8,216

Augusta, ME Homes

Section Image
    • /7

      Est $267,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      14 North St, Augusta, ME 04330

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,252 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      14 North St, Augusta, ME 04330

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $110/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $248,000
      • Jun 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Wendy Lee MacDowell Hoang Realty

  • /41

    $199,900

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    259 S Belfast Ave, Augusta, ME 04330

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,360 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Fike Brookewood Realty

    259 S Belfast Ave, Augusta, ME 04330
    • /53

      Est $282,344

      Not Listed For Sale

      43 Granite St, Augusta, ME 04330

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,741 Sq Ft
      • Built 1856
      43 Granite St, Augusta, ME 04330

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $158/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Apr 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ann Castonguay Sprague & Curtis Real Estate

  • /50

    $555,000

    Sold Aug 19, 2025

    2630 N Belfast Ave, Augusta, ME 04330

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,960 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $283/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $552,074

    Last Listing Agent Julie Wing LHI Realty, LLC

    2630 N Belfast Ave, Augusta, ME 04330
    • /49

      Est $251,728

      Not Listed For Sale

      18 High St, Augusta, ME 04330

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,232 Sq Ft
      • Built 1860
      18 High St, Augusta, ME 04330

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $197/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $243,000
      • Sep 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Matt Pouliot Pouliot Real Estate

  • /26

    $325,000

    Sold May 28, 2025

    54 Hicks Rd, Augusta, ME 04330

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,580 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $324,517

    Last Listing Agent Hilary Phifer EXP Realty

    54 Hicks Rd, Augusta, ME 04330
    • /56

      Est $330,161

      Not Listed For Sale

      11 High St, Augusta, ME 04330

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,478 Sq Ft
      • Built 1906
      11 High St, Augusta, ME 04330

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $232/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $342,500
      • Dec 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent David Paul EXP Realty

  • /30

    $335,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    349 Riverside Dr, Augusta, ME 04330

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,392 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $241/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $325,696

    Last Listing Agent Hiedi Laliberte Listings Direct

    349 Riverside Dr, Augusta, ME 04330
    • /3

      Est $263,864

      Not Listed For Sale

      116 Bridge St, Augusta, ME 04330

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,640 Sq Ft
      • Built 1848
      116 Bridge St, Augusta, ME 04330

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $102/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $270,000
      • Mar 11, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jessie Demers Spectrum Real Estate

  • /35

    $265,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    13 Longwood Ave, Augusta, ME 04330

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,004 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $264/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $271,906

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Tifft Meservier & Associates

    13 Longwood Ave, Augusta, ME 04330
    • /28

      Est $227,030

      Not Listed For Sale

      2 Tobey St, Augusta, ME 04330

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,341 Sq Ft
      • Built 1926
      2 Tobey St, Augusta, ME 04330

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $149/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Nov 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tyler Gaudet Sprague & Curtis Real Estate

  • /2

    $1,000

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    Lot 136 Middle Rd, Augusta, ME 04330

    • Land
    • 4.78 Acres
    • $209 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 67% Below List Price
    • 11 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Katie McAllister McAllister Real Estate

    Lot 136 Middle Rd, Augusta, ME 04330
    • /76

      Est $327,235

      Not Listed For Sale

      12 Winter St, Augusta, ME 04330

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,597 Sq Ft
      • Built 1880
      12 Winter St, Augusta, ME 04330

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $121/SF
      • 163 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $315,000
      • Jun 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Courtney Pastrana Malaret Excellence Realty

  • /58

    $490,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    111 Hemlock Terrace, Augusta, ME 04330

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $513,105

    Last Listing Agent Lori Dube Sprague & Curtis Real Estate

    111 Hemlock Terrace, Augusta, ME 04330
    • /70

      Est $247,843

      Not Listed For Sale

      21 Spring St, Augusta, ME 04330

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,749 Sq Ft
      • Built 1890
      21 Spring St, Augusta, ME 04330

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $131/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $229,000
      • Jul 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Earle Kenney Sprague & Curtis Real Estate

  • /33

    $325,000

    Sold Feb 05, 2026

    36 Pennmaric Rd, Augusta, ME 04330

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $276/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $324,151

    Last Listing Agent Chris Vallee LAER

    36 Pennmaric Rd, Augusta, ME 04330
    • /55

      Est $295,339

      Not Listed For Sale

      18 Elm St, Augusta, ME 04330

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,016 Sq Ft
      • Built 1830
      18 Elm St, Augusta, ME 04330

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Below List Price
      • $163/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $328,570
      • Aug 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Daniel Hildebrandt AllMaineHomes, LLC

  • /24

    $128,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    91 Gage St, Augusta, ME 04330

    • 2 Baths
    • 1,438 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • $89/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $128,126

    Last Listing Agent Shelley Nadeau Your Home Sold Guaranteed Realty

    91 Gage St, Augusta, ME 04330
    • /44

      Est $263,927

      Not Listed For Sale

      77 Bridge St, Augusta, ME 04330

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,613 Sq Ft
      • Built 1916
      77 Bridge St, Augusta, ME 04330

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $136/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • Dec 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Steven Chicoine Keller Williams Realty

  • /49

    $245,000

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    233 Northern Ave, Augusta, ME 04330

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 884 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $277/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $241,364

