis Real Estate

    11 Pleasant Hill Rd, Augusta, ME 04330
    • /53

      Est $263,114

      Not Listed For Sale

      56 Patterson St, Augusta, ME 04330

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,716 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      56 Patterson St, Augusta, ME 04330

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $137/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $235,000
      • Nov 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Karen Farnsworth Keller Williams Realty

  • /36

    $115,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    11 Allen St, Augusta, ME 04330

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,504 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • 42% Below List Price
    • $76/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $141,317

    Last Listing Agent Justin Gilbert Gilbert Group

    11 Allen St, Augusta, ME 04330
    • /41

      Est $239,207

      Not Listed For Sale

      143 Cony St, Augusta, ME 04330

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,655 Sq Ft
      • Built 1880
      143 Cony St, Augusta, ME 04330

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $133/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • Jul 03, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Deanna Lavoie Fontaine Family-The Real Estate Leader

  • /2

    $44,500

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    8 Meadowrue Dr, Augusta, ME 04330

    • Land
    • 12,196 Sq Ft
    • $158,929 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $43,714

8 Meadowrue Dr, Augusta, ME 04330
    • /41

      Est $445,197

      Not Listed For Sale

      33 Sixth Ave, Augusta, ME 04330

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      33 Sixth Ave, Augusta, ME 04330

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $136/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $435,000
      • May 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lori Dube Sprague & Curtis Real Estate

  • /35

    $232,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    515 Eastern Ave, Augusta, ME 04330

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 770 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $301/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $141,278

    Last Listing Agent Karen Ramsay-Boucher Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate/The Masiello Group

    515 Eastern Ave, Augusta, ME 04330
    • /59

      Est $290,182

      Not Listed For Sale

      37 Cedar St, Augusta, ME 04330

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,895 Sq Ft
      • Built 1894
      37 Cedar St, Augusta, ME 04330

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $86/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Jan 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Catlin Main Hoang Realty

  • /18

    $310,000

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    22 Village Cir, Augusta, ME 04330

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 948 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $327/SF
    • 116 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $309,673

    Last Listing Agent Lori Dube Sprague & Curtis Real Estate

    22 Village Cir, Augusta, ME 04330
    • /16

      Est $337,708

      Not Listed For Sale

      35 Cedar St, Augusta, ME 04330

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,217 Sq Ft
      • Built 1892
      35 Cedar St, Augusta, ME 04330

      Last Sold Summary

      • 50% Above List Price
      • $70/SF
      • 71 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Apr 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dan Bolling Dan The Man Real Estate

  • /20

    $305,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    14 Highland Ave, Augusta, ME 04330

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,522 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 108 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $293,072

    Last Listing Agent Jason Saphire www.HomeZu.com

    14 Highland Ave, Augusta, ME 04330
    • /42

      Est $278,510

      Not Listed For Sale

      17 Hospital St, Augusta, ME 04330

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,248 Sq Ft
      • Built 1936
      17 Hospital St, Augusta, ME 04330

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $216/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $270,000
      • Sep 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Osborne Strategic Real Estate Services

  • /2

    $287,000

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    49 Franklin St, Augusta, ME 04330

    • 3 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1888

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF

    Current Estimated Value $287,070

    Last Listing Agent Max Ross Pouliot Real Estate

    49 Franklin St, Augusta, ME 04330
    • /30

      Est $324,401

      Not Listed For Sale

      6 Congress St, Augusta, ME 04330

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,834 Sq Ft
      • Built 1915
      6 Congress St, Augusta, ME 04330

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $156/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,500
      • Jun 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Johnny Swan Brookewood Realty

Showing Results 401 - 440, Page 11 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home