    Last Listing Agent Dave Demeo RE/MAX Riverside

    233 Northern Ave, Augusta, ME 04330
    • /43

      Est $314,551

      Not Listed For Sale

      79 Bridge St, Augusta, ME 04330

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,897 Sq Ft
      • Built 1856
      79 Bridge St, Augusta, ME 04330

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $171/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • Aug 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Hona Longstaff Keller Williams Realty

  • /47

    $265,000

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    88 Green St, Augusta, ME 04330

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,182 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $224/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $258,837

    Last Listing Agent Matt Pouliot Pouliot Real Estate

    88 Green St, Augusta, ME 04330
    • /38

      Est $225,303

      Not Listed For Sale

      14 N Street Place, Augusta, ME 04330

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,245 Sq Ft
      • Built 1896
      14 N Street Place, Augusta, ME 04330

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $177/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • Jan 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Alexander Willette Big Bear Real Estate Company

  • /4

    $10,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    15 Morton Place, Augusta, ME 04330

    • Land
    • 3,484 Sq Ft
    • $125,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Below List Price
    • 11 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Katie McAllister McAllister Real Estate

    15 Morton Place, Augusta, ME 04330
    • /9

      Est $176,397

      Not Listed For Sale

      6 N Street Place, Augusta, ME 04330

      • 3 Beds
      • 1,176 Sq Ft
      • Built 1878
      6 N Street Place, Augusta, ME 04330

      Last Sold Summary

      • 341% Above List Price
      • $34/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $40,000
      • Aug 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jessica Fike Brookewood Realty

  • /38

    $270,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    1317 S Belfast Ave, Augusta, ME 04330

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $256/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Johnny Swan Brookewood Realty

    1317 S Belfast Ave, Augusta, ME 04330
    • /8

      Est $318,247

      Not Listed For Sale

      20 S Chestnut St, Augusta, ME 04330

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 3,290 Sq Ft
      • Built 1938
      20 S Chestnut St, Augusta, ME 04330

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $97/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $320,000
      • Nov 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Denise Chick Lakehome Group Real Estate

  • /36

    $330,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    2798 N Belfast Ave, Augusta, ME 04330

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,612 Sq Ft
    • Built 1934

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $327,808

    Last Listing Agent Johnny Swan Brookewood Realty

    2798 N Belfast Ave, Augusta, ME 04330
    • /29

      Est $303,668

      Not Listed For Sale

      120 Winthrop St, Augusta, ME 04330

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,936 Sq Ft
      • Built 1926
      120 Winthrop St, Augusta, ME 04330

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $147/SF
      • Last Sold Price $285,500
      • May 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Nate Laflin Your Home Sold Guaranteed Realty

  • /34

    $325,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    16 Brentwood Rd, Augusta, ME 04330

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,057 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $336,580

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Voynik Listings Direct

    16 Brentwood Rd, Augusta, ME 04330
    • /68

      Est $316,667

      Not Listed For Sale

      85 Green St, Augusta, ME 04330

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,778 Sq Ft
      • Built 1832
      85 Green St, Augusta, ME 04330

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $194/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $345,000
      • Nov 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Karen Ramsay-Boucher Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate/The Masiello Group

  • /58

    $144,000

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    9 Glenwood St, Augusta, ME 04330

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,590 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $91/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $150,963

    Last Listing Agent Matt Pouliot Pouliot Real Estate

    9 Glenwood St, Augusta, ME 04330
    • /26

      Est $222,302

      Not Listed For Sale

      66 Western Ave, Augusta, ME 04330

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,492 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      66 Western Ave, Augusta, ME 04330

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $146/SF
      • 106 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $218,000
      • Feb 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Matt Pouliot Pouliot Real Estate

  • /38

    $250,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    22 Cedar St, Augusta, ME 04330

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,696 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $253,172

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Voynik Listings Direct

    22 Cedar St, Augusta, ME 04330
    • /18

      Est $236,092

      Not Listed For Sale

      47 S Chestnut St, Augusta, ME 04330

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,704 Sq Ft
      • Built 1897
      47 S Chestnut St, Augusta, ME 04330

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $111/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $189,000
      • Jul 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Albert Edwards Keller Williams Realty

  • /37

    $289,900

    Sold Nov 04, 2025

    205 Sewall St, Augusta, ME 04330

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 952 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $305/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $277,886

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Fike Brookewood Realty

    205 Sewall St, Augusta, ME 04330
    • /74

      Est $337,785

      Not Listed For Sale

      45 S Chestnut St, Augusta, ME 04330

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,970 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      45 S Chestnut St, Augusta, ME 04330

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $168/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $330,000
      • Jul 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Rylee Knox EXP Realty

  • /36

    $325,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    43 Green St, Augusta, ME 04330

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 4,084 Sq Ft
    • Built 1832

    Last Sold Summary

    • 35% Below List Price
    • $80/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $326,703

    Last Listing Agent Chris Vallee LAER

    43 Green St, Augusta, ME 04330
    • /19

      Est $300,393

      Not Listed For Sale

      38 Sewall St, Augusta, ME 04330

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,394 Sq Ft
      • Built 1850
      38 Sewall St, Augusta, ME 04330

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $107/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $255,000
      • Jan 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jazmyne Marks Your Home Sold Guaranteed Realty

  • /45

    $275,000

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    30 High St, Augusta, ME 04330

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,306 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $211/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $268,429

    Last Listing Agent Matt Pouliot Pouliot Real Estate

    30 High St, Augusta, ME 04330

Showing Results 601 - 640, Page 16 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home